event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB at Ladyburn Lake

2021 Winter Series

Laser Class - Final Standings

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 Points
            07/11 07/11 07/11 14/11 14/11 14/11 21/11 21/11 19/12 19/12 19/12 26/12 26/12 26/12 02/01 02/01 02/01  
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (21.0) (21.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (1.8) (1.8) 1.8 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.8
2 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC (5.0) (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 17.0
3 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) (5.0) (8.0) (6.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 26.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) (10.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 26.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 34.0
6 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 38.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) (12.0) (10.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 63.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 64.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 70.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 117391 Jonny Holliday 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) 11.0 9.0 11.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 111.0
11 Laser 165491 Anthony Walton 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 114.0
12 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 119.0
13 Laser Radial 42791 Tom Herron 1147 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 (21.0) (21.0) 10.0 11.0 12.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 126.0
14 Laser 144530 Jacob Ainsworth 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 131.0
15 Laser 185252 Neal Piper 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 133.0
16 Laser 165491 Neal Schofield 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 146.0
17 Laser 171356 Oliver Whitling 1100 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 147.0
18 Laser Radial 157808 Jo Baker 1147 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 9.0 9.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 165.0
19 Laser Radial 157392 Georgie Vessey 1147 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 11.0 12.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 170.0
20 Laser Radial 115911 Sophie Winter 1147 TSC (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 13.0 15.0 16.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 170.0

SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM FOR LATEST RACE RESULTS

R1 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 8(s),7(s),P(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 20.48 2 0.18.55 1.0
2 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 21.08 2 0.19.13 2.0
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 27.12 2 0.24.44 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 28.10 2 0.25.36 4.0
5 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 29.41 2 0.26.59 5.0
6 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC DNS     8.0

R2 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.45, Course: 8(s),7(s),P(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 20.46 2 0.18.53 1.0
2 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 21.55 2 0.19.55 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 23.00 2 0.20.55 3.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 26.00 2 0.23.38 4.0
5 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC DNS     8.0
5 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC DNS     8.0

R3 - 07/11

RO's: HS & Richard Bensson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: P(s),6(p),8(s),7(s),3(p),M(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 knts (G 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 21.55 2 0.19.55 1.0
2 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 23.41 2 0.21.32 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 24.37 2 0.22.23 3.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 25.22 2 0.23.04 4.0
5 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC DNF     7.0
6 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC DNS     8.0

R4 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 27.35 2 0.25.05 1.0
2 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 29.52 2 0.27.09 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 30.34 2 0.27.47 3.0
4 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 31.04 2 0.28.15 4.0
5 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 32.20 2 0.29.24 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 117391 Jonny Holliday 1100 TSC 32.44 2 0.29.45 6.0
7 Laser 171356 Oliver Whitling 1100 TSC 32.56 2 0.29.56 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 34.23 2 0.31.15 8.0
9 Laser Radial 42791 Tom Herron 1147 TSC 28.46 1 0.50.10 9.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC DNS     12.0

R5 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: P(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 5 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 30.48 3 0.28.00 1.0
2 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 31.37 3 0.28.45 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 32.17 3 0.29.21 3.0
4 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 35.09 3 0.31.57 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 117391 Jonny Holliday 1100 TSC 35.19 3 0.32.06 5.0
6 Laser 171356 Oliver Whitling 1100 TSC 35.20 3 0.32.07 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 35.34 3 0.32.20 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 35.38 3 0.32.24 8.0
9 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 35.42 3 0.32.27 9.0
10 Laser Radial 42791 Tom Herron 1147 TSC DNF     11.0

R6 - 14/11

HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30, Course: P(p),4(p),5(s),7(s), Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 34.27 4 0.31.19 1.0
2 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 35.00 4 0.31.49 2.0
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 35.57 4 0.32.41 3.0
4 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 36.04 4 0.32.47 4.0
5 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 36.49 4 0.33.28 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 117391 Jonny Holliday 1100 TSC 37.41 4 0.34.15 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 38.44 4 0.35.13 7.0
8 Laser 171356 Oliver Whitling 1100 TSC 39.05 4 0.35.32 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 33.52 3 0.41.03 9.0
10 Laser Radial 42791 Tom Herron 1147 TSC 36.10 3 0.42.03 10.0

R7 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Start: One Start for all, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 7(p),5(p),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 knt (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 21.57 3 0.19.57 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1147 TSC 23.16 3 0.20.17 2.0
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 22.21 3 0.20.19 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 22.23 3 0.20.21 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1147 TSC 23.51 3 0.20.48 5.0
6 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1100 TSC 23.26 3 0.21.18 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1147 TSC 27.18 3 0.23.48 7.0
8 Laser 165491 Anthony Walton 1100 TSC 27.30 3 0.25.00 8.0
9 Laser Radial 157808 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 29.17 3 0.25.32 9.0
10 Laser Radial 157392 Georgie Vessey 1147 TSC DNF     11.0

R8 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Start: One Start for all;, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: 7(p),P(p),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 knts (g20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 23.54 3 0.21.44 1.0
2 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 24.36 3 0.22.22 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1147 TSC 26.12 3 0.22.51 3.0
4 Laser 165491 Anthony Walton 1100 TSC 25.20 3 0.23.02 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1147 TSC 26.50 3 0.23.24 5.0
6 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1100 TSC 25.50 3 0.23.29 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 130485 Graham Fraser 1100 TSC 26.51 3 0.24.25 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1147 TSC 29.34 3 0.25.47 8.0
9 Laser Radial 157808 Jo Baker 1147 TSC 31.54 3 0.27.49 9.0
10 Laser Radial 157392 Georgie Vessey 1147 TSC DNS     12.0

