event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Early Summer Sunday Series - 2021

RS 400 Class

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 LR R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
            11/04 11/04 25/04 25/04 02/05 02/05 09/05 09/05 16/05 16/05 23/05 23/05 13/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 27/06 04/07 04/07 11/07 11/07  
1 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans (13.0) (13.0) (8.0) (7.0) (13.0) (13.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.7 1.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.4
2 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 2.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 0.5 (13.0) (13.0) 2.5 13.0 2.0 2.0 27.0
3 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.5 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) 41.5
4 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 44.0
5 RS400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 7.5 7.5 82.5
6 RS400 1003   Peter Wilkes David Barnett (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 6.5 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 99.5
7 RS400 1398   Adam Ovington Neil Schofield 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 9.7 9.7 (13.0) (13.0) 6.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 106.9
8 RS400 519   Neal Piper Ellan Piper (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 1.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 109.5
9 RS400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 10.2 10.2 4.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 111.9
10 RS400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 6.5 5.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 116.5
11 RS400 519   Melanie Landamore Sven Richards (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 6.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 119.5
12 RS400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 8.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 6.5 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 121.5

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R2 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R3 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1398   Adam Ovington Neil Schofield 29.47 5 0.29.47 1.0
2 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 30.03 5 0.30.03 2.0
3 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 30.38 5 0.30.38 3.0
4 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 33.25 5 0.33.25 4.0
5 RS400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday OOD     10.2

R4 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 32.26 7 0.32.26 1.0
2 RS400 1398   Adam Ovington Neil Schofield 32.28 7 0.32.28 2.0
3 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 32.58 7 0.32.58 3.0
4 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier DNF     6.0
5 RS400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday OOD     10.2

R5 - 18/04

RS 400 Training Day - 5 Practice Races in South Bay

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R6 - 18/04

RS 400 Training Day - 5 Practice Races in South Bay

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R7 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 39.39 3 0.39.39 1.0
2 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 41.41 3 0.41.41 2.0
3 RS400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 44.13 3 0.44.13 3.0
4 RS400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 48.37 3 0.48.37 4.0
5 RS400 519   Melanie Landamore Sven Richards 36.33 2 0.54.50 5.0
6 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 37.53 2 0.56.50 6.0
7 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans DNS     8.0

R8 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 36.23 3 0.36.23 1.0
2 RS400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 36.41 3 0.36.41 2.0
3 RS400 810   Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 39.32 3 0.39.32 3.0
4 RS400 519   Melanie Landamore Sven Richards 41.03 3 0.41.03 4.0
5 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans DNF     7.0
5 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier DNF     7.0
7 RS400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor OCS     8.0

R9 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE>SW>NW, Ave wind: 8 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 34.06 4 0.34.06 1.0
2 RS400 519   Neal Piper Ellan Piper 30.39 3 0.40.52 2.0

R10 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W>NW>N>W, Ave wind: 12 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 40.54 4 0.40.54 1.0
2 RS400 519   Neal Piper Ellan Piper 40.29 3 0.53.59 2.0

R11 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 43.37 3 0.43.37 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 44.32 3 0.44.32 2.0
3 RS400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield DNF     4.0

R12 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(s)C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 36.13 3 0.36.13 1.0
2 RS400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 37.38 3 0.37.38 2.0
3 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 42.27 3 0.42.27 3.0

R13 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 37.33 2 0.37.33 1.0

R14 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans DNF 2.0

R15 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),A(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 17.01 2 0.17.01 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans DNF     4.0
3 RS400 1398   Adam Ovington Neil Schofield OOD     9.7

R16 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 48.00 3 0.48.00 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans DNS     4.0
3 RS400 1398   Adam Ovington Neil Schofield OOD     9.7

R17 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R18 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

R19 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),R(s),2(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 jnts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 42.23 2 0.42.23 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans OOD     1.7

R20 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),H(p),R(s),2(s).S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 44.05 2 0.44.05 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans OOD     1.7

LR - 20/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TS Long Pursuit Race for the 'Thunder Trophy'

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: N(s),S(p),W(p),G(p),P(s),B(s), Wind dir: N then E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 1 0.5
2 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 2 1.0
3 RS400 519   Neal Piper Ellan Piper 3 1.5
4 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 4 2.0

R22 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 40.56 3 0.40.56 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 45.48 3 0.45.48 2.0
3 RS400 1003   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 44.04 2 1.06.06 3.0
4 RS400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth DNS     5.0

R23 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S9s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth 50.49 4 0.50.49 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 53.37 4 0.53.37 2.0
3 RS400 1003   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 45.01 3 1.00.01 3.0
4 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts DNS     5.0

R24 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 46.21 4 0.46.21 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 49.38 4 0.49.38 2.0
3 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various OOD     2.5
4 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 40.25 3 0.53.53 3.0
5 RS400 1003   Peter Wilkes David Barnett DNF     6.0

R25 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleih Roberts 38.00 3 0.38.00 1.0
2 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 41.14 3 0.41.14 2.0
3 RS400 1003   Peter Wilkes David Barnett 41.36 3 0.41.36 3.0
4 RS400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier DNS     5.0

R26 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 42.58 4 0.42.58 1.0
2 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 46.48 4 0.46.48 2.0
3 RS400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield OOD     7.5

R27 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),H(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14.knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 39.30 3 0.39.30 1.0
2 RS400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor Various 39.41 3 0.39.41 2.0
3 RS400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield OOD     7.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13, 6.5
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com