event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

INTERNATIONAL 14 - POW WEEK - August 2nd - 6th 2021

"WINDWHISPER TROPHY" Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
            Mon 02/08 Mon 02/08 Tue 03/08 Tue 03/08 Wed 04/08 Wed 04/08 Fr1 06/08 Fr1 06/08    
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 23.0
3 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 8.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 26.0
4 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
5 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 34.0
6 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 35.0
7 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 44.0 36.0
8 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 68.0 57.0
9 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 74.0 63.0
10 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC 14.0 (15.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 DNF 82.0 67.0
11 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC (12.0) 11.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 82.0 70.0
12 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 10.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 93.0 78.0
13 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 11.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 102.0 86.0
14 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 (15.0 DNF) 108.0 93.0
15 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 119.0 103.0

ELAPSED TIMES

Race 1 - Mon 02/08

Weymouth Town Trophy - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Distance: South Bay, Course: Course 1 - (Windward - Leeward), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 40.55 3 1.0
2 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 43.06 3 2.0
3 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 43.45 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 44.02 3 4.0
5 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 45.20 3 5.0
6 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 45.40 3 6.0
7 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 45.41 3 7.0
8 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 46.18 3 8.0
9 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 46.29 3 9.0
10 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 47.45 3 10.0
11 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 47.54 3 11.0
12 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 48.07 3 12.0
13 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 52.02 3 13.0
14 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC 57.01 3 14.0
15 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC DNC   16.0

Race 2 - Mon 02/08

Weymouth Town Trophy - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: South Bay, Course: Course 1 - (Windward - Leeward), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 49.37 3 1.0
2 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 50.49 3 2.0
3 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 52.05 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 52.59 3 4.0
5 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 53.23 3 5.0
6 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 54.29 3 6.0
7 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 54.33 3 7.0
8 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 54.58 3 8.0
9 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 55.25 3 9.0
10 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 56.01 3 10.0
11 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 56.35 3 11.0
12 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 58.04 3 12.0
13 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 59.33 3 13.0
14 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC DNF   15.0
15 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC DNC   16.0

Race 3 - Tue 03/08

Llandudno Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Distance: South Bay, Course: Course 1 - (Windward - Leeward), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 50.30 3 1.0
2 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 51.45 3 2.0
3 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 53.20 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 53.40 3 4.0
5 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC 54.20 3 5.0
6 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 55.14 3 6.0
7 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 55.20 3 7.0
8 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 56.12 3 8.0
9 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 56.15 3 9.0
10 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 56.29 3 10.0
11 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 56.54 3 11.0
12 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 57.08 3 12.0
13 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 58.48 3 13.0
14 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 59.27 3 14.0
15 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC DNC   16.0

Race 4 - Tue 03/08

Hunstanton Plate

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: South Bay, Course: Course 1 - (Windward - Leeward), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 53.11 3 1.0
2 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 54.34 3 2.0
3 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 54.46 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 57.18 3 4.0
5 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 57.47 3 5.0
6 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 58.04 3 6.0
7 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 58.58 3 7.0
8 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC 59.02 3 8.0
9 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 59.21 3 9.0
10 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 60.21 3 10.0
11 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 60.36 3 11.0
12 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 61.15 3 12.0
13 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 62.34 3 13.0
14 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 62.49 3 14.0
15 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC DNC   16.0

Race 5 - Wed 04/08

Island Commemorative Trophy - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.00, Distance: North Bay, Course: Course 2 - (Sausage - Triangle), Wind dir: SE then Variable, Ave wind: 9 knts < 2 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 1 1.0
2 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 2 2.0
3 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 4 4.0
5 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 5 5.0
6 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 6 6.0
7 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 7 7.0
8 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC 8 8.0
9 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 9 9.0
10 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 10 10.0
11 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 11 11.0
12 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 12 12.0
13 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 13 13.0
14 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC DNF 15.0
15 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC DNC 16.0

Race 6 - Wed 04/08

Island Commemorative Trophy - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: North Bay, Course: Course 2 - (Sausage - Triangle), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 44.30 3 1.0
2 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 46.06 3 2.0
3 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 46.10 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 46.20 3 4.0
5 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 46.30 3 5.0
6 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 46.46 3 6.0
7 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 47.04 3 7.0
8 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 47.32 3 8.0
9 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC 47.36 3 9.0
10 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 48.37 3 10.0
11 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 49.06 3 11.0
12 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 49.22 3 12.0
13 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 49.35 3 13.0
14 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 50.02 3 14.0
15 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC DNC 3 16.0

Race 7 - Fr1 06/08

Lowestoft Bowl - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Distance: North Bay, Course: Course 1 - (Windward - Leeward), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 40.04 3 1.0
2 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 40.52 3 2.0
3 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 41.24 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 41.59 3 4.0
5 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 42.25 3 5.0
6 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 42.37 3 6.0
7 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 43.46 3 7.0
8 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC 44.30 3 8.0
9 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 44.54 3 9.0
10 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 44.58 3 10.0
11 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 45.24 3 11.0
12 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC 47.38 3 12.0
13 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC 48.00 3 13.0
14 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC 48.24 3 14.0
15 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 49.22 3 15.0

Race 8 - Fr1 06/08

Lowestoft Bowl - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Distance: North Bay, Course: Course 1 - (Windward - Leeward), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 Int 14 1553 Glen Trusswell Ed Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 40.04 3 1.0
2 Int 14 1556 Daniel Holman Alex Knight Netley SC 41.24 3 2.0
3 Int 14 1569 Andy Shaw Rob Struckett Itchenor SC 41.37 3 3.0
4 Int 14 1565 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor SC 41.52 3 4.0
5 Int 14 1567 Martin Jones Ian Lodder Itchenor SC 42.16 3 5.0
6 Int 14 1561 Douglas Pattison Mark Tait Itchenor SC 43.00 3 6.0
7 Int 14 1570 George Yeoman Jack Yeoman Itchenor SC 43.43 3 7.0
8 Int 14 1566 Andy Fitzgerald Richard Dobson Itchenor SC 44.04 3 8.0
9 Int 14 1522 Adam Ovington Stuart Keegan Tynemouth SC 44.21 3 9.0
10 Int 14 1497 Jock Calvert Emily Covell Hayling Island SC 44.31 3 10.0
11 Int 14 1548 Julian Pearson Cameron Barr Netley SC 45.50 3 11.0
12 Int 14 1568 Liam Stacpoole Wayne Barnicote Restronguet SC 48.20 3 12.0
13 Int 14 1523 Kimball Morrison Josh Boniface Itchenor SC DNF   15.0
13 Int 14 1527 Philip McDannell Luke Boughton Itchenor SC DNF   15.0
15 Int 14 1558 Robin Pascal Martin Pascal Itchenor SC DNC   16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com