event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2019 - Early Summer Sunday Series

TSC All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 R21 R22 LR R24 R26 R27 Points
              31/03 31/03 07/04 07/04 14/04 14/04 21/04 21/04 28/04 28/04 05/05 05/05 12/05 12/05 19/05 19/05 02/06 02/06 09/06 09/06 16/06 30/06 07/07 07/07  
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (34.0) (34.0) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) (11.0) 2.5 2.5 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.5 (34.0) 2.0 3.0 29.5
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 2.7 2.7 2.0 1.0 (34.0) (34.0) (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (10.0) (9.0) 2.5 (10.0) 1.0 3.0 31.9
3 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (5.0) 3.0 (34.0) (34.0) 2.0 (5.0) (34.0) (34.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) (34.0) (34.0) 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 2.8 2.8 33.6
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 5.0 4.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 4.0 2.0 (34.0) (34.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (34.0) (34.0) 6.0 2.0 (7.5) (10.0) (34.0) (34.0) 37.0
5 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 2.0 2.0 (34.0) (34.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 4.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 4.0 10.0 (34.0) (34.0) 72.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 (34.0) (34.0) 4.0 5.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 3.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 1.5 (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 82.5
7 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1119 (34.0) (34.0) 1.0 8.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 12.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 4.0 5.0 9.7 2.0 34.0 34.0 116.7
8 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 9.8 9.8 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 34.0 117.6
9 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   942 2.0 2.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 1.0 1.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (34.0) (34.0) 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 137.0
10 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 13.1 13.1 8.0 4.0 (34.0) (34.0) 7.0 4.0 34.0 34.0 1.0 34.0 3.0 2.0 157.2
11 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 (34.0) (34.0) 6.0 6.0 15.2 15.2 (34.0) (34.0) 6.0 4.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 5.0 6.0 182.4
12 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 7.0 8.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 16.6 16.6 (34.0) (34.0) 6.0 5.0 (34.0) (34.0) 13.0 8.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 199.2
13 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1207 8.0 7.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 3.0 4.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 4.5 34.0 8.0 1.0 205.5
14 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 6.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 34.0 34.0 7.5 34.0 34.0 34.0 221.5
15 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 1.0 1.0 19.1 19.1 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 1.0 1.0 (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 229.2
16 Enterprise/Laser R (Club Boats) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1119 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 4.0 5.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 11.0 6.0 17.0 34.0 8.0 34.0 255.0
17 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 1.0 1.0 (34.0) (34.0) 1.0 1.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 259.0
18 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 1119 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 25.1 25.1 8.0 6.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 25.1 25.1 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 301.4
19 RS 400 / Laser 1254 150507 Philip Murray   942 3.0 3.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 0.5 34.0 34.0 34.0 312.5
20 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 6.0 6.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 26.7 26.7 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 320.4
21 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   France Visitor 2   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 326.0
22 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1036 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 4.0 5.0 332.0
23 Laser 139540   Jonny Holliday   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 7.0 7.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 337.0
24 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Andy Vialls   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 7.0 9.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 339.0
25 Laser (Club Boat)     France Visitor 1   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 7.0 10.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 340.0
26 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jake Gebhard   1112 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 8.0 10.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 341.0
27 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Flynn Matthews   1145 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 12.0 11.0 (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 346.0
28 Enterprise 20518   Peter Middlemiss   1119 (34.0) (34.0) 8.0 4.0 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 28.9 34.0 34.0 34.0 346.9
29 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1119 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 12.0 13.0 17.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 348.0
30 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington 'Pistol' Pete Nicholson 942 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 29.3 29.3 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 4.0 34.0 34.0 351.6
31 Laser 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 10.0 34.0 34.0 367.0
31 RS Feva     Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 1240 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 17.0 10.0 34.0 34.0 367.0
33 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) (34.0) 31.4 31.4 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 7.5 34.0 34.0 34.0 376.3

