event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Ladyburn Lake

2019-20 TSC Enterprise 'Fairweather' Winter Series

Enterprise Winter Points Cup

Overall

Sailed: 32, Discards: 16, To count: 16, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R19 R20 R22 R23 R24 R28 R29 R30 R31 R32 R33 R34 R35 R36 R40 R41 R42 Points
            03/11 03/11 03/11 10/11 10/11 10/11 17/11 17/11 17/11 24.11 24/11 24/11 01/12 01/12 01/12 15/12 15/12 22/12 22/12 22/12 05/01 05/01 05/01 12/01 12/01 12/01 19/01 19/01 19/01 02/02 02/02 02/02  
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 52.0
3 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 54.0
4 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 7.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 67.0
5 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 76.0
6 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC 4.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 76.8
7 22131 Oliver Whitling Tom Wills 1119 TSC 3.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 143.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 1(p),8(s),7(s),3(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 27.59 2 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 29.55 2 2.0
3 22131 Oliver Whitling Tom Wills 1119 TSC 30.26 2 3.0
4 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC 23.58 1 4.0
5 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC DNS   7.0

R2 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 1(p),8(s),6(s),3(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 27.15 2 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 29.58 2 2.0
3 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 30.45 2 3.0
4 22131 Oliver Whitling Tom Wills 1119 TSC 34.20 2 4.0
5 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC DNS   7.0

R3 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 1(p),8(s),6(s),3(p), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 29.30 2 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 32.16 2 2.0
3 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC DNF   5.0
4 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC DNS   6.0
4 22131 Oliver Whitling Tom Wills 1119 TSC OCS   6.0

R4 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 30.18 2 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 30.34 2 2.0

R5 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 7(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 30.00 2 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 31.31 2 2.0

R6 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 5(s),4(p),Wp,P(p).2(p), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 23.58 1 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC DNS   4.0

R7 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 25.31 2 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 27.47 2 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC 18.15 1 3.0

R8 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1143 TSC 26.28 2 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 14.57 1 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC 19.32 1 3.0

R9 - 17/11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 37.51 3 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC DNS   5.0
2 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC DNS 3 5.0

R10 - 24.11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 28.15 3 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 31.20 3 2.0
3 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 31.48 3 3.0
4 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC 29.30 2 4.0

R11 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 24.11 3 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 26.36 3 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC 28.50 3 3.0
4 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC DNF   5.0

R12 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 26.24 4 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 30.35 4 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC 24.02 3 3.0
4 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC DNS   6.0

R13 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 35.10 2 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 37.59 2 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 42.20 2 3.0

R14 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1109 TSC 44.51 2 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 56.20 2 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 57.32 2 3.0

R15 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 4(p),2(s),P(s),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1109 TSC 25.23 1 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC DNF   4.0
3 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC DNS   5.0

R16 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R18 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g20)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC DNF 3.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC DNS 4.0

R20 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts (g14)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC DNS 4.0
1 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC DNS 4.0

R21 - 15/12

Race Cancelled - Frw startes and low ir tmp

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R22 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 21.15 3 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 22.47 3 2.0

R23 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 22.42 4 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 25.27 4 2.0

R24 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC DNF 3.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC DNS 4.0

R25 - 29/12

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 1`0 knts (g14)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R26 - 29/12

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g20)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R27 - 29/12

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g18)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R28 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 29.03 2 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 30.08 2 2.0

R29 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 29.59 3 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 24.00 2 2.0

R30 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 26.05 4 1.0
2 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 28.17 4 2.0

R31 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 29.10 2 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 29.59 2 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC OOD   4.8

R32 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 29.17 2 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 31.17 2 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC OOD   4.8

R33 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: P(p),2(s),3(s),4(s),M(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 34.33 3 1.0
2 19623 Roger Errington Jane Fahey 1119 TSC 36.30 3 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC OOD   4.8

R34 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 21.21 3 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 23.39 3 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 24.22 3 3.0
4 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC OOD   4.8

R35 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 28.45 3 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 33.50 3 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 34.55 3 3.0
4 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC OOD   4.8

R36 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 8(s),7(p),W(p),6(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1119 TSC 34.16 3 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 36.32 3 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 37.22 3 3.0
4 18126 Graeme Lee Ann Lee 1119 TSC OOD   4.8

R37 - 26/01

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R38 - 26/01

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 Knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R39 - 26/01

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(p),7(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R40 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 Knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1109 TSC 27.55 3 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 29.15 3 2.0
3 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC 29.24 3 3.0
4 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 29.25 3 4.0

R41 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1109 TSC 21.01 2 1.0
2 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1109 TSC 21.32 2 2.0
3 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 22.11 2 3.0
4 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 22.51 2 4.0

R42 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.30, Course: 3(s),7(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 Knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20518 Colin Gardiner Alan Murray 1109 TSC 20.17 2 1.0
2 21646 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1119 TSC 23.08 2 2.0
3 22096 Ian Ainsworth Francesco Ferretti 1119 TSC 24.03 2 3.0
4 21508 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1119 TSC DNS   6.0

R43 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R44 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R45 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R46 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R47 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R48 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R49 - 23/02

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts (g28)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R50 - 23/02

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts (g28)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R51 - 23/02

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.20, Course: P(s),6(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knts (g30)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R52 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R53 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R54 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R55 - 08/03

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R56 - 08/03

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R57 - 08/03

No Starters from Enterprise Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.30, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 4.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com