event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2021 SunUp-SunDown Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Race 1
07/04
Race 2
14/04
Race 3
01/09
Race 4
08/09
Race 5
17/09
Points
1 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 1.0 (3.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Miracle / Laser 3283 195252 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC (8.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 7.0
3 RS 400 1275   Nathan Batchelor Gill Kincaid 942 TSC 2.0 4.0 (11.0) (21.0) 2.0 8.0
4 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC (4.0) 3.0 (35.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0
5 Laser 161643   Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 5.0 6.0 (35.0) 3.0 (10.0) 14.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 6.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 16.0
7 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 6.0 8.0 (35.0) 4.0 (35.0) 18.0
8 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1100 TSC (35.0) 6.5 4.0 9.0 (35.0) 19.5
9 RS 400 875   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 3.0 (35.0) 19.0 2.0 (35.0) 24.0
10 Laser Radial / L4000 160354   Drew Robertson   1147 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 5.0 10.0 9.0 24.0
11 Laser Radial 163445 195252 Mary-Jane Piper   1147 TSC 10.0 5.0 (35.0) (35.0) 12.0 27.0
12 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC (12.0) (12.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 30.0
13 Laser 138379   Ken Murray   1100 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 19.0 7.0 6.0 32.0
14 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) No number 21095 Georgie Vessey Jo Baker 1147 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 8.0 11.0 17.0 36.0
15 Laser / L 2000 196688 21820 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC (16.0) 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 42.0
16 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 1.0 35.0 7.0 43.0
17 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 942 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 6.0 5.0 46.0
18 Solo 4859   Colin Edgar   1142 TSC (35.0) 15.0 (35.0) 14.0 20.0 49.0
19 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 7.0 9.0 (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 51.0
20 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Philip Cowans Laura Flemming 1114 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 6.0 35.0 13.0 54.0
21 RS 200 1536 1160 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC (35.0) 11.0 12.0 (35.0) 35.0 58.0
22 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 143592   Jo Baker   1147 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 7.0 17.0 35.0 59.0
23 Rooster 8.1 181945   Wolfgang Weilleder   1045 TSC 11.0 13.0 (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 59.0
24 Laser Radial (Club Boat) / Laser 100164 130485 Uschi Hiermeier   1147 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 12.0 16.0 63.0
25 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonnny Holliday 942 TSC 17.0 (35.0) 13.0 (35.0) 35.0 65.0
26 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC (35.0) 2.0 (35.0) 35.0 35.0 72.0
27 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti   1135 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 13.0 24.0 72.0
28 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 9.0 (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 79.0
29 Laser 164740   Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC (35.0) 10.0 (35.0) 35.0 35.0 80.0
30 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 13.0 (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 83.0
31 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 14.0 35.0 35.0 84.0
32 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Kyle Irvine   1100 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 15.0 85.0
33 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe   1380 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 15.0 35.0 35.0 85.0
34 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 143592   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 16.0 35.0 86.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

Race 1 - 07/04 at 18.30

RO: Iain Robinson (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),G(p),B(p), Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4 Knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 31.14 3 0.33.09 1.0
2 RS 400 1275   Nathan Batchelor Gill Kincaid 942 TSC 32.42 3 0.34.43 2.0
3 RS 400 875   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 33.17 3 0.35.20 3.0
4 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 34.36 3 0.36.44 4.0
5 Laser 161643   Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 27.31 2 0.37.31 5.0
6 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 29.08 2 0.39.44 6.0
6 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC OOD     6.0
8 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 29.14 2 0.39.52 7.0
9 Miracle / Laser 3283 195252 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 32.10 2 0.40.25 8.0
10 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1100 TSC 29.46 2 0.40.35 9.0
11 Laser Radial 163445 195252 Mary-Jane Piper   1147 TSC 31.09 2 0.40.44 10.0
12 Rooster 8.1 181945   Wolfgang Weilleder   1045 TSC 29.46 2 0.42.44 11.0
13 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 32.18 2 0.44.03 12.0
14 Laser 145911   Sam Heaney   1100 TSC 19.57 1 0.54.25 13.0
15 Laser / L 2000 196688 21820 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC DNF     16.0
16 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonnny Holliday 942 TSC DNS 2   17.0

Race 2 - 14/04 at 18.30

RO: Adam Ovington (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Laser 3283 195252 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 43.14 3 0.36.13 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Anabel Gardiner 1122 TSC 41.14 3 0.36.45 2.0
3 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 34.47 3 0.36.55 3.0
3 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC OOD     3.0
5 RS 400 1275   Nathan Batchelor Gill Kincaid 942 TSC 36.15 3 0.38.29 4.0
6 Laser Radial 163445 195252 Mary-Jane Piper   1147 TSC 45.48 3 0.39.56 5.0
7 Laser 161643   Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 44.01 3 0.40.01 6.0
8 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1100 TSC OOD     6.5
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 44.29 3 0.40.26 7.0
10 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 38.11 3 0.40.32 8.0
11 Laser 139439   Cathleen Schwarzlose   1100 TSC 44.41 3 0.40.37 9.0
12 Laser 164740   Jacqueline Claydon   1100 TSC 45.36 3 0.41.27 10.0
13 RS 200 1536 1160 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 1046 TSC 44.12 3 0.42.15 11.0
14 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 48.05 3 0.43.43 12.0
15 Rooster 8.1 181945   Wolfgang Weilleder   1045 TSC 45.52 3 0.43.53 13.0
16 Laser / L 2000 196688 21820 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 51.50 3 0.46.32 14.0
17 Solo 4859   Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 36.35 2 0.48.03 15.0