R1 - 31/03

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 59.20 3 0.56.43 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   942 54.50 3 0.58.13 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 OOD     2.7
4 RS 400 / Laser 1254 150507 Philip Murray   942 56.43 3 1.00.13 3.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 46.43 2 1.03.46 4.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 46.49 2 1.03.54 5.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 46.59 2 1.04.08 6.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 50.10 2 1.07.15 7.0
9 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1207 55.15 2 1.08.40 8.0

R2 - 31/03

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 53.19 3 0.50.58 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   942 50.13 3 0.53.19 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 OOD     2.7
4 RS 400 / Laser 1254 150507 Philip Murray   942 50.32 3 0.53.39 3.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 40.40 2 0.55.30 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 41.13 2 0.56.15 5.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 42.05 2 0.57.26 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1207 46.38 2 0.57.57 7.0
9 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 44.24 2 0.59.31 8.0

R3 - 07/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(s),H(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1119 41.28 3 0.37.03 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 39.52 3 0.37.56 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 41.48 3 0.38.02 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 42.42 3 0.38.51 4.0
5 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 43.00 3 0.39.08 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 32.15 2 0.43.14 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Peter Middlemiss   1119 DNS     8.0

R4 - 07/04

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 39.40 3 0.37.45 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 41.39 3 0.37.54 2.0
3 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 42.45 3 0.38.54 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Peter Middlemiss   1119 43.50 3 0.39.10 4.0
5 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 43.13 3 0.39.19 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 47.24 3 0.42.22 6.0
7 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1119 DNS     8.0

R5 - 14/04

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),C(s),W(s),G(s),R(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 34.15 2 0.32.45 1.0
2 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 45.15 2 0.39.31 2.0
3 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 OOD     9.8
4 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 OOD     15.2
5 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington 'Pistol' Pete Nicholson 942 OOD     29.3

R6 - 14/04

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(s),R(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1526   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 28.49 3 0.27.33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 26.25 2 0.34.36 2.0
3 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 OOD     9.8
4 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 OOD     15.2
5 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington 'Pistol' Pete Nicholson 942 OOD     29.3

R7 - 21/04

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),1(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 38.55 3 0.41.19 1.0
2 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 45.26 3 0.41.20 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1207 33.59 2 0.42.14 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 46.43 3 0.42.31 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 46.48 3 0.42.35 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 44.49 3 0.42.39 6.0
7 Laser 139540   Jonny Holliday   1099 34.14 2 0.46.43 7.0

R8 - 21/04

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 29.27 3 0.31.16 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 35.09 3 0.31.59 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 36.18 3 0.33.02 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1207 26.40 2 0.33.08 4.0
5 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 36.28 3 0.33.11 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 35.44 3 0.34.00 6.0
7 Laser 139540   Jonny Holliday   1099 37.23 3 0.34.01 7.0

R9 - 28/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Course: N(p),2(p),B(p),H(s),S(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   1099 27.58 1 0.25.27 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 29.22 1 0.27.56 2.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 31.50 1 0.28.58 3.0
4 Enterprise/Laser R (Club Boats) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1119 32.28 1 0.29.01 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 31.55 1 0.29.02 5.0
6 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 33.58 1 0.29.40 6.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 33.12 1 0.29.40 6.0
8 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 OOD     19.1
9 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 1119 OOD     25.1

R10 - 28/04

RO: David & Jackie Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: P(p),M()p),B(p),H(s),S(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   1099 44.06 3 0.40.08 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 49.38 3 0.45.10 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 49.19 3 0.46.55 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 53.47 3 0.48.04 4.0
5 Enterprise/Laser R (Club Boats) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1119 53.53 3 0.48.09 5.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 54.55 3 0.49.58 6.0
7 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 42.36 2 0.55.48 7.0
8 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 OOD     19.1
9 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 1119 OOD     25.1

