TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB
TSC Midsummer Series 16th-18th June 2021
Laser Fleet
Overall
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Club |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Race 5 |
Total |
Nett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 16th June |
Thurs 17th June |
Thurs 17th June |
Fri 18th June |
Fri 18th June |
|
|
1 |
Laser |
192498 |
Andrew Weatherspoon |
SSSC |
1100 |
(1.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
2 |
Laser |
138579 |
Ken Murray |
RNYC |
1100 |
(6.0) |
5.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
19.0 |
13.0 |
3 |
Laser |
210409 |
Chris Mayes |
TSC |
1100 |
2.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
36.0 |
22.0 |
4 |
Laser |
166305 |
Andrew Nel |
TSC |
1100 |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
31.0 |
24.0 |
5 |
Laser |
195252 |
Mary Jane Piper |
TSC |
1147 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
39.0 |
25.0 |
6 |
Laser |
164740 |
Jacqueline Claydon |
TSC |
1100 |
(9.0) |
6.0 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
35.0 |
26.0 |
7 |
Laser |
202213 |
Dave Shilling |
DRSC |
1100 |
(14.0) |
13.0 |
7.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
41.0 |
27.0 |
8 |
Laser |
161643 |
Melanie Landamore |
TSC |
1100 |
8.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
43.0 |
29.0 |
9 |
Laser |
211415 |
Ian Davis |
TSC |
1100 |
(14.0) |
3.0 |
8.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
53.0 |
39.0 |
10 |
Laser |
166583 |
John Pitkethley |
TSC |
1100 |
(14.0) |
13.0 |
4.0 |
9.0 |
13.0 |
53.0 |
39.0 |
11 |
Laser |
184361 |
Richard Watson |
TSC |
1100 |
3.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
59.0 |
45.0 |
12 |
Laser |
159433 |
Mike Shipway |
TSC |
1100 |
4.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
60.0 |
46.0 |
13 |
Laser |
160354 |
Drew Robertson |
TSC |
1100 |
10.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
62.0 |
48.0 |
Race 1 - Wed 16th June
RO : Phil Murray (TSC)
Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P((p),G(p),M(p), Wind dir: Variable NW, Ave wind: 0-2 knts
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
192498 |
Andrew Weatherspoon |
SSSC |
1100 |
33.44 |
1 |
0.30.40 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
210409 |
Chris Mayes |
TSC |
1100 |
36.22 |
1 |
0.33.04 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
184361 |
Richard Watson |
TSC |
1100 |
37.08 |
1 |
0.33.45 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
159433 |
Mike Shipway |
TSC |
1100 |
37.52 |
1 |
0.34.25 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
195252 |
Mary Jane Piper |
TSC |
1147 |
40.44 |
1 |
0.35.31 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
138579 |
Ken Murray |
RNYC |
1100 |
39.11 |
1 |
0.35.37 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
166305 |
Andrew Nel |
TSC |
1100 |
39.35 |
1 |
0.35.59 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser |
161643 |
Melanie Landamore |
TSC |
1100 |
40.02 |
1 |
0.36.24 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser |
164740 |
Jacqueline Claydon |
TSC |
1100 |
40.40 |
1 |
0.36.58 |
9.0 |
10 |
Laser |
160354 |
Drew Robertson |
TSC |
1100 |
40.57 |
1 |
0.37.14 |
10.0 |
11 |
Laser |
166583 |
John Pitkethley |
TSC |
1100 |
OCS |
|
|
14.0 |
Race 2 - Thurs 17th June
RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)
Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: W(p),,X(p), C(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
192498 |
Andrew Weatherspoon |
SSSC |
1100 |
23.16 |
2 |
0.21.09 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
161643 |
Melanie Landamore |
TSC |
1100 |
24.03 |
2 |
0.21.52 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
211415 |
Ian Davis |
TSC |
1100 |
24.39 |
2 |
0.22.25 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
