event burgee venue burgee

South Shields SC & Tynemouth SC

2014 - Early Summer Sunday Series

All Classes Overall Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 LR R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 Total Nett
              20/04 20/04 27/04 27/04 04/05 04/05 11/05 11/05 18/05 18/05 25/07 25/05 01/06 01/06 08/06 15/06 15/06 22/06 22/06 22/06 22/06 06/07 06/07 13/07 13/07    
1st Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 6.0 (7.0) 6.7 6.7 5.0 (15.0) (74.0) (74.0) (7.0) (12.0) (20.0) (74.0) (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0   362.4 46.4
2nd Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 3.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 11.0 4.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0)   937.0 49.0
3rd Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 5.0 3.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 6.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (18.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (74.0)   852.0 83.0
4th RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) 1.0 2.0 (74.0) (74.0) 2.0 24.0 2.0 2.0 (74.0) (74.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) 2.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0   1,007.0 119.0
5th Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 10.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 (26.0) (74.0) (74.0) 15.0 12.0 20.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0)   965.0 125.0
6th Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 4.0 4.0 (74.0) (74.0) 14.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 (74.0) (74.0) 17.0 (74.0) (74.0) 20.0 (23.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0)   968.0 131.0
7th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC (74.0) (74.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 (21.0) (24.0) (24.0) (26.0) 14.6 14.6 13.0 13.0 (74.0) 9.0 10.0 21.0 17.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0)   826.2 139.2
8th Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 14.6 14.6 4.0 5.0 (74.0) (74.0) 11.0 (24.0) (74.0) (26.0) 9.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 (74.0) 11.0 12.0 (25.0) 22.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0)   885.2 144.2
9th Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 14.0 9.0 24.0 13.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 24.0 8.0 13.0 (74.0) (74.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 74.0   1,075.0 187.0
10th Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) 5.0 3.0 (74.0) (74.0) 3.0 2.0 24.0 26.0 20.0 10.0 (74.0) (74.0) 16.0 5.0 9.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0   1,085.0 197.0
11th Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 9.0 12.0 15.0 6.0 16.0 26.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 17.0 18.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (74.0) 74.0   1,103.0 215.0
12th Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 7.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) 14.2 14.2 13.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 12.0 15.0 30.0 25.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 1.0   1,118.4 230.4
13th Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 3.0 12.0 (74.0) (74.0) 8.1 8.1 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,183.2 295.2
14th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 9.0 9.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 17.0 15.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0   1,195.0 307.0
15th RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 21.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) 20.0 (74.0) 18.0 23.0 (74.0) 14.0 16.0 33.0 34.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 14.0   1,253.0 365.0
16th Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 4.0 5.0 (74.0) (74.0) 6.0 11.0 (74.0) (74.0) 10.0 11.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 12.0 14.0 (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,257.0 369.0
17th RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 11.0 8.0 (74.0) (74.0) 9.0 26.0 (74.0) (74.0) 14.0 14.0 (74.0) 7.0 6.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,279.0 391.0
18th Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 7.0 24.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 (74.0) 13.3 13.3 27.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,290.6 402.6
19th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (74.0) 18.0 1.0 (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 14.0   1,301.0 413.0
20th Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 10.0 3.0 24.0 26.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 21.0 (74.0) (74.0) 19.0 21.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 14.0   1,322.0 434.0
21st RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 7.0 6.0 (74.0) (74.0) 16.0 10.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 3.0 (74.0) (74.0) 4.0 34.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,338.0 450.0
22nd Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 12.0 74.0 74.0 16.0 12.0 13.3 13.3 13.3 13.3 74.0   1,351.2 463.2
23rd Solution 449 Alex Collins   1080 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) 4.5 4.5 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 5.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,359.0 471.0
24th Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,363.0 475.0
25th Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 7.0 6.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,364.0 476.0
26th 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 2.0 6.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 24.0 6.0 (74.0) (74.0) 1.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,372.0 484.0
27th Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 12.0 9.0 22.0 74.0 74.0 15.0 15.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 14.0   1,419.0 531.0
28th Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 3.0 3.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,421.0 533.0
29th RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC (74.0) (74.0) 25.2 25.2 (74.0) (74.0) 21.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 23.0 (74.0) (74.0) 32.0 26.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,434.4 546.4
30th RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1051 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 18.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,436.0 548.0
31st Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 2.0 2.0 (74.0) (74.0) 16.0 5.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 8.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,439.0 551.0
