event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

First Trophy Day - Sunday 19th May 2019

First Trophy Day 2019 - All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RACE 1 RACE 2 Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Laser 150507 Nathan Batchelor   1099 2.0 2.0 4.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1099 3.0 4.0 7.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1099 4.0 3.0 7.0
5 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 6.0 5.0 11.0
5 Laser 145911 Sven Richards   1099 5.0 6.0 11.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911 Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 7.0 7.0 14.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145 Jake Gebhard   1112 8.0 9.0 DNF 17.0

RACE 1 - 20/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TROPHY DAY - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: Stbd Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 47.17 4 0.50.12 1.0
2 Laser 150507 Nathan Batchelor   1099 44.52 3 0.54.26 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1099 47.33 3 0.57.41 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1099 48.08 3 0.58.24 4.0
5 Laser 145911 Sven Richards   1099 51.03 3 1.01.56 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 53.05 3 1.03.15 6.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911 Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 55.32 3 1.07.22 7.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145 Jake Gebhard   1112 56/17 3 1/07/29 8.0

RACE 2 - 20/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TROPHY DAY - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.30, Course: Stbd Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 30.38 4 0.32.31 1.0
2 Laser 150507 Nathan Batchelor   1099 29.16 3 0.35.30 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1099 30.00 3 0.36.24 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1099 30.07 3 0.36.32 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 31.57 3 0.38.04 5.0
6 Laser 145911 Sven Richards   1099 31.55 3 0.38.43 6.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911 Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 33.28 3 0.40.36 7.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145 Jake Gebhard   1112 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com