event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH & SOUTH SHIELDS SAILING CLUBS

2021 Wednesday Evening Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
                21/04 28/04 05/05 12/05 19/05 26/05 02/06 09/06 16/06 23/06 30/06 07/07 14/07 21/07 28/07 04/08 11/08 18/08 25/08  
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (73.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.3 (73.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 (3.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (73.0) 12.8
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC (26.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (73.0) 2.1 (11.0) (6.0) (73.0) 2.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 21.1
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 4.0 2.3 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (8.0) (73.0) 4.0 (8.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.3 22.6
4 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 1.0 (29.0) (23.0) 9.0 1.0 6.0 (73.0) 8.0 (28.0) 6.0 (73.0) (73.0) 4.1 (73.0) 1.0 1.0 4.1 (73.0) (73.0) 41.2
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC (26.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (73.0) (73.0) 2.0 (16.0) (10.0) 6.0 (73.0) 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) (73.0) 43.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC (11.0) (16.0) (11.0) (16.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 (15.0) 1.5 (73.0) (11.5) (73.0) 9.0 3.0 51.5
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 5.2 (10.0) (73.0) 3.0 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 (8.0) (73.0) (73.0) 52.2
8 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 6.0 6.4 (12.0) 7.0 6.4 (13.0) (73.0) 11.0 6.0 3.0 (73.0) (73.0) 11.5 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 3.0 4.0 64.3
9 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 3.0 8.0 (23.0) (23.0) (73.0) (27.0) (73.0) 6.8 (73.0) 13.0 4.0 6.8 6.8 6.8 (16.0) 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 (73.0) 68.2
10 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC (10.0) 10.0 (13.0) (15.0) 7.0 (73.0) (73.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 (73.0) (73.0) 10.0 4.0 (73.0) (11.5) 7.4 7.0 7.4 73.8
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC (73.0) 11.0 8.0 9.9 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 10.0 (24.0) 9.9 11.0 (73.0) (73.0) 10.0 12.0 (16.0) (15.0) (73.0) (73.0) 98.8
12 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC (73.0) 12.0 (73.0) (25.0) 6.0 19.0 (73.0) 9.0 (73.0) 10.3 (73.0) 3.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 10.3 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 102.6
13 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 3.0 3.0 (73.0) 6.0 (73.0) 1.0 (73.0) (73.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 (73.0) 73.0 111.0
14 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC (16.0) (20.0) (16.0) (14.0) 14.0 12.0 9.0 (16.0) 11.0 (21.0) 12.0 12.0 (21.0) 11.7 (18.0) (20.0) 13.0 12.5 10.0 117.2
15 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC (18.0) (29.0) 15.0 (20.0) (73.0) (18.0) (73.0) 12.3 14.0 16.0 (73.0) 7.0 (73.0) (18.0) 15.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 123.3
16 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC (73.0) 15.0 5.0 21.0 22.0 9.0 4.0 (73.0) (28.0) (33.0) 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) 25.0 11.0 (73.0) 140.0
17 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 13.0 12.0 7.0 (73.0) 23.0 3.0 6.0 73.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 148.0
18 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC (17.0) (22.0) 17.0 17.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 (27.0) 15.0 16.0 16.0 (22.0) (20.0) (20.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 7.0 149.0
19 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC (26.0) 13.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 14.0 12.0 (73.0) 20.0 19.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 19.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 12.5 (73.0) 158.5
20 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 19.0 (73.0) 16.0 10.0 (73.0) (73.0) 20.0 17.0 8.0 17.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 24.0 17.0 14.0 162.0
21 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 13.0 (73.0) 18.1 18.1 15.0 (27.0) 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) (25.0) 22.0 (73.0) (73.0) (24.0) 21.0 23.0 24.0 (73.0) 13.0 181.2
22 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 27.0 15.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 (73.0) (73.0) 11.0 73.0 9.0 198.0
23 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 19.0 23.0 10.0 (73.0) 9.0 73.0 17.0 21.8 24.0 16.0 5.0 217.8
24 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 22.0 4.0 4.0 (73.0) (73.0) 27.0 (73.0) 26.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 31.0 (73.0) 9.0 (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 2.0 220.0
25 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 18.0 (73.0) 20.0 11.0 (73.0) 7.0 33.0 (73.0) (73.0) 20.0 21.0 27.0 21.0 (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 251.0
26 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1100 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 14.0 21.0 (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 16.0 14.0 19.0 10.0 24.0 11.0 275.0
27 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   942 TSC (73.0) (73.0) 6.0 (73.0) (73.0) 30.6 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 9.0 5.0 18.0 (73.0) 73.0 13.0 73.0 5.0 73.0 305.6
28 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC (73.0) 7.0 (73.0) 3.0 11.0 (73.0) (73.0) 12.0 17.0 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 25.0 73.0 73.0 308.0
29 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 8.0 (73.0) 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 8.0 (73.0) 5.0 (73.0) 8.0 (73.0) 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 349.0
30 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 12.0 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 8.0 (73.0) (73.0) 9.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 11.0 73.0 73.0 24.0 73.0 73.0 370.0
31 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 24.0 22.0 15.0 24.0 73.0 37.7 73.0 73.0 19.0 16.0 376.7
32 RS 400 515   Nic Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 7.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 11.0 (73.0) 2.0 38.3 73.0 73.0 28.0 5.0 73.0 73.0 383.3
33 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 5.0 73.0 73.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 391.0
34 RS Aero 9 3756 2665 Adam Corry   1014 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) 23.0 (73.0) 9.0 (73.0) 21.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 9.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 10.0 73.0 437.0
35 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC (73.0) 17.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 45.8 (73.0) 23.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 22.0 45.8 73.0 73.0 73.0 12.0 457.6
36 Enterprise / Laser 22399 65299 Cliff English Bev English 1122 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) 46.7 11.5 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 11.5 8.0 73.0 73.0 24.0 73.0 73.0 466.7
37 L 2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 4.7 21636 21145 Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 21.0 22.0 26.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 20.0 15.0 469.0
38 Laser Radial / Laser 163445 195252 Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC (73.0) (73.0) 10.0 10.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 10.0 33.0 47.6 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 475.6
39 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1142 SSSC 14.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 16.0 18.0 18.0 47.9 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 478.9
40 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 7.0 49.1 9.0 11.5 49.1 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 490.7
41 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC (73.0) 1.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 26.0 28.0 (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 (73.0) 49.1 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 491.1
42 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC (73.0) 18.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 15.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 13.0 73.0 73.0 10.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 494.0
43 RS700 939   Nic Woodhouse   845 SSSC 19.0 21.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 21.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 521.0
44 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin   942 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 4.0 15.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 3.0 73.0 73.0 533.0
45 RS 200 1451   Izzy Robertson Sam Robertson 1046 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 13.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 5.0 73.0 73.0 14.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 543.0
46 RS100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 18.0 (73.0) 73.0 19.0 73.0 73.0 55.2 73.0 73.0 73.0 552.2
47 RS 100 / RS 400 111 1325 Miles Lilley Nic Woodhouse 1004 SSSC 5.0 23.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 15.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 554.0
48 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 26.0 (73.0) 17.0 (73.0) 14.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 568.0
49 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1100 SSSC 9.0 (73.0) (73.0) 13.0 (73.0) 57.5 (73.0) 57.5 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 575.0
50 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC 15.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 26.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 23.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 575.0
51 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 12.0 (73.0) 7.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 603.0
52 L Pico 3   Jenny Hays   1330 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 73.0 60.6 25.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 60.6 73.0 606.2
53 RS 100 140   Keiran Graham   1004 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 5.0 25.0 73.0 73.0 614.0
54 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC (73.0) 62.4 (73.0) 29.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 624.4
55 Solo 1391   Nic Harrison   1142 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 (73.0) 22.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 628.0
56 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 22.0 73.0 25.0 73.0 631.0
57 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 24.0 25.0 73.0 633.0
58 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC (73.0) 5.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 65.4 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 654.4
59 Laser 192498   Andrew Weatherspoon   1100 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 3.0 (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 660.0
60 Devoti D1 / Phantom 122 1144 Ian Judd   948 SSSC 66.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 17.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 66.0 73.0 660.0
61 RS 400 1410   Stuart Keegan Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 4.0 73.0 661.0
62 Enterprise 22516   Jo Morrison   1122 ISC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 8.0 665.0
62 Europe 350   Joanna Piplica   1141 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 8.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 665.0
64 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 22.0 66.6 (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 66.6 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 666.2
65 Laser 138579   Ken Murray   1100 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 10.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 667.0
66 Wayfarer 1198   Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 15.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 672.0
67 Topper 45768   Tor Morrison   1365 ISC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 17.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 674.0
68 Laser 4.7 (Club boat) 7   Georgie Vessey   1208 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 18.0 73.0 675.0
69 L 2000 2424   Laura Bell John Steele 1114 SSSC (73.0) 19.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 676.0
70 Laser (Club boat) 7705   Kyle Irvine   1100 TSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 22.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 679.0
71 Laser 175597   Duncan Henry   1100 SSSC (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 24.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 681.0
72 Laser (Club boat) 100164   Claire Wedderman   1100 TSC 26.0 (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 73.0 683.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 21/04

