event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2019 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Handicap Class - Sigmund Mouse Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R26 R27 Points
            31/03 31/03 07/04 07/04 14/04 14/04 21/04 21/04 28/04 28/04 05/05 05/05 12/05 12/05 19/05 19/05 02/06 02/06 09/06 09/06 16/06 30/06 07/07 07/07  
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 1.3 1.3 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 (3.0) 15.6
2 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.4 4.4 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 15.0 15.0 52.3
3 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 5.8 5.8 3.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 1.0 15.0 15.0 0.5 15.0 2.0 2.0 69.1
4 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 8.9 8.9 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 7.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 106.3
5 RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 116.5
6 Laser 4.7 / L2000 21145 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1207 4.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 2.0 15.0 5.0 1.0 120.0
7 RS 400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 2.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 120.5
8 Solo 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 5.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 2.0 2.0 10.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 125.5
9 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145 Jake Gebhard   1112 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 145.5
10 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1036 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 15.0 3.0 4.0 149.5
10 RS 400 1254 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 3.0 4.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 149.5
12 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583 Flynn Matthews   1145 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 5.0 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 15.0 15.0 15.0 152.5
13 RS 400 1136 Adam Ovington 'Pistol' Pete Nicholson 942 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 2.0 15.0 15.0 159.5
14 RS 400 / Feva 810 Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 4.0 15.0 15.0 161.5

R1 - 31/03

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 59.20 3 0.56.43 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 OOD     1.3
3 RS 400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 54.50 3 0.58.13 2.0
4 RS 400 1254 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 56.43 3 1.00.13 3.0
5 Laser 4.7 / L2000 21145 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1207 55.15 2 1.08.40 4.0

R2 - 31/03

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 53.19 3 0.50.58 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 OOD     1.3
3 RS 400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 50.13 3 0.53.19 2.0
4 Laser 4.7 / L2000 21145 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1207 46.38 2 0.57.57 3.0
5 RS 400 1254 Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 50..32 3 2.5.05.17 4.0

R3 - 07/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(s),H(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 39.52 3 0.37.56 1.0

R4 - 07/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-110 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 39.40 3 0.37.45 1.0

R5 - 14/04

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: M(p),C(s),W(s),G(s),R(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 34.15 2 0.32.45 1.0
2 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 OOD     4.4

R6 - 14/04

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),R(s)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 28.49 3 0.27.33 1.0
2 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 OOD     4.4

R7 - 21/04

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),1(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 38.55 3 0.41.19 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 44.49 3 0.42.39 2.0

R8 - 21/04

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 29.27 3 0.31.16 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 35.44 3 0.34.00 2.0

R9 - 28/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),H(s),S(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 29.22 1 0.27.56 1.0
2 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 OOD     8.9

R10 - 28/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: P(p),M()p),B(p),H(s),S(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 49.19 3 0.46.55 1.0
2 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 OOD     8.9

R11 - 05/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 51.20 4 0.46.45 1.0
2 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 55.56 4 0.50.18 2.0
3 Solo 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 OCS     5.0
3 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583 Flynn Matthews   1145 DNS     5.0
5 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 OOD     5.8

R12 - 05/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 48.15 3 0.42.13 1.0
2 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 47.42 3 0.42.54 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 DNS     5.0
3 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583 Flynn Matthews   1145 DNS     5.0
5 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 OOD     5.8

R13 - 12/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: N(s),2(s),W(p) C(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1051 40.08 3 0.38.11 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 41.20 3 0.39.20 2.0
3 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 41.02 2 0.54.28 3.0

R14 - 12/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: N(p),W(p),H(s),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 27.40 2 0.24.29 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 27.31 2 0.26.11 2.0
3 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1051 DNS     4.0

R15 - 19/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Greener Tankard - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: Stbd Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 47.17 4 0.50.12 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145 Jake Gebhard   1112 56.17 4 0.50.37 2.0

R16 - 19/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Greener Tankard - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.30, Course: Stbd Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145 Jake Gebhard   1112 30.38 4 0.27.33 1.0
2 RS 400 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 DNF     3.0

R17 - 26/05

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Wind: 30 knts from NW

Start: No race started, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: Cancelled, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 30 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 26/05

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Wind: 30 knts from NW

Start: No race started, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: Cancelled, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 30 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 02/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: M(p),S(p),H(s),1(p),A(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 (g25) knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 49.16 5 0.52.18 1.0
2 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 DNS     3.0

R20 - 02/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),S(p),H(s),1(p),A(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 (g 25) knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 41.22 3 0.36.36 1.0
2 RS 400 1136 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 DNS     3.0

R21 - 09/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),S(s), Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 35.06 4 0.31.34 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 38.24 4 0.33.36 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 37.35 4 0.35.46 3.0

R22 - 09/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: M(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 48.46 4 0.43.51 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 51.50 4 0.45.21 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 48.55 4 0.46.33 3.0

LR - 16/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

THUNDER TROPHY - Long Race [Pursuit]

[Double weighted race for scoring the series]

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: Various, Distance: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: Start at sea then W,S(s),C(p),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 1 0.5
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 2 1.0
3 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1112 3 1.5
4 Laser 4.7 / L2000 21145 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1207 4 2.0
14 Solo 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 OOD 10.5

R24 - 30/06

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: A(p),P(s),S(s),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 knts (g27)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 Anthomy Walton Philip Cowans 1109 50.03 3 0.45.08 1.0
2 RS 400 1136 Adam Ovington 'Pistol' Pete Nicholson 942 42.45 2 1.08.04 2.0
3 RS 400 / Feva 810 Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 1240 DNF     4.0

R25 - 30/06

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 2

Race Cancelled - Strong Wind

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R26 - 07/07

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 31.12 2 0.29.41 1.0
2 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 34.42 2 0.30.42 2.0
3 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1036 32.21 2 0.31.14 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 / L2000 21145 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1112 DNS     5.0

R27 - 07/07

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 / L2000 21145 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1112 50.16 3 0.45.12 1.0
2 GP 14 13838 Justin Smith   1130 52.32 3 0.46.29 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 52.58 3 0.50.24 3.0
4 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1036 54.33 3 0.52.39 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15, 7.5
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 5
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com