event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 Wednesday Evening Series

RS 400 Class

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Points
          21/04 28/04 05/05 12/05 19/05 26/05 02/06 09/06 16/06 23/06 30/06 07/07 14/07 21/07 28/07 04/08 11/08 19/08 25/08  
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (16.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0) 10.0
2 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0) 2.1 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 21.1
3 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0) 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) 2.5 (16.0) 1.0 1.0 2.5 (16.0) (16.0) 25.0
4 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (16.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0) 27.0
5 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 2.0 (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0) 16.0 41.0
6 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC (16.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 6.0 (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) 50.0
7 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 16.0 5.0 16.0 7.0 8.1 16.0 4.0 2.0 81.1
8 614 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) 9.6 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 (16.0) 16.0 6.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 95.6
9 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 16.0 16.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 96.0
10 515 Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) 2.0 9.7 16.0 16.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 16.0 96.7
11 515 Adam Ovington Anna Southall TSC (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 126.0
12 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 9.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 12.9 10.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 1.0 128.9
13 1410 Stuart Keegan Jacob Ainsworth TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 2.0 16.0 146.0
14 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 14.8 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 147.8
15 614 Phil Cowans Sam Heaney TSC (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 148.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 21/04

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4<2 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 62.45 3 1.0
2 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 63.06 3 2.0
3 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC DNF   5.0
3 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC DNF   5.0

R2 - 28/04

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(s),S(p),P(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 47.34 4 1.0
2 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 48.29 4 2.0
3 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 50.24 4 3.0
4 515 Adam Ovington Anna Southall TSC 51.21 4 4.0
5 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 55.48 4 5.0
6 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC DNF   7.0

R3 - 05/05

RO: Cliff English (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),1(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW then S then NW, Ave wind: 14 knts>3 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 38.50 3 1.0
2 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 41.10 3 2.0
3 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 43.48 3 3.0
4 614 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC 50.38 3 4.0
5 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 51.19 3 5.0
6 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC DNF   7.0

R4 - 12/05

RO: Howard Steavernson (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5 knts < 1 knt
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 18.53 1 1.0
2 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 19.06 1 2.0
3 515 Adam Ovington Anna Southall TSC 21.23 1 3.0
4 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 23.24 1 4.0
5 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 24.31 1 5.0
5 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC OOD   5.0

R5 - 19/05

RO: Neal Piper (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(s),H(s),A(s), Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 43.30 4 1.0
2 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 44.19 4 2.0
3 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 44.53 4 3.0
4 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 45.22 4 4.0
5 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 47.31 4 5.0
6 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 52.01 4 6.0

R6 - 26/05

RO: Andrew Grieve (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 43.43 3 1.0
2 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 44.03 3 2.0
3 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 46.36 3 3.0
4 515 Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor TSC 49.07 3 4.0
5 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 39.20 2 5.0
6 614 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC OOD   9.6

R7 - 02/06

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),R(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 50.36 2 1.0
2 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 51.28 2 2.0
3 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 61.41 2 3.0

R8 - 09/06

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 34.54 5 1.0
2 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 35.20 5 2.0
3 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 36.31 5 3.0
4 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 37.57 5 4.0
5 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 38.08 5 5.0
6 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 39.55 5 6.0
7 515 Adam Ovington Anna Southall TSC 40.50 5 7.0
8 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe TSC DNF   9.0

R9 - 16/06

RO : Phil Murray (TSC)

TSC Midsummer Series - Race 1

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P((p),G(p),M(p), Wind dir: Variable NW, Ave wind: 0-2 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC OOD   1.0
1 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC 27.37 1 1.0
3 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 35.30 1 2.0
4 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 39.41 1 3.0
5 614 Phil Cowans Sam Heaney TSC 40.33 1 4.0
6 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 46.19 1 5.0
7 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 46.23 1 6.0
8 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC OCS   9.0

R10 - 23/06

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Ave wind: 6/knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 47.20 5 1.0
2 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 48.20 5 2.0
3 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 49.00 5 3.0
4 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 52.05 5 4.0
5 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC OOD   5.0
5 515 Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor TSC 52.44 5 5.0

R11 - 30/06

RO: Nathan Batchelor (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(p),2(p),G(p),B(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 44.48 5 1.0
2 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 48.10 5 2.0
3 1275 Nathan Batchelor Rosie Kincaid TSC OOD   2.1
4 614 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC 49.27 5 3.0
5 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 51.16 5 4.0
6 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 51.56 5 5.0

R12 - 07/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: P(s),H(s),C(s),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 2 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 30.03 2 1.0
2 515 Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor TSC 31.38 2 2.0
3 614 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC 20.13 1 3.0
4 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe TSC OOD   12.9

R13 - 14/07

RO: Jacob Ainsworth (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W(s),1(p),P(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 51.47 5 1.0
2 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 51.58 5 2.0
3 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC OOD   2.5
4 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 53.49 5 3.0
5 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 54.39 5 4.0
6 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 58.20 5 5.0
7 614 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC 48.16 4 6.0
8 515 Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor TSC OOD   9.7
9 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe TSC DNF   10.0

R14 - 21/07

RO: Jason Ribey (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),2(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 11 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 43.15 4 1.0
2 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 45.00 4 2.0
3 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 45.08 4 3.0
4 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 45.53 4 4.0

R15 - 28/07

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(s),C(p),A(p),W(s), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 55.39 4 1.0
2 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 57.12 4 2.0
3 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 58.29 4 3.0
4 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 58.56 4 4.0
5 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 59.35 4 5.0
6 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 61.11 4 6.0
7 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 47.30 3 7.0
8 1003 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC OOD   14.8

R16 - 04/08

RO: Mark Henman (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),2(s),H(s),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC 52.06 4 1.0
2 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 54.16 4 2.0
3 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 55.03 4 3.0
4 956 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson TSC 55.06 4 4.0
5 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 56.34 4 5.0
6 614 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans TSC 58.33 4 6.0
7 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC OOD   8.1
8 515 Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor TSC DNF   9.0

R17 - 11/08

RO: Mike Shipway (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),N(p),W(p),C, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 18 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 47.40 6 1.0
2 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 50.45 6 2.0
3 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts TSC OOD   2.5
4 515 Nick Kincaid Nathan Batchelor TSC 51.08 6 3.0
5 973 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard TSC 52.28 6 4.0
6 750 Graham Fraser Peter Wilkes TSC 51.27 4 5.0

R18 - 19/08

RO: Ian Judd (SSSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 17 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1398 Philip Murray Neil Schofield TSC 30.48 4 1.0
2 1410 Stuart Keegan Jacob Ainsworth TSC 32.37 4 2.0
3 1136 Justin Smith Graham Fraser TSC 39.53 4 3.0
4 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 33.42 3 4.0

R19 - 25/08

RO: Colin Gardiner (TSC)

Start: 1st Start, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p)., Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14 knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 1052 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe TSC 43.27 6 1.0
2 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 45.23 6 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com