event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Ladyburn Lake

2019-20 TSC Winter "Fairweather" Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 44, Discards: 22, To count: 22, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R19 R20 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 R32 R33 R34 R35 R36 R37 R38 R39 R40 R41 R42 R49 R50 R51 R55 R56 R57
            03/11 03/11 03/11 10/11 10/11 10/11 17/11 17/11 17/11 24/11 24/11 24/11 01/12 01/12 01/12 15/12 15/12 22/12 22/12 22/12 29/12 29/12 29/12 05/01 05/01 05/01 12/01 12/01 12/01 19/01 19/01 19/01 26/01 26/01 26/01 02/02 02/02 02/02 23/02 23/02 23/02 08/03 08/03 08/03
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 33.5 (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 1.0 2.0 (14.0) (36.0) (36.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 39.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0)
3 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 71.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (36.0) (36.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (7.0) 5.0 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0)
4 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 84.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 (11.0) (12.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 2.0 (13.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 (18.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0)
5 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 140.2 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 13.0 4.0 2.0 6.4 6.4 6.4 7.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0
6 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 145.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 9.0 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 4.0 (12.0) 11.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 6.0
7 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 154.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 1.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 12.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 158.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 3.0 6.0 7.0
9 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1119 167.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.0 7.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 (14.0) (13.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0)
10 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 227.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 17.0 1.0 16.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
11 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 238.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.8 10.8 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.8 10.8 10.8 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0
12 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 273.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0
13 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 274.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 17.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
14 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1240 294.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 14.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
15 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 296.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (36.0) (36.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
16 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 326.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
17 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 384.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 17.0 14.0 13.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 4.0 6.0 11.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
18 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 399.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 7.0 3.0 6.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 9.0 10.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 13.0 12.0 9.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
19 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 423.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
20 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 447.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 11.0 12.0 17.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 6.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
21 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 448.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 12.0 12.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 12.0 4.0 2.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 17.0 7.0 3.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
22 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 460.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 12.0 12.0 15.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 7.0 5.0 9.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
23 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 474.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
24 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 499.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.0 13.0 10.0 (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
25 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 503.4 13.0 17.0 16.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 14.0 14.0 17.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 22.9 22.9 22.9 22.9 22.9 22.9 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
26 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 534.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
27 Laser 3000 (CST) 3486 Andrew Steel 1047 644.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
28 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 657.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
29 Solo 4484 Steve Douthwaite 1143 693.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
30 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 696.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
31 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 714.5 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 13.0 13.0 15.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 32.5 32.5 32.5 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
32 Laser Rad (TSC Boat) No Number Francesco 1145 724.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0
33 RS Quba (CST boat) No number Mike Myers 1260 726.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 3.0 3.0 (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) (36.0) 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 36.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 1(p),8(s),7(s),3(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 26.27 2 0.23.08
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 2.0 26.34 2 0.24.10
3 Solo 4484 Steve Douthwaite 1143 3.0 27.43 2 0.24.15
4 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 4.0 26.56 2 0.24.30
5 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 5.0 27.18 2 0.24.50
6 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 6.0 27.59 2 0.25.00
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 7.0 28.02 2 0.25.30
8 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 8.0 28.09 2 0.25.37
9 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 9.0 29.55 2 0.26.44
10 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 10.0 29.38 2 0.26.58
11 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1119 11.0 30.26 2 0.27.12
12 Laser Rad (TSC Boat) No Number Francesco 1145 12.0 20.20 1 0.35.31
13 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 13.0 23.58 1 0.42.50
14 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 17.0 DNS    
14 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 17.0 DNS    

R2 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 1(p),8(s),6(s),3(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 27.08 2 0.23.44
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 26.21 2 0.23.59
3 Solo 4484 Steve Douthwaite 1143 3.0 27.35 2 0.24.08
4 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 4.0 27.15 2 0.24.21
5 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 5.0 27.20 2 0.24.52
6 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 6.0 28.04 2 0.25.32
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 7.0 28.09 2 0.25.37
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 8.0 28.17 2 0.25.44
9 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 9.0 29.58 2 0.26.47
10 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 10.0 30.45 2 0.27.29
11 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 11.0 30.37 2 0.27.52
12 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1119 12.0 34.20 2 0.30.41
13 Laser Rad (TSC Boat) No Number Francesco 1145 13.0 21.07 1 0.36.53
14 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 17.0 DNS    
14 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 17.0 DNS    