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: S(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4<2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 62.54 3 1.06.46 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 63.06 3 1.06.59 2.0
3 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 47.18 2 1.10.40 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 52.38 2 1.11.46 4.0
5 RS 100 / RS 400 111 1325 Miles Lilley Nic Woodhouse 1004 SSSC 48.56 2 1.13.06 5.0
6 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 59.28 2 1.14.42 6.0
7 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 56.57 2 1.17.40 7.0
8 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 58.06 2 1.19.14 8.0
9 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1100 SSSC 58.21 2 1.19.34 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 58.46 2 1.20.08 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 61.45 2 1.24.12 11.0
12 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 59.20 2 1.25.10 12.0
13 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 35.05 1 1.32.10 13.0
14 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1142 SSSC 35.09 1 1.32.20 14.0
15 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC 36.09 1 1.34.58 15.0
16 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 72.46 2 1.39.14 16.0
17 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 74.40 2 1.41.49 17.0
18 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 81.30 2 1.51.08 18.0
19 RS700 939   Nic Woodhouse   845 SSSC 63.30 2 1.52.43 19.0
20 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     22.0
21 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC DNF     26.0
21 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC DNF     26.0
21 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC DNF     26.0
21 Laser (Club boat) 100164   Claire Wedderman   1100 TSC DNF     26.0
25 Devoti D1 / Phantom 122 1144 Ian Judd   948 SSSC OOD     66.0

