event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUBS

2019 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
                24/04 15/05 22/05 29/05 05/06 19/06 26/06 03/07 10/07 17/07 24/07 31/07 07/08 14/08 21/08 28/08  
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC (67.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.3 (5.0) 1.3 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.6
2 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) (67.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (11.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 (11.0) (4.0) (7.5) 4.0 1.0 18.0
4 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (67.0) 3.0 2.0 (67.0) (67.0) (8.0) (67.0) 4.0 1.0 (19.0) 19.0
5 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC (67.0) (9.0) 3.0 2.0 (67.0) 8.0 4.0 (67.0) 5.0 (12.0) (67.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (67.0) (67.0) 27.0
6 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 5.0 (7.0) (67.0) (67.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 32.0
7 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC 5.7 (67.0) (67.0) 5.0 2.0 (67.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 (13.0) 9.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 45.7
8 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC (67.0) (29.0) 5.0 (10.0) (67.0) 5.0 6.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 9.5 6.0 (67.0) 7.5 8.0 7.0 54.0
9 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 1.0 (67.0) 10.0 6.0 (11.0) (13.5) 9.0 (67.0) (11.0) 7.1 (67.0) 4.0 (67.0) 11.0 (67.0) 9.0 57.1
10 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 8.0 (16.0) 8.0 (67.0) (67.0) (24.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 9.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 8.3 (67.0) 66.3
11 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC (67.0) (18.0) (24.0) (11.0) 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.7 8.0 10.0 7.0 (17.0) (67.0) 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 69.7
12 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC (67.0) 12.0 7.0 (67.0) 9.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 13.0 8.0 10.3 (14.0) (67.0) 12.0 11.0 (29.0) 82.3
13 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 12.0 (13.0) (15.0) 10.4 12.0 10.0 (13.0) (18.0) (67.0) 13.0 (67.0) 12.0 9.0 (14.0) (67.0) 5.0 83.4
14 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 14.0 11.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 4.0 12.0 (30.0) (20.0) (25.0) 12.0 16.0 (67.0) 11.0 (67.0) 8.0 88.0
15 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC (16.0) (21.0) 11.9 4.0 (67.0) (15.0) 14.0 (67.0) (67.0) 11.0 (67.0) 13.0 (67.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 94.9
16 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC (67.0) (67.0) 9.0 14.0 13.0 23.0 (67.0) 14.3 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 18.0 8.0 (67.0) (67.0) 15.0 114.3
17 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC 15.6 (67.0) (67.0) 17.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 9.0 23.0 25.0 11.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 6.0 18.0 124.6
18 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 1194 SSSC (67.0) 20.0 12.0 (67.0) (67.0) 19.0 20.0 7.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 20.0 (67.0) 13.0 (23.0) 15.9 126.9
19 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 13.5 10.0 13.5 12.0 (67.0) 3.0 (67.0) 5.0 (67.0) 67.0 6.0 130.0
20 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 TSC (67.0) 15.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 26.0 15.0 16.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 17.4 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 139.4
21 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 4.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 17.0 15.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 6.0 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 141.0
22 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 17.0 (67.0) 14.0 (67.0) 21.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 21.0 (67.0) 21.0 (23.0) (67.0) 22.0 15.0 16.0 147.0
23 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 18.0 14.0 (67.0) 13.0 16.0 (67.0) (67.0) 12.0 16.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 10.0 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 166.0
24 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 19.0 24.0 18.0 (26.0) 24.0 (28.0) (67.0) (67.0) 22.0 (25.0) 22.0 (27.0) 17.0 20.0 (67.0) (67.0) 166.0
25 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 22.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (24.0) (25.0) (25.0) 22.0 (67.0) 21.0 (67.0) 21.0 168.0
26 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 18.0 25.0 (67.0) 13.5 19.0 7.0 9.5 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 10.0 169.0
27 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC 21.4 (67.0) (67.0) 12.0 (67.0) 16.0 (67.0) 15.0 (67.0) 16.0 14.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 10.0 67.0 171.4
28 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC (67.0) 30.0 (67.0) 27.0 23.0 17.0 (67.0) (67.0) 28.0 (67.0) 8.0 32.0 (67.0) 19.0 (67.0) (67.0) 184.0
29 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   849 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 29.0 6.0 6.0 (67.0) 19.0 23.6 16.0 22.0 67.0 188.6
30 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 24.0 (67.0) 22.0 (67.0) (67.0) 14.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 17.0 192.0
31 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 20.0 9.0 25.4 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 17.5 25.4 (67.0) 17.0 22.0 67.0 203.3
32 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC (67.0) (67.0) 16.0 (67.0) (67.0) 21.0 11.0 8.0 18.0 (67.0) 17.5 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 225.5
