event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUB

2021 - Early Summer Sunday Series

All Classes - Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 LR R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
                11/04 11/04 18/04 18/04 25/04 25/04 02/05 02/05 09/05 09/05 16/05 16/05 23/05 23/05 13/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 27/06 04/07 04/07 27/06 11/07  
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 2.0 1.8 1.8 1.0 (3.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.5) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 2.0 21.6
2 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 1.0 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 3.0 1.5 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 (8.0) 33.5
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0) (14.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) 45.0
4 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (23.0) (22.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (17.0) (13.0) (14.0) 4.9 4.9 4.5 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 58.3
5 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 7.0 (24.5) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 12.0 7.0 72.0
6 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 (13.0) (19.0) (20.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0) (11.0) 92.0
7 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (24.0) 15.0 11.0 (16.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.9 7.9 4.0 4.0 10.0 (19.0) 6.5 8.0 5.0 7.9 7.9 (49.0) (49.0) 95.1
8 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 14.0 14.0 (18.0) 10.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 18.0 96.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) (14.0) (14.0) 11.0 8.0 (24.5) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 97.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 19.0 9.0 9.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (24.5) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 102.0
11 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 16.0 9.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 13.0 5.5 (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) 106.5
12 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC (19.0) (20.0) 11.0 12.0 (16.0) (14.0) 10.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) 13.0 (14.0) (49.0) (49.0) (24.5) 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) 12.0 128.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 7.0 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) 12.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 11.7 11.7 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 1.0 24.5 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 139.9
14 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 3.0 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 0.5 (49.0) 49.0 11.7 49.0 13.0 4.0 140.2
15 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 12.2 12.2 (49.0) (49.0) 12.2 12.2 (49.0) (49.0) 12.2 12.2 (23.0) 22.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 (49.0) (49.0) 146.2
16 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 8.0 8.0 (49.0) (49.0) 24.0 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 11.0 24.5 (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 1.0 (49.0) 49.0 149.5
17 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC 19.0 11.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 20.0 6.0 18.0 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (24.5) 11.0 10.0 17.0 6.0 8.0 19.0 155.0
18 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 5.0 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 1.0 2.0 49.0 49.0 185.0
19 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 11.0 19.0 (49.0) (49.0) 14.0 22.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 24.5 (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 17.0 (49.0) 49.0 187.5
20 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 14.0 14.0 15.9 15.9 11.0 10.0 15.9 15.9 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 13.0 14.0 2.5 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 191.1
21 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 19.6 19.6 1.0 19.0 (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) 24.5 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 1.0 1.0 234.7
22 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 16.0 16.0 (49.0) (49.0) 17.0 17.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 14.0 18.0 24.5 4.0 3.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 276.5
23 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 9.0 24.5 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 306.5
24 Laser 206487 193853 Richard Benson   1100 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 28.8 28.8 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 4.0 5.0 345.1
25 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC 2.0 6.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 29.2 29.2 8.0 6.0 24.5 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 349.9
26 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   807 SSSC (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 11.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 17.0 17.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 7.0 19.0 350.5
27 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) 20.0 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 29.5 29.5 353.5
28 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 24.0 13.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 20.0 21.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 17.0 17.0 49.0 49.0 381.5
29 Enterprise / Int Moth (low ride) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 18.0 18.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 8.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 390.0
30 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 12.0 13.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 397.0
31 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 21.0 5.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 9.0 6.0 408.5
32 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 16.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 49.0 49.0 412.5
33 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 22145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 9.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 49.0 49.0 413.5
34 RS 100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC 20.0 20.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 34.7 34.7 49.0 49.0 18.0 19.0 415.9
35 Laser Radial / RS Feva 163445 07 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1147 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 7.0 (49.0) 49.0 22.0 25.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 425.5
36 RS 400 / Feva 810 08 Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC 37.8 37.8 (49.0) (49.0) 5.0 5.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 453.1
37 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 10.0 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) 38.8 38.8 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 465.1
38 RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 4.0 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 470.5
39 RS 100 111   Miles Lilley   1004 SSSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 13.0 22.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 39.3 39.3 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 24.5 39.3 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 471.4
40 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 15.0 16.0 39.9 39.9 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 478.3
41 Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 9.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 481.5
42 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 17.0 2.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 484.5
43 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whiteley   953 SSSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 18.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 489.5
44 L 2000 2424   Laura Bell   1114 SSSC 13.0 12.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 490.5
45 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 3.0 23.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 491.5
46 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 19.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 494.5
47 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 16.0 16.0 24.5 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 497.5
48 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Uschi Hiermeier Graham Frasr 1114 TSC (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 8.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 49.0 547.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 04/04

