event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2019 SunUp-SunDown Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Race 1
03/04
Race 2
10/04
Race 3
17/04
Race 4
04/09
Race 5
11/09
Race 6
18/09
Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1254 118314 Phil Murray Richard Watson 942 TSC 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) (4.0) 6.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Oli Whitling 1119 TSC (27.0) 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (27.0) 3.5 10.5
4 Laser 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 5.0 (7.0) (27.0) 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 14.0
5 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 15.0
6 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC (27.0) 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 (27.0) 15.0
7 RS 400 / Laser 810 152611 Richard Fahey   942 TSC (27.0) (10.0) 5.0 3.0 10.0 (27.0) 18.0
8 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 5.0 6.0 (27.0) 10.0 (11.0) (27.0) 21.0
9 Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1145 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 11.0 6.0 6.0 23.0
10 Laser 164853   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC (27.0) 9.0 9.0 (27.0) 9.0 (27.0) 27.0
11 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 3.0 1.0 31.0
12 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 10.0 13.0 8.0 31.0
13 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC (27.0) 12.0 7.0 (27.0) (27.0) 13.0 32.0
14 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 4.0 2.0 33.0
15 RS Feva 6   Mary-Jane Piper Neil Piper 1240 TSC (27.0) 11.0 6.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 44.0
16 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 12.0 9.0 48.0
17 International 14 1495   Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan 758 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 17.0 27.0 7.0 51.0
18 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC (27.0) 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 55.0
19 Enterprise 22069   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Claydon 1119 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 18.5 27.0 10.0 55.5
20 Laser 150507   Neal Piper   1099 TSC (27.0) 4.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 58.0
21 Laser 183704   Sven Richards   1099 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 5.0 27.0 59.0
22 Laser 181945   Wolfgang Weilleder   1099 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 8.0 27.0 62.0
23 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 16.0 21.5 64.5
24 Laser 117391   Jonny Holliday   1099 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 11.0 65.0
25 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1119 TSC (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 11.0 27.0 27.0 65.0
26 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 TSC (27.0) 14.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 68.0

Race 1 - 03/04 at 18.30

RO: Alan Manson (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: S(p),H(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1254 118314 Phil Murray Richard Watson 942 TSC 26.15 3 0.27.52 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 27.21 3 0.29.02 2.0
3 Laser 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1099 TSC DNF     5.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 TSC DNF     5.0

Race 2 - 10/04 at 18.30

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: W(s),A(p),X(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 52.27 3 0.50.09 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 47.47 3 0.50.44 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Oli Whitling 1119 TSC 58.45 3 0.52.30 3.0
4 Laser 150507   Neal Piper   1099 TSC 59.57 3 0.54.33 4.0
5 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 41.12 2 0.54.41 5.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 TSC 61.42 3 0.56.09 6.0
7 Laser 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 62.08 3 0.56.32 7.0
8 RS 400 / Laser 1254 118314 Phil Murray Richard Watson 942 TSC 53.20 3 0.56.37 8.0
9 Laser 164853   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC 63.13 3 0.57.31 9.0
10 RS 400 / Laser 810 152611 Richard Fahey   942 TSC 54.49 3 0.58.12 10.0
11 RS Feva 6   Mary-Jane Piper Neil Piper 1240 TSC 50.32 2 1.01.08 11.0
12 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC 41.09 2 1.05.32 12.0
13 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1099 TSC DNS     14.0

Race 3 - 17/04 at 18.30

RO: Iain Robinson (SSSC)

Start: Starts 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.40, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),(Gate), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1254 118314 Phil Murray Richard Watson 942 TSC 45.05 3 0.47.52 1.0
2 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 942 TSC 45.37 3 0.48.26 2.0
3 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 58.27 3 0.51.44 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Oli Whitling 1119 TSC 59.16 3 0.52.58 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser 810 152611 Richard Fahey   942 TSC 49.56 3 0.53.00 5.0
6 RS Feva 6   Mary-Jane Piper Neil Piper 1240 TSC 46.40 2 0.56.27 6.0
7 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC 56.36 3 1.00.05 7.0
8 Laser 164853   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC OOD     9.0