33 L2000 / Laser (Club Boat) 21145 100164 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1112 TSC 29.4 (67.0) (67.0) 15.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 5.0 67.0 18.0 5.0 29.0 235.4
34 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 7.0 17.0 (67.0) (67.0) 14.0 (67.0) (67.0) 29.0 (67.0) (67.0) 20.0 26.0 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 247.0
35 Enterprise 22399   Cliff English Bev English 1119 SSSC 10.0 10.0 (67.0) (67.0) 6.0 12.0 (67.0) 10.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 249.0
36 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1141 SSSC 13.0 (67.0) (67.0) 20.0 31.9 20.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 15.0 (67.0) 21.0 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 254.9
37 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1089 SSSC 29.0 (67.0) 24.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 20.0 (67.0) 36.4 25.0 23.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 291.4
38 Devoti D-One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 9.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 29.0 67.0 67.0 6.0 36.9 13.0 294.9
39 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC 20.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 19.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 37.4 (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 2.0 20.0 299.4
40 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 29.0 (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 312.0
41 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 9.0 1.0 (67.0) (67.0) 39.9 1.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 318.9
42 Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn Andrew Nel 1119 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 24.0 32.0 17.0 23.0 67.0 22.0 319.0
43 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1099 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 1.0 10.0 (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 13.0 67.0 359.0
44 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Patrick Bill   1145 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 32.0 (67.0) 16.0 19.0 (67.0) 25.0 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 360.0
45 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 10.0 18.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 15.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 378.0
46 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1119 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 48.3 25.0 67.0 67.0 16.0 29.0 386.3
47 RS 200 1451   Sam Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 17.0 67.0 16.0 24.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 392.0
48 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whitley   959 SSSC 21.0 29.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 11.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 396.0
49 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC (67.0) 25.0 (67.0) (67.0) 23.0 (67.0) (67.0) 20.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 403.0
50 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Niall Graham 942 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 12.0 67.0 9.0 50.9 406.9
51 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 TSC 11.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 52.4 (67.0) 21.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 419.4
52 Laser / RS 400 150507 1136 Adam Ovington Rosie Kincaid 1099 TSC (67.0) 6.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 13.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 421.0
53 RS Feva XL 4945   Eilish Graham   1240 SSSC 15.0 8.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 425.0
54 Devoti D-One 703   Ken Ward   948 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 26.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 5.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 433.0
55 Blaze 668   Nic Woodhouse   1027 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) 11.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 29.0 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 442.0
56 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1099 TSC 28.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 15.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 445.0
57 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Nick Martin Kam Martin 1112 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 27.0 32.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 56.3 450.3
58 Laser 27   'Stick' Daring   1099 PBSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 7.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 476.0
59 Miracle 3560   Martin Jones   1194 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) 24.0 (67.0) 59.8 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 59.8 (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 478.6
60 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1099 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 12.0 481.0
61 RS400 648   Graham Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 18.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 487.0
62 Topaz 1085   Sally Ong   1251 SSSC (67.0) 19.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 488.0
63 Enterprise (Club Boat) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1119 TSC (67.0) 23.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 492.0
64 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Marlies Weileder Wolfgang Weileder 1112 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 27.0 (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 496.0
65 Laser 139857   Jonny Holliday   1099 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 29.0 (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 498.0
66 Laser (Club Boat)     Anabel Smith   1099 TSC (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) (67.0) 67.0 67.0 67.0 32.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 67.0 501.0

