event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Ladyburn Lake

2019-20 TSC Laser 'Fairweather' Winter Series

Frostbite Cup for Lasers

Overall

Sailed: 44, Discards: 22, To count: 22, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R19 R20 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 R32 R33 R34 R35 R36 R37 R38 R39 R40 R41 R42 R49 R50 R51 R55 R56 R57
            03/11 03/11 03/11 10/11 10/11 10/11 17/11 17/11 17/11 24/11 24/11 24/11 01/12 01/12 01/12 15/12 15/12 22/12 22/12 22/12 29/12 29/12 29/12 05/01 05/01 05/01 12/01 12/01 12/01 19/01 19/01 19/01 26/01 26/01 26/01 02/02 02/02 02/02 23/02 23/02 23/02 08/03 08/03 08/03
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 24.3 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.0 (2.0) (6.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 110.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 115.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 6.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 120.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 3.0 6.0 7.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 127.4 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 11.0 2.0 1.0 5.8 5.8 5.8 6.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0
6 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 176.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 15.0 1.0 14.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 187.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 8.5 8.5 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 8.5 8.5 8.5 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0
8 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 199.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0
9 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 207.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 208.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 15.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 (27.0) (27.0) 13.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
11 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 242.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 7.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
12 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 290.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 15.0 12.0 11.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 5.0 10.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
13 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 296.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
14 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 302.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 11.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
15 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 308.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
16 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 322.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
17 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 332.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 7.0 7.0 1.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 13.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
18 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 352.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
19 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 353.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
20 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 420.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 27.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
21 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 451.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 6.0 6.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
22 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 492.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
23 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 522.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0
24 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 530.3 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) (27.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 24.1 24.1 24.1 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 27.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 1(p),8(s),7(s),3(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 1.0 26.34 2 0.24.10
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 26.56 2 0.24.30
3 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 3.0 27.18 2 0.24.50
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 4.0 28.02 2 0.25.30
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 5.0 28.09 2 0.25.37
6 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 6.0 29.38 2 0.26.58
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) No Number Francesco Ferretti 1145 7.0 20.20 1 0.35.31
8 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 10.0 DNS    

R2 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 1(p),8(s),6(s),3(p), Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 26.21 2 0.23.59
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 27.20 2 0.24.52
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 3.0 28.04 2 0.25.32
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 4.0 28.09 2 0.25.37
5 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 5.0 28.17 2 0.25.44
6 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 6.0 30.37 2 0.27.52
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) No Number Francesco Ferretti 1145 7.0 21.07 1 0.36.53
8 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 10.0 DNS    

R3 - 03/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 1(p),8(s),7(s),3(p), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 26.46 2 0.24.21
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 2.0 28.05 2 0.25.33
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 3.0 28.25 2 0.25.51
4 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 4.0 30.00 2 0.27.18
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 5.0 30.10 2 0.27.27
6 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 6.0 30.28 2 0.27.43
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) No Number Francesco Ferretti 1145 9.0 DNF    
8 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 10.0 DNS    

R4 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 25.03 2 0.22.48
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 26.17 2 0.23.55
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 3.0 27.15 2 0.24.48
4 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 4.0 30.55 2 0.28.08
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 5.0 32.33 2 0.29.37
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 6.0 32.37 2 0.29.41
7 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 7.0 20.09 1 0.36.40

R5 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 7(s),4(s),P(p),3(p), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 1.0 28.14 2 0.25.41
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 28.16 2 0.25.43
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 29.03 2 0.26.26
4 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 4.0 31.19 2 0.28.30
5 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 5.0 31.55 2 0.29.02
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 6.0 33.24 2 0.30.23
7 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 7.0 17.15 1 0.31.24

R6 - 10/11

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 5(s),4(p),Wp,P(p).2(p), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 1-4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 20.03 1 0.18.15
2 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 2.0 22.24 1 0.20.23
3 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 3.0 22.43 1 0.20.40
4 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 4.0 24.02 1 0.21.52
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 5.0 25.08 1 0.22.52
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 6.0 25.14 1 0.22.58
7 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 7.0 37.28 1 0.34.05

