event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

TSC Ladies Regatta - 23rd June 2019

Ladies Trophy - Overall

Lady Helm Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1 Laser 152808 Melanie Landamore   1099 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1112 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
3 Enterprise 21591 Cathleen Schwartzlose David Gebhard 1119 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
4 RS 400 1136 Mary Jane Piper Sarah Kincaid 942 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0
5 Laser Radial 100164 Anabelle Smith   1145 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0 10.0

Race 1

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 152808 Melanie Landamore   1099 33.55 4 0.30.52 1.0
2 RS 400 1136 Mary Jane Piper Sarah Kincaid 942 30.44 4 0.32.38 2.0
3 Enterprise 21591 Cathleen Schwartzlose David Gebhard 1119 27.27 3 0.32.42 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21145 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1112 29.08 3 0.34.56 4.0
5 Laser Radial 100164 Anabelle Smith   1145 20.07 2 0.35.08 5.0

Race 2

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21591 Cathleen Schwartzlose David Gebhard 1119 26.52 4 0.30.01 1.0
2 Laser 152808 Melanie Landamore   1099 26.39 4 0.30.19 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21145 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1112 27.12 4 0.30.35 3.0
4 RS 400 1136 Mary Jane Piper Sarah Kincaid 942 29.40 5 0.31.30 4.0
5 Laser Radial 100164 Anabelle Smith   1145 32.02 4 0.34.58 5.0

Race 3

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1112 28.58 4 0.32.34 1.0
2 Laser 152808 Melanie Landamore   1099 29.15 4 0.33.16 2.0
3 Enterprise 21591 Cathleen Schwartzlose David Gebhard 1119 30.11 4 0.33.43 3.0
4 RS 400 1136 Mary Jane Piper Sarah Kincaid 942 31.49 5 0.33.47 4.0
5 Laser Radial 100164 Anabelle Smith   1145 27.34 3 0.40.08 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com