event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Laser Class - Webster Cup

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 LR R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
            11/04 11/04 18/04 18/04 25/04 25/04 02/05 02/05 09/05 09/05 16/05 16/05 23/05 23/05 13/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 27/06 04/07 04/07 11/07 11/07  
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (2.0) (2.0) 12.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 (17.0) (17.0) (3.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 0.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 21.5
3 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 (17.0) (17.0) (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 45.5
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (8.5) (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 47.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (8.5) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 48.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 (17.0) (17.0) (9.0) 8.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 63.5
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 4.0 5.6 5.6 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 5.0 8.5 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 6.0 4.0 66.7
8 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1147 2.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 2.0 7.2 7.2 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 1.0 8.5 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 85.9
9 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.3 7.3 1.0 8.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 8.5 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 1.0 1.0 87.1
10 Laser Radial 198866   Stephen Wright 1147 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 10.5 10.5 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 17.0 8.5 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 125.5
11 Laser 206487 193685 Richard Benson 1100 (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 10.7 10.7 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 8.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 3.0 3.0 127.9
12 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 6.0 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 147.0
13 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington 1100 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 13.7 13.7 5.0 4.0 8.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 163.9
14 Laser 118314   Richard Watson 1100 5.0 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) 13.8 13.8 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 8.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 165.1
15 Laser 161530   Justin Smith 1100 3.0 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 8.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 167.5
15 Laser Radial 17855   Mary Jane Piper 1147 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 8.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 167.5

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 28.42 4 0.26.05 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1147 31.14 4 0.27.14 2.0
3 Laser 161530   Justin Smith 1100 30.12 4 0.27.27 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 30.48 4 0.28.00 4.0
5 Laser 118314   Richard Watson 1100 31.02 4 0.28.13 5.0
6 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 31.20 4 0.28.29 6.0

R4 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 36.54 7 0.33.33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1147 33.34 6 0.34.09 2.0
3 Laser 161530   Justin Smith 1100 33.22 6 0.35.23 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 34.23 6 0.36.28 4.0
5 Laser 118314   Richard Watson 1100 34.41 6 0.36.47 5.0
6 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 35.32 5 0.45.13 6.0

R5 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 43.29 3 0.39.32 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 43.39 3 0.39.41 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 43.50 3 0.39.51 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 43.59 3 0.39.59 4.0
5 Laser 206487 193685 Richard Benson 1100 44.25 3 0.40.23 5.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 45.40 3 0.41.31 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 48.40 3 0.44.15 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 DNS     9.0

R6 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 39.17 3 0.35.43 1.0
2 Laser 206487 193685 Richard Benson 1100 40.04 3 0.36.25 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 41.14 3 0.37.29 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 42.21 3 0.38.30 4.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 42.21 3 0.38.30 4.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 42.36 3 0.38.44 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 45.54 3 0.41.44 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 46.43 3 0.42.28 8.0

R7 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sarboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 38.51 2 0.35.19 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 39.56 2 0.36.18 2.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 41.16 2 0.37.31 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 41.25 2 0.37.39 4.0
5 Laser 118314   Richard Watson 1100 OOD     13.8

R8 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Sarboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 45.00 3 0.40.55 1.0
2 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 47.44 3 0.43.24 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 33.10 2 0.45.14 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 34.53 2 0.47.34 4.0
5 Laser 118314   Richard Watson 1100 OOD     13.8

R9 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE>SW>NW, Ave wind: 8 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 30.37 3 0.27.50 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 31.02 3 0.28.13 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1100 31.06 3 0.28.16 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 31.23 3 0.28.32 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 31.40 3 0.28.47 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 35.57 3 0.32.41 6.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 OOD     7.3

R10 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W>NW>N>W, Ave wind: 12 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 37.34 3 0.34.09 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1100 39.04 3 0.35.31 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 41.46 3 0.37.58 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 43.43 3 0.39.45 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 33.38 2 0.45.52 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 34.39 2 0.47.15 6.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 OOD     7.3

R11 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 OOD     1.0
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 33.14 2 0.30.13 1.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 36.47 2 0.32.04 2.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 37.42 2 0.34.16 3.0
5 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 37.53 2 0.34.26 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 41.13 2 0.37.28 5.0
7 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 OOD     5.6
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 41.26 2 0.37.40 6.0
9 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1147 OOD     7.2