32nd Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 6.7 6.7 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 3.0 3.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 14.0   1,439.4 551.4
33rd Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 8.0 8.0 (74.0) (74.0) 10.0 74.0 74.0 9.0 7.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,448.0 560.0
34th Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 8.0 6.0 13.0 74.0 74.0 9.0 9.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,451.0 563.0
35th Enterprise / Laser 18417 Claire Lemun Joe Smith 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) 20.5 20.5 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 24.0 26.0 (74.0) (74.0) 9.0 23.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,455.0 567.0
36th Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) 11.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,463.0 575.0
37th Hobie 16 / Phantom 104492 Ian Judd Paul Morley 811 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 16.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) 4.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) 15.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,466.0 578.0
38th RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 15.0 17.0 26.0 20.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 4.0   1,488.0 600.0
39th Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 1.0 1.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 5.0 5.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,492.0 604.0
40th Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,495.0 607.0
41st Hobie 16 104492 Joe Murphy   811 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 16.0 18.0 20.0 16.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,550.0 662.0
42nd Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 34.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,552.0 664.0
43rd Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 6.0 3.0 (74.0) (74.0) 2.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,565.0 677.0
44th Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon   1088 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 8.0 5.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 2.0   1,569.0 681.0
45th Unicorn Cat 1082 Colin Johnson   805 SSSC 10.0 5.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 9.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,578.0 690.0
46th Hobie 18 15082 Steve Dowell Kami Tomlinson 740 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 4.0 13.0 11.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,582.0 694.0
47th Laser Radial 203966 Simon Weatherspoon   1122 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 5.0 9.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 14.0   1,582.0 694.0
48th Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1148 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 1.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 7.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,586.0 698.0
49th Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 22.0 23.0 27.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,626.0 738.0
50th Lark 2234 Kieran Graham Liam Mattimore 1071 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 6.0 4.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,638.0 750.0
51st Laser 72105 Les Napier   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 7.0 7.0 (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,642.0 754.0
52nd Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 24.0 3.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,655.0 767.0
53rd Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 15.0 14.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,657.0 769.0
54th Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 16.0 18.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,662.0 774.0
55th Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 16.0 19.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,663.0 775.0
56th Enterprise 19546 Miles Lilly Fearn Lilly 1115 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 24.0 16.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,668.0 780.0
57th Hurrican 363 Michael Thompson   699 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 17.0 24.0 (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,669.0 781.0
58th RS Feva 722 Elizabeth Robinson   1222 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 27.0 18.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,673.0 785.0
59th Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 22.0 24.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,674.0 786.0
60th Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 23.0 34.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,685.0 797.0
61st Omega 1320 James Henry   1075 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 36.0 29.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,693.0 805.0
62nd Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 5.0   1,707.0 819.0
63rd Enterprise 22895 Neal Piper Lorry Young 1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 7.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,709.0 821.0
64th RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Georgina Kernohan 1051 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 11.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,713.0 825.0
65th Enterprise 22114 Loz Young   1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 14.0   1,716.0 828.0
66th Laser Radial 201386 Troy Tingle   1122 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 18.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,720.0 832.0
67th Laser Radial 176281 John Griffiths   1122 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 19.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,721.0 833.0
68th Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 28.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,730.0 842.0
69th Topper (Club Boat) 34230 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 29.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,731.0 843.0
70th RS Feva 5 Laura van Ransbeke Lilly Clark 1222 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 31.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,733.0 845.0
71st Laser 193524 David Robertson   1088 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,776.0 888.0
71st Solo 3826 Steve Dowthwaite   1146 SSSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,776.0 888.0
71st Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker   1115 TSC (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) (74.0) 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 74.0   1,776.0 888.0