195252 |
Mary Jane Piper |
TSC |
1147 |
26.34 |
2 |
0.23.10 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
138579 |
Ken Murray |
RNYC |
1100 |
26.12 |
2 |
0.23.49 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
164740 |
Jacqueline Claydon |
TSC |
1100 |
27.19 |
2 |
0.24.50 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
166305 |
Andrew Nel |
TSC |
1100 |
27.31 |
2 |
0.25.01 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser |
202213 |
Dave Shilling |
DRSC |
1100 |
DNS |
|
|
13.0 |
8 |
Laser |
166583 |
John Pitkethley |
TSC |
1100 |
DNS |
|
|
13.0 |
Race 3 - Thurs 17th June
RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)
Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(p),C(p),N(p), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
192498 |
Andrew Weatherspoon |
SSSC |
1100 |
30.22 |
4 |
0.27.36 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
195252 |
Mary Jane Piper |
TSC |
1147 |
31.49 |
4 |
0.27.44 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
138579 |
Ken Murray |
RNYC |
1100 |
30.33 |
4 |
0.27.46 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
166583 |
John Pitkethley |
TSC |
1100 |
31.14 |
4 |
0.28.24 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
161643 |
Melanie Landamore |
TSC |
1100 |
31.20 |
4 |
0.28.29 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
166305 |
Andrew Nel |
TSC |
1100 |
31.56 |
4 |
0.29.02 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
202213 |
Dave Shilling |
DRSC |
1100 |
32.30 |
4 |
0.29.33 |
7.0 |
8 |
Laser |
211415 |
Ian Davis |
TSC |
1100 |
32.37 |
4 |
0.29.39 |
8.0 |
9 |
Laser |
164740 |
Jacqueline Claydon |
TSC |
1100 |
30.49 |
3 |
0.37.21 |
9.0 |
Race 4 - Fri 18th June
RO: Howard Steavenso (TSC)
Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: 2(p),B(s),G(s),M(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
192498 |
Andrew Weatherspoon |
SSSC |
1100 |
28.32 |
2 |
0.25.56 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
138579 |
Ken Murray |
RNYC |
1100 |
28.35 |
2 |
0.25.59 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
202213 |
Dave Shilling |
DRSC |
1100 |
29.12 |
2 |
0.26.33 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
210409 |
Chris Mayes |
TSC |
1100 |
29.51 |
2 |
0.27.08 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
166305 |
Andrew Nel |
TSC |
1100 |
31.05 |
2 |
0.28.15 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
164740 |
Jacqueline Claydon |
TSC |
1100 |
32.01 |
2 |
0.29.06 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
166583 |
John Pitkethley |
TSC |
1100 |
DNF |
|
|
9.0 |
8 |
Laser |
160354 |
Drew Robertson |
TSC |
1100 |
OOD |
|
|
12.0 |
Race 5 - Fri 18th June
RO: Howard Steavenso (TSC)
Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: 2(p),B(s),G(s),M(s), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Club |
PY |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Laser |
192498 |
Andrew Weatherspoon |
SSSC |
1100 |
35.00 |
2 |
0.31.49 |
1.0 |
2 |
Laser |
210409 |
Chris Mayes |
TSC |
1100 |
35.12 |
2 |
0.32.00 |
2.0 |
3 |
Laser |
138579 |
Ken Murray |
RNYC |
1100 |
35.25 |
2 |
0.32.12 |
3.0 |
4 |
Laser |
202213 |
Dave Shilling |
DRSC |
1100 |
35.55 |
2 |
0.32.39 |
4.0 |
5 |
Laser |
164740 |
Jacqueline Claydon |
TSC |
1100 |
36.22 |
2 |
0.33.04 |
5.0 |
6 |
Laser |
166305 |
Andrew Nel |
TSC |
1100 |
37.12 |
2 |
0.33.49 |
6.0 |
7 |
Laser |
160354 |
Drew Robertson |
TSC |
1100 |
OOD |
|
|
12.0 |
8 |
Laser |
166583 |
John Pitkethley |
TSC |
1100 |
DNS |
|
|
13.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
14 |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
9 |
DNS | Came to the start area but did not start |
13 |
OCS | On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 |
14 |
OOD | Race officer duty points usually scored as RDGa |
12 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com