R12 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(s)C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 OOD     1.0
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 33.30 2 0.30.27 1.0
3 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 35.02 2 0.31.51 2.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 37.44 2 0.34.18 3.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 OOD     5.6
6 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1147 OOD     7.2
7 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1147 DNS     8.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 DNS     8.0
7 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 OCS     8.0

R13 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 40.34 2 0.36.53 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 42.21 2 0.38.30 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1147 44.46 2 0.39.02 3.0
3 Laser Radial 17855   Mary Jane Piper 1147 44.46 2 0.39.02 3.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 45.48 2 0.41.38 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 47.42 2 0.43.22 6.0
7 Laser Radial 198866   Stephen Wright 1147 OOD     10.5
8 Laser 206487 193685 Richard Benson 1100 OOD     10.7

R14 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 38.18 2 0.34.49 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 40.49 2 0.37.06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 17855   Mary Jane Piper 1147 43.21 2 0.37.48 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose 1100 42.00 2 0.38.11 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1147 47.25 2 0.41.20 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 45.50 2 0.41.40 6.0
7 Laser Radial 198866   Stephen Wright 1147 OOD     10.5
8 Laser 206487 193685 Richard Benson 1100 OOD     10.7

R15 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

MADABOUT BAROMETER - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),A(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 15.41 2 0.14.15 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1147 23.02 2 0.20.05 2.0
3 Laser Radial 198866   Stephen Wright 1147 24.16 2 0.21.09 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1147 26.37 2 0.23.12 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 DNS     7.0
5 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 DNS     7.0
7 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington 1100 OOD     13.7

R16 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

MADABOUT BAROMETER - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 42.51 3 0.38.57 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1147 33.49 2 0.44.13 2.0
3 Laser Radial 198866   Stephen Wright 1147 42.15 2 0.55.15 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1147 DNF     6.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 DNS     7.0
5 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 DNS     7.0
7 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington 1100 OOD     13.7

R17 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R18 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points

R19 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),R(s),2(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 31.17 2 0.28.26 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1147 33.45 2 0.29.25 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 33.25 2 0.30.23 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 33.30 2 0.30.27 4.0
5 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington 1100 33.39 2 0.30.35 5.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 34.53 2 0.31.43 6.0
7 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 35.00 2 0.31.49 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 35.26 2 0.32.13 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 37.47 2 0.34.21 9.0

R20 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),H(p),R(s),2(s).S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 161643   Melanie Landamore 1147 48.07 2 0.41.57 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 46.74 2 0.42.56 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 47.42 2 0.43.22 3.0
4 Laser 148726   Adam Ovington 1100 48.31 2 0.44.06 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 48.56 2 0.44.29 5.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 48.57 2 0.44.30 6.0
7 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 51.23 2 0.46.43 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 51.27 2 0.46.46 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 30.52 1 0.56.07 9.0

LR - 20/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

GEORDIES MUG - Long Race [Pursuit]

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: N(s),S(p),W(p),G(p),P(s),B(s), Wind dir: N then E, Ave wind: 5 Knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 1 0.5
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 2 1.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 3 1.5
4 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney 1100 4 2.0

R22 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 46.11 3 0.41.59 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 35.15 2 0.48.04 2.0
3 Laser Radial 198866   Stephen Wright 1147 39.54 2 0.52.11 3.0

R23 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S9s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 55.58 4 0.50.53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 198866   Stephen Wright 1147 45.28 3 0.52.51 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 49.27 3 0.59.56 3.0

R24 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 43.37 3 0.39.39 1.0
2 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 44.15 3 0.40.14 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 45.58 3 0.41.47 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 50.58 3 0.46.20 4.0

R25 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 143592 Drew Robertson 1100 45.40 3 0.41.31 1.0
2 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 46.57 3 0.42.41 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 48.38 3 0.44.13 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 50.40 3 0.46.04 4.0

R26 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 47.32 4 0.43.13 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 48.26 4 0.44.02 2.0
3 Laser 206487 193685 Richard Benson 1100 49.07 4 0.44.39 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 49.54 4 0.45.22 4.0
5 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 40.22 3 0.48.56 5.0
6 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 40.53 3 0.49.33 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 43.13 3 0.52.23 7.0

R27 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),H(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly 1100 45.13 3 0.41.06 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards 1100 45.41 3 0.41.32 2.0
3 Laser 206487 193685 Richard Benson 1100 46.49 3 0.42.34 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1100 48.01 3 0.43.39 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes 1100 49.33 3 0.45.03 5.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis 1100 49.59 3 0.45.26 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305   Andrew Nel 1100 53.28 3 0.48.36 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17, 8.5
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com