R3 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 1(p),8(s),6(s),3(p), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 27.53 2 0.24.24
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 27.46 2 0.25.16
3 Solo 4484 Steve Douthwaite 1143 3.0 28.56 2 0.25.19
4 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 4.0 28.05 2 0.25.33
5 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 5.0 28.25 2 0.25.51
6 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 6.0 29.30 2 0.26.22
7 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 7.0 30.00 2 0.27.18
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.0 30.10 2 0.27.27
9 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 9.0 30.28 2 0.27.43
10 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 10.0 32.16 2 0.28.50
11 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 15.0 DNF    
11 Laser Rad (TSC Boat) No Number Francesco 1145 15.0 DNF    
13 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1119 16.0 OCS    
13 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 16.0 DNS    
13 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 16.0 DNS    

R4 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 25.03 2 0.22.48
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 26.17 2 0.23.55
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 3.0 27.16 2 0.24.49
4 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 4.0 30.34 2 0.27.19
5 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 5.0 30.18 2 0.27.34
5 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 5.0 31.30 2 0.27.34
7 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 7.0 30.55 2 0.28.08
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.0 32.33 2 0.29.37
9 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 9.0 32.37 2 0.29.41
10 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 10.0 20.09 1 0.36.40
11 Laser 3000 (CST) 3486 Andrew Steel 1047 11.0 19.32 1 0.37.19

R5 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 7(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 1.0 28.14 2 0.25.41
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 28.16 2 0.25.43
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 29.03 2 0.26.26
4 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 4.0 30.00 2 0.27.18
5 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 5.0 31.31 2 0.28.10
6 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 6.0 31.19 2 0.28.30
7 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 7.0 31.55 2 0.29.02
8 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 8.0 33.54 2 0.29.40
9 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 9.0 33.41 2 0.30.39
10 Laser 3000 (CST) 3486 Andrew Steel 1047 10.0 32.32 2 0.31.04
11 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 11.0 17.15 1 0.31.24

R6 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 5(s),4(p),W(p),P(p).2(p), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 20.03 1 0.18.15
2 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 2.0 22.24 1 0.20.23
3 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 3.0 22.43 1 0.20.40
4 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 4.0 23.58 1 0.21.25
5 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 5.0 24.02 1 0.21.52
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 6.0 25.08 1 0.22.52
7 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 7.0 25.14 1 0.22.58
8 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 8.0 28.13 1 0.24.41
9 Laser 3000 (CST) 3486 Andrew Steel 1047 9.0 28.30 1 0.27.13
10 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 10.0 37.28 1 0.34.05
11 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 13.0 DNS    

R7 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 24.23 2 0.21.20
2 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 2.0 20.27 2 0.21.43
3 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 3.0 24.27 2 0.22.15
4 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 4.0 24.31 2 0.22.18
5 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1143 5.0 25.31 2 0.22.19
6 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 6.0 25.01 2 0.22.46
7 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 7.0 25.06 2 0.22.50
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 8.0 25.44 2 0.23.25
9 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 9.0 26.10 2 0.23.49
10 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 10.0 26.27 2 0.24.04
11 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 11.0 27.47 2 0.24.50
12 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 12.0 32.00 2 0.28.00
13 Laser 3000 (CST) 3486 Andrew Steel 1047 13.0 29.42 2 0.28.22
14 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 14.0 18.15 1 0.32.37
15 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 17.0 DNS    