RO : SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 04/04

RO : SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 31.27 4 0.31.36 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC 29.47 5 0.31.37 2.0
3 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 30.03 5 0.31.54 3.0
4 RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 33.46 5 0.32.17 4.0
5 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 30.38 5 0.32.31 5.0
6 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 28.42 4 0.32.37 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 31.14 4 0.34.02 7.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1100 TSC 30.12 4 0.34.19 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 30.48 4 0.35.00 9.0
10 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 31.02 4 0.35.16 10.0
11 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 33.25 5 0.35.28 11.0
12 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 31.20 4 0.35.36 12.0
13 L 2000 2424   Laura Bell   1114 SSSC 32.51 4 0.36.52 13.0
14 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 31.27 4 0.37.37 14.0
15 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNF     19.0
15 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC DNF     19.0
17 RS 100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC DNS     20.0
18 RS 400 / Feva 810 08 Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC OOD     37.8

R4 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andy Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 34.32 7 0.33.01 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 36.54 7 0.33.33 2.0
3 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 36.00 6 0.33.46 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 33.34 6 0.34.09 4.0
5 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 32.26 7 0.34.26 5.0
6 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC 32.38 7 0.34.39 6.0
7 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 32.58 7 0.35.00 7.0
8 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1100 TSC 33.22 6 0.35.23 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 34.23 6 0.36.28 9.0
10 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 34.41 6 0.36.47 10.0
11 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC 35.26 6 0.36.51 11.0
12 L 2000 2424   Laura Bell   1114 SSSC 35.45 6 0.37.26 12.0
13 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 35.32 6 0.37.41 13.0
14 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 33.53 6 0.37.50 14.0
15 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC DNF     19.0
16 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNS     20.0
16 RS 100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC DNS     20.0
18 RS 400 / Feva 810 08 Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC OOD     37.8

R5 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Int Moth (low ride) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC 42.54 3 0.38.14 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 43.29 3 0.39.32 2.0
3 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 43.39 3 0.39.41 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 43.50 3 0.39.51 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 43.59 3 0.39.59 5.0
6 Laser 206487 193853 Richard Benson   1100 TSC 44.25 3 0.40.23 6.0
7 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 45.54 3 0.40.55 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 45.40 3 0.41.31 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 48.40 3 0.44.15 9.0
10 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   807 SSSC 37.50 3 0.46.53 10.0
11 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.17 2 0.52.31 11.0
12 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     15.9
13 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC DNS     16.0
13 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC DNS     16.0

R6 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 39.17 3 0.35.43 1.0
2 Enterprise / Int Moth (low ride) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC 40.32 3 0.36.08 2.0
3 Laser 206487 193853 Richard Benson   1100 TSC 40.04 3 0.36.25 3.0
4 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 41.14 3 0.37.29 4.0
5 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 42.27 3 0.37.50 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 42.21 3 0.38.30 6.0
7 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 42.36 3 0.38.44 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 42.41 3 0.38.48 8.0
9 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 46.43 3 0.40.44 9.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 45.54 3 0.41.44 10.0
11 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   807 SSSC 34.00 3 0.42.08 11.0
12 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.29 2 0.52.47 12.0
13 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     15.9
14 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC DNS     16.0

R7 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 39.39 3 0.42.05 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 41.41 3 0.44.15 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 44.13 3 0.46.56 3.0
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 45.36 3 0.47.01 4.0
5 RS 400 / Feva 810 08 Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC 48.37 3 0.51.37 5.0
6 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 43.54 2 0.52.56 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 38.51 2 0.52.59 7.0
8 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 39.56 2 0.54.27 8.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 41.16 2 0.56.16 9.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 41.25 2 0.56.29 10.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 39.29 2 0.56.40 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   942 TSC 36.33 2 0.58.12 12.0
13 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     12.2
14 RS 100 111   Miles Lilley   1004 SSSC 40.06 2 0.59.55 13.0
15 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 37.53 2 1.00.19 14.0
16 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC 34.55 1 1.31.44 15.0
17 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 35.30 1 1.34.55 16.0
18 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     23.0
19 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC DNS     24.0
19 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC DNS     24.0
19 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC DNS     24.0
22 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC OOD     38.8

