event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 SunUp-SunDown Series

Handicap Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Race 1
07/04
Race 2
14/04
Race 3
01/09
Race 4
08/09
Race 5
15/09
Points
1 Miracle / Laser 3283 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 1.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0) (12.0) 4.0
2 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC (12.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636 Philip Cowans Laura Flemming 1114 TSC (12.0) (12.0) 2.0 12.0 1.0 15.0
4 Solo 4859 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC (12.0) 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 6.0 15.0
5 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 2.0 4.0 (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 18.0
6 National 12 2266 Francesco Ferretti   1135 TSC (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 2.0 7.0 21.0
7 L 4000 4077 Drew Robertson Phil Cowans 917 TSC (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 1.0 12.0 25.0
8 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC (12.0) 1.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 25.0
9 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 Georgie Vessey Jo Baker 1114 TSC (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 3.0 27.0
10 Mirror (s/h) 59727 Beverley Howe   1380 TSC (12.0) (12.0) 3.0 12.0 12.0 27.0
11 RS 200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC (12.0) 3.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 27.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

Race 1 - 07/04 at 18.35

RO: Iain Robinson (SSSC)

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Course: S(p),G(p),B(p), Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Laser 3283 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 32.10 2 0.25.51 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 29.46 2 0.28.29 2.0

Race 2 - 14/04 at 18.30

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: W(s),A(p),N(p),C(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC 41.14 3 0.36.45 1.0
2 Miracle / Laser 3283 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1100 TSC 43.14 3 0.39.18 2.0
3 RS 200 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 44.12 3 0.42.15 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1045 TSC 45.52 3 0.43.53 4.0
5 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 51.50 3 0.46.32 5.0
6 Solo 4859 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 36.35 2 0.48.03 6.0

Race 3 - 01/09 at 18.30

RO: Andrew Grieve (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Laser 3283 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1244 TSC 29.10 4 0.23.27 1.0
2 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636 Philip Cowans Laura Flemming 1114 TSC 29.18 4 0.26.18 2.0
3 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC OOD     3.0
3 Mirror (s/h) 59727 Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 36.51 3 0.35.36 3.0

Race 4 - 08/09 at 18.30

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.35, Course: N(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 4000 4077 Drew Robertson Phil Cowans 917 TSC 48.40 3 0.53.04 1.0
2 National 12 2266 Francesco Ferretti   1135 TSC 42.35 2 0.56.17 2.0
3 Solo 4859 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 43.33 2 0.57.12 3.0
4 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 43.20 2 0.58.21 4.0

Race 5 - 15/09 at 18.00

RO: Steve Lowe (SSSC)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636 Philip Cowans Laura Flemming 1114 TSC 58.31 2 0.52.32 1.0
2 L 2000 21810 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 60.11 2 0.54.01 2.0
3 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21095 Georgie Vessey Jo Baker 1114 TSC 41.30 1 1.14.30 3.0
4 Solo 4859 Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     6.0
5 National 12 2266 Francesco Ferretti   1135 TSC OOD     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com