Race 4 - 04/09 at 18.30

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: Starts 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30 & 18.35, Course: 2(p),B(s),G(s),S(p), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20 knts (g30)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC 27.50 2 0.25.02 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 1254 118314 Phil Murray Richard Watson 942 TSC 29.51 2 0.31.41 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 810 152611 Richard Fahey   942 TSC 20.53 1 0.44.20 3.0
4 Laser 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 24.57 1 0.45.24 4.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Oli Whitling 1119 TSC DNF     10.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1099 TSC DNF     10.0
5 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC DNF     10.0
8 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1130 TSC DNS     11.0
8 Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1145 TSC DNS     11.0
8 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1119 TSC DNS     11.0
11 International 14 1495   Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan 758 TSC OOD     17.0
12 Enterprise 22069   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Claydon 1119 TSC OOD     18.5

Race 5 - 11/09 at 18.30

RO: Cliff & Bev English (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30 & 18.35, Course: G(p),B(p),2(p),R(p),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 16 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 1254 118314 Phil Murray Richard Watson 942 TSC 42.31 3 0.45.08 1.0
2 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC 50.27 3 0.45.22 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 43.14 3 0.45.54 3.0
4 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 43.39 3 0.46.20 4.0
5 Laser 183704   Sven Richards   1099 TSC 52.24 3 0.47.41 5.0
6 Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1145 TSC 55.13 3 0.48.13 6.0
7 GP 14 / Laser 13838 164749 Justin Smith   1099 TSC 53.38 3 0.48.48 7.0
8 Laser 181945   Wolfgang Weilleder   1099 TSC 57.48 3 0.52.36 8.0
9 Laser 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 58.05 3 0.52.51 9.0
9 Laser 164853   Jonathan Deacon   1099 TSC OOD     9.0
11 RS 400 / Laser 810 152611 Richard Fahey   1099 TSC 41.12 2 0.56.14 10.0
12 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1145 TSC 43.25 2 0.56.53 11.0
13 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 42.46 2 0.57.20 12.0
14 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC 46.54 2 1.01.26 13.0
15 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC DNF     16.0

Race 6 - 18/09 at 18.00

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00, Course: G(s),1(p),A(p),S(s), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 32.54 2 0.34.56 1.0
2 RS 400 1311   John Evans Jemma Evans 942 TSC 33.15 2 0.35.18 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 1254 118314 Phil Murray Richard Watson 942 TSC 33.42 2 0.35.46 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Oli Whitling 1119 TSC OOD     3.5
5 RS 400 / International 14 1136 1484 Nathan Batchelor John McAfee 758 TSC 28.20 2 0.37.23 4.0
6 Laser 160354 21145 Chris Mayes   1099 TSC 41.59 2 0.38.12 5.0
7 Laser Radial 152808   Melanie Landamore   1099 TSC 42.11 2 0.38.23 6.0
8 International 14 1495   Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan 758 TSC 29.10 2 0.38.29 7.0
9 Laser Radial 9369   Sam Heaney   1145 TSC 44.56 2 0.39.15 8.0
10 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1119 TSC 45.40 2 0.40.49 9.0
11 Enterprise 22069   Ian Ainsworth Jacqualine Claydon 1119 TSC 46.24 2 0.41.28 10.0
12 Laser 117391   Jonny Holliday   1099 TSC 46.33 2 0.42.21 11.0
13 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Andrew Nel 1112 TSC 47.50 2 0.43.01 12.0
14 RS 400 519   Dick Ayling Donna Fountain 942 TSC 41.56 2 0.44.31 13.0
15 Solo 4229   Olly Whitling   1143 TSC OOD     21.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com