R8 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 36.23 3 0.38.37 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 36.41 3 0.38.57 2.0
3 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 44.45 3 0.39.36 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 45.00 3 0.40.55 4.0
5 RS 400 / Feva 810 08 Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC 39.32 3 0.41.58 5.0
6 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 35.10 2 0.42.24 6.0
7 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 41.39 3 0.42.56 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 47.44 3 0.43.24 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   942 TSC 41.03 3 0.43.35 9.0
10 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 46.52 3 0.44.51 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 33.10 2 0.45.14 11.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 34.53 2 0.47.34 12.0
13 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     12.2
14 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC 40.38 2 0.54.19 13.0
15 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 40.40 2 0.54.22 14.0
16 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 41.46 2 0.56.14 15.0
17 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC 47.43 2 1.02.41 16.0
18 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     22.0
18 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC DNF     22.0
18 RS 100 111   Miles Lilley   1004 SSSC DNF     22.0
21 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC OCS     23.0
22 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC OOD     38.8

R9 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE>SW>NW, Ave wind: 8 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 34.06 4 0.36.12 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 30.37 3 0.37.07 2.0
3 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 31.02 3 0.37.37 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 31.06 3 0.37.42 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 31.23 3 0.38.02 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 31.40 3 0.38.23 6.0
7 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 37.23 4 0.38.32 7.0
8 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 942 TSC 30.39 3 0.43.23 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 35.57 3 0.43.35 9.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.09 3 0.46.31 10.0
11 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 30.32 2 0.54.49 11.0
12 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     15.9
13 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC DNS     17.0
14 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OOD     19.6
15 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC OOD     39.9

R10 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W>NW>N>W, Ave wind: 12 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 40.54 4 0.43.25 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 37.34 3 0.45.32 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 39.04 3 0.47.21 3.0
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 35.58 3 0.49.26 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 41.46 3 0.50.38 5.0
6 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 43.43 3 0.52.59 6.0
7 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 942 TSC 40.29 3 0.57.18 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 33.38 2 1.01.09 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 34.39 2 1.03.00 9.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 54.28 2 1.37.05 10.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     15.9
12 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC DNF     16.0
13 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC DNS     17.0
14 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OOD     19.6
15 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC OOD     39.9

R11 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 33.14 2 0.45.19 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC OOD     1.8
3 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 43.37 3 0.46.18 2.0
4 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 38.46 2 0.46.45 3.0
5 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 44.32 3 0.47.17 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1147 TSC 36.47 2 0.48.06 5.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC OOD     6.0
7 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whiteley   959 SSSC 47.52 3 0.49.55 6.0
9 Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 47.43 3 0.50.20 7.0
10 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 37.42 2 0.51.25 8.0
11 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 37.53 2 0.51.40 9.0
12 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 49.17 3 0.51.59 10.0
13 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 41.26 2 0.54.11 11.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC OOD     11.7
15 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 41.13 2 0.56.12 12.0
16 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     12.2
17 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.11 1 1.44.46 13.0
18 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC DNF     20.0
18 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC DNF     20.0

R12 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(s)C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 36.13 3 0.38.27 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC OOD     1.8
3 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 37.38 3 0.39.57 2.0
4 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 35.20 2 0.42.36 3.0
5 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 42.27 3 0.45.04 4.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 33.30 2 0.45.41 5.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC OOD     6.0
7 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC 35.19 2 0.47.13 6.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 35.02 2 0.47.46 7.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 37.44 2 0.51.27 8.0
11 Devoti D One 07   Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 35.20 2 0.55.54 9.0
12 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 56.19 2 1.15.17 10.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC OOD     11.7
14 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     12.2
15 Hobie 14 34285   Martyn Whiteley   953 SSSC DNF     18.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1147 TSC DNS     19.0
16 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC DNS     19.0
16 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OCS     19.0
16 Devoti D One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC OCS     19.0

R13 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 40.34 2 0.36.53 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 47.15 2 0.37.59 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 42.21 2 0.38.30 3.0
4 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 43.48 2 0.39.02 4.0
4 Laser Radial / RS Feva 163445 07 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1147 TSC 44.46 2 0.39.02 4.0
6 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 37.33 2 0.39.52 6.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1114 TSC 44.40 2 0.40.06 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.9
9 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 46.10 2 0.40.51 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 45.48 2 0.41.38 9.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 47.42 2 0.43.22 10.0
12 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 47.52 2 0.43.31 11.0
13 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC DNS     18.0
13 Enterprise / Int Moth (low ride) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1115 TSC DNS     18.0
15 Laser 206487 193853 Richard Benson   1100 TSC OOD     28.8
16 RS 100 111   Miles Lilley   1004 SSSC OOD     39.3