R8 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 24.10 2 0.21.09
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 24.39 2 0.22.26
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 3.0 24.50 2 0.22.36
4 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 4.0 24.59 2 0.22.44
5 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 5.0 25.01 2 0.22.46
6 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1143 6.0 26.28 2 0.23.09
7 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 7.0 25.47 2 0.23.28
8 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 8.0 26.55 2 0.23.33
9 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 9.0 25.54 2 0.23.34
10 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 10.0 22.38 2 0.24.02
11 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 11.0 26.37 2 0.24.13
12 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 12.0 14.57 1 0.26.43
13 Laser 3000 (CST) 3486 Andrew Steel 1047 13.0 31.20 2 0.29.56
14 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 14.0 19.32 1 0.34.55
15 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 17.0 DNS    

R9 - 17/11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 35.05 3 0.30.42
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 34.44 3 0.31.36
3 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 3.0 30.08 3 0.31.59
4 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 4.0 35.41 3 0.32.28
5 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 5.0 36.38 3 0.33.20
6 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 6.0 36.51 3 0.33.32
7 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 7.0 37.51 3 0.33.49
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 8.0 37.35 3 0.34.12
9 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 9.0 37.42 3 0.34.18
10 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 10.0 37.55 3 0.34.30
11 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 11.0 40.02 3 0.35.01
12 Laser 3000 (CST) 3486 Andrew Steel 1047 12.0 41.43 3 0.39.51
13 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 17.0 DNS    
13 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 17.0 DNS    
13 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 17.0 DNS    

R10 - 24/11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 28.40 3 0.25.05
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 2.0 28.15 3 0.25.15
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 3.0 29.23 3 0.26.44
4 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 4.0 30.31 3 0.27.46
5 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 5.0 31.20 3 0.28.00
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 6.0 30.50 3 0.28.03
7 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 7.0 31.48 3 0.28.25
8 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 8.0 29.30 2 0.39.33
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 9.0 29.27 2 0.40.12
10 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 12.0 DNS    

R11 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 1.0 24.11 3 0.21.37
2 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 2.0 24.55 3 0.21.48
3 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 3.0 26.36 3 0.23.46
4 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 4.0 26.24 3 0.24.01
5 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 5.0 26.25 3 0.24.02
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 6.0 26.34 3 0.24.10
7 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 7.0 28.50 3 0.25.46
8 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 8.0 22.27 2 0.30.38
9 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 11.0 DNF    
10 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 12.0 DNS    

R12 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 26.29 4 0.23.10
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 2.0 26.24 4 0.23.36
3 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 3.0 28.19 4 0.25.46
4 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 4.0 28.41 4 0.26.06
5 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 5.0 28.55 4 0.26.19
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 6.0 30.02 4 0.27.20
6 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 6.0 30.35 4 0.27.20
8 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 8.0 24.02 3 0.28.38
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 9.0 33.37 4 0.30.35
10 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 12.0 DNS    

R13 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 33.58 2 0.30.54
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 2.0 35.10 2 0.31.26
3 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 3.0 36.24 2 0.31.51
4 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 4.0 36.28 2 0.33.11
5 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 5.0 36.52 2 0.33.33
6 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 6.0 37.59 2 0.33.57
7 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 7.0 38.27 2 0.34.59
8 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 8.0 39.17 2 0.35.45
9 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 9.0 39.22 2 0.35.49
10 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 10.0 41.06 2 0.35.57
11 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 11.0 42.20 2 0.37.50
12 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 12.0 24.42 1 0.43.09
13 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 13.0 24.30 1 0.44.35

R14 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1109 1.0 44.51 2 0.40.27
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 45.47 2 0.41.40
3 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 3.0 48.15 2 0.42.13
4 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 4.0 48.03 2 0.43.43
5 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 5.0 48.25 2 0.44.03
6 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 6.0 49.59 2 0.45.29
7 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 7.0 54.31 2 0.47.42
8 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 8.0 53.39 2 0.48.49
9 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 9.0 54.41 2 0.49.45
10 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 10.0 56.20 2 0.50.21
11 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 11.0 57.32 2 0.51.25
12 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 12.0 29.52 1 0.52.10
13 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 13.0 31.23 1 0.57.07