R11 - 05/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 52.44 4 0.47.59 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 51.20 4 0.48.51 2.0
3 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 55.56 4 0.50.18 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 56.05 4 0.51.02 4.0
5 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 56.11 4 0.51.07 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 56.39 4 0.51.33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 60.39 4 0.52.58 7.0
8 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 1119 59.20 4 0.53.01 8.0
9 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 OCS     12.0
9 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Flynn Matthews   1145 DNS     12.0
11 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 OOD     13.1
12 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 OOD     16.6

R12 - 05/05

RO: Justin Smith (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 46.10 3 0.42.00 1.0
2 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 48.15 3 0.42.13 2.0
3 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 46.46 3 0.42.33 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 47.04 3 0.42.50 4.0
5 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 47.42 3 0.42.54 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 1119 50.10 3 0.44.50 6.0
7 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 51.31 3 0.45.00 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 DNS     11.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 DNS     11.0
8 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 102583   Flynn Matthews   1145 DNS     11.0
11 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 OOD     13.1
12 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 OOD     16.6

R13 - 12/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: N(s),2(s),W(p) C(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 36.37 3 0.33.19 1.0
2 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1119 37.42 3 0.33.41 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 OOD     2.5
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 38.22 3 0.34.55 3.0
5 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1051 40.08 3 0.38.11 4.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 41.20 3 0.39.20 5.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 43.34 3 0.39.39 6.0
8 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Andy Vialls   1099 45.28 3 0.41.22 7.0
9 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 41.02 2 0.54.28 8.0
10 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 OOD     31.4

R14 - 12/05

RO: Loz Young (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: N(p),W(p),H(s),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 25.27 2 0.23.09 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 25.44 2 0.23.25 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 OOD     2.5
4 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1119 26.25 2 0.23.36 3.0
5 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 27.40 2 0.24.29 4.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 27.31 2 0.26.11 5.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   Andy Vialls   1099 DNF     9.0
8 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1109 DNS     10.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 DNS     10.0
10 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 OOD     31.4

R15 - 19/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TROPHY DAY - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.20, Course: Stbd Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 47.17 4 0.50.12 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   1099 44.52 3 0.54.26 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 47.33 3 0.57.41 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 48.08 3 0.58.24 4.0
5 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 51.03 3 1.01.56 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 53.05 3 1.03.15 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 55.32 3 1.04.40 7.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jake Gebhard   1112 56.17 3 1.07.29 8.0
9 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 OOD     26.7

R16 - 19/05

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TROPHY DAY - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.30, Course: Stbd Triangle at sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 30.38 4 0.32.31 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   1099 29.16 3 0.35.30 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 30.00 3 0.36.24 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 30.07 3 0.36.32 4.0
5 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 31.57 3 0.38.04 5.0
6 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 31.55 3 0.38.43 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 33.28 3 0.38.58 7.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21145   Jake Gebhard   1112 DNF     10.0
9 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 OOD     26.7

R17 - 26/05

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Wind: 30 knts from NW

Start: No race started, Finishes: Code, Time: Cancelled, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 30 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 26/05

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Race Cancelled - Wind: 30 knts from NW

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 02/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: M(p),S(p),H(s),1(p),A(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 (g 25) Knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   942 49.16 5 0.52.18 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1145 48.12 4 0.52.37 2.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 48.19 4 0.54.57 3.0
4 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 50.48 4 0.55.28 4.0
5 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 DNS     7.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 DNS     7.0
7 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 1119 OOD     25.1

R20 - 02/06

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),S(p),H(s),1(p),A(p), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 (g 25) knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1145 38.34 3 0.33.41 1.0
2 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 37.02 3 0.33.42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 41.22 3 0.36.08 3.0
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 41.22 3 0.36.36 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser 1136 150057 Nathan Batchelor   942 DNS     7.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1145 DNS     7.0
7 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Terry Whatson 1119 OOD     25.1