R14 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 42.26 2 0.34.07 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 39.16 2 0.34.45 2.0
3 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 38.18 2 0.34.49 3.0
4 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1114 TSC 40.38 2 0.36.29 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 40.49 2 0.37.06 5.0
6 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 42.02 2 0.37.28 6.0
7 Laser Radial / RS Feva 163445 07 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1147 TSC 43.21 2 0.37.48 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.9
9 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 42.00 2 0.38.11 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 42.43 2 0.38.50 9.0
11 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC 43.49 2 0.39.03 10.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 45.50 2 0.41.40 11.0
13 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     17.0
14 Enterprise / Int Moth (low ride) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1115 TSC DNS     18.0
15 Laser 206487 193853 Richard Benson   1100 TSC OOD     28.8
16 RS 100 111   Miles Lilley   1004 SSSC OOD     39.3

R15 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),A(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 15.41 2 0.14.15 1.0
2 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 17.01 2 0.18.04 2.0
3 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 23.02 2 0.20.05 3.0
4 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1147 TSC 24.16 2 0.21.09 4.0
5 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 26.37 2 0.24.12 5.0
6 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     12.2
7 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     13.0
7 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNF     13.0
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC DNS     14.0
9 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC DNS     14.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC DNS     14.0
12 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC OOD     29.2

R16 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 42.51 3 0.38.57 1.0
2 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 33.49 2 0.44.13 2.0
3 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 48.00 3 0.50.57 3.0
4 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 42.15 2 0.56.53 4.0
5 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     12.2
6 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC DNF     13.0
7 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC DNS     14.0
7 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNS     14.0
7 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC DNS     14.0
7 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC DNS     14.0
7 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNS     14.0
12 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC OOD     29.2

R17 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R18 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),R(s),2(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 31.17 2 0.42.40 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 36.27 2 0.43.57 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 33.45 2 0.44.08 3.0
4 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 42.23 3 0.45.00 4.0
5 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC OOD     4.9
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 33.25 2 0.45.34 5.0
7 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 34.09 2 0.45.39 6.0
8 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 33.30 2 0.45.41 7.0
9 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 33.39 2 0.45.53 8.0
10 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 34.57 2 0.46.24 9.0
11 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 35.11 2 0.47.22 10.0
12 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 34.53 2 0.47.34 11.0
13 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 35.00 2 0.47.44 12.0
14 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 33.31 2 0.48.07 13.0
15 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 35.26 2 0.48.09 14.0
16 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 35.26 2 0.48.19 15.0
17 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 38.13 2 0.50.12 16.0
18 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   807 SSSC 40.57 3 0.50.45 17.0
19 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 32.55 2 0.50.54 18.0
20 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 37.47 2 0.51.31 19.0
21 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC 39.07 2 0.52.18 20.0
22 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 40.47 2 0.54.55 21.0
23 Laser Radial / RS Feva 163445 07 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1147 TSC 42.10 2 0.55.09 22.0
24 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 43.59 2 0.58.48 23.0

R20 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: G(s),H(p),R(s),2(s).S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 48.07 2 0.41.57 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 46.74 2 0.42.56 2.0
3 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 53.50 2 0.43.16 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 47.42 2 0.43.22 4.0
5 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC OOD     4.9
6 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 48.35 2 0.43.37 5.0
7 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 48.31 2 0.44.06 6.0
8 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 48.56 2 0.44.29 7.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 48.57 2 0.44.30 8.0
10 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 50.01 2 0.44.35 9.0
11 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 44.30 2 0.45.53 10.0
12 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 51.58 2 0.45.59 11.0
13 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 51.23 2 0.46.43 12.0
14 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 51.27 2 0.46.46 13.0
15 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 44.05 2 0.46.48 14.0
15 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 48.54 2 0.46.48 14.0
17 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 54.50 2 0.48.01 16.0
18 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   807 SSSC 38.55 2 0.48.13 17.0
19 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 54.38 2 0.49.29 18.0
20 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 55.21 2 0.49.41 19.0
21 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 30.52 1 0.56.07 20.0
22 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC 33.21 1 0.59.27 21.0
23 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 34.37 1 1.01.42 22.0
24 Laser Radial / RS Feva 163445 07 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1244 TSC OCS     25.0

LR - 20/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE for the 'TYNE GOBLET'

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: N(s),S(p),W(p),G(p),P(s),B(s), Wind dir: N then E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 1 0.5
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 2 1.0
3 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 942 TSC 3 1.5
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 4 2.0
5 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 5 2.5
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 6 3.0
7 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 7 3.5
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 8 4.0
9 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 9 4.5
10 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 10 5.0
11 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1114 TSC 11 5.5
12 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 12 6.0
13 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 13 6.5
14 Enterprise / Int Moth (low ride) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC DNF 8.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Uschi Hiermeier Graham Frasr 1114 TSC DNF 8.0