R7 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 1.0 24.27 2 0.22.15
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 24.31 2 0.22.18
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 3.0 25.01 2 0.22.46
4 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 4.0 25.06 2 0.22.50
5 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 5.0 25.44 2 0.23.25
6 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 6.0 26.10 2 0.23.49
7 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 7.0 26.27 2 0.24.04
8 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 10.0 DNS    

R8 - 17/11

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 23.01 2 0.20.57
2 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 2.0 24.50 2 0.22.36
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 24.59 2 0.22.44
4 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 4.0 25.01 2 0.22.46
5 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 5.0 25.47 2 0.23.28
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 6.0 25.54 2 0.23.34
7 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 7.0 26.37 2 0.24.13
8 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 10.0 DNS    

R9 - 17/11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 6(p),5(s),7(s),M(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 34.44 3 0.31.36
2 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 2.0 35.41 3 0.32.28
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 3.0 36.38 3 0.33.20
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 4.0 36.51 3 0.33.32
5 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 5.0 37.35 3 0.34.12
6 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 6.0 37.42 3 0.34.18
7 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 7.0 37.55 3 0.34.30
8 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 10.0 DNS    

R10 - 24/11

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 1.0 29.23 3 0.26.44
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 2.0 30.31 3 0.27.46
3 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 3.0 30.50 3 0.28.03
4 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 4.0 29.27 2 0.40.12
5 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 7.0 DNS    

R11 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 1.0 26.24 3 0.24.01
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 2.0 26.25 3 0.24.02
3 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 3.0 26.34 3 0.24.10
4 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 4.0 22.27 2 0.30.38
5 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 7.0 DNS    

R12 - 24/11

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: W(s),P(s),6(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 1.0 28.19 4 0.25.46
2 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 2.0 28.41 4 0.26.06
3 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 3.0 28.55 4 0.26.19
4 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 4.0 30.02 4 0.27.20
5 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 5.0 33.47 4 0.30.44

R13 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 33.58 2 0.30.54
2 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 2.0 36.28 2 0.33.11
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 3.0 36.52 2 0.33.33
4 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 4.0 38.27 2 0.34.59
5 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 5.0 39.17 2 0.35.45
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 6.0 39.22 2 0.35.49
7 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 7.0 24.42 1 0.43.09
8 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 8.0 24.30 1 0.44.35

R14 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: W(s),6(s),3(s),5(s),M(s),2(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 45.47 2 0.41.40
2 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 2.0 48.03 2 0.43.43
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 3.0 48.25 2 0.44.03
4 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 4.0 49.59 2 0.45.29
5 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 5.0 53.39 2 0.48.49
6 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 6.0 54.41 2 0.49.45
7 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 7.0 29.52 1 0.52.10
8 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 8.0 31.23 1 0.57.07

R15 - 01/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 4(p),2(s),P(s),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 1.0 27.05 1 0.24.39
2 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 2.0 28.00 1 0.25.29
3 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 3.0 28.36 1 0.26.01
4 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 4.0 31.14 1 0.28.25
5 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 9.0 DNF    
6 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1099 10.0 DNS    
6 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 10.0 DNS    
6 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 10.0 DNS    

R16 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R17 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R18 - 08/12

Race Cancelled - Strong WSW wind 28knts (g35)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R19 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 1.0 15.46 3 0.14.21
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 6.0 DNS    
2 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 6.0 DNS    
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.5 OOD    

R20 - 15/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: C(s),4(s),M(s),, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 knts (g14)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 1.0 24.12 5 0.22.01
2 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 6.0 DNS    
2 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 6.0 DNS    
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.5 OOD    

R21 - 15/12

Race Cancelled - Few starters & low air temp

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R22 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 22.32 3 0.20.30
2 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 2.0 23.07 3 0.21.02
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 23.12 3 0.21.07
4 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 4.0 25.38 3 0.23.19
5 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 5.0 25.55 3 0.23.35
6 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 8.0 DNS    

R23 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 23.42 4 0.21.34
2 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 2.0 25.17 4 0.23.00
3 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 3.0 25.31 4 0.23.13
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 25.42 4 0.23.23
5 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 5.0 26.21 4 0.23.59
6 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 6.0 28.32 3 0.34.37

