event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 - Early Summer Sunday Series

TSC - All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R19 R20 LR R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
                11/04 11/04 18/04 18/04 25/04 25/04 02/05 02/05 09/05 09/05 16/05 16/05 23/05 23/05 13/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 27/06 04/07 04/07 11/07 11/07  
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 2.0 1.8 1.8 1.0 (3.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 2.0 21.6
2 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 1.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 3.0 1.5 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 (8.0) 32.5
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (11.0) (9.0) 5.0 4.0 2.5 1.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) 43.5
4 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (17.0) (19.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0) (10.0) (9.0) 4.6 4.6 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 55.2
5 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 5.0 5.7 5.7 7.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 7.0 (20.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 10.0 7.0 68.4
6 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (9.0) (10.0) 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) (10.0) 5.0 8.0 (18.0) (18.0) 3.5 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) (11.0) 83.5
7 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (18.0) (14.0) 10.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.3 7.3 4.0 4.0 10.0 (17.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.3 7.3 (40.0) (40.0) 87.2
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) (11.0) 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 (20.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 88.0
9 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC (40.0) (40.0) 13.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) 12.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) 10.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) 92.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (20.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 94.0
11 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC (17.0) (17.0) 10.0 11.0 (13.0) (13.0) 9.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 10.0 9.0 (40.0) (40.0) (20.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 118.0
12 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 3.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 0.5 (40.0) 40.0 9.9 40.0 11.0 4.0 118.4
13 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 7.0 4.0 (40.0) (40.0) 11.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 10.1 10.1 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 1.0 20.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 121.2
14 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 8.0 8.0 (40.0) (40.0) 18.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 9.0 10.0 20.0 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 1.0 (40.0) 40.0 129.0
15 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 10.9 10.9 (40.0) (40.0) 10.9 10.9 (40.0) (40.0) 10.9 10.9 (21.0) 20.0 5.5 6.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) 130.9
16 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 5.0 7.0 (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 154.0
17 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 11.0 16.0 (40.0) (40.0) 12.0 19.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 20.0 (40.0) (40.0) 8.0 14.0 (40.0) 40.0 162.0
18 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 13.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 13.0 13.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 168.0
19 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 15.8 15.8 1.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) 20.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 1.0 1.0 189.6
20 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 17.0 11.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 10.0 9.0 17.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 232.0
21 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC (40.0) (40.0) 7.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 7.0 (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 9.0 20.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 258.0
22 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 14.0 14.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 14.0 16.0 20.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 284.0
23 Laser 206487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC (40.0) (40.0) 6.0 3.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 23.8 23.8 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 4.0 5.0 285.6
24 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) 15.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 24.0 24.0 288.0
25 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC 2.0 6.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 24.2 24.2 8.0 6.0 20.0 (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 290.4
26 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 18.0 12.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 17.0 14.0 40.0 40.0 319.0
27 Enterprise / Int Moth (Low rider) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC (40.0) (40.0) 1.0 2.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 15.0 15.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 7.5 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 320.5
28 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 12.0 13.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 12.0 11.0 4.5 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 332.5
29 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 12.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 40.0 40.0 337.0
30 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 5.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 8.0 6.0 339.0
31 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Phil Cowans 1114 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 40.0 40.0 342.0
32 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC 29.2 29.2 (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 5.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 23.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 350.4
33 Laser Radial 163445 08 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1147 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 4.0 8.0 (40.0) 40.0 17.0 23.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 352.0
34 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 10.0 10.0 (40.0) (40.0) 32.0 32.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 384.0
35 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1045 TSC 4.0 1.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 385.0
36 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 13.0 2.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 395.0
37 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 3.0 20.0 (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 403.0
38 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 16.0 15.0 20.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 411.0
39 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Uschi Hermeier Graham Fraser 1114 TSC (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) (40.0) 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 7.5 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 447.5

