event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Enterprise & Albacore Open Meeting - 13th & 14th July 2019

Overall Results

Albacore Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1 Albacore 8225 Michael McNamara Colin Gardiner Grimsby & Cleethorpes SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2 Albacore 6922 Nathan Batchelor Mark Fowler Tynemouth SC 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3 Albacore 8228 Judy Armstrong Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam SC 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4 Albacore 6844 Tim Coleman Emma Coleman Nottingham SC (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5 Albacore 6504 Steve Bailey Karl Bird Nottingham SC (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
6 Albacore 8255 Matthew Thompson Heather Thompson Tewkesbury SC 4.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 RET (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 34.0 26.0

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1 Enterprise 23384 Tim Saddler Maxine Sadler Yorkshire Dales SC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNS) 21.0 5.0
2 Enterprise 23249 Richard Pryke Amellia Pryke Ripon SC 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3 Enterprise 23310 Steven Blackburn Tim Brownell Ulley SC (7.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
4 Enterprise 23420 Matt Rawson Vicky Gomm Ogston SC (8.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
5 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper Tynemouth SC (9.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 20.0
6 Enterprise 22418 Andy Gomm Sarah Gomm Ogston SC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
7 Enterprise 23089 Charles Morrish Roger Willoghby St Mary's Loch SC 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 31.0 24.0
8 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young Jacks Claydon Tynemouth SC (11.0) 11.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 43.0 32.0
9 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Aimee Allsopp Midland SC 10.0 (13.0) 10.5 9.0 6.0 48.5 35.5
10 Enterprise 21635 Mike Shipway Peter Wilkes Tynemouth SC (13.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 53.0 40.0
11 Enterprise 23443 Jonathan Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffs SC 5.0 6.0 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 58.0 42.0
12 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Mel Landamore Tynemouth SC 4.0 9.0 (17.0 OCS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 62.0 45.0
13 Enterprise 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny Cambridge SC 12.0 10.0 10.5 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 64.5 48.5
14 Enterprise 22695 Colin Edgar Svan Richards/ Ruth Latter Tynemouth SC 14.0 14.0 15.0 RET (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 75.0 59.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8, 16
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com