event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 - Early Summer Sunday Series

TSC - All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 10, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R7 R8 R9 (T) R10 (T) R11 R12 R13 (T) R14 (T) R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 (LR) R22 R23 R24 (T) R25 (T) Total Nett
              20/04 20/04 27/04 27/04 04/05 04/05 11/05 11/05 18/05 18/05 25/07 25/05 01/06 01/06 08/06 15/06 15/06 22/06 22/06    
1st Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (5.0) (7.0) 316.0 13.0
2nd Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC (5.0) (5.0) (4.3) (4.3) 4.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 (7.0) (10.0) (41.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 191.6 28.0
3rd Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 4.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 4.9 4.9 8.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (11.0) 4.0 417.8 37.8
4th Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) 405.0 39.0
5th Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 3.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) (9.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) (10.0) (41.0) (41.0) (13.0) (14.0) 338.0 46.0
6th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 8.0 1.0 (41.0) (19.0) (19.0) (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 389.0 52.0
7th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0) (13.0) (19.0) (19.0) 9.8 9.8 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 5.0 (14.0) 10.0 341.6 59.6
8th Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 7.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 6.0 8.0 493.0 83.0
9th RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 13.0 (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 (41.0) 11.0 16.0 (41.0) 8.0 8.0 23.0 25.0 536.0 126.0
10th Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 19.0 19.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 10.0 11.0 538.0 128.0
11th RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 41.0 41.0 3.0 25.0 544.0 134.0
12th Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 7.0 19.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 14.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 41.0 558.0 148.0
13th 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 2.0 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 19.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 563.0 153.0
14th Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 3.0 19.0 19.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 13.0 41.0 41.0 12.0 13.0 577.0 167.0
15th RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Smon Fay 1051 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 589.0 179.0
16th Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 5.0 41.0 41.0 2.0 2.0 589.0 179.0
17th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 592.0 182.0
18th Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 41.0 41.0 5.3 5.3 600.6 190.6
19th Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 2.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 622.0 212.0
20th RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Leman 1222 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 15.8 15.8 (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 13.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 22.0 16.0 627.6 217.6
21st Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 25.0 662.0 252.0
22nd RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 9.0 9.0 18.0 12.0 663.0 253.0
23rd Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 7.0 41.0 41.0 9.0 6.0 678.0 268.0
24th Enterprise 21540 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 10.0 9.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 680.0 270.0
25th Laser 61605 Claire Leman   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) 19.0 19.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 19.0 19.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 691.0 281.0
26th Laser 72105 Les Napier   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 2.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 701.0 291.0
27th Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 701.0 291.0
28th Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Diane Rogerson 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 716.0 306.0
29th Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 19.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 717.0 307.0
30th Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 10.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 718.0 308.0
31st Enterprise 184127 Claire Leman Joe Smith 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 6.0 16.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 719.0 309.0
32nd Enterprise 19546 James Rogerson Diane Rogerson 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 17.0 9.0 723.0 313.0
33rd Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 15.0 15.0 727.0 317.0
34th Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Lorry Young 1115 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 3.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 741.0 331.0
35th Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 19.0 25.0 741.0 331.0
36th Topper (Club Boat) 34230 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 20.0 25.0 742.0 332.0
37th RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Georgina Kernohan 1051 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 6.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 744.0 334.0
38th Laser Radial 201386 Troy Tingle   1122 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 11.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 749.0 339.0
39th Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 16.0 41.0 754.0 344.0
40th RS Feva 5 Laura van Ransbeke Lilly Clark 1222   (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 21.0 41.0 759.0 349.0

R1 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 30/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 06-04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R4 - 06/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 13/04

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 47.32 4 0.54.37 1.0
2 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 49.50 5 0.55.08 2.0
3 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1088 TSC 42.17 3 1.04.46 3.0
4 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 47.15 3 1.05.38 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 43.30 3 1.06.38 5.0

R8 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 31.38 2 0.29.04 1.0
2 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 37.48 2 0.31.30 2.0
3 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1098 TSC 35.09 2 0.32.01 3.0
4 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 29.58 2 0.33.09 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 40.52 2 0.37.34 5.0

R9 (T) - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 56.25 2 0.51.51 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 32.46 1 0.57.11 2.0
3 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 33.47 1 1.00.36 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC OOD     4.3
5 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Leman 1222 TSC OOD     15.8
6 Laser 61605 Claire Leman   1088 TSC OOD     19.0

R10 (T) - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 37.06 3 0.34.06 1.0
2 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 30.07 2 0.40.31 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 31.06 2 0.40.42 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC OOD     4.3
5 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Leman 1222 TSC OOD     15.8
6 Laser 61605 Claire Leman   1088 TSC OOD     19.0

R11 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 44.37 3 0.40.01 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 41.51 3 0.40.05 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 44.59 3 0.41.21 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 45.12 3 0.41.33 4.0
5 RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 42.55 3 0.43.21 5.0
6 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 50.29 3 0.46.24 6.0
7 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 51.32 3 0.47.22 7.0
8 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 40.05 2 0.52.28 8.0
9 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1117 TSC 43.41 2 0.58.40 9.0
10 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC 44.13 2 1.00.58 10.0