R24 - 22/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 8(s),7(s),6(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 22.18 5 0.20.17
2 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 2.0 22.22 5 0.20.21
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 23.28 5 0.21.21
4 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 4.0 23.58 5 0.21.48
5 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 5.0 22.40 4 0.25.47
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 6.0 22.54 4 0.26.03

R25 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts (g14)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 1.0 25.02 3 0.22.47
2 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 2.0 25.29 3 0.23.11
3 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 3.0 25.47 3 0.23.28
4 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 4.0 26.34 3 0.24.10
5 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 5.0 25.35 2 0.31.48
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.5 OOD    
7 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 10.0 DNF    
8 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 11.0 DNS    
8 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 11.0 DNS    

R26 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 1.0 29.04 4 0.26.27
2 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 2.0 29.43 4 0.27.02
3 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 3.0 31.44 4 0.28.52
4 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 4.0 27.19 3 0.30.11
5 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 5.0 25.22 3 0.30.47
6 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 6.0 26.24 3 0.32.02
7 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 7.0 31.19 3 0.34.36
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.5 OOD    
9 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 10.0 DNF    

R27 - 29/12

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 2(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 1.0 21.55 3 0.19.57
2 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 2.0 17.49 2 0.22.09
3 Laser 139439 Cathleen Schwarzlose 1099 3.0 24.39 3 0.22.26
4 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 4.0 25.15 3 0.22.59
5 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 5.0 25.41 3 0.23.22
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.5 OOD    
7 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 11.0 DNS    
7 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 11.0 DNS    
7 Laser 178428 Steve Brogden 1099 11.0 DNS    

R28 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 1.0 25.31 2 0.23.13
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 27.33 2 0.25.04
3 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 3.0 27.59 2 0.25.28
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 28.26 2 0.25.52
5 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 5.0 29.16 2 0.26.38
6 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 5.8 OOD    
7 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 6.0 29.24 2 0.26.45
8 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 7.0 29.25 2 0.26.46
9 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 8.0 29.30 2 0.26.51
10 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 9.0 29.50 2 0.27.09
11 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 15.0 DNS    
11 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 15.0 DNS    
11 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 15.0 DNS    

R29 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 27.22 3 0.24.54
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 27.34 3 0.25.05
3 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 3.0 27.39 3 0.25.10
4 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 29.16 3 0.26.38
5 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 5.0 29.25 3 0.26.46
6 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 5.8 OOD    
7 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 6.0 31.36 3 0.28.45
8 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 7.0 32.14 3 0.29.20
9 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 8.0 32.26 3 0.29.31
10 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 9.0 32.36 3 0.29.40
11 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 10.0 32.49 3 0.29.52
12 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 11.0 33.06 3 0.30.07
13 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 12.0 27.23 2 0.37.22

R30 - 05/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 24.06 4 0.21.56
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 25.37 4 0.23.19
3 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 3.0 26.03 4 0.23.42
4 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 26.09 4 0.23.48
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 5.0 26.17 4 0.23.55
6 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 5.8 OOD    
7 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 6.0 27.03 4 0.24.37
8 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 7.0 27.08 4 0.24.41
9 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 8.0 27.40 4 0.25.10
10 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 9.0 28.00 4 0.25.29
11 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 10.0 28.12 4 0.25.40
12 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 11.0 28.39 4 0.26.04
13 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 14.0 DNF    

R31 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 1.0 27.10 2 0.24.43
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 27.44 2 0.25.14
3 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 3.0 27.54 2 0.25.23
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 4.0 28.01 2 0.25.30
5 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 5.0 28.07 2 0.25.35
6 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 6.0 28.16 2 0.25.43
7 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 7.0 28.17 2 0.25.44
8 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 8.0 29.07 2 0.26.30
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 9.0 29.24 2 0.26.45
10 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 10.0 29.26 2 0.26.47
11 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 11.0 33.04 2 0.27.24

R32 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 27.09 2 0.24.42
2 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 2.0 27.10 2 0.24.43
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 27.52 2 0.25.21
4 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 28.32 2 0.25.58
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 5.0 28.47 2 0.26.11
6 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 6.0 29.01 2 0.26.24
7 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 7.0 32.08 2 0.26.37
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 8.0 29.50 2 0.27.09
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 9.0 30.30 2 0.27.45
10 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 10.0 30.54 2 0.28.07
11 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 11.0 31.33 2 0.28.42