R15 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 4(p),2(s),P(s),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 25.35 1 0.22.23
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1109 2.0 25.23 1 0.22.53
3 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 3.0 27.05 1 0.24.39
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 28.00 1 0.25.29
5 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 5.0 28.36 1 0.26.01
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 6.0 31.14 1 0.28.25
7 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 14.0 DNF    
7 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1143 14.0 DNF    
7 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 14.0 DNF    
10 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 15.0 DNS    
10 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 15.0 DNS    
10 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 15.0 DNS    
10 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 15.0 DNS    

R16 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R17 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R18 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R19 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 16.22 4 0.14.19
2 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 2.0 15.46 3 0.19.08
3 RS Quba (CST boat) No number Mike Myers 1260 3.0 15.50 2 0.25.08
4 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 9.0 DNF    
5 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 10.0 DNS    
5 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 10.0 DNS    
5 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 10.0 DNS    
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 10.8 OOD    

R20 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 Knts (g14)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 23.15 5 0.20.20
2 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 2.0 24.12 5 0.22.01
3 RS Quba (CST boat) No number Mike Myers 1260 3.0 26.32 3 0.35.06
4 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 10.0 DNS    
4 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 10.0 DNS    
4 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 10.0 DNS    
4 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 10.0 DNS    
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 10.8 OOD    

R21 - 15/12

Race Cancelled - Few starters & low air temp

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R22 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 1.0 21.15 3 0.18.59
2 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 2.0 22.47 3 0.20.22
3 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 3.0 22.32 3 0.20.30
4 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 4.0 23.07 3 0.21.02
5 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 5.0 23.12 3 0.21.07
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 6.0 25.38 3 0.23.19
7 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 7.0 25.55 3 0.23.35
8 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1240 8.0 19.45 2 0.23.53
9 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1207 9.0 23.40 2 0.29.25
10 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 12.0 DNS    

R23 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 1.0 22.42 4 0.20.17
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 23.42 4 0.21.34
3 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 3.0 25.27 4 0.22.45
4 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 4.0 25.17 4 0.23.00
5 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 5.0 25.31 4 0.23.13
6 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 6.0 25.42 4 0.23.23
7 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 7.0 26.21 4 0.23.59
8 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1240 8.0 25.32 3 0.27.27
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 9.0 28.32 3 0.34.37
10 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1207 10.0 29.40 2 0.49.09

R24 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 22.18 5 0.20.17
2 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 2.0 22.22 5 0.20.21
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 23.28 5 0.21.21
4 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 4.0 23.58 5 0.21.48
5 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1240 5.0 24.47 4 0.24.59
6 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 6.0 22.40 4 0.25.47
7 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 7.0 22.54 4 0.26.03
8 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 11.0 DNF    
8 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1207 11.0 DNF    
10 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 12.0 DNS    

R25 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts (g14)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 23.54 3 0.27.53
2 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 2.0 27.56 4 0.29.39
3 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 3.0 25.02 3 0.30.22
4 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 4.0 25.29 3 0.30.55
5 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 5.0 25.47 3 0.31.17
6 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 6.0 26.34 3 0.32.14
7 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 7.0 25.35 2 0.42.23
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 10.8 OOD    
9 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 12.0 DNF    
10 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 13.0 DNS    
10 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 13.0 DNS    

R26 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 28.27 4 0.31.07
2 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 2.0 30.33 5 0.32.26
3 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 3.0 29.04 4 0.33.04
4 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 4.0 30.59 4 0.35.14
5 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 5.0 31.44 4 0.36.06
6 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 6.0 27.19 3 0.37.43
7 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 7.0 25.22 3 0.38.28
8 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 8.0 26.24 3 0.40.02
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 9.0 31.19 3 0.43.15
10 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 10.8 OOD    
11 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 12.0 DNF    

R27 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1143 1.0 21.36 3 0.18.54
2 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 2.0 21.55 3 0.19.57
3 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 3.0 17.49 2 0.22.09
4 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schw 1099 4.0 24.39 3 0.22.26
5 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1119 5.0 25.41 3 0.22.57
6 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 6.0 25.15 3 0.22.59
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 10.8 OOD    
8 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 13.0 DNS    
8 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 13.0 DNS    
8 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 13.0 DNS    
8 Laser / Topper Topaz 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 13.0 DNS    