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 04/04

RO: SSSC
30 knt Westerly - Racing cancelled

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 31.27 4 0.31.36 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC 29.47 5 0.31.37 2.0
3 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 30.03 5 0.31.54 3.0
4 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1045 TSC 33.46 5 0.32.19 4.0
5 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 30.38 5 0.32.31 5.0
6 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 28.42 4 0.32.37 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 31.14 4 0.34.02 7.0
8 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1100 TSC 30.12 4 0.34.19 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 30.48 4 0.35.00 9.0
10 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 31.02 4 0.35.16 10.0
11 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 33.25 5 0.35.28 11.0
12 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 31.20 4 0.35.36 12.0
13 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 31.27 4 0.37.37 13.0
14 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNF     17.0
14 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC DNF     17.0
16 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC OOD     29.2

R4 - 11/04

RO: David Gebhard (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),M(p),B(p),S(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536   Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1045 TSC 34.32 7 0.33.03 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 36.54 7 0.33.33 2.0
3 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 36.00 6 0.33.46 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 33.34 6 0.34.09 4.0
5 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 32.26 7 0.34.26 5.0
6 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC 32.38 7 0.34.39 6.0
7 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 32.58 7 0.35.00 7.0
8 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1100 TSC 33.22 6 0.35.23 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 34.23 6 0.36.28 9.0
10 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 34.41 6 0.36.47 10.0
11 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 35.26 6 0.36.51 11.0
12 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 33.33 6 0.37.27 12.0
13 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 35.32 6 0.37.41 13.0
14 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC DNF     16.0
15 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNS     17.0
16 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC OOD     29.2

R5 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Int Moth (Low rider) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC 42.54 3 0.38.14 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 43.29 3 0.39.32 2.0
3 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 43.39 3 0.39.41 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 43.50 3 0.39.51 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 43.59 3 0.39.59 5.0
6 Laser 206487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC 44.25 3 0.40.23 6.0
7 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 45.54 3 0.40.55 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 45.40 3 0.41.31 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 48.40 3 0.44.15 9.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.17 2 0.52.31 10.0
11 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC DNS     13.0
12 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     14.0

R6 - 18/04

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 39.17 3 0.35.43 1.0
2 Enterprise / Int Moth (Low rider) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC 40.32 3 0.36.08 2.0
3 Laser 206487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC 40.04 3 0.36.25 3.0
4 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 41.14 3 0.37.29 4.0
5 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 42.27 3 0.37.50 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 42.21 3 0.38.30 6.0
7 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 42.36 3 0.38.44 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 42.41 3 0.38.48 8.0
9 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 46.43 3 0.40.44 9.0
10 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 45.54 3 0.41.44 10.0
11 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.29 2 0.52.47 11.0
12 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     14.0

R7 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 39.39 3 0.42.05 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 41.41 3 0.44.15 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 44.13 3 0.46.56 3.0
4 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC 48.37 3 0.51.37 4.0
5 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 43.54 2 0.52.56 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 38.51 2 0.52.59 6.0
7 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 39.56 2 0.54.27 7.0
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 41.16 2 0.56.16 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 41.25 2 0.56.29 9.0
10 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 39.29 2 0.56.40 10.0
11 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     10.9
12 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   942 TSC 36.33 2 0.58.12 11.0
13 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 37.53 2 1.00.19 12.0
14 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 35.30 1 1.34.55 13.0
15 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     17.0
16 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC DNS     18.0
16 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC DNS     18.0
16 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC DNS     18.0
19 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC OOD     32.0

R8 - 25/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Starboard hand triangle at sea, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 36.23 3 0.38.37 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 36.41 3 0.38.57 2.0
3 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 44.45 3 0.39.36 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 45.00 3 0.40.55 4.0
5 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 942 TSC 39.32 3 0.41.58 5.0
6 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 35.10 2 0.42.24 6.0
7 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 47.44 3 0.43.24 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   942 TSC 41.03 3 0.43.35 8.0
9 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 46.52 3 0.44.51 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 33.10 2 0.45.14 10.0
11 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     10.9
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 34.53 2 0.47.34 11.0
13 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC 40.38 2 0.54.19 12.0
14 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 40.40 2 0.54.22 13.0
15 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 41.46 2 0.56.14 14.0
16 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     19.0
16 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC DNF     19.0
18 RS 400 1136   Sarah Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC OCS     20.0
19 Laser 118314   Richard Watson   1100 TSC OOD     32.0

