event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2019 Wednesday Evening Series

Enterprise Class - Tamboo Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
          24/04 15/05 22/05 29/05 05/06 19/06 26/06 03/07 10/07 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 14/08 21/08 28/08  
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.1 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 17.1
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 2.0 23.0
4 18033 Keith Millburn Andrew Nel TSC (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 39.0
5 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppemstall TSC (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 5.6 3.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 44.6
6 19623 Rachel Scarfe Benjamine Douglas TSC (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 51.0

R1 - 24/04

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 35.00 3 1.0

R2 - 01/05

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: No race started, Finishes: Place, Time: Race Cancelled, Course: No Course set, Wind dir: None, Ave wind: Zero
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R3 - 08/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 28 knt Easterly

Start: No race started, Finishes: Place, Course: No course set, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 28 knt
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R4 - 15/05

RO: Stephen Lowe (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),M(p),G(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 54.12 4 1.0
2 19623 Rachel Scarfe Benjamine Douglas TSC 62.45 4 2.0

R5 - 22/05

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: A(p),P(s),H(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 52.01 2 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 54.41 2 2.0

R6 - 29/05

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.10, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),2(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 46.19 4 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 49.19 4 2.0

R7 - 05/06

RO: Andy Brown (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(p),W(p),C(p),A(p),X(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 62.45 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 70.23 3 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC 51.03 2 3.0

R8 - 12/06

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Thick Fog

Start: No race started, Finishes: Code, Time: Race Cancelled, Course: No course set, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R9 - 19/06

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: W(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 70.06 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 54.17 2 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC 54.30 2 3.0

R10 - 26/06

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Laers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 62.49 3 1.0

R11 - 03/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: M(p),A(s),1(s),G(s),R(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 58.50 1 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC 59.56 1 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC OOD   2.1

R12 - 10/07

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers., Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: R(p),2(p),1(p),N(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 54.34 4 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC 61.19 4 2.0

R13 - 17/07

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 2(s),1(p),A(p),N(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 44.57 2 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC 48.38 2 2.0

R14 - 24/07

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: G(p),B(p),A(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 43.27 3 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC 50.11 3 2.0
3 18033 Keith Millburn Andrew Nel TSC 53.30 2 3.0
4 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppemstall TSC OOD   5.6

R15 - 31/07

Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: 2(s),1(s),G(p),H(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 57.28 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 62.22 3 2.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppemstall TSC 44.42 2 3.0
4 18033 Keith Millburn Andrew Nel TSC DNF   5.0

R16 - 07/08

RO: Nick Kincaid (TSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: X(p),N(s),A(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 knts (g 24)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 39.31 3 1.0
2 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 42.55 3 2.0
3 18033 Keith Millburn Andrew Nel TSC DNS   4.0

R17 - 14/08

RO: Steve Lowe (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 58.27 4 1.0
2 18033 Keith Millburn Andrew Nel TSC 46.38 2 2.0

R18 - 21/08

RO: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(p),1(p),C(s),W(s)), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16 knts (g 22)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 59.41 3 1.0
2 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppemstall TSC 52.45 2 2.0

R19 - 28/08

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: First Start with Lasers, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),P(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling TSC 53.28 3 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Jacqueline Clark TSC 58.55 3 2.0
3 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 61.30 3 3.0
4 18033 Keith Millburn Andrew Nel TSC 57.40 2 4.0
5 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppemstall TSC DNF   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com