R21 - 09/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.20, Course: G(s),H(s),S(s), Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 35.06 4 0.31.34 1.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   France Visitor 2   1099 35.10 4 0.32.00 2.0
3 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 35.19 4 0.32.08 3.0
4 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 38.24 4 0.33.36 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 37.40 4 0.34.16 5.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 37.45 4 0.34.21 6.0
7 Laser (Club Boat)     France Visitor 1   1099 38.21 4 0.34.54 7.0
8 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1099 38.57 4 0.35.26 8.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 39.11 4 0.35.39 9.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 37.35 4 0.35.46 10.0
11 Enterprise/Laser R (Club Boats) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1145 31.16 3 0.36.25 11.0
12 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1119 33.22 3 0.39.45 12.0
13 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 35.32 3 0.42.20 13.0

R22 - 09/06

RO: Eve Wyatt (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.10, Course: M(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser (Club Boat) 143480   France Visitor 2   1099 45.14 4 0.41.10 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 45.36 4 0.41.30 2.0
3 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 48.46 4 0.43.51 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 49.22 4 0.44.55 4.0
5 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1143 51.50 4 0.45.21 5.0
6 Enterprise/Laser R (Club Boats) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1145 52.04 4 0.45.28 6.0
7 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 50.42 4 0.46.08 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 51.40 4 0.46.10 8.0
9 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 48.55 4 0.46.33 9.0
10 Laser (Club Boat)     France Visitor 1   1099 51.16 4 0.46.39 10.0
11 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 51.27 4 0.46.49 11.0
12 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1099 53.09 4 0.48.22 12.0
13 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1119 43.11 3 0.51.27 13.0

LR - 16/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE for the 'TYNE GOBLET'

[Double weighted race for scoring the series]

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: Various, Distance: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: Start at sea then W,S(s),C(p),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1254 150507 Philip Murray   1099 1 0.5
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 2 1.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1099 3 1.5
4 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 4 2.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 5 2.5
6 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 6 3.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 7 3.5
8 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 8 4.0
9 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1207 9 4.5
10 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 DNF 7.5
10 Laser / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 115911   Cathleen Schwartzlose   1099 DNF 7.5
10 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1099 DNF 7.5
13 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1119 OOD 9.7
33 Enterprise 20518   Peter Middlemiss   1119 OOD 28.9

R24 - 30/06

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

Second TSC Trophy Day - Paddle Day - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: A(p),P(s),S(s),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 knts (g27)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 / Rooster 8.1 21145 178 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1112 50.03 3 0.45.01 1.0
2 Enterprise / Solo 20518 4229 Colin Gardiner   1119 38.10 2 0.51.10 2.0
3 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 38.18 2 0.52.16 3.0
4 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington 'Pistol' Pete Nicholson 942 42.45 2 1.08.04 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1099 DNF     10.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1145 DNF     10.0
5 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 DNF     10.0
5 Laser 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 DNF     10.0
5 RS Feva     Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 1240 DNF     10.0

R25 - 30/06

RO: Neil Schofield (TSC)

Second TSC Trophy Day - PADDLE DAY - Race 2

Race Cancelled - Strong Wind

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R26 - 07/07

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1051 31.12 2 0.29.41 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 32.41 2 0.29.44 2.0
3 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 OOD     2.8
4 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 34.42 2 0.30.42 3.0
5 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1036 32.21 2 0.31.14 4.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 40.32 2 0.36.13 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1112 DNS     8.0
7 Enterprise/Laser R (Club Boats) 19623   Rachel Scarfe Benedict Douglas 1119 DNS     8.0

R27 - 07/07

RO: Peter Griffith (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 / L2000 17855 21145 Mary Jane Piper   1112 50.16 3 0.45.12 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith Kai Smith 1130 52.32 3 0.46.29 2.0
3 Laser 145911   Sven Richards   1099 OOD     2.8
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354   Chris Mayes   1099 53.00 3 0.48.14 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1098 52.58 3 0.48.14 3.0
6 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1036 54.33 3 0.52.39 5.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Colin Edgar Col Johnson 1119 41.46 2 0.55.59 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34, 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com