R2 - 28/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: M(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC 41.39 3 0.50.29 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 47.34 4 0.50.30 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 48.29 4 0.51.28 3.0
4 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 41.04 3 0.52.21 4.0
5 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC 42.13 4 0.52.50 5.0
6 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 50.24 4 0.53.30 6.0
7 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC OOD     6.4
8 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC 51.21 4 0.54.31 7.0
9 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 41.24 3 0.54.59 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 47.20 3 0.55.01 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 48.10 3 0.58.23 10.0
12 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 55.48 4 0.59.14 11.0
13 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 43.25 3 0.59.41 12.0
14 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 43.19 3 1.00.55 13.0
15 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 48.17 3 1.01.36 14.0
16 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   1194 SSSC 36.47 2 1.01.37 15.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 34.24 2 1.02.33 16.0
18 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 35.55 2 1.04.01 17.0
19 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 35.26 2 1.04.25 18.0
20 L 2000 2424   Laura Bell John Steele 1114 SSSC 36.41 2 1.05.52 19.0
21 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 38.14 2 1.09.31 20.0
22 RS700 939   Nic Woodhouse   845 SSSC 57.42 3 1.31.03 21.0
23 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 50.39 2 1.32.05 22.0
24 RS 100 / RS 400 111 1325 Miles Lilley Nic Woodhouse 981 SSSC 47.24 2 1.36.38 23.0
25 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC DNF     29.0
25 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC DNF     29.0
27 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC OOD     49.1
28 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC OOD     62.4

R3 - 05/05

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW then S then NW
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 38.50 3 0.41.13 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 41.10 3 0.43.42 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 43.48 3 0.46.30 3.0
4 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 48.58 3 0.46.49 4.0
5 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 46.43 3 0.49.17 5.0
6 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 50.38 3 0.53.45 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 41.12 2 0.53.53 7.0
8 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 51.19 3 0.54.29 8.0
9 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 40.58 2 0.55.52 9.0
10 Laser Radial / Laser 163445 195252 Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC 43.20 2 0.56.40 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 41.36 2 0.56.44 11.0
12 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 45.18 2 0.56.55 12.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 41.52 2 0.57.05 13.0
14 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 43.10 2 0.58.52 14.0
15 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 45.25 2 1.01.56 15.0
16 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 46.25 2 1.03.18 16.0
17 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 47.56 2 1.05.22 17.0
18 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC OOD     18.1
19 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC DNF     23.0
19 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC DNF     23.0
19 RS Aero 9 3756 2665 Adam Corry   1014 SSSC DNF     23.0
22 Enterprise / Laser 22399 65299 Cliff English Bev English 1122 SSSC OOD     46.7

R4 - 12/05

RO: Howard Steavernson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5 knts < 1 knt
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 18.53 1 0.20.03 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 19.06 1 0.20.17 2.0
3 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC 21.23 1 0.22.42 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 25.34 1 0.22.47 4.0
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 23.24 1 0.24.50 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 27.32 1 0.25.02 6.0
7 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 29.55 1 0.25.03 7.0
8 Europe 350   Joanna Piplica   1141 SSSC 29.20 1 0.25.43 8.0
9 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 24.31 1 0.26.02 9.0
10 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC OOD     9.9
11 Laser Radial / Laser 163445 195252 Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC 30.00 1 0.26.09 10.0
12 Enterprise / Laser 22399 65299 Cliff English Bev English 1122 SSSC 29.28 1 0.26.16 11.5
12 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 28.54 1 0.26.16 11.5
14 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1100 SSSC 29.20 1 0.26.40 13.0
15 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 29.30 1 0.26.49 14.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 29.46 1 0.27.04 15.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 30.10 1 0.27.25 16.0
18 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 31.08 1 0.28.18 17.0
19 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 34.36 1 0.28.59 18.0
20 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC OOD     18.1
21 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 33.04 1 0.29.08 19.0
22 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 32.08 1 0.29.13 20.0
23 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 28.46 1 0.30.21 21.0
24 RS100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC 32.40 1 0.32.32 22.0
25 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 33.03 1 0.32.55 23.0
26 Laser 175597   Duncan Henry   1100 SSSC 36.32 1 0.33.13 24.0
27 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 34.20 1 0.35.24 25.0
28 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC DNF     29.0