R9 - 21/11

RO: HS & Sophie Winter

Race Canned - Increasing wind & Heavy Rain

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R10 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R11 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 28/11

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R14 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R15 - 05/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R16 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R18 - 12/12

Race Cancelled.
Druridge Bay Country Park closed for clear-up following Storm "Arwen"

Start: No Start, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: X(p),P(p),2(p),4(p),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 185252 Neal Piper 1100 TSC 29.16 2 0.26.36 1.0
2 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 30.08 2 0.27.24 2.0
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 31.13 2 0.28.23 3.0
4 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 32.39 2 0.29.41 4.0
5 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 33.20 2 0.30.18 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 33.30 2 0.30.27 6.0
6 Laser 165491 Anthony Walton 1100 TSC OOD     6.0
8 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 34.00 2 0.30.55 7.0
9 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1100 TSC 34.33 2 0.31.25 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 34.37 2 0.31.28 9.0
11 Laser Radial 42791 Tom Herron 1147 TSC 36.52 2 0.32.09 10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 117391 Jonny Holliday 1147 TSC 37.35 2 0.32.46 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 36.09 2 0.32.52 12.0
14 Laser Radial 115911 Sophie Winter 1147 TSC 39.12 2 0.34.11 13.0

R20 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40, Course: X(p),P(p),2(p),4(p),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 29.30 2 0.26.49 1.0
2 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 29.46 2 0.27.04 2.0
3 Laser 185252 Neal Piper 1100 TSC 30.52 2 0.28.04 3.0
4 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 31.22 2 0.28.31 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 31.48 2 0.28.55 5.0
6 Laser 165491 Anthony Walton 1100 TSC OOD     6.0
6 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1100 TSC 32.45 2 0.29.46 6.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 33.49 2 0.30.45 7.0
9 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 33.58 2 0.30.53 8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 117391 Jonny Holliday 1147 TSC 35.40 2 0.31.06 9.0
11 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 34.25 2 0.31.17 10.0
12 Laser Radial 42791 Tom Herron 1147 TSC 37.22 2 0.32.35 11.0
13 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 36.12 2 0.32.55 12.0
14 Laser Radial 115911 Sophie Winter 1147 TSC DNF     15.0

R21 - 19/12

RO: HS & Anthony Walton

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: 5(s),4(s),3(s), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 24.40 3 0.22.25 1.0
2 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 24.46 3 0.22.31 2.0
3 Laser 185252 Neal Piper 1100 TSC 25.11 3 0.22.54 3.0
4 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 25.34 3 0.23.15 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 25.40 3 0.23.20 5.0
6 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 26.00 3 0.23.38 6.0
6 Laser 165491 Anthony Walton 1100 TSC OOD     6.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 26.29 3 0.24.05 7.0
9 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 26.39 3 0.24.14 8.0
10 Laser 211415 Ian Davis 1100 TSC 27.19 3 0.24.50 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 27.51 3 0.25.19 10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 117391 Jonny Holliday 1147 TSC 20.05 2 0.26.16 11.0
13 Laser Radial 42791 Tom Herron 1147 TSC 22.12 2 0.29.02 12.0
14 Laser Radial 115911 Sophie Winter 1147 TSC DNS     16.0

R22 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC 17.14 3 0.15.40 1.0
2 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC OOD     1.8
3 Laser 144530 Jacob Ainsworth 1100 TSC 15.06 2 0.20.35 2.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 15.30 2 0.21.08 3.0
5 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 13.19 1 0.36.19 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1147 TSC DNF     7.0

R23 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 11.31 2 0.10.28 1.0
2 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC OOD     1.8
3 Laser 144530 Jacob Ainsworth 1100 TSC 11.58 2 0.10.53 2.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 15.31 2 0.14.06 3.0
5 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC DNF     7.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC DNS     8.0

R24 - 26/12

RO: HS & Nathan Batchelor

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.50, Course: 4(s),5(s),X(s)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Jacob Ainsworth 1100 TSC 11.22 2 0.10.20 1.0
2 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC OOD     1.8
3 Laser 148726 Adam Ovington 1100 TSC 11.32 2 0.10.29 2.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 12.22 1 0.22.29 3.0
5 Laser 166583 John Pitkethley 1100 TSC DNS     8.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1147 TSC DNS     8.0

R25 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.20, Course: P(p),4(s),3(s),6(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 3 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 23.58 2 0.21.47 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 24.24 2 0.22.11 2.0
3 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 24.25 2 0.22.12 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 24.33 2 0.22.19 4.0
5 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 25.10 2 0.22.53 5.0
6 Laser 165491 Neal Schofield 1100 TSC 26.29 2 0.24.05 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 27.13 2 0.24.45 7.0

R26 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(s),4(s),X(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 19.52 4 0.18.04 1.0
2 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 20.17 4 0.18.26 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1100 TSC 20.26 4 0.18.35 3.0
4 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 21.06 4 0.19.11 4.0
5 Laser 165491 Neal Schofield 1100 TSC 21.12 4 0.19.16 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 21.42 4 0.19.44 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 23.06 4 0.21.00 7.0

R27 - 02/01

RO: HS & Richard Benson

Start: One Start for All, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 3(s),4(s),X(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 knts (g15)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144530 Nathan Batchelor 1100 TSC 19.02 4 0.17.18 1.0
2 Laser 164855 Jonathon Deacon 1100 TSC 19.31 4 0.17.45 2.0
3 Laser 212661 Sven Richards 1100 TSC 20.13 4 0.18.23 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 166305 Andrew Nel 1100 TSC 23.25 4 0.21.17 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 210409 Chris Mayes 1100 TSC 23.32 4 0.21.24 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Drew Robertson 1100 TSC DNF     8.0
7 Laser 165491 Neal Schofield 1100 TSC DNS     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com