R1 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 06-04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 06/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 47.32 4 0.54.37 1.0
2 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 49.50 5 0.55.08 2.0
3 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 50.15 4 0.58.10 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1088 TSC 42.17 3 1.04.46 4.0
5 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 47.15 3 1.05.38 5.0
6 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 43.30 3 1.06.38 6.0
7 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 44.15 3 1.13.36 7.0
8 Unicorn Cat 1082 Colin Johnson   805 SSSC DNF 3   10.0
9 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC OOD     14.6

R8 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 28.30 2 0.42.40 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 31.38 2 0.43.37 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 37.48 2 0.47.15 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1088 TSC 35.09 2 0.48.28 4.0
5 Unicorn Cat 1082 Colin Johnson   805 SSSC 39.14 3 0.48.44 5.0
6 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 29.58 2 0.49.43 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 40.52 2 0.56.21 7.0
8 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC DNS     12.0
9 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC OOD     14.6

R9 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1088 SSSC 49.00 2 0.45.02 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 56.25 2 0.51.51 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 32.46 1 0.57.11 3.0
4 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 33.34 1 0.58.35 4.0
5 Solution 449 Alex Collins   1080 SSSC OOD     4.5
6 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 33.47 1 1.00.36 5.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC OOD     6.7
8 Enterprise / Laser 18417 Claire Lemun Joe Smith 1115 TSC OOD     20.5
9 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC OOD     25.2

R10 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 37.06 3 0.34.06 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1088 SSSC 37.19 3 0.34.18 2.0
3 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 30.07 2 0.40.31 3.0
4 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 31.06 2 0.40.42 4.0
5 Solution 449 Alex Collins   1080 SSSC OOD     4.5
6 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 34.24 2 0.45.02 5.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC OOD     6.7
8 Enterprise / Laser 18417 Claire Lemun Joe Smith 1115 TSC OOD     20.5
9 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC OOD     25.2

R11 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 44.37 3 0.40.01 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 41.51 3 0.40.05 2.0
3 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 43.22 3 0.40.09 3.0
4 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 44.59 3 0.41.21 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 45.12 3 0.41.33 5.0
6 Lark 2234 Kieran Graham Liam Mattimore 1071 SSSC 46.09 3 0.43.05 6.0
7 RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 42.55 3 0.43.21 7.0
8 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC 49.21 3 0.45.22 8.0
9 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC OOD     8.1
10 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 50.29 3 0.46.24 9.0
11 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 51.32 3 0.47.22 10.0
12 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC 45.54 3 0.48.28 11.0
13 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC 40.19 3 0.49.43 12.0
14 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 40.05 2 0.52.28 13.0
15 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1117 TSC 43.41 2 0.58.40 14.0
16 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC OOD     14.2
17 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 53.39 3 0.58.53 15.0
18 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 44.13 2 1.00.58 16.0

R12 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 44.24 2 0.39.49 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 42.13 2 0.40.26 2.0
3 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 43.47 2 0.40.32 3.0
4 Lark 2234 Kieran Graham Liam Mattimore 1071 SSSC 44.13 2 0.41.17 4.0
5 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 44.57 2 0.41.19 5.0
6 RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 42.24 2 0.42.50 6.0
7 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 51.12 2 0.44.41 7.0
8 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC 42.38 2 0.45.01 8.0
9 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC OOD     8.1
10 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC 49.00 2 0.45.02 9.0
11 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 49.25 2 0.45.25 10.0
12 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1117 TSC 51.26 2 0.46.03 11.0
13 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 51.55 2 0.47.43 12.0
14 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC 41.44 2 0.51.28 13.0
15 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 48.29 2 0.53.13 14.0
16 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC OOD     14.2
17 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 45,01 2 1:08:57 15.0
18 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC DNF     19.0

R13 - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1148 SSSC 44.48 1 0.39.01 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 37.42 1 0.39.51 2.0
3 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 45.23 1 0.40.42 3.0
4 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 46.41 1 0.42.54 4.0
5 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC 50.13 1 0.46.09 5.0
6 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 58.26 1 0.48.42 6.0
7 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 41.02 1 0.51.29 7.0
8 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 57.41 1 0.51.44 8.0
9 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 59.13 1 0.53.07 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 63.40 1 0.53.44 10.0
11 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 61.55 1 0.54.02 11.0
12 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC 43.55 1 0.54.09 12.0
13 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1100 SSSC 61.08 1 0.55.35 13.0
14 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 63.43 1 0.57.09 14.0
15 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1122 TSC 68.28 1 1.01.01 15.0
16 Hobie 16 / Phantom 104492 Ian Judd Paul Morley 811 SSSC 66.01 1 1.21.24 16.0
17 Hurrican 363 Michael Thompson   699 SSSC 60.42 1 1.26.50 17.0
18 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     21.0
18 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC DNF     21.0
18 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC DNF     21.0