R28 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 1.0 25.31 2 0.23.13
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 27.33 2 0.25.04
3 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 3.0 27.59 2 0.25.28
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 28.26 2 0.25.52
5 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 5.0 29.03 2 0.25.58
6 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 6.0 29.16 2 0.26.38
7 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 6.4 OOD    
8 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 7.0 29.24 2 0.26.45
9 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 8.0 29.25 2 0.26.46
10 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 9.0 29.30 2 0.26.51
11 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 10.0 30.08 2 0.26.56
12 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 11.0 29.50 2 0.27.09
13 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 17.0 DNS    
13 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 17.0 DNS    
13 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 17.0 DNS    

R29 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 27.22 3 0.24.54
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 27.34 3 0.25.05
3 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 3.0 27.39 3 0.25.10
4 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 29.16 3 0.26.38
5 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 5.0 29.25 3 0.26.46
6 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 6.0 29.59 3 0.26.48
7 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 6.4 OOD    
8 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 7.0 31.36 3 0.28.45
9 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 8.0 32.14 3 0.29.20
10 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 9.0 32.26 3 0.29.31
11 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 10.0 32.36 3 0.29.40
12 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 11.0 32.49 3 0.29.52
13 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 12.0 33.06 3 0.30.07
14 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 13.0 24.00 2 0.32.10
15 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 14.0 27.23 2 0.37.22

R30 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 24.06 4 0.21.56
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 2.0 26.05 4 0.23.19
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 25.37 4 0.23.19
4 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 4.0 26.03 4 0.23.42
5 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 5.0 26.09 4 0.23.48
6 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 6.0 26.17 4 0.23.55
7 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 6.4 OOD    
8 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 7.0 27.03 4 0.24.37
9 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 8.0 27.08 4 0.24.41
10 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 9.0 27.40 4 0.25.10
11 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 10.0 28.17 4 0.25.17
12 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 11.0 28.00 4 0.25.29
13 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 12.0 28.12 4 0.25.40
14 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 13.0 28.39 4 0.26.04
15 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 16.0 DNF    

R31 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 1.0 34.04 3 0.36.10
2 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 2.0 27.10 2 0.37.05
3 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 3.0 27.44 2 0.37.51
4 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 4.0 27.54 2 0.38.05
5 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 5.0 28.01 2 0.38.14
6 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 6.0 28.07 2 0.38.23
7 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 7.0 28.16 2 0.38.35
8 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 8.0 28.17 2 0.38.36
9 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 9.0 29.10 2 0.39.06
10 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 10.0 29.07 2 0.39.44
11 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 11.0 29.25 2 0.40.09
12 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 12.0 29.26 2 0.40.10
13 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 13.0 29.59 2 0.40.12
14 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 14.0 33.04 2 0.41.06
15 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 22.9 OOD    

R32 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 26.09 2 0.23.48
2 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 2.0 23.02 2 0.24.27
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 3.0 27.10 2 0.24.43
4 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 4.0 27.52 2 0.25.21
5 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 5.0 28.32 2 0.25.58
6 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 6.0 29.17 2 0.26.10
7 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 7.0 28.47 2 0.26.11
8 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 8.0 29.01 2 0.26.24
9 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 9.0 32.08 2 0.26.37
10 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 10.0 29.50 2 0.27.09
11 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 11.0 30.30 2 0.27.45
12 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 12.0 31.17 2 0.27.57
13 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 13.0 30.54 2 0.28.07
14 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 14.0 31.33 2 0.28.42
15 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 22.9 OOD    

R33 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 12.40, Course: P(p),2(s),3(s),4(s),M(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 32.45 3 0.29.48
2 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 2.0 33.34 3 0.30.33
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 33.40 3 0.30.38
4 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 4.0 34.33 3 0.30.53
5 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 5.0 34.05 3 0.31.01
6 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 6.0 35.20 3 0.32.09
7 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 7.0 35.25 3 0.32.14
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 8.0 35.34 3 0.32.22
9 Enterprise 19623 Roger Errington 1119 9.0 36.30 3 0.32.37
10 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 10.0 36.04 3 0.32.49
11 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 11.0 37.10 3 0.33.49
12 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 12.0 28.04 2 0.34.53
13 Enterprise / Laser 22131 Oliver Whitling 1099 13.0 38.44 3 0.35.15
14 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 942 16.0 DNF    
15 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 22.9 OOD    