R5 - 19/05

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(s),H(s),A(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 43.30 4 0.46.11 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.19 4 0.47.03 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC OOD     2.3
4 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 44.53 4 0.47.39 3.0
5 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 45.22 4 0.48.10 4.0
6 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 47.31 4 0.50.27 5.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC OOD     5.2
8 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 49.30 4 0.51.02 6.0
9 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC OOD     6.4
10 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 42.21 3 0.51.20 7.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 42.59 3 0.52.06 8.0
12 RS Aero 9 3756 2665 Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 39.53 3 0.52.27 9.0
13 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 44.15 3 0.53.38 10.0
14 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 1144 TSC 46.34 3 0.54.16 11.0
15 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 45.10 3 0.54.33 12.0
16 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 52.01 4 0.55.13 13.0
17 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 49.52 3 1.00.27 14.0
18 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 34.55 2 1.01.09 15.0
19 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   1004 SSSC DNF     22.0
19 Solo 1391   Nic Harrison   1142 SSSC DNF     22.0
21 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1145 TSC OOD     49.1

R6 - 26/05

RO: Andrew Grieve (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1051 - Start 2 :PY>1050, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 32.12 2 0.43.03 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 43.43 3 0.46.25 2.0
3 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 44.03 3 0.46.46 3.0
4 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin   942 SSSC 45.07 3 0.47.54 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 36.15 2 0.49.26 5.0
6 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 46.36 3 0.49.28 6.0
7 RS 400 515   Nic Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 49.07 3 0.52.08 7.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 37.32 2 0.53.53 8.0
9 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 52.05 3 0.54.56 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 46.25 2 1.00.42 10.0
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 39.20 2 1.02.38 11.0
12 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 46.33 2 1.03.29 12.0
13 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 51.10 2 1.04.17 13.0
14 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 41.10 2 1.05.08 14.0
15 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 51.48 2 1.10.38 15.0
16 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 53.57 2 1.11.18 16.0
17 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 54.52 2 1.14.49 17.0
18 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 56.44 2 1.17.22 18.0
19 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 50.55 2 1.18.44 19.0
20 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 32.45 1 1.22.17 20.0
21 RS700 939   Nic Woodhouse   845 SSSC 58.01 2 1.42.59 21.0
22 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC DNF     27.0
22 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     27.0
22 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC DNF     27.0
25 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   942 TSC OOD     30.6
26 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1100 SSSC OOD     57.5

R7 - 02/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: W(s),R(p),H(p),C(s), Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 28.41 1 0.51.08 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 50.36 2 0.53.43 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 51.28 2 0.54.38 3.0
4 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC 60.27 2 1.03.46 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 35.10 1 1.03.56 5.0
6 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 61.41 2 1.05.29 6.0
7 OK 2152   Simon Fay   1104 TSC 36.15 1 1.05.40 7.0
8 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 36.19 1 1.06.02 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 36.52 1 1.07.02 9.0
10 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 41.12 1 1.12.36 10.0
11 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 44.19 1 1.14.14 11.0
12 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 37.30 1 1.19.07 12.0
13 RS 200 1451   Izzy Robertson Sam Robertson 1046 SSSC 43.06 1 1.22.25 13.0
14 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 48.37 1 1.25.09 14.0
15 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin   942 SSSC 40.16 1 1.25.30 15.0
16 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1142 SSSC 48.59 1 1.25.47 16.0
17 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 50.26 1 1.30.33 17.0
18 RS Aero 9 3756 2665 Adam Corry   1014 SSSC DNF     21.0
19 Solo 1391   Nic Harrison   1142 SSSC DNS     22.0
20 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC OOD     45.8
21 Nacra 17 87   Tony Shiel   799 SSSC OOD     65.4