Race 3 - 01/09 at 18.30

RO: Andrew Grieve (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 26.50 4 0.30.30 1.0
2 Miracle / Laser 3283 195252 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1194 TSC 29.10 4 0.30.32 2.0
3 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1147 TSC 28.09 4 0.30.41 3.0
4 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1100 TSC 27.52 4 0.31.40 4.0
5 Laser Radial / L4000 160354   Drew Robertson   1147 TSC 29.33 4 0.32.12 5.0
6 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Philip Cowans Laura Flemming 1114 TSC 29.18 4 0.32.53 6.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 143592   Jo Baker   1147 TSC 31.25 4 0.34.14 7.0
8 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) No number 21095 Georgie Vessey Jo Baker 1147 TSC 31.43 4 0.34.34 8.0
9 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 31.34 4 0.35.52 9.0
10 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 34.47 5 0.36.55 10.0
11 RS 400 1275   Nathan Batchelor Gill Kincaid 942 TSC 35.00 5 0.37.09 11.0
12 RS 200 1536 1160 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe 942 TSC 36.05 5 0.38.18 12.0
13 RS 400 810   Richard Fahey Jonnny Holliday 942 TSC 37.04 5 0.39.21 13.0
14 Laser / L 2000 196688 21820 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1100 TSC OOD     14.0
14 RS 400 973   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 942 TSC 33.50 4 0.44.54 14.0
16 Mirror (s/h) 59727   Beverley Howe   1380 TSC 36.51 2 1.06.45 15.0
17 RS 400 875   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC DNF     19.0
17 Laser 138379   Ken Murray   1100 TSC RAF     19.0

Race 4 - 08/09 at 18.30

RO: Howard Steavenson (TSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.30 & 18.35, Course: N(s),A(p),H(p),C(s), Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 39.24 3 0.41.50 1.0
2 RS 400 875   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 942 TSC 40.41 3 0.43.11 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC OOD     3.0
3 Laser 161643   Melanie Landamore   1147 TSC 34.34 2 0.45.12 3.0
5 RS 400 1136   Justin Smith Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 43.10 3 0.45.49 4.0
6 Miracle / Laser 3283 195252 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1100 TSC 33.37 2 0.45.50 5.0
7 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 942 TSC 43.16 3 0.45.56 6.0
8 Laser 138379   Ken Murray   1100 TSC 34.16 2 0.46.44 7.0
9 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 34.38 2 0.47.14 8.0
10 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1100 TSC 38.03 2 0.51.53 9.0
11 Laser Radial / L4000 160354   Drew Robertson   917 TSC 48.40 3 0.53.04 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC OOD     10.0
13 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) No number 21095 Georgie Vessey Jo Baker 1147 TSC 41.20 2 0.54.03 11.0
14 Laser Radial (Club Boat) / Laser 100164 130485 Uschi Hiermeier   1147 TSC 41.36 2 0.54.24 12.0
15 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti   1135 TSC 42.35 2 0.56.17 13.0
16 Solo 4859   Colin Edgar   1142 TSC 43.33 2 0.57.12 14.0
17 Laser / L 2000 196688 21820 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 43.20 2 0.58.21 15.0
18 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 143592   Sophie Winter   1147 TSC 45.20 2 0.59.17 16.0
19 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 143592   Jo Baker   1147 TSC 55.10 2 1.12.09 17.0
20 RS 400 1275   Nathan Batchelor Gill Kincaid 942 TSC DNF     21.0

Race 5 - 17/09 at 18.00

RO: Steve Lowe (SSSC)

Start: Start 1 : PY<1041 - Start 2 :PY>1040, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1398   Phil Murray Neil Schofield 942 TSC 51.01 3 0.54.09 1.0
2 RS 400 1275   Nathan Batchelor Gill Kincaid 942 TSC 51.44 3 0.54.55 2.0
3 RS 400 1136   Adam Ovington Sarah Kincaid 942 TSC 54.14 3 0.57.34 3.0
4 Miracle / Laser 3283 195252 Neal Piper Ellen Piper 1100 TSC 45.41 2 1.02.18 4.0
5 RS 400 515   Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 942 TSC 58.52 3 1.02.29 5.0
6 Laser 138379   Ken Murray   1100 TSC 47.12 2 1.04.22 6.0
7 Laser 184361   Richard Watson   1100 TSC 48.48 2 1.06.33 7.0
8 Laser 210409   Chris Mayes   1100 TSC 49.07 2 1.06.59 8.0
9 Laser Radial / L4000 160354   Drew Robertson   1100 TSC 49.57 2 1.08.07 9.0
10 Laser 161643   Melanie Landamore   1100 TSC 50.33 2 1.08.56 10.0
11 Laser 166305   Andrew Nel   1100 TSC 53.40 2 1.13.11 11.0
12 Laser Radial 163445 195252 Mary-Jane Piper   1147 TSC 57.43 2 1.15.29 12.0
13 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21636   Philip Cowans Laura Flemming 1114 TSC 58.31 2 1.18.48 13.0
14 Laser / L 2000 196688 21820 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1114 TSC 60.11 2 1.21.02 14.0
15 Laser (Club Boat) 7705   Kyle Irvine   1100 TSC 65.01 2 1.28.40 15.0
16 Laser Radial (Club Boat) / Laser 100164 130485 Uschi Hiermeier   1100 TSC 65.22 2 1.29.08 16.0
17 Laser Radial / L 2000 (Club Boat) No number 21095 Georgie Vessey Jo Baker 1114 TSC 41.30 1 1.51.46 17.0
18 Solo 4859   Colin Edgar   1142 TSC DNF     20.0
19 National 12 2266   Francesco Ferretti   1135 TSC OOD     24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 17
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com