R12 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 44.24 2 0.39.49 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 42.34 2 0.40.46 2.0
3 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 44.57 2 0.41.19 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 45.01 2 0.41.23 4.0
5 RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 42.24 2 0.42.50 5.0
6 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 51.12 2 0.44.41 6.0
7 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 51.26 2 0.46.08 7.0
8 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 51.32 2 0.47.22 8.0
9 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 51.55 2 0.47.43 9.0
10 Laser 77725 Mike McLean   1088 TSC DNF     11.0

R13 (T) - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 36.10 1 0.33.14 1.0
2 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 45.23 1 0.40.42 2.0
3 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 58.26 1 0.48.42 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 57.45 1 0.51.48 4.0
5 Enterprise 21540 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 59.13 1 0.53.07 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 63.4 1 0.53.13 6.0
7 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC 63.43 1 0.57.09 7.0
8 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 68.28 1 1.02.56 8.0
9 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     12.0
9 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNF     12.0
9 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Leman 1222 TSC DNF     12.0

R14 (T) - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 34.04 3 0.28.23 1.0
2 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 34.55 3 0.31.19 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 37.34 3 0.31.42 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 38.47 3 0.34.47 4.0
5 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 43.03 3 0.39.34 5.0
6 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC DNF     7.0
7 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     13.0
7 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNS     13.0
7 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Leman 1222 TSC DNS     13.0

R15 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 27.40 2 0.25.26 1.0
2 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 30.50 2 0.28.20 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 31.03 2 0.28.32 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1117 TSC 37.20 2 0.33.25 4.0
5 RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC DNF     8.0
5 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC DNF     8.0
5 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Diane Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     8.0
8 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     19.0
8 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC DNS     19.0
8 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     19.0
8 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNS     19.0
8 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC DNS     19.0
8 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC DNS     19.0
8 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC DNS     19.0
8 Laser 61605 Claire Leman   1088 TSC DNS     19.0
8 Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC DNS     19.0

R16 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 148726 Howard Steavenson   1088 TSC 33.29 2 0.30.47 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1088 TSC 33.40 2 0.30.57 2.0
3 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 33.31 2 0.31.02 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 35.09 2 0.32.18 4.0
5 RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 37.38 2 0.34.35 5.0
6 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 38.27 2 0.35.20 6.0
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 39.00 2 0.35.51 7.0
8 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC 46.54 2 0.42.04 8.0
9 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1117 TSC 50.02 2 0.44.48 9.0
10 Enterprise 20500 Paul Rogerson Diane Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     11.0
11 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     19.0
11 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC DNS     19.0
11 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     19.0
11 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC DNS     19.0
11 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC DNS     19.0
11 Laser 61605 Claire Leman   1088 TSC DNS     19.0

R17 - 25/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 51.24 2 0.47.15 1.0
2 Laser 72105 Les Napier   1088 TSC 54.06 2 0.49.43 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 55.24 2 0.50.55 3.0
4 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 61.36 2 0.55.15 4.0
5 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD     4.9
6 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     9.8
7 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC DNF     10.0
7 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNF     10.0
7 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNF     10.0

R18 - 25/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 56.41 3 0.52.06 1.0
2 Laser 72105 Les Napier   1088 TSC 57.38 3 0.52.58 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 58.14 3 0.53.31 3.0
4 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 43.56 2 0.59.06 4.0
5 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD     4.9
6 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC DNF     8.0
7 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     9.8

R19 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 31.58 2 0.30.25 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 34.37 2 0.31.49 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 35.51 2 0.32.09 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 35.18 2 0.32.27 4.0
5 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC 37.04 2 0.33.15 5.0
6 Enterprise 184127 Claire Leman Joe Smith 1115 TSC 37.30 2 0.33.38 6.0
7 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 36.46 2 0.33.48 7.0
8 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 40.51 2 0.34.03 8.0
9 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 39.42 2 0.36.29 9.0
10 Enterprise 21540 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.59 2 0.38.33 10.0
11 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 27.22 1 0.44.47 11.0
12 Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     13.0

R20 - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er / Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 32.56 2 0.31.20 1.0
2 Enterprise 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mowl 1115 TSC 36.58 2 0.33.09 2.0
3 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC 37.33 2 0.33.41 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 37.00 2 0.34.00 4.0
5 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 37.34 2 0.34.32 5.0
6 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 42.27 2 0.35.23 6.0
7 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 38.45 2 0.35.37 7.0
8 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 38.51 2 0.35.42 8.0
9 Enterprise 21540 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.56 2 0.38.30 9.0
10 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNS     16.0
10 Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNS     16.0
10 Enterprise 184127 Claire Leman Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     16.0