R8 - 09/06

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 34.54 5 0.37.03 1.0
2 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 35.20 5 0.37.31 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 35.33 4 0.38.45 3.0
4 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 36.31 5 0.38.46 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1147 TSC 36.55 4 0.40.14 5.0
6 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 37.57 5 0.40.17 6.0
7 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   981 SSSC OOD     6.8
8 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 36.16 4 0.40.24 7.0
9 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 38.08 5 0.40.29 8.0
10 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 41.00 5 0.42.16 9.0
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 39.55 5 0.42.22 10.0
12 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 30.36 3 0.42.43 11.0
13 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC 40.50 5 0.43.21 12.0
14 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC OOD     12.3
15 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 31.17 3 0.45.27 13.0
16 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 31.00 3 0.46.58 14.0
17 RS 100 / RS 400 111 1325 Miles Lilley Nic Woodhouse 942 SSSC 35.59 4 0.47.45 15.0
18 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 37.22 3 0.56.37 16.0
19 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 40.55 3 1.01.13 17.0
20 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1142 SSSC 35.55 2 1.18.38 18.0
21 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 942 TSC DNF     26.0
21 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1122 TSC DNF     26.0
21 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC DNF     26.0
21 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1380 SSSC DNF     26.0
25 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC DNS     27.0
26 Laser 204027   Andrew Grieve   1100 SSSC OOD     57.5

R9 - 16/06

RO : Phil Murray (TSC)

TSC Midsummer Series - Race 1

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: P((p),G(p),M(p), Wind dir: Variable NW, Ave wind: 0-2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC 27.37 1 0.29.19 1.0
2 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC OOD     1.3
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 34.03 1 0.30.21 2.0
4 Laser 192498   Andrew Weatherspoon   1100 SSSC 33.44 1 0.30.40 3.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 36.22 1 0.33.04 4.0
6 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 37.08 1 0.33.45 5.0
7 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 40.50 1 0.34.12 6.0
8 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 40.51 1 0.34.13 7.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 37.52 1 0.34.25 8.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 36.22 1 0.34.48 9.0
11 Laser Radial / Laser 163445 195252 Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC 40.44 1 0.35.31 10.0
12 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 39.35 1 0.35.59 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 40.02 1 0.36.24 12.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 40.34 1 0.36.25 13.0
15 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 40.40 1 0.36.58 14.0
16 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 40.57 1 0.37.14 15.0
17 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 35.30 1 0.37.41 16.0
18 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 758 TSC 29.11 1 0.38.30 17.0
19 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1142 SSSC 47.31 1 0.41.36 18.0
20 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 39.41 1 0.42.08 19.0
21 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 40.28 1 0.42.41 20.0
22 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 942 TSC 40.33 1 0.43.03 21.0
23 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC 48.30 1 0.43.14 22.0
24 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC 46.19 1 0.49.10 23.0
25 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 46.23 1 0.49.14 24.0
26 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC DNF     27.0
27 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC OCS     28.0
27 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   948 SSSC OCS     28.0
27 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OCS     28.0

R10 - 23/06

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 47.20 5 1.00.18 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 45.20 4 1.00.36 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 48.30 4 1.00.56 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 44.47 4 1.01.04 4.0
5 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 48.20 5 1.01.34 5.0
6 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 49.00 5 1.02.25 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 48.05 4 1.02.53 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 46.51 4 1.03.53 8.0
9 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 47.30 4 1.04.46 9.0
10 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC OOD     9.9
11 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 52.05 5 1.06.21 10.0
12 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC OOD     10.3
13 RS 400 515   Nic Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 52.44 5 1.07.11 11.0
14 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 49.55 4 1.07.13 12.0
15 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 56.32 5 1.07.34 13.0
16 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 758 TSC 51.34 6 1.08.02 14.0
17 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 50.45 4 1.08.20 15.0
18 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 50.15 4 1.08.31 16.0
19 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC 52.22 4 1.10.01 17.0
20 RS100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC 47.58 4 1.11.40 18.0
21 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 46.12 4 1.13.06 19.0
22 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1114 TSC 54.55 4 1.13.57 20.0
23 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 45.15 3 1.22.16 21.0
24 L Pico 3   Jenny Hays   1330 SSSC 57.10 3 1.25.58 22.0
25 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 54.15 4 1.26.23 23.0
26 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC 46.20 2 2.06.22 24.0
27 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 49.48 2 2.10.49 25.0
28 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   1390 SSSC DNF     33.0
28 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC DNF 2   33.0
28 Laser Radial / Laser 163445 195252 Mary Jane Piper   1147 TSC DNF     33.0
31 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1142 SSSC OOD     47.9
32 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     66.6