R1 - 24/04

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 35.04 3 0.31.02 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 35.00 3 0.31.17 2.0
3 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 30.20 3 0.32.12 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 36.14 3 0.32.58 4.0
5 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 31.49 3 0.33.47 5.0
6 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC OOD     5.7
7 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 31.57 3 0.33.55 6.0
8 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 35.50 3 0.34.06 7.0
9 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 34.37 3 0.34.08 8.0
10 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 35.43 3 0.34.09 9.0
11 Enterprise 22399   Cliff English Bev English 1119 SSSC 38.16 3 0.34.12 10.0
12 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 TSC 37.49 3 0.34.25 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 37.55 3 0.34.30 12.0
14 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1141 SSSC 39.28 3 0.34.35 13.0
15 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 32.48 3 0.34.36 14.0
16 RS Feva XL 4945   Eilish Graham   1240 SSSC 28.50 2 0.34.53 15.0
17 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC OOD     15.6
18 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 33.44 3 0.35.49 16.0
19 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 35.08 3 0.37.04 17.0
20 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 41.15 3 0.37.32 18.0
21 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 42.11 3 0.37.42 19.0
22 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC 30.19 3 0.37.57 20.0
23 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whitley   959 SSSC 36.40 3 0.38.14 21.0
24 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC OOD     21.4
25 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 30.32 2 0.38.22 22.0
26 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1099 TSC DNF     28.0
27 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1089 SSSC DNS     29.0
28 L2000 / Laser (Club Boat) 21145 100164 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1112 TSC OOD     29.4

R2 - 01/05

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Flat Calm

Start: No Fleets Started, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: No course set, Wind dir: None, Ave wind: Zero
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 08/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Race Cancelled - 28 knt Easterly

Start: No fleets started, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: No course set, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 28 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 15/05

RO: Stephen Lowe (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),M(p),G(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 49.50 4 0.47.39 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.28 4 0.48.16 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 54.12 4 0.48.26 3.0
4 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 45.46 4 0.48.35 4.0
5 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 46.47 4 0.49.40 5.0
6 Laser / RS 400 150507 1136 Adam Ovington Rosie Kincaid 1099 TSC 54.41 4 0.49.45 6.0
7 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 46.55 4 0.49.48 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4945   Eilish Graham   1240 SSSC 46.35 3 0.50.05 8.0
9 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 47.33 4 0.50.29 9.0
10 Enterprise 22399   Cliff English Bev English 1119 SSSC 56.43 4 0.50.41 10.0
11 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC OOD     11.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 55.51 4 0.50.49 11.0
13 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 55.58 4 0.50.56 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 56.01 4 0.50.58 13.0
15 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 56.18 4 0.51.14 14.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 TSC 59.01 4 0.51.33 15.0
17 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 52.19 4 0.51.36 16.0
18 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1098 TSC 56.45 4 0.51.41 17.0
19 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 51.45 4 0.53.21 18.0
20 Topaz 1085   Sally Ong   1251 SSSC 50.05 3 0.53.23 19.0
21 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 1194 SSSC 48.58 3 0.54.41 20.0
22 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 52.09 4 0.55.22 21.0
23 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 50.08 3 0.55.59 22.0
24 Enterprise (Club Boat) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1119 TSC 62.45 4 0.56.05 23.0
25 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 63.02 4 0.56.20 24.0
26 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 50.15 3 0.58.37 25.0
27 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC DNF     29.0
27 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whitley   959 SSSC DNF     29.0
29 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC DNS     30.0

R5 - 22/05

RO: Peter Middlemiss (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: A(p),P(s),H(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 40.19 2 0.42.48 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 41.08 2 0.43.40 2.0
3 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 41.44 2 0.44.18 3.0
4 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 42.40 2 0.45.18 4.0
5 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 42.46 2 0.45.24 5.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 52.01 2 0.46.29 6.0
7 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 52.10 2 0.47.28 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 48.34 2 0.47.54 8.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 54.41 2 0.48.52 9.0
10 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 55.48 2 0.49.23 10.0
11 Blaze 668   Nic Woodhouse   1027 SSSC 50.51 2 0.49.31 11.0
12 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC OOD 2   11.9
13 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 1194 SSSC 60.25 2 0.50.36 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 57.26 2 0.52.16 13.0
15 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 49.37 2 0.52.20 14.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 57.51 2 0.52.38 15.0
17 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC 61.27 2 0.53.46 16.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 TSC 63.00 2 0.55.01 17.0
19 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 62.58 2 0.56.16 18.0
20 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 67.35 2 0.56.36 19.0
21 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC DNF     24.0
21 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1089 SSSC DNF     24.0
21 Miracle 3560   Martin Jones   1194 SSSC DNF     24.0

