event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2019 SunUp-SunDown Series

Handicap Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Race 1
03/04
Race 2
10/04
Race 3
17/04
Race 4
04/09
Race 5
11/09
Race 6
18/09
Points
1 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) (4.0) 6.0
3 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 9.0
4 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 3.0 1.0 16.0
5 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 4.0 2.0 18.0
6 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC (12.0) 3.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 18.0
7 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC (12.0) 6.0 5.0 (12.0) (12.0) 7.0 18.0
8 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC (12.0) 5.0 4.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 21.0
9 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC (12.0) 1.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 25.0
10 International 14 1495   Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan 758 TSC (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 8.5 12.0 5.0 25.5
11 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 6.0 9.0 27.0

Race 1 - 03/04 at 18.30

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 26.15 3 0.27.52 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 27.21 3 0.29.02 2.0

Race 2 - 10/04 at 18.30

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Course: W(s),A(p),X(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 52.27 3 0.50.09 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 47.47 3 0.50.44 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 41.12 2 0.54.41 3.0
4 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 53.20 3 0.56.37 4.0
5 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 54.49 3 0.58.12 5.0
6 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC 41.09 2 1.05.32 6.0

Race 3 - 17/04 at 18.30

RO: Iain Robinson (SSSC)

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.40, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),(Gate), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 45.05 3 0.47.52 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 45.37 3 0.48.26 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 58.27 3 0.51.44 3.0
4 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 49.56 3 0.53.00 4.0
5 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC 56.36 3 1.00.05 5.0

Race 4 - 04/09 at 18.30

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Course: 2(p),B(s),G(s),S(p), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20 knts (g30)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC 27.50 2 0.25.02 1.0
2 International 14 1495   Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan 758 TSC OOD     8.5

Race 5 - 11/09 at 18.30

RO: Cliff & Bev English (SSSC)

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Course: G(p),B(p),2(p),R(p),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 42.31 3 0.45.08 1.0
2 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC 50.27 3 0.45.22 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.14 3 0.45.54 3.0
4 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 43.39 3 0.46.20 4.0
5 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC DNF     6.0

Race 6 - 18/09 at 18.00

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00, Course: G(s),1(p),A(p),S(s), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 32.54 2 0.34.56 1.0
2 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 33.15 2 0.35.18 2.0
3 RS 400 1355   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 33.42 2 0.35.46 3.0
4 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 758 TSC 28.20 2 0.37.23 4.0
5 International 14 1495   Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan 758 TSC 29.10 2 0.38.29 5.0
6 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC 47.50 2 0.43.01 6.0
7 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC 41.56 2 0.44.31 7.0
8 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC OOD     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com