R11 - 30/06

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(p),2(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 44.48 5 0.47.34 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 43.31 4 0.48.29 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   942 TSC OOD     2.1
4 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 46.05 4 0.50.13 3.0
5 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 50.54 5 0.50.42 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 46.51 4 0.51.03 5.0
7 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 48.10 5 0.51.08 6.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 45.48 4 0.51.23 7.0
9 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 46.10 4 0.52.28 8.0
10 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 49.27 5 0.52.30 9.0
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 51.16 5 0.54.25 10.0
12 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 51.56 5 0.55.08 11.0
13 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1147 TSC 38.00 3 0.55.13 12.0
14 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 38.02 3 0.55.16 13.0
15 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   1004 SSSC 45.00 4 0.56.02 14.0
16 Wayfarer 1198   Matthew Burge   1102 SSSC 37.52 3 0.57.16 15.0
17 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC 40.39 3 1.01.35 16.0
18 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1114 TSC 41.25 3 1.01.58 17.0
19 L 2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 4.7 21636 21145 Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC DNF     21.0
20 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNS     22.0
20 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC DNS     22.0
20 RS700 939   Nic Woodhouse   845 SSSC DNS     22.0
20 Laser 286487   Richard Benson   1100 TSC DNS     22.0
24 Laser Radial / Laser 163445 195252 Mary Jane Piper   1145 TSC OOD     47.6

R12 - 07/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),H(s),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 30.03 2 0.31.54 1.0
2 RS 400 515   Nic Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 31.38 2 0.33.35 2.0
3 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 37.11 2 0.38.20 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 22.26 1 0.40.47 4.0
5 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 20.13 1 0.42.55 5.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 26.47 1 0.47.45 6.0
7 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC OOD     6.8
8 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 27.06 1 0.49.16 7.0
9 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 28.00 1 0.49.20 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 27.12 1 0.49.27 9.0
11 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 27.32 1 0.50.04 10.0
12 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   1100 TSC 27.49 1 0.50.35 11.0
13 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 27.52 1 0.50.40 12.0
14 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 28.35 1 0.51.58 13.0
15 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Georgie Vessey 1122 TSC 29.54 1 0.53.18 14.0
16 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC 30.43 1 0.55.51 15.0
17 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 34.08 1 1.01.17 16.0
18 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC OOD     22.0
18 L 2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 4.7 21636 21145 Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC DNF     22.0
18 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC DNF     22.0
21 L Pico 3   Jenny Hays   1330 SSSC OOD     60.6

R13 - 14/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: W(s),1(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 51.47 5 0.54.58 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 51.58 5 0.55.10 2.0
3 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 53.49 5 0.57.08 3.0
4 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 54.39 5 0.58.01 4.0
5 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC OOD     4.1
6 RS 200 1451   Izzy Robertson Sam Robertson 1046 SSSC 50.16 4 1.00.04 5.0
7 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   1147 TSC 55.34 4 1.00.33 6.0
8 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC OOD     6.8
9 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 59.30 5 1.01.20 7.0
10 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 55.08 4 1.01.25 8.0
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 58.20 5 1.01.55 9.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 54.36 4 1.02.03 10.0
13 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 59.20 4 1.02.07 11.5
13 Enterprise / Laser 22399 65299 Cliff English Bev English 1122 SSSC 55.45 4 1.02.07 11.5
15 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 55.00 4 1.02.30 13.0
16 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 55.10 4 1.02.41 14.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 55.33 4 1.03.08 15.0
18 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 55.36 4 1.03.11 16.0
19 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 43.19 3 1.03.36 17.0
20 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 48.16 4 1.04.03 18.0
21 RS100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC 51.30 4 1.04.07 19.0
22 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 46.27 3 1.04.50 20.0
23 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 43.22 3 1.05.42 21.0
24 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 44.09 3 1.06.03 22.0
25 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 59.10 4 1.06.23 23.0
26 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC 50.54 3 1.17.07 24.0
27 L Pico 3   Jenny Hays   1330 SSSC 66.05 3 1.22.49 25.0
28 L 2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 4.7 21636 21145 Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC 46.15 2 1.43.48 26.0
29 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 942 TSC DNF     31.0
30 RS 400 515   Nic Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC OOD     38.3

R14 - 21/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 43.15 4 0.45.55 1.5
1 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 37.53 3 0.45.55 1.5
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 39.15 3 0.46.59 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 38.50 3 0.47.04 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 39.02 3 0.47.19 5.0
6 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 45.00 4 0.47.46 6.0
7 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC OOD     6.8
8 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 45.08 4 0.47.55 7.0
9 Enterprise / Laser 22399 65299 Cliff English Bev English 1100 SSSC 39.50 3 0.48.17 8.0
10 RS Aero 9 3756 2665 Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 49.12 4 0.48.31 9.0
11 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 1114 TSC 40.33 3 0.48.32 10.0
12 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 38.07 3 0.48.38 11.0
13 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC OOD     11.7
14 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 45.53 4 0.48.43 12.0
15 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 47.27 4 0.48.55 13.0
16 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   1004 SSSC 49.12 4 0.49.00 14.0
17 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 40.39 3 0.49.16 15.0
18 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 42.43 3 0.49.52 16.0
19 Devoti D1 / Phantom 122 1144 Ian Judd   1004 SSSC 50.15 4 0.50.03 17.0
20 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 41.26 3 0.50.13 18.0
21 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 48.01 4 0.50.39 19.0
22 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 42.56 3 0.51.23 20.0
23 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 46.58 3 0.52.27 21.0
24 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 942 TSC 51.31 4 0.54.41 22.0
25 Solo 3637   Sarah Marsh   1142 SSSC 49.30 3 0.57.48 23.0
26 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 34.18 2 1.00.04 24.0
27 Laser / Enterprise 166583 22695 John Pitkethly   1100 TSC OOD     49.1