R6 - 29/05

RO: Niall Graham (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),2(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 43.50 5 0.46.32 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC OOD     1.3
3 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 44.44 5 0.47.29 2.0
4 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 45.36 5 0.48.24 3.0
5 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 37.47 4 0.50.08 4.0
6 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC 44.10 4 0.50.14 5.0
7 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 46.16 4 0.51.11 6.0
8 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 46.19 4 0.51.44 7.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 45.51 4 0.52.09 8.0
10 Devoti D-One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 39.34 4 0.52.10 9.0
11 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 39.54 4 0.52.57 10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC OOD     10.4
13 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 41.36 4 0.53.36 11.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC 49.10 4 0.53.41 12.0
15 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 48.01 4 0.54.37 13.0
16 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 49.19 4 0.55.05 14.0
17 L2000 / Laser (Club Boat) 21145 100164 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1099 TSC 48.51 4 0.55.34 15.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 TSC 51.36 4 0.56.20 16.0
19 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC 55.02 4 0.57.00 17.0
20 RS400 648   Graham Rowe Steve Mann 942 SSSC 44.29 4 0.59.02 18.0
21 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 44.12 3 1.01.42 19.0
22 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1141 SSSC 33.30 2 1.13.24 20.0
23 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC OOD     24.0
24 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC DNF     26.0
24 Devoti D-One 703   Ken Ward   948 SSSC DNF     26.0
26 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC DNS     27.0
26 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Nick Martin Kam Martin 1112 SSSC DNS     27.0

R7 - 05/06

RO: Andy Brown (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 1(p),W(p),C(p),A(p),X(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 62.45 3 0.56.05 1.0
2 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC 63.42 3 0.57.58 2.0
3 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 55.25 3 0.58.50 3.0
4 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 55.39 3 0.59.05 4.0
5 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 56.20 3 0.59.48 5.0
6 Enterprise 22399   Cliff English Bev English 1119 SSSC 67.10 3 1.00.01 6.0
7 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 56.45 3 1.00.15 7.0
8 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 58.31 3 1.00.20 8.0
9 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 66.42 3 1.00.41 9.0
10 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 46.36 2 1.01.09 10.0
11 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 46.05 2 1.01.10 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1145 TSC 70.20 3 1.01.26 12.0
13 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 70.23 3 1.02.54 13.0
14 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 45.41 2 1.05.12 14.0
15 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1099 TSC 72.35 3 1.06.03 15.0
16 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 72.44 3 1.06.11 16.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 TSC 52.11 2 1.08.22 17.0
18 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC 51.03 2 1.08.26 18.0
19 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC 55.33 3 1.09.31 19.0
20 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC 68.05 3 1.11.49 20.0
21 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 46.26 2 1.13.28 21.0
22 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 66.49 2 1.23.56 22.0
23 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC OOD     23.0
23 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 65.49 2 1.26.22 23.0
25 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 64.56 2 1.27.03 24.0
26 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1141 SSSC OOD     31.9
27 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Patrick Bill   1145 TSC DNF     32.0
27 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Nick Martin Kam Martin 1112 SSSC DNF     32.0
29 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     39.9
30 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 TSC OOD     52.4
31 Miracle 3560   Martin Jones   1194 SSSC OOD     59.8

R8 - 12/06

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Thick Fog

Start: No race Started, Finishes: Code, Course: No course set, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R9 - 19/06