R21 (LR) - 08/06

TYNE GOBLET - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 1 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Lorry Young 1115 TSC 3 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 4 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 5 5.0
6 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Georgina Kernohan 1051 TSC 6 6.0
7 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC 7 7.0
8 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC 8 8.0
9 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 9 9.0
10 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 10 10.0
11 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Smon Fay 1051 TSC 11 11.0
12 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 12 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 13 13.0
14 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC 14 14.0
15 Enterprise 19597 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF 16.0

R22 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Smon Fay 1088 TSC 45.31 2 0.41.50 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 50.32 2 0.46.27 2.0
3 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 52.22 2 0.46.58 3.0
4 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 51.44 2 0.47.33 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC 56.07 2 0.50.20 5.0
6 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 57.60 2 0.50.37 6.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC 57.14 2 0.51.01 7.0
8 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 41.30 1 1.07.55 8.0
9 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC 43.02 1 1.10.26 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201386 Troy Tingle   1122 TSC DNF     11.0

R23 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Smon Fay 1088 TSC 30.23 3 0.27.56 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 30.43 3 0.28.14 2.0
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1088 TSC 34.06 3 0.31.21 3.0
4 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 35.22 3 0.31.43 4.0
5 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 36.27 3 0.31.48 5.0
6 Enterprise 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnet 1115 TSC 37.20 3 0.33.29 6.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC 37.40 3 0.33.34 7.0
8 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 29.46 2 0.36.32 8.0
9 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC 36,27 2 1:14:12 9.0

R24 (T) - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Smon Fay 1088 TSC 64.27 3 0.59.14 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 64.56 3 0.59.41 2.0
3 RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC 66.03 3 1.00.42 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 66.07 3 1.00.46 4.0
5 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 66.38 3 1.01.15 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC OOD     5.3
7 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 67.00 3 1.01.35 6.0
8 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1044 TSC 64.23 3 1.01.40 7.0
9 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC 48.46 2 1.05.12 8.0
10 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC 49.15 2 1.06.15 9.0
11 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 48.04 2 1.06.16 10.0
12 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 53.28 2 1.06.50 11.0
13 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 53.53 2 1.08.12 12.0
14 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 50.45 2 1.08.16 13.0
15 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 52.11 2 1.08.18 14.0
16 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC 50.28 2 1.09.35 15.0
17 Laser (Club Boat) 6372 Rosie Anderson   1088 TSC 51.03 2 1.10.23 16.0
18 Enterprise 19546 James Rogerson Diane Rogerson 1115 TSC 52.53 2 1.11.09 17.0
19 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1122 TSC 54.23 2 1.12.42 18.0
20 Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC 69.35 2 1.18.57 19.0
21 Topper (Club Boat) 34230 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC 69.50 2 1.19.14 20.0
22 RS Feva 5 Laura van Ransbeke Lilly Clark 1222   66.55 2 1.22.08 21.0
23 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Leman 1222 TSC 68.25 2 1.23.59 22.0
24 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC 35.32 1 1.27.14 23.0

R25 (T) - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Smon Fay 1088 TSC 49.39 3 0.45.38 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Terry Whatson   1088 TSC 52.24 3 0.48.10 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes   1088 TSC 52.31 3 0.48.16 3.0
4 Miacle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 58.57 3 0.49.08 4.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1044 TSC 51.19 3 0.49.09 5.0
6 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth Rosie Anderson 1115 TSC OOD     5.3
7 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook 1115 TSC 54.56 3 0.49.16 6.0
8 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway   1088 TSC 54.15 3 0.49.52 7.0
9 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1088 TSC 55.42 3 0.51.12 8.0
10 Enterprise 19546 James Rogerson Diane Rogerson 1115 TSC 60.51 3 0.54.34 9.0
11 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 64.24 3 0.56.12 10.0
12 Laser 142793 Mike Hamilton   1088 TSC 61.32 3 0.56.33 11.0
13 RS Feva / Laser Radial (Club Boat) 4 Olegas Rudgalvis   1122 TSC 64.12 3 0.57.13 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 201386 Jo Dunworth   1185 TSC 68.12 3 0.57.33 13.0
15 Enterprise / Laser 18126 Richard Fahey Graham Lee 1115 TSC 65.00 3 0.58.18 14.0
16 Laser 42751 Joe Smith   1088 TSC 64.25 3 0.59.12 15.0
17 RS Feva 1 Poppy Fenwick Claire Leman 1222 TSC 54.29 2 1.06.53 16.0
18 RS Feva 2 Anthony Walton Rachel Middlemiss 1222 TSC DNS     25.0
18 RS 300 / Laser (Club Boat) 341 Alex Sharp   1088 TSC DNS     25.0
18 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder   1122 TSC DNS     25.0
18 Topper (Club Boat) 4 Ben Kernohan   1322 TSC DNS     25.0
18 Topper (Club Boat) 34230 Flynn Matthews   1322 TSC DNS     25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com