R9 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE>SW>NW, Ave wind: 8 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 34.06 4 0.36.12 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 30.37 3 0.37.07 2.0
3 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 31.02 3 0.37.37 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 31.06 3 0.37.42 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 31.23 3 0.38.02 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 31.40 3 0.38.23 6.0
7 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 942 TSC 30.39 3 0.43.23 7.0
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 35.57 3 0.43.35 8.0
9 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.09 3 0.46.31 9.0
10 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 30.32 2 0.54.49 10.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     14.0
11 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC DNS     14.0
13 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OOD     15.8

R10 - 02/05

RO: Sarah Marsh (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),2(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: W>NW>N>W, Ave wind: 12 knts (g18)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 40.54 4 0.43.25 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 37.34 3 0.45.32 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 39.04 3 0.47.21 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 41.46 3 0.50.38 4.0
5 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 43.43 3 0.52.59 5.0
6 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 942 TSC 40.29 3 0.57.18 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 33.38 2 1.01.09 7.0
8 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 34.39 2 1.03.00 8.0
9 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 54.28 2 1.37.05 9.0
10 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC DNF     13.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC OOD     14.0
11 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC DNS     14.0
13 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OOD     15.8

R11 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 33.14 2 0.45.19 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC OOD     1.8
3 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 43.37 3 0.46.18 2.0
4 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 38.46 2 0.46.45 3.0
5 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 44.32 3 0.47.17 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1147 TSC 36.47 2 0.48.06 5.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC OOD     5.7
8 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 37.42 2 0.51.25 6.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 37.53 2 0.51.40 7.0
10 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 41.26 2 0.54.11 8.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 41.13 2 0.56.12 9.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC OOD     10.1
13 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     10.9
14 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC DNF     15.0

R12 - 09/05

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(s)C(s), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g16)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 36.13 3 0.38.27 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC OOD     1.8
3 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 37.38 3 0.39.57 2.0
4 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 35.20 2 0.42.36 3.0
5 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 42.27 3 0.45.04 4.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 33.30 2 0.45.41 5.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC OOD     5.7
8 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 35.02 2 0.47.46 6.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 37.44 2 0.51.27 7.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC OOD     10.1
11 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     10.9
12 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC DNS     13.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1147 TSC DNS     13.0
12 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OCS     13.0

R13 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 40.34 2 0.36.53 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 47.15 2 0.37.59 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 42.21 2 0.38.30 3.0
4 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 43.48 2 0.39.02 4.0
4 Laser Radial 163445 08 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1147 TSC 44.46 2 0.39.02 4.0
6 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 37.33 2 0.39.52 6.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1114 TSC 44.40 2 0.40.06 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.3
9 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 46.10 2 0.40.51 8.0
10 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 47.25 2 0.41.20 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 45.48 2 0.41.38 10.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 47.42 2 0.43.22 11.0
13 Enterprise / Int Moth (Low rider) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1115 TSC DNS     15.0
14 Laser 206487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC OOD     23.8

R14 - 16/05

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: One start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 42.26 2 0.34.07 1.0
2 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 39.16 2 0.34.45 2.0
3 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 38.18 2 0.34.49 3.0
4 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1114 TSC 40.38 2 0.36.29 4.0
5 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 42.00 2 0.36.37 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 40.49 2 0.37.06 6.0
7 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 42.02 2 0.37.28 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.3
9 Laser Radial 163445 08 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1147 TSC 43.21 2 0.37.48 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 42.43 2 0.38.50 9.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 47.42 2 0.43.22 10.0
12 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     14.0
13 Enterprise / Int Moth (Low rider) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1115 TSC DNS     15.0
14 Laser 206487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC OOD     23.8

R15 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

TROPHY DAY - Race 1

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),A(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 15.41 2 0.14.15 1.0
2 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 17.01 2 0.18.04 2.0
3 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 23.02 2 0.20.05 3.0
4 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1147 TSC 24.16 2 0.21.09 4.0
5 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC 26.37 2 0.23.12 5.0
6 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNF     10.0
6 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNF     10.0
8 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     10.9
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC DNS     11.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC DNS     11.0
11 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC OOD     24.2

R16 - 23/05

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

TROPHY DAY - Race 2

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 42.51 3 0.38.57 1.0
2 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 33.49 2 0.44.13 2.0
3 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 48.00 3 0.50.57 3.0
4 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1147 TSC 42.15 2 0.55.15 4.0
5 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1147 TSC DNF     8.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC DNS     9.0
6 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC DNS     9.0
6 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC DNS     9.0
6 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC DNS     9.0
10 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     10.9
11 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   942 TSC OOD     24.2