R14 - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 34.04 3 0.28.23 1.0
2 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 34.55 3 0.31.19 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 37.34 3 0.31.42 3.0
4 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 36.10 3 0.33.14 4.0
5 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 38.47 3 0.34.47 5.0
6 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1122 TSC 43.03 3 0.38.22 6.0
7 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC DNF     9.0
7 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC DNF     9.0
9 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     24.0
9 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC DNS     24.0
9 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC DNS     24.0
9 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 Hobie 16 / Phantom 104492 Ian Judd Paul Morley 811 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1148 SSSC DNS     24.0
9 Hurrican 363 Michael Thompson   699 SSSC DNS     24.0

R15 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 36.40 4 0.46.00 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 33.27 3 0.47.09 2.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 27.40 2 0.50.51 3.0
4 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 29.45 2 0.53.02 4.0
5 Solution 449 Alex Collins   1080 SSSC 28.48 2 0.53.20 5.0
6 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 30.50 2 0.56.41 6.0
7 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC OOD     6.7
8 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 31.03 2 0.57.05 7.0
9 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1117 TSC 37.20 2 1.06.51 8.0
10 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC 32.20 2 1.08.17 9.0
11 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNF     16.0
11 RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC DNF     16.0
11 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC DNF     16.0
11 Hobie 16 104492 Joe Murphy   811 SSSC OOD     16.0
11 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
16 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC DNS     24.0
16 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     24.0
16 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC DNS     24.0
16 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     24.0
16 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC DNS     24.0
16 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC DNS     24.0
16 Enterprise / Laser 18417 Claire Lemun Joe Smith 1097 TSC DNS     24.0
16 Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC DNS     24.0

R16 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC 35.48 3 0.44.55 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 42.34 3 0.45.00 2.0
3 Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC 33.29 2 0.46.10 3.0
4 Solution 449 Alex Collins   1080 SSSC 33.21 2 0.46.19 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 33.40 2 0.46.25 5.0
6 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 33.31 2 0.46.33 6.0
7 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC OOD     6.7
8 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 35.09 2 0.48.28 7.0
9 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 37.35 2 0.50.15 8.0
10 Unicorn Cat 1082 Colin Johnson   805 SSSC 40.42 3 0.50.34 9.0
11 RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 37.38 2 0.51.53 10.0
12 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 38.27 2 0.53.01 11.0
13 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 39.00 2 0.53.46 12.0
14 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 46.54 2 1.03.06 13.0
15 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1117 TSC 50.02 2 1.07.11 14.0
16 Hobie 16 104492 Joe Murphy   811 SSSC OOD     18.0
16 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     18.0
18 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC DNS     26.0
18 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     26.0
18 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC DNS     26.0
18 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     26.0
18 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNS     26.0
18 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC DNS     26.0
18 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC DNS     26.0
18 Enterprise / Laser 18417 Claire Lemun Joe Smith 1087 TSC DNS     26.0

R17 - 25/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC 46.40 2 0.47.08 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 51.24 2 0.47.15 2.0
3 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 47.59 2 0.47.53 3.0
4 Hobie 16 / Phantom 104492 Ian Judd Paul Morley 1002 SSSC 48.40 2 0.48.34 4.0
5 Solution 449 Alex Collins   1080 SSSC OOD     4.5
6 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 54.42 2 0.48.45 5.0
7 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 53.07 2 0.48.49 6.0
8 Laser 72105 Les Napier   1088 TSC 54.06 2 0.49.43 7.0
9 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC OOD     8.0
9 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 55.24 2 0.50.55 8.0
11 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 62.40 2 0.54.41 9.0
12 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 61.36 2 0.55.15 10.0
13 Laser 157424 David Mills   1088 SSSC 62.21 2 0.57.18 11.0
14 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     14.6
15 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC DNF     20.0
15 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNF     20.0
15 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC DNF     20.0
15 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC DNF     20.0
15 Hobie 16 104492 Joe Murphy   811 SSSC OOD     20.0