R33 - 12/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: P(p),2(s),3(s),4(s),M(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 32.45 3 0.29.48
2 Laser 1137 Josh Gebhard 1099 2.0 33.34 3 0.30.33
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 33.40 3 0.30.38
4 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 4.0 34.05 3 0.31.01
5 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 5.0 35.20 3 0.32.09
6 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 6.0 35.25 3 0.32.14
7 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 7.0 35.34 3 0.32.22
8 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 8.0 36.04 3 0.32.49
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 9.0 37.20 3 0.33.58
10 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 10.0 28.04 2 0.34.53
11 Laser 118408 Olly Whitling 1099 11.0 38.44 3 0.35.15

R34 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.15, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 20.26 3 0.18.36
2 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 2.0 21.39 3 0.19.42
3 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 3.0 22.01 3 0.20.02
4 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 22.14 3 0.20.14
5 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 5.0 22.26 3 0.20.25
6 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 6.0 23.32 3 0.20.33
7 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 7.0 22.44 3 0.20.41
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.0 22.50 3 0.20.47
9 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 9.0 23.13 3 0.21.08
10 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 10.0 18.14 1 0.49.46
11 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 13.0 DNS    

R35 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 3(s),4(p),P(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 1.0 29.59 3 0.27.17
2 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 2.0 31.25 3 0.28.35
3 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 3.0 31.37 3 0.28.46
4 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 4.0 31.47 3 0.28.55
5 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 5.0 32.07 3 0.29.13
6 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 6.0 32.16 3 0.29.22
7 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 7.0 33.55 3 0.29.37
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.0 32.55 3 0.29.57
9 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 9.0 33.22 3 0.30.22
10 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 10.0 33.29 3 0.30.28
11 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 11.0 36.30 3 0.33.13

R36 - 19/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 8(s),7(p),W(p),6(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 31.39 3 0.28.48
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 32.48 3 0.29.51
3 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 3.0 32.49 3 0.29.52
4 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 33.04 3 0.30.05
5 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 5.0 33.05 3 0.30.06
6 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 6.0 33.15 3 0.30.15
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 7.0 35.27 3 0.32.15
8 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 8.0 35.47 3 0.32.34
9 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 9.0 37.32 3 0.32.47
10 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 10.0 36.16 3 0.33.00
11 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 11.0 37.30 3 0.34.07

R37 - 26/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 1.0 22.31 3 0.20.29
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.1 OOD    
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 2.0 23.23 3 0.21.17
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 23.41 3 0.21.33
5 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 4.0 26.06 3 0.22.48
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 5.0 25.04 3 0.22.49
7 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 6.0 25.53 3 0.23.33
8 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 7.0 25.59 3 0.23.39
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 8.0 27.05 3 0.24.39
10 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 9.0 25.35 2 0.31.48

R38 - 26/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 1.0 22.32 3 0.20.30
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.1 OOD    
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 2.0 23.04 3 0.20.59
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 23.17 3 0.21.11
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 4.0 23.39 3 0.21.31
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 5.0 24.02 3 0.21.52
7 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 6.0 25.55 3 0.23.35
8 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 7.0 20.38 2 0.27.02
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 8.0 24.50 2 0.30.52
10 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 9.0 24.20 2 0.33.13

R39 - 26/01

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: 3(p),7(p),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 1.0 28.13 4 0.25.40
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.1 OOD    
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 2.0 28.25 4 0.25.51
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1099 3.0 29.30 4 0.26.51
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1099 4.0 29.54 4 0.27.12
6 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 5.0 30.24 4 0.27.40
7 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1099 6.0 31.08 4 0.28.20
8 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 7.0 31.09 4 0.28.21
9 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1207 11.0 DNF    
10 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1145 12.0 DNS    