R17 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R18 - 30/05

RO: Jasion Ribey (SSSC)

Racing Cancelled - Thick fog

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),R(s),2(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 31.17 2 0.42.40 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 36.27 2 0.43.57 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 33.45 2 0.44.08 3.0
4 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 42.23 3 0.45.00 4.0
5 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC OOD     4.6
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 33.25 2 0.45.34 5.0
7 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 34.09 2 0.45.39 6.0
8 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 33.30 2 0.45.41 7.0
9 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 33.39 2 0.45.53 8.0
10 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 34.57 2 0.46.24 9.0
11 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 35.11 2 0.47.22 10.0
12 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 34.53 2 0.47.34 11.0
13 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 35.00 2 0.47.44 12.0
14 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 33.31 2 0.48.07 13.0
15 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 35.26 2 0.48.09 14.0
16 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 35.26 2 0.48.19 15.0
17 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 38.13 2 0.50.12 16.0
18 Laser Radial 163445 08 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1244 TSC 42.10 2 0.50.51 17.0
19 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 37.47 2 0.51.31 18.0
20 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC 39.07 2 0.52.18 19.0
21 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 40.47 2 0.54.55 20.0
22 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 43.59 2 0.58.48 21.0

R20 - 13/06

RO: Liam Alcock (SSSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),H(p),R(s),2(s).S(s),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial / RS 400 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 48.07 2 0.41.57 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 46.74 2 0.42.56 2.0
3 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 53.50 2 0.43.16 3.0
4 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 47.42 2 0.43.22 4.0
5 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC OOD     4.6
6 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 48.35 2 0.43.37 5.0
7 RS 400 / Laser 1398 148726 Adam Ovington   1100 TSC 48.31 2 0.44.06 6.0
8 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 48.56 2 0.44.29 7.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 48.57 2 0.44.30 8.0
10 Enterprise 22268   Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 50.01 2 0.44.35 9.0
11 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 51.58 2 0.45.59 10.0
12 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 51.23 2 0.46.43 11.0
13 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 51.27 2 0.46.46 12.0
14 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 44.05 2 0.46.48 13.0
14 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 48.54 2 0.46.48 13.0
16 Solo 1947   Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 54.50 2 0.48.01 15.0
17 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 54.38 2 0.49.29 16.0
18 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 55.21 2 0.49.41 17.0
19 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 30.52 1 0.56.07 18.0
20 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC 33.21 1 0.59.27 19.0
21 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 34.37 1 1.01.42 20.0
22 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Niamh Fahey 1244 TSC OCS     23.0
22 Laser Radial 163445 08 Mary Jane Piper Will Wilson 1244 TSC OCS     23.0

LR - 20/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

TSC LONG RACE for the 'TYNE GOBLET'

Start: Staggered Pursuit Race Start by reference to PY, Finishes: Place, Time: 180 min Pursuit Race, Weight: 0.5, Course: N(s),S(p),W(p),G(p),P(s),B(s), Wind dir: N then E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 1 0.5
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 2 1.0
3 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 3 1.5
4 Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1051 TSC 4 2.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 5 2.5
6 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 6 3.0
7 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 7 3.5
8 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 8 4.0
9 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1099 TSC 9 4.5
10 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 10 5.0
11 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 11 5.5
12 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 12 6.0
13 Enterprise / Int Moth (Low rider) 20518 2484 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1143 TSC DNF 7.5
13 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Uschi Hermeier Graham Fraser 1114 TSC DNF 7.5

R22 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 46.11 3 0.41.59 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 40.56 3 0.43.27 2.0
3 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 34.30 2 0.46.53 3.0
4 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 35.15 2 0.48.04 4.0
5 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 45.48 3 0.48.37 5.0
6 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 36.47 2 0.49.11 6.0
7 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 39.54 2 0.54.25 7.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Phil Cowans 1114 TSC 43.52 2 0.59.04 8.0
9 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 45.22 2 1.00.39 9.0
10 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC 44.04 2 1.10.10 10.0
11 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC DNF     12.0
12 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC DNS     13.0