R15 - 28/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(s),C(p),A(p),W(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 55.39 4 0.59.05 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser / Laser Radial 1275 218058 Nathan Batchelor   1147 TSC 52.12 3 1.00.41 2.0
3 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 57.12 4 1.00.43 3.0
4 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 51.31 3 1.01.13 4.0
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 58.29 4 1.02.05 5.0
6 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 52.06 3 1.02.21 6.0
7 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 58.56 4 1.02.34 7.0
8 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 59.35 4 1.03.15 8.0
9 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 49.49 3 1.03.30 9.0
10 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 52.40 3 1.03.50 10.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 55.11 3 1.04.09 11.0
12 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 61.11 4 1.04.57 12.0
13 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC 47.33 3 1.05.22 13.0
14 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1142 TSC 57.10 3 1.06.45 14.0
15 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 55.22 3 1.07.07 15.0
16 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 50.34 3 1.07.09 16.0
17 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 47.30 3 1.07.14 17.0
18 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 57.43 3 1.09.58 18.0
19 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 50.58 3 1.11.41 19.0
20 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 60.47 3 1.12.45 20.0
21 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 49.29 2 1.26.40 21.0
22 Laser (Club boat) 7705   Kyle Irvine   1100 TSC 52.57 2 1.36.16 22.0
23 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC DNF     27.0
24 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1100 TSC OOD     37.7
25 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC OOD     45.8
26 Enterprise 18126 22695 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1122 TSC OOD     66.6

R16 - 04/08

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),2(s),H(s),R(p),Gate, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 52.06 4 0.55.18 1.0
2 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 54.16 4 0.57.36 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 55.03 4 0.58.26 3.0
4 RS 400 956   Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 942 TSC 55.06 4 0.58.30 4.0
5 RS 100 140   Keiran Graham   1004 SSSC 59.03 4 0.58.49 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 50.37 3 0.58.50 6.0
7 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 59.30 4 0.59.16 7.0
8 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 50.01 3 0.59.26 8.0
9 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 56.34 4 1.00.03 9.0
10 Laser 138579   Ken Murray   1100 TSC 50.27 3 1.01.09 10.0
11 RS 300 450   Mark Henman   970 SSSC OOD     10.3
12 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 50.44 3 1.01.30 11.5
12 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 50.44 3 1.01.30 11.5
14 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   942 TSC 58.33 4 1.02.09 13.0
15 RS 200 1451   Izzy Robertson Sam Robertson 1046 SSSC 48.46 3 1.02.10 14.0
16 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1147 TSC 53.32 3 1.02.14 15.0
17 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 1100 TSC 51.28 3 1.02.23 16.0
18 Topper 45768   Tor Morrison   1365 ISC 43.06 2 1.03.09 17.0
19 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 60.23 4 1.03.42 18.0
20 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 53.16 3 1.04.34 19.0
21 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 53.27 3 1.04.47 20.0
22 Miracle 4008   Giles Main Miles Lilley 1194 SSSC 60.55 3 1.08.02 21.0
23 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC OOD     21.8
24 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Sophie Winter   1208 TSC 42.34 2 1.10.28 22.0
25 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 61.53 3 1.12.15 23.0
26 RS 400 515   Nic Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC DNF     28.0
27 RS100 140   Niall Graham   1004 SSSC OOD     55.2