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: W(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 60.50 3 0.58.09 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC OOD     1.3
3 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 55.00 3 0.58.23 2.0
4 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 55.32 3 0.58.57 3.0
5 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 57.33 3 1.00.42 4.0
6 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 57.23 3 1.00.55 5.0
7 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 57.52 3 1.01.26 6.0
8 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 70.06 3 1.02.39 7.0
9 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 59.16 3 1.02.55 8.0
10 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC 60.59 3 1.04.20 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 71.53 3 1.05.24 10.0
12 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 63.39 3 1.05.37 11.0
13 Enterprise 22399   Cliff English Bev English 1119 SSSC 74.24 3 1.06.29 12.0
14 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1099 TSC 73.10 3 1.06.35 13.5
14 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC 73.10 3 1.06.35 13.5
16 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 63.09 3 1.07.02 15.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1099 TSC 74.04 3 1.07.24 16.0
18 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC 63.45 3 1.07.41 17.0
19 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 53.00 2 1.09.33 18.0
20 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 942 SSSC 66.27 3 1.10.32 19.0
21 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1141 SSSC 53.47 2 1.10.42 20.0
22 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC 54.02 2 1.10.55 21.0
23 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC 52.11 2 1.11.53 22.0
24 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 54.17 2 1.12.46 23.0
25 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 49.15 2 1.12.51 24.0
26 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC 54.30 2 1.13.03 25.0
27 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 TSC 57.05 2 1.14.47 26.0
28 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Marlies Weileder Wolfgang Weileder 1112 TSC 60.16 2 1.21.18 27.0
29 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 62.02 2 1.23.09 28.0

R10 - 26/06

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 51.44 3 0.54.55 1.0
2 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 52.07 3 0.55.20 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 62.49 3 0.56.08 3.0
4 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 53.39 3 0.56.57 4.0
5 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 54.38 3 0.58.00 5.0
6 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 55.16 3 0.58.40 6.0
7 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC 46.46 2 1.03.50 7.0
8 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 41.32 2 1.04.14 8.0
9 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1099 TSC 47.15 2 1.04.29 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC 47.46 2 1.05.12 10.0
11 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC 50.01 2 1.05.38 11.0
12 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 42.05 2 1.06.35 12.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 48.54 2 1.06.45 13.0
14 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 42.57 2 1.08.24 14.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 TSC 51.15 2 1.09.57 15.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Patrick Bill   1099 TSC 55.59 2 1.16.25 16.0
17 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 1194 SSSC DNF     20.0
17 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1089 SSSC DNF     20.0
19 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 TSC DNS     21.0
20 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC OOD     25.4

R11 - 03/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: M(p),A(s),1(s),G(s),R(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1099 SSSC 40.26 1 0.36.47 1.0
2 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 35.07 1 0.37.17 2.0
3 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 35.33 1 0.37.44 3.0
4 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 38.40 1 0.41.03 4.0
5 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 39.43 1 0.42.10 5.0
6 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1098 TSC 50.20 1 0.45.50 6.0
7 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 942 SSSC 46.15 1 0.49.06 7.0
8 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC 56.14 1 0.49.12 8.0
9 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC OOD     8.7
10 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1145 TSC 58.49 1 0.51.22 9.0
11 Enterprise 22399   Cliff English Bev English 1119 SSSC 57.35 1 0.51.28 10.0
12 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 58.50 1 0.52.35 11.0
13 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 58.47 1 0.53.29 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC 58.52 1 0.53.34 13.5
14 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC 59.56 1 0.53.34 13.5
16 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC OOD     14.3
17 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1099 TSC 58.55 1 0.53.37 15.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 TSC 59.24 1 0.54.03 16.0
19 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 59.28 1 0.54.07 17.0
20 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 59.44 1 0.54.21 18.0
21 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Patrick Bill   1145 TSC 62.20 1 0.54.26 19.0
22 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1143 SSSC 62.32 1 0.54.43 20.0
23 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   849 SSSC DNF     29.0
23 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC DNF     29.0
23 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC DNF     29.0
23 Blaze 668   Nic Woodhouse   1027 SSSC DNF     29.0
23 Laser 139857   Jonny Holliday   1099 TSC DNF     29.0
28 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   1130 SSSC DNS     30.0
29 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 TSC DSQ     67.0