R18 - 25/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hobie 16 / Phantom 104492 Ian Judd Paul Morley 1002 SSSC 50.38 3 0.50.32 1.0
2 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 57.20 3 0.51.06 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC 51.03 3 0.51.34 3.0
3 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 56.06 3 0.51.34 3.0
5 Solution 449 Alex Collins   1080 SSSC OOD     4.5
6 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 56.41 3 0.52.06 5.0
7 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 52.30 3 0.52.24 6.0
8 Laser 72105 Les Napier   1088 TSC 57.38 3 0.52.58 7.0
9 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC OOD     8.0
9 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 58.14 3 0.53.31 8.0
11 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 44.38 2 0.58.25 9.0
12 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 43.56 2 0.59.06 10.0
13 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     14.6
14 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC DNF     16.0
14 Hobie 16 104492 Joe Murphy   811 SSSC OOD     16.0

R19 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 31.58 2 0.30.25 1.0
2 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 30.52 2 0.30.48 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC 30.35 2 0.30.54 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 34.37 2 0.31.49 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 35.51 2 0.32.09 5.0
6 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 30.31 2 0.32.16 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 35.18 2 0.32.27 7.0
8 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC 37.04 2 0.33.15 8.0
9 Enterprise / Laser 18417 Claire Lemun Joe Smith 1115 TSC 37.30 2 0.33.38 9.0
10 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 36.46 2 0.33.48 10.0
11 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 40.51 2 0.34.03 11.0
12 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 39.03 2 0.35.07 12.0
13 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 40.48 2 0.35.36 13.0
14 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC OOD     13.3
15 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC 34.31 2 0.36.27 14.0
16 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 39.42 2 0.36.29 15.0
16 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC OOD     15.0
18 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 43.24 2 0.37.52 16.0
19 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.59 2 0.38.33 17.0
20 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC 27.32 1 0.45.04 18.0
21 Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     22.0

R20 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 32.56 2 0.31.20 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 30.16 2 0.32.00 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC 32.17 2 0.32.37 3.0
4 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   1002 SSSC 32.47 2 0.32.43 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 36.58 2 0.33.09 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC 37.33 2 0.33.41 6.0
7 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 37.00 2 0.34.00 7.0
8 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 37.34 2 0.34.32 8.0
9 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 38.59 2 0.35.03 9.0
10 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 42.27 2 0.35.23 10.0
11 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 38.45 2 0.35.37 11.0
12 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 38.51 2 0.35.42 12.0
13 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 42.05 2 0.36.43 13.0
14 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC OOD     13.3
15 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC 35.25 2 0.37.24 14.0
16 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.56 2 0.38.30 15.0
16 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC OOD 2   15.0
18 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 45.16 2 0.39.30 16.0
19 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC DNS     23.0
19 Enterprise / Laser 18417 Claire Lemun Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     23.0
19 Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNS     23.0

LR - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 2 1.0
2 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen   1088 SSSC 3 2.0
3 RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 4 3.0
4 Hobie 18 15082 Steve Dowell Kami Tomlinson 740 SSSC 5 4.0
5 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 6 5.0
6 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 7 6.0
7 Enterprise 22895 Neal Piper Lorry Young 1115 TSC 8 7.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 9 8.0
9 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 10 9.0
10 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 11 10.0
11 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Georgina Kernohan 1051 TSC 12 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC 13 12.0
13 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC 14 13.0
14 Hobie 16 106616 Alan Manson Annette Anderson 811 SSSC 15 14.0
15 Hobie 16 / Phantom 104492 Ian Judd Paul Morley 811 SSSC 16 15.0
16 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 17 16.0
17 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 18 17.0
18 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1051 TSC 19 18.0
19 Laser Radial 176281 John Griffiths   1122 SSSC 20 19.0
20 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 21 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 22 21.0
22 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 23 22.0
23 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC 24 23.0
24 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 25 24.0
25 Nacra 17 87 Tony Shiel   797 SSSC DNF 27.0
25 Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF 27.0