R17 - 11/08

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),N(p),W(p),C(p), Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18 Knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 47.40 6 0.50.36 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 48.58 5 0.52.45 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin   1100 SSSC 48.29 5 0.52.53 3.0
4 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 50.45 6 0.53.52 4.0
5 RS 400 1410 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC OOD     4.1
6 RS 400 515   Nic Kincaid Nathan Batchelor 942 TSC 51.08 6 0.54.17 5.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 41.38 4 0.55.40 6.0
8 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 52.28 6 0.55.42 7.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC OOD     7.4
10 Laser / Laser Radial 161643 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 44.49 4 0.58.37 8.0
11 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1147 TSC 46.48 4 1.01.12 9.0
12 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1114 TSC 45.40 4 1.01.29 10.0
13 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 45.16 4 1.01.44 11.0
14 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 53.32 5 1.07.46 12.0
15 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 49.57 4 1.08.07 13.0
16 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 46.31 4 1.09.30 14.0
17 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 750 21636 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes 942 TSC 51.27 4 1.21.56 15.0
18 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC DNF     24.0
18 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     24.0
18 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC DNF     24.0
18 Rooster 8.1 / L 2000 (Club Boat) 575 21145 Wolfgang Weileder   1114 TSC DNF     24.0
18 Enterprise / Laser 22399 65299 Cliff English Bev English 1122 SSSC DNF     24.0
18 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC DNF     24.0
24 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   1004 SSSC DNS     25.0
24 RS 400 / L 2000 / Int 14 515 21636 Adam Ovington John Williams 942 TSC DNS     25.0
24 RS 100 140   Keiran Graham   1004 SSSC DNS     25.0

R18 - 18/08

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 30.48 4 0.32.42 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC 28.27 3 0.33.49 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 30.47 3 0.34.23 3.0
4 RS 400 1410   Stuart Keegan Jacob Ainsworth 942 TSC 32.37 4 0.34.37 4.0
5 RS 400 / L 2000 / Solo 614 21145 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 29.42 3 0.34.41 5.0
6 RS 100 / Phantom 220 1144 Jason Ribey   1004 SSSC 35.00 4 0.34.52 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1147 TSC 31.00 3 0.36.02 7.0
8 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 30.10 3 0.36.06 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 32.20 3 0.37.35 9.0
10 RS Aero 9 3756 2665 Adam Corry   1014 SSSC 30.40 3 0.40.19 10.0
11 Devoti D-One / Miracle / Phantom / RS100 07 1144 Steve Lowe   1004 SSSC 30.58 3 0.41.07 11.0
12 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1100 TSC 33.56 3 0.41.08 12.5
12 Devoti D-One 65   Iain Robinson   948 SSSC 19.30 2 0.41.08 12.5
14 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 33.57 3 0.41.09 14.0
15 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Graham Fraser 942 TSC 39.53 4 0.42.20 15.0
16 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 33.42 3 0.47.42 16.0
17 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 27.15 2 0.48.01 17.0
18 Laser 4.7 (Club boat) 7   Georgie Vessey   1208 TSC 33.02 2 0.54.41 18.0
19 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 28.21 1 1.22.10 19.0
20 L 2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 4.7 21636 21145 Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1147 TSC 24.25 1 1.25.09 20.0
21 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 917 TSC DNF     24.0
22 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC DNS     25.0
22 RS 300 34   Oliver Cornforth   970 TSC DNS     25.0
24 L Pico 3   Jenny Hays   1330 SSSC OOD     60.6
25 Devoti D1 / Phantom 122 1144 Ian Judd   845 SSSC OOD     66.0

R19 - 25/08

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p)., Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 21636 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1114 TSC 33.54 4 0.45.39 1.0
2 RS 200 / RS 400 1536 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 942 TSC 43.29 6 0.46.10 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Sam Heaney 1122 TSC OOD     2.3
4 Laser / Laser Radial 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 35.39 4 0.46.37 3.0
5 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 37.14 4 0.46.47 4.0
6 RS 400 / L2000 (Club Boat) 810 21636 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 942 TSC 45.23 6 0.48.11 5.0
7 Laser 164749 109081 Jacqueline Claydon   1147 TSC 37.23 4 0.48.53 6.0
8 Laser / 2000 198866 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 36.44 4 0.49.28 7.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC OOD     7.4
10 Enterprise 22516   Jo Morrison   1122 ISC 37.11 4 0.49.43 8.0
11 Laser Radial / Laser 143592 160354 Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 38.36 4 0.50.29 9.0
12 Laser 166305   Andew Nel   1147 TSC 38.55 4 0.50.54 10.0
13 Laser (Club boat) / RS 400 / Solo / L20 614 4229 Phil Cowans Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 37.24 4 0.51.00 11.0
14 Enterprise / RS 400 22504 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1122 TSC 38.36 4 0.51.36 12.0
15 Solo 4859 1947 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 42.31 4 0.55.51 13.0
16 National 12 / L2000 (Club Boat) 2266 21095 Francesco Ferretti Mark Arnold 1135 TSC 43.12 4 0.57.06 14.0
17 L 2000 (Club Boat) / Laser 4.7 21636 21145 Jo Baker Georgie Vessey 1114 TSC 43.13 4 0.58.11 15.0
18 Laser / Mirror (s/h) 119288 59727 Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 44.04 3 1.03.52 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 73
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com