R12 - 10/07

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: R(p),2(p),1(p),N(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.00 4 0.45.39 1.0
2 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 43.22 4 0.46.02 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 43.35 4 0.46.16 3.0
4 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.07 4 0.46.50 4.0
5 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 45.08 4 0.47.55 5.0
6 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   948 SSSC 45.50 4 0.48.21 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 54.34 4 0.48.46 7.0
8 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 47.20 4 0.48.48 8.0
9 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC 54.38 4 0.49.43 9.0
10 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1099 SSSC 54.41 4 0.49.45 10.0
11 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1099 TSC 55.24 4 0.50.25 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC 56.36 4 0.51.30 12.0
13 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 56.55 4 0.51.47 13.0
14 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC 42.32 3 0.52.05 14.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 57.33 4 0.52.22 15.0
16 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 58.41 4 0.53.24 16.0
17 RS 200 1451   Sam Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC 56.03 4 0.53.35 17.0
18 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC 46.02 3 0.53.42 18.0
19 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC 61.19 4 0.54.48 19.0
20 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 52.33 4 0.55.26 20.0
21 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 52.46 4 0.55.40 21.0
22 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 47.22 3 0.56.26 22.0
23 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1145 TSC 64.58 4 0.56.44 23.0
24 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 51.15 3 0.57.14 24.0
25 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC DNF     28.0
26 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1089 SSSC OOD     36.4
27 Miracle 3560   Martin Jones   1194 SSSC OOD     59.8

R13 - 17/07

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: 2(s),1(p),A(p),N(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.22 2 0.39.40 1.0
2 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC 44.04 2 0.40.06 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 44.57 2 0.40.10 3.0
4 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 37.59 2 0.40.19 4.0
5 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 38.33 2 0.40.55 5.0
6 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   948 SSSC 39.05 2 0.41.14 6.0
7 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC 48.38 2 0.43.28 7.0
8 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC OOD     7.1
9 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 48.48 2 0.44.24 8.0
10 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 45.23 2 0.44.45 9.0
11 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 43.25 2 0.44.46 10.0
12 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 42.21 2 0.44.57 11.0
13 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 43.22 2 0.46.02 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 50.59 2 0.46.23 13.0
15 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC 50.45 2 0.46.36 14.0
16 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1141 SSSC 55.33 2 0.48.41 15.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC 55.59 2 0.48.54 16.0
18 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC RAF     25.0
18 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC DNF 1   25.0
18 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC DNF 1   25.0
18 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC DNF 1   25.0
18 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1089 SSSC DNF 1   25.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Patrick Bill   1145 TSC DNF 1   25.0
24 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC OOD     37.4

R14 - 24/07

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: G(p),B(p),A(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 43.27 3 0.51.46 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 50.22 4 0.53.28 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC 44.11 3 0.53.36 3.0
4 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Elizabeth Robertson 942 SSSC 50.33 4 0.53.40 4.0
5 Devoti D-One 703   Ken Ward   948 SSSC 39.54 3 0.56.07 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 43.50 3 0.57.38 6.0
7 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 42.20 3 0.58.11 7.0
8 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC 41.47 3 0.59.08 8.0
9 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 42.15 3 0.59.48 9.5
9 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC 50.11 3 0.59.48 9.5
11 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC OOD     10.3
12 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1145 TSC 51.23 3 0.59.50 11.0
13 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 42.39 3 0.59.59 12.0
14 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1194 TSC 53.51 3 1.00.08 13.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1099 TSC 49.43 3 1.00.19 14.0
16 Solo 5651   Karl Milford   1143 SSSC 52.03 3 1.00.43 15.0
17 RS 200 1451   Sam Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC 48.56 3 1.02.23 16.0
18 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC 44.29 3 1.02.34 17.5
18 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC 53.38 3 1.02.34 17.5
20 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC 52.03 3 1.03.44 19.0
21 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 51.41 3 1.05.34 20.0
22 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 48.33 3 1.08.17 21.0
23 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 61.15 3 1.12.59 22.0
24 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1089 SSSC 40.18 2 1.14.01 23.0
25 Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn Andrew Nel 1119 TSC 52.30 2 1.33.50 24.0
26 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 38,18 2 1:46:35 25.0
27 Devoti D-One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC DNS     29.0
28 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1119 TSC OOD     48.3