R34 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 20.26 3 0.18.36
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 2.0 21.21 3 0.19.05
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 3.0 21.39 3 0.19.42
4 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 4.0 22.01 3 0.20.02
5 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 5.0 22.14 3 0.20.14
6 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 6.0 22.26 3 0.20.25
7 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 7.0 23.32 3 0.20.33
8 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 8.0 22.44 3 0.20.41
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 9.0 22.50 3 0.20.47
10 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 10.0 23.39 3 0.21.08
10 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 10.0 23.13 3 0.21.08
12 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 12.0 24.22 3 0.21.47
13 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 13.0 18.40 2 0.25.29
14 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 17.0 DNS    
15 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 22.9 OOD    

R35 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 1.0 28.45 3 0.25.42
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 29.59 3 0.27.17
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 31.25 3 0.28.35
4 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 4.0 31.37 3 0.28.46
5 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 5.0 31.47 3 0.28.55
6 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 6.0 32.07 3 0.29.13
7 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 7.0 32.16 3 0.29.22
8 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 8.0 33.55 3 0.29.37
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 9.0 32.55 3 0.29.57
10 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 10.0 33.50 3 0.30.14
11 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 11.0 33.22 3 0.30.22
12 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 12.0 33.29 3 0.30.28
13 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 13.0 34.55 3 0.31.12
14 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 14.0 36.30 3 0.33.13
15 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 22.9 OOD    

R36 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 8(s),7(p),W(p),6(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 31.39 3 0.28.48
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 32.48 3 0.29.51
3 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 3.0 32.49 3 0.29.52
4 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 33.04 3 0.30.05
5 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 5.0 33.15 3 0.30.15
6 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1119 6.0 34.16 3 0.30.37
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 7.0 35.27 3 0.32.15
8 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 8.0 35.47 3 0.32.34
9 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 9.0 36.32 3 0.32.39
10 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 10.0 37.32 3 0.32.47
11 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 11.0 36.16 3 0.33.00
12 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 12.0 36.22 3 0.33.05
13 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 13.0 37.22 3 0.33.24
14 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 14.0 37.30 3 0.34.07
15 Enterprise 18126 Graeme Lee 1119 22.9 OOD    

R37 - 26/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 1.0 22.31 3 0.20.29
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.5 OOD    
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 2.0 23.23 3 0.21.17
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 23.41 3 0.21.33
5 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 4.0 26.06 3 0.22.48
6 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 5.0 25.04 3 0.22.49
7 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 6.0 25.53 3 0.23.33
8 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 7.0 25.59 3 0.23.39
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.0 27.05 3 0.24.39
10 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 9.0 25.35 2 0.31.48

R38 - 26/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 1.0 22.32 3 0.20.30
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.5 OOD    
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 2.0 23.04 3 0.20.59
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 23.17 3 0.21.11
5 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 4.0 23.39 3 0.21.31
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 5.0 24.02 3 0.21.52
7 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 6.0 24.20 3 0.22.08
8 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 7.0 25.55 3 0.23.35
9 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 8.0 20.38 2 0.27.02
10 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 9.0 24.50 2 0.30.52

R39 - 26/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(p),7(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 1.0 28.13 4 0.25.40
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.5 OOD    
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 2.0 28.25 4 0.25.51
4 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1099 3.0 29.30 4 0.26.51
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 4.0 29.54 4 0.27.12
6 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 5.0 30.24 4 0.27.40
7 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 6.0 31.08 4 0.28.20
8 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 7.0 31.09 4 0.28.21
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 11.0 DNF    
10 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 12.0 DNS    