R22 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1088 TSC 45.31 2 0.41.50 1.0
2 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 48.14 2 0.44.40 2.0
3 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 48.17 2 0.44.42 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 50.32 2 0.46.27 4.0
5 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 52.22 2 0.46.58 5.0
6 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 51.44 2 0.47.33 6.0
7 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC 46.40 2 0.49.17 7.0
8 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 56.07 2 0.50.20 8.0
9 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 57.60 2 0.50.37 9.0
10 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC 57.14 2 0.51.01 10.0
11 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 61.08 2 0.53.21 11.0
12 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   732 SSSC 43.42 2 0.59.42 12.0
13 Hobie 18 15082 Steve Dowell Kami Tomlinson 740 SSSC 49.06 2 1.06.21 13.0
14 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC 41.30 1 1.07.55 14.0
15 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC 43.02 1 1.10.26 15.0
16 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC DNF     18.0
16 Laser Radial 201386 Troy Tingle   1122 TSC DNF     18.0

R23 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC 35.35 4 0.35.57 1.0
2 Solution 449 Karl Milford   1080 SSSC 30.06 3 0.37.10 2.0
3 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1088 TSC 30.23 3 0.37.14 3.0
4 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 30.25 3 0.37.33 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 30.45 3 0.37.41 5.0
6 RS 400 648 Dave Addison Jack Dale 947 SSSC 37.15 4 0.39.20 6.0
7 Europe / Miracle 394 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1200 SSSC 36.38 3 0.40.42 7.0
8 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 34.06 3 0.41.47 8.0
9 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 35.22 3 0.42.18 9.0
10 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 36.27 3 0.42.25 10.0
11 Hobie 18 15082 Steve Dowell Kami Tomlinson 740 SSSC 31.47 4 0.42.57 11.0
12 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 37.15 3 0.43.20 12.0
13 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 37.20 3 0.44.39 13.0
14 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC 37.40 3 0.44.46 14.0
15 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   732 SSSC 34.18 4 0.46.51 15.0
16 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC 29.46 2 0.48.43 16.0
17 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC 36.27 2 0.59.39 17.0

R24 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1044 TSC 54.23 3 0.52.05 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 53.20 3 0.56.23 2.0
3 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 57.02 3 0.56.55 3.0
4 RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 63.03 3 0.57.57 4.0
5 Laser Radial 203966 Simon Weatherspoon   1122 SSSC 65.27 3 0.58.20 5.0
6 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1088 TSC 64.27 3 0.59.14 6.0
7 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 66.36 3 0.59.21 7.0
8 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon   1088 SSSC 64.42 3 0.59.28 8.0
9 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 64.56 3 0.59.41 9.0
9 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 66.07 3 1.00.46 10.0
12 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 66.38 3 1.01.15 11.0
13 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 67.00 3 1.01.35 12.0
14 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 66.49 3 1.01.52 13.0
15 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC 48.46 2 1.05.12 14.0
16 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 48.23 2 1.05.16 15.0
17 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC 49.15 2 1.06.15 16.0
18 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 48.04 2 1.06.16 17.0
19 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 53.28 2 1.06.50 18.0
20 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 53.53 2 1.08.12 19.0
21 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 50.45 2 1.08.16 20.0
22 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 52.11 2 1.08.18 21.0
23 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC 50.28 2 1.09.35 22.0
24 Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC 51.03 2 1.10.23 23.0
25 Enterprise 19546 Miles Lilly Fearn Lilly 1115 SSSC 52.53 2 1.11.09 24.0
26 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 54.32 2 1.11.23 25.0
27 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1122 TSC 54.23 2 1.12.42 26.0
28 RS Feva 722 Elizabeth Robinson   1222 SSSC 62.29 2 1.16.42 27.0
29 Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC 69.35 2 1.18.57 28.0
30 Topper (Club Boat) 34230 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC 69.50 2 1.19.14 29.0
31 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   732 SSSC 59.45 3 1.21.38 30.0
32 RS Feva 5 Laura van Ransbeke Lilly Clark 1222 TSC 66.55 2 1.22.08 31.0
33 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC 68.25 2 1.23.59 32.0
34 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC 35.32 1 1.27.14 33.0
35 Omega 1320 James Henry   1075 SSSC OOD     36.0

