event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - 21st September 2014

ELMA CUP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Race 1 Race 2 Barts Total Nett
              11.00 12.00 14.30    
1st Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC (1.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC (3.0) 3.0 6.0 12.0 9.0
4th Laser 68807 Loz Young   1088 TSC (26.0) 5.0 4.0 35.0 9.0
5th Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC (5.0) 2.0 8.0 15.0 10.0
6th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 4.0 (6.0) 7.0 17.0 11.0
7th Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 6.0 (16.0) 5.0 27.0 11.0
8th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC (7.0) 7.0 10.0 24.0 17.0
9th RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC (10.0) 9.0 9.0 28.0 18.0
10th Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC (11.0) 8.0 12.0 31.0 20.0
11th RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 23.0 (26.0) 1.0 50.0 24.0
12th Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1088 TSC (23.0) 17.0 11.0 51.0 28.0
13th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC (23.0) 16.0 16.0 55.0 32.0
13th Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC (23.0) 16.0 16.0 55.0 32.0
13th Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1222 TSC (23.0) 16.0 16.0 55.0 32.0
16th 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 8.0 (16.0) 26.0 50.0 34.0
17th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC 9.0 (10.0) 26.0 45.0 35.0
18th Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC (24.0) 17.0 26.0 67.0 43.0
19th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen   1088 TSC 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 75.0 49.0
19th Laser (Club Boat) 56230 Poppy Fenwick   1088 TSC 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 75.0 49.0
19th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 75.0 49.0
19th Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 75.0 49.0
19th Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 75.0 49.0
19th Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC 23.0 (26.0) 26.0 75.0 49.0
25th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC 24.0 (26.0) 26.0 76.0 50.0

(Barts Bash Race Non Discardable)

Race 1 - 21/09 at 11.00

'CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP' - 'ELMA CUP' - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 47.02 3 0.43.14 1.0
2 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC 48.18 3 0.44.24 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 56.28 3 0.47.03 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 51.28 3 0.47.18 4.0
5 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 54.00 3 0.48.26 5.0
6 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 54.38 3 0.50.13 6.0
7 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 55.35 3 0.51.05 7.0
8 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 54.06 3 0.59.51 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC 53.02 2 1.10.54 9.0
10 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 54.37 2 1.17.57 10.0
11 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 61.16 2 1.22.25 11.0
12 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC DNF     23.0
12 Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC DNF     23.0
12 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     23.0
12 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     23.0
12 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1222 TSC OOD     23.0
12 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Kai Foyen   1088 TSC DNF     23.0
12 Laser (Club Boat) 56230 Poppy Fenwick   1088 TSC DNF     23.0
12 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC DNF     23.0
12 Solo 3839 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     23.0
12 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     23.0
12 Enterprise 18126 Greame Lee Cameron Carpenter 1115 TSC DNF     23.0
23 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC DNS     24.0
23 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC DNS     24.0

Race 2 - 21/09 at 12.00

'CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP' - ELMA CUP - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 31.29 2 0.28.56 1.0
2 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 33.10 2 0.29.45 2.0
3 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 36.34 2 0.30.28 3.0
4 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC 33.35 2 0.30.52 4.0
5 Laser 68807 Loz Young   1088 TSC 35.03 2 0.32.13 5.0
6 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 36.07 2 0.33.12 6.0
7 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 38.51 2 0.35.42 7.0
8 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 45.01 2 0.40.22 8.0
9 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 49.13 2 0.46.50 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1122 TSC 33.23 1 0.59.30 10.0
11 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC DNF     16.0
11 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
11 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
11 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1222 TSC OOD     16.0
11 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC DNF     16.0
16 Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC DNS     17.0
16 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC DNS     17.0

Barts - 21/09 at 14.30

'BARTS BASH' RACE

'CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP' - ELMA CUP - RACE 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 / Laser 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 69.05 5 1.03.30 1.0
2 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 69.08 5 1.03.33 2.0
3 Laser 165711 Gareth Fay   1088 TSC 70.04 5 1.04.24 3.0
4 Laser 68807 Loz Young   1088 TSC 71.46 5 1.05.58 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 73.34 5 1.07.37 5.0
6 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 66.10 4 1.08.55 6.0
7 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 75.32 5 1.09.25 7.0
8 Enterprise 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 61.58 4 1.09.28 8.0
9 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 60.14 4 1.11.38 9.0
10 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey   1088 TSC 63.15 4 1.12.40 10.0
11 Feva 143480 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 74.12 4 1.15.54 11.0
12 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1115 TSC 69.22 4 1.17.46 12.0
13 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
13 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
13 Laser 139857 Jonny Holiday   1222 TSC OOD     16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com