event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Club Championships - Sunday 5th September 2021

OVERALL RESULTS for the ELMA CUP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett
1 RS 200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 RS 400 1410 Jacob Ainswoth Kayleigh Roberts 942 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 5.0
2 RS 400 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid 942 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 5.0
2 L 2000 21095 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1114 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0
5 RS 400 603 Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 11.0
6 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 12.0
7 Laser 209188 Chris Mayes   1100 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 12.0
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards   1100 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 15.0
8 Laser Radial 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 15.0
10 Laser Radial 139439 Caythleen Schwarzlose   1147 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 20.0
11 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1100 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 23.0
12 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 (18.0) 11.0 13.0 24.0
13 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel   1100 (17.0) 13.0 12.0 25.0
14 RS 400 1398 Neil Schofield Sarah Kincaid 942 5.0 (21.0) 21.0 26.0
15 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 13.0 14.0 (19.0) 27.0
16 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7 Jamie Ellis Lucy Ellis 1244 14.0 15.0 (16.0) 29.0
17 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1041 (16.0) 16.0 14.0 30.0
18 Laser 145911 Sam Heaney   1100 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 30.0
19 Laser (Club Boat) No Number Andrew Nicholson   1100 (21.0) 18.0 17.0 35.0
20 Albacore 7764 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1040 19.0 (21.0) 21.0 40.0
21 Laser (Club Boat) 7705 Toby Syer   1100 20.0 (21.0) 21.0 41.0

Race 1

TSC Club Championship - ELMA CUP - Race 1

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Triangle - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 39.54 4 0.38.09 1.0
2 RS 400 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid 942 36.01 4 0.38.14 2.0
3 RS 400 1410 Jacob Ainswoth Kayleigh Roberts 942 36.24 4 0.38.38 3.0
4 L 2000 21095 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1114 32.50 3 0.39.18 4.0
5 RS 400 1398 Neil Schofield Sarah Kincaid 942 37.26 4 0.39.44 5.0
6 RS 400 603 Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 38.05 4 0.40.26 6.0
7 Laser Radial 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 36.47 3 0.42.46 7.0
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards   1100 35.41 3 0.43.15 8.0
9 Laser 209188 Chris Mayes   1100 35.43 3 0.43.18 9.0
10 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 40.32 3 0.43.27 10.0
11 Laser Radial 139439 Caythleen Schwarzlose   1147 38.11 3 0.44.23 11.0
12 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1100 36.38 3 0.44.24 12.0
13 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 38.51 3 0.45.22 13.0
14 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7 Jamie Ellis Lucy Ellis 1244 42.45 3 0.45.49 14.0
15 Laser 145911 Sam Heaney   1100 38.34 3 0.46.45 15.0
16 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1041 36.33 3 0.46.49 16.0
17 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel   1100 39.38 3 0.48.02 17.0
18 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 40.10 3 0.48.05 18.0
19 Albacore 7764 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1040 42.12 3 0.54.06 19.0
20 Laser (Club Boat) 7705 Toby Syer   1100 33.12 2 1.00.22 20.0
21 Laser (Club Boat) No Number Andrew Nicholson   1100 37.10 2 1.07.35 21.0

Race 2

TSC Club Championship - ELMA CUP - Race 2

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: Triangle - North Bay, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 38.12 4 0.36.31 1.0
2 L 2000 21095 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1114 31.36 3 0.37.49 2.0
3 RS 400 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid 942 35.48 4 0.38.00 3.0
4 RS 400 1410 Jacob Ainswoth Kayleigh Roberts 942 35.49 4 0.38.01 4.0
5 RS 400 603 Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 38.15 4 0.40.36 5.0
6 Laser 209188 Chris Mayes   1100 33.42 3 0.40.51 6.0
7 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 38.23 3 0.41.08 7.0
8 Laser 183074 Sven Richards   1100 34.24 3 0.41.42 8.0
9 Laser Radial 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 36.20 3 0.42.14 9.0
10 Laser Radial 139439 Caythleen Schwarzlose   1147 37.26 3 0.43.31 10.0
11 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 36.38 3 0.43.51 11.0
12 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1100 36.51 3 0.44.40 12.0
13 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel   1100 36.52 3 0.44.41 13.0
14 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 38.47 3 0.45.17 14.0
15 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7 Jamie Ellis Lucy Ellis 1244 42.46 3 0.45.50 15.0
16 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1041 36.28 3 0.46.42 16.0
17 Laser 145911 Sam Heaney   1100 39.07 3 0.47.25 17.0
18 Laser (Club Boat) No Number Andrew Nicholson   1100 44.55 3 0.54.27 18.0
19 RS 400 1398 Neil Schofield Sarah Kincaid 942 DNS     21.0
19 Albacore 7764 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1040 DNS     21.0
19 Laser (Club Boat) 7705 Toby Syer   1100 DNS     21.0

Race 3

TSC Club Championship - ELMA CUP - Race 3

RO : Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: Triangle-Sausage - North Bay
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 51.52 6 0.49.35 1.0
2 RS 400 1410 Jacob Ainswoth Kayleigh Roberts 942 48.58 6 0.51.59 2.0
3 L 2000 21095 Philip Murray Matthew Murray 1114 38.49 4 0.52.16 3.0
4 RS 400 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid 942 49.15 6 0.52.17 4.0
5 RS Feva (Club Boat) 5 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 44.55 4 0.54.10 5.0
6 Laser 209188 Chris Mayes   1100 39.53 4 0.54.23 6.0
7 Laser 183074 Sven Richards   1100 40.25 4 0.55.07 7.0
8 Laser Radial 209188 Melanie Landamore   1147 43.05 4 0.56.21 8.0
9 RS 400 603 Graham Fraser Uschi Hermeier 942 53.45 6 0.57.04 9.0
10 Laser Radial 139439 Caythleen Schwarzlose   1147 43.45 4 0.57.13 10.0
11 Laser 211415 Ian Davis   1100 42.39 4 0.58.10 11.0
12 Laser 166305 Andrew Nel   1100 43.30 4 0.59.19 12.0
13 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 45.30 4 1.01.16 13.0
14 Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1041 42.33 4 1.01.19 14.0
15 Laser 145911 Sam Heaney   1100 46.00 4 1.02.44 15.0
16 RS Feva (Club Boat) 7 Jamie Ellis Lucy Ellis 1244 53.18 4 1.04.16 16.0
17 Laser (Club Boat) No Number Andrew Nicholson   1100 48.15 4 1.05.48 17.0
18 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 DNF     19.0
19 RS 400 1398 Neil Schofield Sarah Kincaid 942 DNS     21.0
19 Albacore 7764 Graeme Lee Colin Edgar 1040 DNS     21.0
19 Laser (Club Boat) 7705 Toby Syer   1100 DNS     21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 19
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com