event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Handicap Class - Sigmund Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 (T) R14 (T) R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 (LR) R22 R23 R24 (T) R25 (T) Total Nett
              20/04 20/04 27/04 27/04 04/05 04/05 11/05 11/05 18/05 18/05 25/07 25/05 01/06 01/06 08/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 22/06    
1st Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 1.4 1.4 2.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 1.0 148.8 13.8
2nd Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (5.0) (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0 (15.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 91.8 21.8
3rd RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 5.0 6.0 (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 (15.0) 4.0 6.0 15.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 11.0 199.0 64.0
4th 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 2.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 206.0 71.0
5th RS Feva 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 239.0 104.0
6th RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Clair Leman 1222 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 5.0 6.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 5.0 239.0 104.0
7th Rooster 8.1 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 2.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 244.0 109.0
8th RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 1.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 245.0 110.0
9th Rooster 8.1 178 Woolfgang Weileder   1044 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 1.0 2.0 258.0 123.0
10th Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 11.0 271.0 136.0
11th Topper (Club Boat) 34320 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 6.0 11.0 272.0 137.0
12th RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Georgina Kernohan 1051 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 273.0 138.0
13th RS Feva 5 Laura van Ransbeke Lilly Clark 1222 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 11.0 273.0 138.0
14th RS 200 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1051 TSC (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 274.0 139.0

R1 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 06-04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 06/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 47.15 3 1.05.38 1.0
2 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 59.50 5 1.06.11 2.0

R8 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 37.48 2 0.31.30 1.0
2 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 29.58 2 0.33.09 2.0

R9 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 32.46 1 0.28.36 1.0

R10 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 31.06 2 0.27.08 1.0

R11 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 41.51 3 0.40.05 1.0
2 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 42.55 3 0.43.21 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 40.05 2 0.52.28 3.0

R12 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 42.34 2 0.40.46 1.0
2 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 42.24 2 0.42.50 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 51.12 2 0.44.41 3.0

R13 (T) - 11/05

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 58.26 1 0.48.42 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     5.0
2 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNF     5.0
2 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Clair Leman 1222 TSC DNF     5.0

R14 (T) - 11/05

OXBOROUGH PADDLE - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 34.04 3 0.28.23 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     6.0
2 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNS     6.0
2 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Clair Leman 1222 TSC DNS     6.0

R15 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS 4.0
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC DNS 4.0

R16 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 33.31 2 0.31.02 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     4.0

R17 - 25/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD 1.4
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD 2.9
3 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNF 4.0

R18 - 25/05

No H'cap class sailed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD 1.4
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD 2.9

R19 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 31.58 2 0.30.25 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 40.51 2 0.34.03 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 40.48 2 0.35.36 3.0
4 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 27.22 1 0.44.47 4.0

R20 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 32.56 2 0.31.20 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 42.27 2 0.35.23 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 42.05 2 0.36.43 3.0
4 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNS     6.0

R21 (LR) - 08/06

THUNDER TROPHY - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 1 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 2 2.0
3 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Georgina Kernohan 1051 TSC 3 3.0
4 RS 200 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1051 TSC 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Clair Leman 1222 TSC 5 5.0

R22 - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 36.27 3 0.31.48 1.0
2 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 41.30 1 1.41.53 2.0
3 RS Feva 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC 43.02 1 1.45.39 3.0

R23 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 36.27 3 0.31.48 1.0
2 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 29.46 2 0.36.32 2.0
3 RS Feva 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC 36.27 2 0.44.45 3.0

R24 (T) - 22/06

HAVEN CUP - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 178 Woolfgang Weileder   1044 TSC 64.23 3 1.01.40 1.0
2 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 53.28 2 1.06.50 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 52.11 2 1.08.18 3.0
4 RS Feva 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1122 TSC 54.23 2 1.12.42 4.0
5 Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC 69.35 2 1.18.57 5.0
6 Topper (Club Boat) 34320 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC 69.50 2 1.19.14 6.0
7 RS Feva 5 Laura van Ransbeke Lilly Clark 1222 TSC 66.55 2 1.22.08 7.0
8 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Clair Leman 1222 TSC 68.25 2 1.23.59 8.0
9 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 35.32 1 1.27.14 9.0

R25 (T) - 22/06

HAVEN CUP - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 58.57 3 0.49.08 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 178 Woolfgang Weileder   1044 TSC 51.19 3 0.49.09 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 64.24 3 0.56.12 3.0
4 RS Feva 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1122 TSC 64.12 3 0.57.13 4.0
5 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Clair Leman 1222 TSC 54.59 2 1.07.30 5.0
6 RS Feva 2 Anthomy Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNS     11.0
6 Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC DNS     11.0
6 Topper (Club Boat) 34320 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC DNS     11.0
6 RS Feva 5 Laura van Ransbeke Lilly Clark 1222 TSC DNS     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com