R15 - 31/07

Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Course: 2(s),1(s),G(p),H(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 42.46 3 0.45.24 1.0
2 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.12 3 0.46.55 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.24 3 0.48.12 3.0
4 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 54.52 3 0.48.33 4.0
5 L2000 / Laser (Club Boat) 21145 100164 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1112 TSC 54.00 3 0.48.34 5.0
6 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 46.27 3 0.49.19 6.0
7 Laser 27   'Stick' Daring   1099 PBSC 54.35 3 0.49.40 7.0
8 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 46.49 3 0.49.42 8.0
9 Laser / Miracle 17855 3283 Neal Piper   1099 TSC 55.07 3 0.50.09 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 52.02 3 0.51.19 10.0
11 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 57.28 3 0.51.21 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 57.27 3 0.52.16 12.0
13 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 50.20 3 0.53.26 13.0
14 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 58.50 3 0.53.32 14.0
15 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC 39.28 2 0.54.22 15.0
16 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 51.45 3 0.54.35 16.0
17 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 54.00 3 0.55.40 17.0
18 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 62.22 3 0.55.44 18.0
19 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   948 SSSC 52.52 3 0.55.46 19.0
20 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 1194 SSSC 44.49 2 0.56.18 20.0
21 Europe 313   Hannah Reeves   1141 SSSC 43.22 2 0.57.01 21.0
22 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 46.17 2 0.58.09 22.0
23 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 55.17 3 0.58.19 23.0
24 RS 200 1451   Sam Robertson Izzy Robertson 1046 SSSC 62.09 3 0.59.25 24.0
25 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1119 TSC 44.42 2 0.59.55 25.0
26 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC OOD     25.4
27 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 44.02 2 1.02.51 26.0
28 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 50..07 2 2.19.01.36 27.0
29 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC DNF     32.0
29 Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn Andrew Nel 1119 TSC DNF     32.0
29 Laser (Club Boat)     Anabel Smith   1099 TSC DNF     32.0

R16 - 07/08

RO: Nick Kincaid (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: X(p),N(s),A(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 knots (g 24)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 40.09 4 0.42.37 1.0
2 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 42.13 4 0.44.49 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.10 4 0.45.49 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 39.31 3 0.47.05 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1145 TSC 42.30 3 0.49.29 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 No number Mike Shipway   1145 TSC 42.36 3 0.49.36 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 38.12 3 0.50.14 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 42.55 3 0.51.08 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1145 TSC 44.10 3 0.51.26 9.0
10 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 44.03 3 0.53.27 10.0
11 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whitley   959 SSSC 40.44 3 0.56.38 11.0
12 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Niall Graham 942 SSSC 41.27 3 0.58.40 12.0
13 Laser / RS 400 150507 1136 Adam Ovington Rosie Kincaid 942 TSC 41.11 2 1.27.26 13.0
14 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC DNS     17.0
14 Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn Andrew Nel 1119 TSC DNS     17.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 TSC OOD     17.4
17 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   849 SSSC OOD     23.6

R17 - 14/08

RO: Steve Lowe (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.22 4 0.46.02 1.0
2 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.42 4 0.47.27 2.0
3 RS 400 875 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 SSSC 45.43 4 0.48.32 3.0
4 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 45.51 4 0.48.40 4.0
5 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 46.42 4 0.49.35 5.0
6 Devoti D-One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 48.30 4 0.51.10 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 58.27 4 0.52.14 7.5
7 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 49.12 4 0.52.14 7.5
9 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 51.25 4 0.53.00 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 53.58 4 0.53.13 10.0
11 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1099 TSC 58.38 4 0.53.21 11.0
11 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC OOD     11.0
13 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 58.52 4 0.53.34 12.0
14 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 942 SSSC 50.31 4 0.53.38 13.0
15 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 59.36 4 0.54.14 14.0
16 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 52.12 4 0.55.25 15.0
17 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   849 SSSC 47.06 4 0.55.29 16.0
18 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   948 SSSC 52.45 4 0.55.39 17.0
19 L2000 / Laser (Club Boat) 21145 100164 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1112 TSC 46.32 3 0.55.48 18.0
20 RS400 519   Dick Ayling Sam Heaney 942 TSC 54.25 4 0.57.46 19.0
21 Enterprise 2400   Sarah Marsh   1119 SSSC 52.47 3 1.02.54 20.0
22 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 58.14 3 1.05.02 21.0
23 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 46.47 3 1.05.48 22.0
24 Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn Andrew Nel 1119 TSC 46.38 2 1.23.21 23.0