R23 - 27/06

RO: Miles Lilley (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S9s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 55.58 4 0.50.53 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Kayleigh Roberts Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 50.49 4 0.53.57 2.0
3 OK 2037   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 44.44 3 0.54.02 3.0
4 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 45.28 3 0.55.07 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC 46.40 3 0.55.27 5.0
6 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 53.37 4 0.56.55 6.0
7 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 49.27 3 0.59.56 7.0
8 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 53.11 3 1.03.12 8.0
9 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC 45.01 3 1.03.43 9.0
10 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 54.09 3 1.04.21 10.0
11 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Phil Cowans 1114 TSC DNF     12.0
12 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC DNS     13.0

R24 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 46.21 4 0.49.12 1.0
2 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 41.43 3 0.49.13 2.0
3 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 49.38 4 0.52.41 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 43.37 3 0.52.52 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 44.15 3 0.53.38 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC 45.20 3 0.53.52 6.0
7 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 45.58 3 0.55.43 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.3
9 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC 40.25 3 0.57.12 8.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 51.56 3 1.01.43 9.0
11 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC OOD     9.9
12 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 50.58 3 1.01.47 10.0
13 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 53.36 3 1.03.42 11.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Phil Cowans 1114 TSC 44.25 2 1.19.45 12.0
15 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC DNF     17.0
15 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC DNF     17.0

R25 - 04/07

RO: Ian Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),C(s),N(s),A(p), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 / Laser 13838 161530 Justin Smith   1130 TSC 44.57 3 0.39.47 1.0
2 RS 400 1410   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 38.00 3 0.40.20 2.0
3 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) 160354 143592 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 45.40 3 0.41.31 3.0
4 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 46.57 3 0.42.41 4.0
5 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 41.14 3 0.43.46 5.0
6 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC 41.36 3 0.44.10 6.0
7 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 48.38 3 0.44.13 7.0
8 L 2000 / Laser Radial 21810 198866 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     7.3
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 50.40 3 0.46.04 8.0
10 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 37.55 2 0.50.41 9.0
11 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21145 Jo Baker Phil Cowans 1114 TSC 48.38 2 1.05.29 10.0
12 Enterprise 18126   Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC DNF 0   13.0
13 RS 400 750   Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 TSC DNS     14.0
13 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1122 TSC DNS     14.0
13 Enterprise 22695   Ian Brown Owen Brown 1122 TSC DNS     14.0

R26 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 47.32 4 0.43.13 1.0
2 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 41.02 3 0.43.59 2.0
3 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 48.26 4 0.44.02 3.0
4 Laser 206487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC 49.07 4 0.44.39 4.0
5 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 49.54 4 0.45.22 5.0
6 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 42.58 4 0.45.37 6.0
7 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 39.44 3 0.47.13 7.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 40.00 3 0.47.53 8.0
9 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 40.22 3 0.48.56 9.0
10 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 40.52 3 0.49.32 10.0
11 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 46.48 4 0.49.41 11.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 43.13 3 0.52.23 12.0
13 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 47.53 3 0.56.54 13.0
14 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC OOD     24.0

R27 - 11/07

RO's: Phil Murray & Neil Schofield

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),A(p),H(p),1(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583   John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 45.13 3 0.41.06 1.0
2 Laser 183074   Sven Richards   1100 TSC 45.41 3 0.41.32 2.0
3 RS 400 614   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 942 TSC 39.30 3 0.41.56 3.0
4 RS 400 1275 1003 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 39.41 3 0.42.08 4.0
5 Laser 206487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC 46.49 3 0.42.34 5.0
6 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21059   Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 48.09 3 0.43.13 6.0
7 Laser / L 2000 159433 21145 Mike Shipway Anna Southall 1100 TSC 48.01 3 0.43.39 7.0
8 RS Feva XL / RS 400 3283 519 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 54.53 3 0.44.07 8.0
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 49.33 3 0.45.03 9.0
10 Laser 211415   Ian Davis   1100 TSC 49.59 3 0.45.26 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 53.28 3 0.48.36 11.0
12 Enterprise 22442   Rachel Heesom Beverley Howe 1122 TSC 39.45 2 0.53.09 12.0
13 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC DNS     15.0
14 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC OOD     24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40, 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com