event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Ladyburn Lake

2021 Winter Series

'Handicap' Class - Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
              07/11 07/11 14/11 14/11 14/11 21/11 21/11 19/12 19/12 19/12 26/12 26/12 26/12 02/01 02/01 02/01  
1 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 14.0
3 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 3.0 (4.0) (3.1) (3.1) (3.1) (11.0) (11.0) 3.1 3.1 3.1 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (7.0) 19.3
4 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC (11.0) (11.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 20.0
5 L 2000 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 38.0
6 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC (11.0) (11.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 39.0
7 Solo 133 Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 65.0
8 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 66.0
9 RS 200 1521 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1046 TSC (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 73.0
10 Mirror 67733 Stephen Brogden   1380 YSC (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 79.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 8(s),7(s),P(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 29.00 2 0.25.24 1.0
2 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNF     3.0

R2 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 8(s),7(s),P(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 24.57 2 0.21.51 1.0
2 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNS     4.0

R3 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

No Starters from Handicap Fleet

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: P(s),6(p),8(s),7(s),3(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 30.00 2 0.27.10 1.0
2 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 33.55 2 0.30.14 2.0
3 Solo 133 Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC 34.57 2 0.30.36 3.0
4 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     3.1
5 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 35.01 2 0.30.40 4.0
6 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 34.54 2 0.31.06 5.0
7 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 37.30 2 0.35.51 6.0
8 Mirror 67733 Stephen Brogden   1380 YSC 33.34 1 0.48.39 7.0

R5 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: P(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 32.54 3 0.29.48 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 34.47 3 0.30.27 2.0
3 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 34.47 3 0.31.00 3.0
4 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     3.1
5 Solo 133 Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC 35.44 3 0.31.17 4.0
6 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 35.08 3 0.31.19 5.0
7 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 27.52 2 0.39.58 6.0
8 Mirror 67733 Stephen Brogden   1380 YSC 27.14 1 0.59.12 7.0

R6 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: P(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 34.59 4 0.31.11 1.0
2 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 36.10 4 0.32.46 2.0
3 Solo 133 Simon Fitzpatric   1142 RABC 38.41 4 0.33.52 3.0
4 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     3.1
5 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Jack O'Sullivan 1122 TSC 38.28 4 0.34.17 4.0
6 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 39.38 4 0.34.42 5.0
7 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 39.37 4 0.37.52 6.0
8 Mirror 67733 Stephen Brogden   1380 YSC DNS     10.0

R7 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 7(p),5(p),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 21.07 3 0.18.57 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 24.01 3 0.21.02 2.0
3 RS 200 1521 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1046 TSC 23.09 3 0.22.08 3.0
4 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 27.31 3 0.24.31 4.0

R8 - 21/11

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 7(p),P(p),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 24.23 3 0.21.53 1.0
2 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 28.32 3 0.25.26 2.0
3 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 30.22 3 0.26.35 3.0
4 RS 200 1521 Jon Cooper Sally Cooper 1046 TSC 30.34 3 0.29.13 4.0

R9 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Race Canned - Increasing wind & Heavy Rain

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R10 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R11 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R14 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R15 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R16 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R18 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: X(p),P(p),2(p),4(p),3(s), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 32.06 2 0.29.05 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 34.19 2 0.30.03 2.0
3 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 36.08 2 0.34.33 3.0
4 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     3.1

R20 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: X(p),P(p),2(p),4(p),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 30.43 2 0.27.49 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 34.14 2 0.29.59 2.0
3 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 35.35 2 0.34.01 3.0
4 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     3.1

R21 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 5(s),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 24.44 3 0.22.24 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 26.56 3 0.23.35 2.0
3 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC OOD     3.1
4 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC DNS     6.0

R22 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: !5 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 17.10 3 0.15.02 1.0
2 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 18.26 2 0.24.39 2.0

R23 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: !5 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 11.32 2 0.10.06 1.0
2 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 15.20 2 0.13.40 2.0

R24 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: !5 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 23859 Neal Piiper Ellen Piper 1122 TSC 13.10 2 0.11.44 1.0
2 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNF     3.0

R25 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: P(p),4(s),3(s),6(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 25.17 2 0.22.42 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 26.22 2 0.23.05 2.0
3 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 25.34 2 0.23.09 3.0
4 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 26.42 2 0.23.23 4.0
5 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC DNS     7.0

R26 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(s),4(s),X(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 21.54 4 0.19.40 1.0
2 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC 22.50 4 0.20.00 2.0
3 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 22.59 4 0.20.08 3.0
4 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 22.20 4 0.20.14 4.0
5 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 23.15 4 0.22.14 5.0

R27 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(s),4(s),X(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 21636 Philip Murray Mathew Murray 1114 TSC 19.57 4 0.17.55 1.0
2 Solo 4229 Philip Cowans   1142 TSC 21.57 4 0.19.13 2.0
3 OK 2192 Simon Fay   1104 TSC 21.37 4 0.19.35 3.0
4 RS 200 1541 Stephen Wright Robin Wright 1046 TSC 23.27 4 0.22.25 4.0
5 Solo 4859 Anthony Walton   1142 TSC DNS     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 3.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com