R18 - 21/08

RO: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: B(p),1(p),C(s),W(s)), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16 knts (g22)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 48.30 3 0.51.29 1.0
2 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC OOD     2.0
2 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC 41.29 3 0.51.55 2.0
4 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 49.19 3 0.52.21 3.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 59.41 3 0.53.20 4.0
6 L2000 / Laser (Club Boat) 21145 100164 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1112 TSC 40.41 2 0.54.53 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC 44.33 2 0.55.22 6.0
8 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 52.11 3 0.55.24 7.0
9 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 53.08 3 0.56.24 8.0
10 RS Aero 9 2665   Adam Corry   1014 SSSC OOD     8.3
11 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Niall Graham 942 SSSC 53.11 3 0.56.27 9.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC 43.39 2 0.57.11 10.0
13 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC 43.50 2 0.59.50 11.0
14 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 38.29 2 1.01.17 12.0
15 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen   1099 SSSC 46.02 2 1.02.50 13.0
16 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 41.25 2 1.04.03 14.0
17 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 41.40 2 1.05.56 15.0
18 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1119 TSC 52.45 2 1.10.43 16.0
19 Musto Skiff / Devoti Di 200 202 Keiran Graham   849 SSSC DNF     22.0
19 Devoti D1 / RS 700 122   Ian Judd   845 SSSC DNF     22.0
21 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 942 SSSC DNS     23.0
22 Devoti D-One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC OOD     36.9

R19 - 28/08

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : Ent+Laser - Start 2 : H'cap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),P(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Olly Whitling 1119 TSC 53.28 3 0.47.47 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.38 3 0.48.27 2.0
3 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 46.03 3 0.48.53 3.0
4 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 46.52 3 0.49.45 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 54.45 3 0.49.49 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC 54.50 3 0.49.54 6.0
7 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 47.21 3 0.50.16 7.0
8 Devoti D-One / GP14 07 12460 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 47.51 3 0.50.28 8.0
9 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1099 TSC 55.43 3 0.50.42 9.0
10 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Clark 1119 TSC 58.55 3 0.52.39 10.0
11 RS300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 51.09 3 0.52.44 11.0
12 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1099 TSC 58.22 3 0.53.07 12.0
13 Devoti D-One 25   Liam Alcock   948 SSSC 50.34 3 0.53.20 13.0
14 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonathon Holliday 942 TSC 50.57 3 0.54.05 14.0
15 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 61.30 3 0.54.58 15.0
16 Miracle / RS400 3804 1118 Miles Lilley Fern / Claire Lilley 1194 SSSC OOD     15.9
17 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 52.55 3 0.55.49 16.0
18 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1089 SSSC 40.55 2 0.56.22 17.0
19 Laser 4.7 / Laser Radial 17855 163445 Mary Jane Piper   1207 TSC 47.50 2 0.59.27 18.0
20 RS 400 / Int 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 758 TSC 45.29 3 1.00.00 19.0
21 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC 48.14 3 1.00.22 20.0
22 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 48.54 2 1.01.26 21.0
23 Enterprise 18033   Keith Milburn Andrew Nel 1119 TSC 57.40 2 1.17.18 22.0
24 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 TSC DNF     29.0
24 L2000 / Laser (Club Boat) 21145 100164 Anthony Walton Sam Heaney 1112 TSC DNF     29.0
24 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1119 TSC DNF     29.0
27 RS 400 725   Jason Ribey Niall Graham 942 SSSC OOD     50.9
28 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Nick Martin Kam Martin 1142 SSSC OOD     56.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 67
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 67
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com