R40 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 26.58 3 0.24.32
2 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 2.0 27.15 3 0.24.48
3 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 3.0 27.20 3 0.24.52
4 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 4.0 27.23 3 0.24.55
5 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 5.0 27.25 3 0.24.57
6 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 6.0 27.33 3 0.25.04
7 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1109 7.0 27.55 3 0.25.10
8 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 8.0 29.15 3 0.26.08
9 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 9.0 29.24 3 0.26.16
10 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 10.0 29.25 3 0.26.17
11 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 11.0 29.10 3 0.26.32
12 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 12.0 29.26 3 0.26.47
13 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 13.0 30.39 3 0.27.53
14 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 14.0 32.08 3 0.29.14
15 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 15.0 33.02 3 0.30.03
16 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 32.5 OOD    

R41 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 1.0 18.58 2 0.17.15
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 19.09 2 0.17.25
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 19.47 2 0.18.00
4 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 4.0 20.47 2 0.18.55
5 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1109 5.0 21.01 2 0.18.57
6 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 6.0 20.56 2 0.19.03
7 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 7.0 21.32 2 0.19.15
8 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 8.0 21.18 2 0.19.23
9 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 9.0 21.36 2 0.19.39
10 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 10.0 22.11 2 0.19.49
11 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 11.0 22.51 2 0.20.25
12 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 12.0 22.40 2 0.20.37
13 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 13.0 22.50 2 0.20.47
14 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 14.0 23.47 2 0.21.38
15 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 15.0 24.42 2 0.22.28
16 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 32.5 OOD    

R42 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.20, Course: 3(s),7(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner 1109 1.0 20.17 2 0.18.17
2 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1099 2.0 20.34 2 0.18.43
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 20.51 2 0.18.58
4 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 4.0 21.07 2 0.19.13
5 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 5.0 21.33 2 0.19.37
6 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 6.0 22.01 2 0.20.02
7 Laser / Solo 188143 Tony King 1099 7.0 22.06 2 0.20.07
8 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 8.0 22.10 2 0.20.10
9 Enterprise 21646 Peter Lowrie 1119 9.0 23.08 2 0.20.40
10 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 10.0 22.55 2 0.20.51
11 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth 1119 11.0 24.03 2 0.21.30
12 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 12.0 24.18 2 0.22.07
13 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 13.0 25.47 2 0.23.28
14 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 14.0 26.50 2 0.24.25
15 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1119 18.0 DNS    
16 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 32.5 OOD    

R43 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R44 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R45 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R46 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R47 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R48 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R49 - 23/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 22.57 2 0.20.53
2 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 2.0 24.10 2 0.21.59
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1145 3.0 28.03 2 0.24.30
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 27.00 2 0.24.34
5 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1145 5.0 29.40 2 0.25.55
6 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1240 7.0 DNF    

R50 - 23/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1145 1.0 20.42 2 0.18.05
2 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 2.0 20.57 2 0.19.04
3 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 3.0 21.57 2 0.19.58
4 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1145 4.0 26.55 2 0.23.30
5 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 7.0 DNF    
6 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1240 8.0 DNS    

R51 - 23/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.29, Course: P(s),6(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20knts g30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 Enterprise / RS 400 21508 Philip Murray 1099 1.0 1
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 2
3 Laser / Larer Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1145 3.0 3
4 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piiper 1145 7.0 DNF
5 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 8.0 DNS
5 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1240 8.0 DNS

R52 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R53 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R54 - 01/03

Racing Cancelled - Gales

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R55 - 08/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 1.0 14.08 3 0.12.52
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 14.26 3 0.13.08
3 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1145 3.0 18.13 3 0.15.55
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 18.37 3 0.16.56
5 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 6.0 DNF    

R56 - 08/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 1.0 15.19 3 0.13.56
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 15.32 3 0.14.08
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 12.23 2 0.16.54
4 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1145 6.0 DNF    
5 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 7.0 DNS    

R57 - 08/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.20, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 9.28 2 0.08.37
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 2.0 12.25 2 0.11.18
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 6.0 DNF    
4 Laser / Laqser Radial 161643 Mel Landamore 1145 7.0 DNS    
4 Laser Radial 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 7.0 DNS    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com