R40 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 26.58 3 0.24.32
2 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 2.0 27.15 3 0.24.48
3 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 3.0 27.20 3 0.24.52
4 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 4.0 27.23 3 0.24.55
5 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 5.0 27.25 3 0.24.57
6 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 6.0 27.33 3 0.25.04
7 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 7.0 29.10 3 0.26.32
8 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 8.0 29.26 3 0.26.47
9 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 9.0 30.30 3 0.27.45
10 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 10.0 32.38 3 0.29.42
11 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 11.0 33.02 3 0.30.03
12 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 24.1 OOD    

R41 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 Knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 1.0 18.58 2 0.17.15
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 19.09 2 0.17.25
3 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 3.0 19.47 2 0.18.00
4 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 4.0 20.47 2 0.18.55
5 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 5.0 20.56 2 0.19.03
6 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 6.0 21.18 2 0.19.23
7 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 7.0 21.36 2 0.19.39
8 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 8.0 22.40 2 0.20.37
9 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 9.0 22.50 2 0.20.47
10 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 10.0 23.47 2 0.21.38
11 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 11.0 24.42 2 0.22.28
12 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 24.1 OOD    

R42 - 02/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.30, Course: 3(s),7(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 166381 David Gebhard 1099 1.0 20.51 2 0.18.58
2 Laser 138579 Ken Murray 1099 2.0 21.33 2 0.19.37
3 Laser 164749 Justin Smith 1099 3.0 22.01 2 0.20.02
4 Laser 188143 Tony King 1099 4.0 22.06 2 0.20.07
5 Laser 1137 Jackie Gebhard 1099 5.0 22.55 2 0.20.51
6 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 6.0 22.57 2 0.20.53
7 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 7.0 24.10 2 0.21.59
8 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1099 8.0 24.18 2 0.22.07
9 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays 1099 9.0 25.47 2 0.23.28
10 Laser / Laser 4.7 74107 Chris Brooks 1099 10.0 26.50 2 0.24.25
11 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 11.0 27.00 2 0.24.34
12 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1099 12.0 28.03 2 0.25.31
13 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 13.0 29.40 2 0.27.00
14 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel 1099 24.1 OOD    

R43 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R44 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R45 - 09/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R46 - 16/02

Storm 'Dennis' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R47 - 16/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R48 - 16/02

Storm 'Ciara' - Race Cancelled

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R49 - 23/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 18 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 22.57 2 0.20.53
2 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 2.0 24.10 2 0.21.59
3 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1145 3.0 28.03 2 0.24.30
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 27.00 2 0.24.34
5 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1145 5.0 29.40 2 0.25.55
6 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 7.0 DNF    

R50 - 23/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40, Course: 3(s),7(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 18 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1145 1.0 20.42 2 0.18.05
2 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 2.0 20.57 2 0.19.04
3 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 3.0 21.57 2 0.19.58
4 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1145 4.0 26.55 2 0.23.30
5 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 7.0 DNF    
6 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 8.0 DNS    

R51 - 23/02

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.20, Course: P(s),6(p),W(p),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knts (g30)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 Laser 118314 Phil Murray 1099 1.0 1
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 2
3 Laser / Laser Radial 159433 Mike Shipway 1099 3.0 3
4 Laser / Laser Radial 195252 Neal Piper 1145 7.0 DNF
5 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 8.0 DNS
5 Laser 4.7 163445 Mary Jane Piper 1207 8.0 DNS

R52 - 01/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R53 - 01/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R54 - 01/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Place

R55 - 08/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 14.6 3 0.12.50
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 2.0 14.08 3 0.12.52
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1145 3.0 18.13 3 0.15.55
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 4.0 18.37 3 0.16.56
5 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 6.0 DNF    

R56 - 08/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.50, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 1.0 15.19 3 0.13.56
2 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 2.0 15.32 3 0.14.08
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 3.0 12.23 2 0.16.54
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1145 6.0 DNF    
5 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 7.0 DNS    

R57 - 08/03

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.20, Course: 3(s),4(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 19 knts (g28)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Laser 147178 Nathan Batchelor 1099 1.0 9.28 2 0.08.37
2 Laser 183074 Sven Richards 1099 2.0 12.25 2 0.11.18
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1099 6.0 DNF    
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 Melanie Landamore 1145 7.0 DNS    
4 Laser Radia / Laserl 194754 Zoe Eastwood 1145 7.0 DNS    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com