event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2019 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Enterprise Class - Summer Points Cup

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R21 R22 R24 R26 R27 Points
        31/03 31/03 07/04 07/04 14/04 14/04 28/04 28/04 05/05 05/05 12/05 12/05 19/05 19/05 09/06 09/06 30/06 07/07 07/07  
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 2.9 2.9 (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 28.8
2 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 3.3 3.3 2.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 32.6
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 48.0
4 19623 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 55.0
5 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 6.3 6.3 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 62.6
6 18065 Coll Johnson   (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 67.0
7 20518 Peter Middlemiss Colin Gardiner (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 69.0

R1 - 31/03

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 50.10 2 1.0

R2 - 31/03

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 44.24 2 1.0

R3 - 07/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(s),H(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 41.28 3 1.0
2 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson 32.15 2 2.0
3 20518 Peter Middlemiss Colin Gardiner DNS   4.0

R4 - 07/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Peter Middlemiss Colin Gardiner 43.50 3 1.0
2 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson 47.24 3 2.0
3 20518 Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose DNS   4.0

R5 - 14/04

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: M(p),C(s),W(s),G(s),R(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson OOD 3.3

R6 - 14/04

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(s),R(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson OOD 3.3

R7 - 21/04

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),1(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R8 - 21/04

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)


No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R9 - 28/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),H(s),S(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 Knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 19623 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 32.28 1 1.0
2 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson 33.12 1 2.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson OOD   6.3

R10 - 28/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: P(p),M()p),B(p),H(s),S(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson 53.47 3 1.0
2 19623 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 53.53 3 2.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson OOD   6.3

R11 - 05/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 59.20 4 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett OOD   2.9

R12 - 05/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 50.10 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett OOD   2.9

R13 - 12/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: N(s),2(s),W(p) C(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 37.42 3 1.0

R14 - 12/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: N(p),W(p),H(s),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 26.25 2 1.0

R15 - 19/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Friars Cup - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: Stbd Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 53.05 3 1.0

R16 - 19/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Friars Cup - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.30, Course: Stbd Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 31.57 3 1.0

R17 - 26/05

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Wind: 30 knts from NW

Start: No race started, Finishes: Code, Time: Cancelled, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 30 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R18 - 26/05

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Wind: 30 knts from NW

Start: No race started, Finishes: Code, Time: Cancelled, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 30 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R19 - 02/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

No Starters from Enterprise fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: M(p),S(p),H(s),1(p),A(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 (g 25) knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R20 - 02/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

No starters from Enterprise fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),S(p),H(s),1(p),A(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 (g 25) knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R21 - 09/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),S(s), Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 18065 Coll Johnson   33.22 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 35.32 3 2.0

R22 - 09/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: M(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 51.40 4 1.0
2 18065 Coll Johnson   43.11 3 2.0

LR - 16/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

LEDA CUP - Long Race [Pursuit]

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.15pm, Distance: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: Start at sea then W,S(s),C(p),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R24 - 30/06

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: A(p),P(s),S(s),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 knts (g27)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Cathleen Schwartzlose 38.10 2 1.0

R25 - 30/06

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 2

Race Cancelled - Strong Wind

Start: Race Cancelled, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 24 knts (g28)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R26 - 07/07

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson 40.32 2 1.0
2 19623 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas DNS   3.0

R27 - 07/07

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Points
1 19623 Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 56.00 3 1.0
2 22695 Colin Edgar Col Johnson 41.46 2 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com