R25 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 946 SSSC 56.16 4 0.59.29 1.0
2 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1088 TSC 49.39 3 1.00.51 2.0
3 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC 61.00 4 1.00.53 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 51.19 3 1.02.53 4.0
5 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon   1088 SSSC 52.07 3 1.03.52 5.0
6 Laser Radial 165299 Eve English   1122 SSSC 53.46 3 1.03.54 6.0
7 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 52.24 3 1.04.13 7.0
8 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 52.31 3 1.04.22 8.0
9 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC OOD     9.0
9 Laser Radial 203966 Simon Weatherspoon   1122 SSSC 54.20 3 1.04.34 9.0
11 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC 58.57 3 1.05.30 10.0
12 Laser / Rooster 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1044 TSC 51.19 3 1.05.32 11.0
13 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC 54.56 3 1.05.41 12.0
14 Solution 410 Niall Graham   1080 SSSC 54.06 3 1.06.47 13.0
15 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 55.42 3 1.08.16 14.0
16 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC 58.30 3 1.10.09 15.0
17 Enterprise 19546 Miles Lilly Fearn Lilly 1115 SSSC 60.51 3 1.12.46 16.0
18 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 64.24 3 1.14.56 17.0
19 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 61.32 3 1.15.25 18.0
19 RS Feva 722 Elizabeth Robinson   1222 SSSC 69.07 3 1.15.25 18.0
21 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1122 TSC 64.12 3 1.16.18 20.0
22 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 68.12 3 1.16.44 21.0
23 Solo 400 Andy Anderson   1146 SSSC 66.19 3 1.17.09 22.0
24 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 65.00 3 1.17.44 23.0
25 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC 64.25 3 1.18.57 24.0
26 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   732 SSSC 60.23 4 1.22.29 25.0
27 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Lemun 1222 TSC 54.59 2 1.29.59 26.0
28 Omega 1320 James Henry   1075 SSSC OOD     29.0
29 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC DNS     34.0
29 RS 300 / Club Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC DNS     34.0
29 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC DNS     34.0
29 Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC DNS     34.0

R26 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 58.26 3 0.53.42 1.0
2 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 80.03 3 1.11.48 2.0
3 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNF     7.0
3 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC DNF     7.0
5 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC OOD     8.0
6 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     13.3

R27 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 28.43 3 0.26.24 1.0
2 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 44.19 3 0.39.45 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC OOD     8.0
3 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNS     8.0
3 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC DNS     8.0
6 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     13.3

R28 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 58.26 3 0.53.42 1.0
2 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 80.03 3 1.11.48 2.0
3 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNF     7.0
3 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC DNF     7.0
5 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC OOD     8.0
6 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     13.3

R29 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 28.43 3 0.26.24 1.0
2 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 44.19 3 0.39.45 2.0
3 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC DNS     7.0
4 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1200 TSC OOD     8.0
5 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC OOD     13.3

R30 - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom / 2000 / 49er 1144 Jason Ribey   1002 SSSC 21.18 1 0.21.15 1.0
2 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon   1088 SSSC 23.11 1 0.21.18 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 23.22 1 0.21.29 3.0
4 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1088 TSC 27.00 1 0.24.49 4.0
5 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 28.27 1 0.25.31 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 29.46 1 0.26.42 6.0
7 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1222 TSC DNF     14.0
7 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   990 SYC DNF     14.0
7 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC DNF     14.0
7 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198 Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC DNF     14.0
7 Phantom 1320 Cliff English   1002 SSSC DNF     14.0
7 Laser Radial 203966 Simon Weatherspoon   1122 SSSC DNF     14.0
7 Enterprise 22114 Loz Young   1115 TSC OOD     14.0

R31 - 13/07

Race Cancelled - Lack of Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 74
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com