R22 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 46.11 3 0.41.59 1.0
2 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 41.54 3 0.43.12 2.0
3 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 40.56 3 0.43.27 3.0
4 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 34.30 2 0.46.53 4.0
5 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 35.15 2 0.48.04 5.0
6 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 45.48 3 0.48.37 6.0
7 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 36.47 2 0.49.11 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 39.54 2 0.54.25 8.0
9 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 22145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 TSC 43.52 2 0.59.04 9.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 45.22 2 1.00.39 10.0
11 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 942 TSC 44.04 2 1.10.10 11.0
12 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC DNF     16.0
13 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC DNS     17.0
14 RS 100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC OOD     34.7
15 RS 100 111   Miles Lilley   1004 SSSC OOD     39.3

R23 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S9s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 55.58 4 0.50.53 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 50.49 4 0.53.57 2.0
3 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 44.44 3 0.54.02 3.0
4 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 53.20 4 0.54.59 4.0
5 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 45.28 3 0.55.07 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC 46.40 3 0.55.27 6.0
7 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 53.37 4 0.56.55 7.0
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 49.27 3 0.59.56 8.0
9 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 53.11 3 1.03.12 9.0
10 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 942 TSC 45.01 3 1.03.43 10.0
11 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 54.09 3 1.04.21 11.0
12 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 22145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 TSC DNF     15.0
13 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC DNS     16.0
14 RS 100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC OOD     34.7

R24 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 46.21 4 0.49.12 1.0
2 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 41.43 3 0.49.13 2.0
3 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 49.38 4 0.52.41 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 43.37 3 0.52.52 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 44.15 3 0.53.38 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC 45.20 3 0.53.52 6.0
7 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 45.58 3 0.55.43 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.9
9 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC 40.25 3 0.57.12 8.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 51.56 3 1.01.43 9.0
11 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 50.58 3 1.01.47 10.0
12 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 53.36 3 1.03.42 11.0
13 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC OOD     11.7
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 22145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 TSC 44.25 2 1.19.45 12.0
15 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 942 TSC DNF     17.0
15 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC DNF     17.0

R25 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP 14 13838   Justin Smith   1130 TSC 44.57 3 0.39.47 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 38.00 3 0.40.20 2.0
3 Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21095 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 45.40 3 0.41.31 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 46.57 3 0.42.41 4.0
5 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 41.14 3 0.43.46 5.0
6 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 942 TSC 41.36 3 0.44.10 6.0
7 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 48.38 3 0.44.13 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.9
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 50.40 3 0.46.04 8.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 37.55 2 0.50.41 9.0
11 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 22145 Jo Baker Sophie Winter 1114 TSC 48.38 2 1.05.29 10.0
12 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC DNF     16.0
13 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hiermeier 942 TSC DNS     17.0
13 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC DNS     17.0
13 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC DNS     17.0

R26 - 27/06

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 47.32 4 0.54.01 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 41.02 3 0.54.58 2.0
3 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 48.26 4 0.55.02 3.0
4 Laser 206487 193853 Richard Benson   1100 TSC 49.07 4 0.55.49 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 49.54 4 0.56.42 5.0
6 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 42.58 4 0.57.01 6.0
7 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   807 SSSC 46.16 5 0.57.20 7.0
8 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC 39.44 3 0.59.01 8.0
9 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 40.00 3 0.59.51 9.0
10 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 46.39 4 1.00.07 10.0
11 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 40.22 3 1.01.10 11.0
12 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 40.52 3 1.01.55 12.0
13 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 46.48 4 1.02.06 13.0
14 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 43.13 3 1.05.29 14.0
15 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 47.53 3 1.11.08 15.0
16 RS 100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC DNF     18.0
17 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC OOD     29.5

R27 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),H(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 45.13 3 0.41.06 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 45.41 3 0.41.32 2.0
3 RS 400 / L 2000 614 21095 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 39.30 3 0.41.56 3.0
4 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor David Barnett 942 TSC 39.41 3 0.42.08 4.0
5 Laser 206487 193853 Richard Benson   1100 TSC 46.49 3 0.42.34 5.0
6 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 48.09 3 0.43.13 6.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 48.01 3 0.43.39 7.0
8 RS Feva XL / RS400 07 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 54.53 3 0.44.07 8.0
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 49.33 3 0.45.03 9.0
10 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 49.59 3 0.45.26 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 53.28 3 0.48.36 11.0
12 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.45 2 0.53.09 12.0
13 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC DNF     18.0
14 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes Colin Gardiner 1122 TSC DNS     19.0
14 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   807 SSSC DNS     19.0
14 RS 100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC DNS     19.0
17 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC OOD     29.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49, 24.5
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com