event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 - Late Summer Series

Enterprise Class - Golf Cup

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R13 R14 R 15 R 16 R 17 R 18 R19 R20 R21 (T) R22 (T) Barts R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
          06/07 06/07 13/07 27/07 27/07 24/08 24/08 31/08 31/08 07/09 07/09 14/09 14/09 21/09 21/09 21/09 28/09 29/09 05/10 05/10 12/10 12/10    
1st 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 3.0 174.0 37.0
2nd 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 4.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 186.0 43.0
3rd 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 195.0 52.0
4th 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 205.0 62.0
5th 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 222.0 79.0
6th 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 243.0 100.0
7th 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 249.0 106.0
8th 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 250.0 107.0
9th 21635 Mike Shipway   TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 264.0 121.0
10th 22695 Alan Baker   TSC (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 265.0 122.0
11th 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook TSC 4.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 267.0 124.0
12th 22114 Loz Young   TSC (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 277.0 134.0

R1 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 80.03 3 1.0
2 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC DNF   4.0
2 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook TSC OOD   4.0

R2 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 44.19 3 1.0
2 22199 Peter Middlemiss Paul Cook TSC OOD   3.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC DNS   5.0

R3 - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC 28.27 1 1.0
2 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 29.46 1 2.0
3 22114 Loz Young   TSC OOD   4.0

R4 - 13/07

Race Cancelled - Lack of wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R5 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22695 Alan Baker   TSC 39.23 3 1.0

R6 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22695 Alan Baker   TSC DNS 4.0

R7 - 03/08

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R8 - 03/08

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R9 - 10/08

Strong Winds - No Ents Started

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R10 - 10/08

Strong Winds - No Ents Started

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R11 - 17/08

Strong Winds - Racing Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R12 - 17/08

Strong Winds - Racing Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R13 - 24/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC 45.29 3 1.0
2 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole TSC DNS   5.0

R14 - 24/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC 39.27 3 1.0
2 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole TSC DNS   5.0

R 15 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC 58.59 2 1.0
2 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 66.10 2 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC 67.58 2 3.0
4 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 47.10 1 4.0

R 16 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC 57.55 4 1.0
2 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC 58.03 4 2.0
3 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC 46.49 3 3.0
4 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 62.41 3 4.0

R 17 - 07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC 34.09 3 1.0
2 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 43.36 3 2.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC OOD   3.0
4 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson TSC OOD   5.0
5 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC OCS   6.0

R 18 - 07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19166 Howard Elcock Joe Smith TSC 39.08 3 1.0
2 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC 48.32 3 2.0
3 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 52.17 3 3.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC OOD   3.0
5 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson TSC OOD   6.0

R19 - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole TSC 39.39 3 1.0
2 21635 Mike Shipway   TSC 40.08 3 2.0
3 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNF   4.0

R20 - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole TSC 48.09 3 1.0
2 21635 Mike Shipway   TSC 51.16 3 2.0
3 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNS   6.0

R21 (T) - 21/09

'ROUND TABLE SHIELD' Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl TSC 54.00 3 1.0
2 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 61.16 2 2.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC OOD   3.0
4 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNF   7.0
4 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC DNF   7.0
4 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson TSC OOD   7.0

R22 (T) - 21/09

'ROUND TABLE SHIELD' Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl TSC 33.11 2 1.0
2 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 45.01 2 2.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC OOD   3.0
4 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson TSC OOD   5.0
5 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNS   7.0
5 18126 Graeme Lee   TSC DNS   7.0

Barts - 21/09

'BARTS BASH' RACE & 'ROUND TABLE SHIELD' Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 22268 Peter Lowrie Izzy Mowl TSC 61.58 5 1.0
2 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 69.22 4 2.0
3 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstalll TSC OOD   3.0
4 20500 Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson TSC OOD   5.0

R24 - 28/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 37.27 3 1.0

R25 - 29/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 34.41 2 1.0

R26 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole TSC 48.09 3 1.0

R27 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 21646 Emma Watson Izzy Mole TSC 49.10 4 1.0

R28 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 49.40 3 1.0
2 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC 21.07 1 2.0

R29 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 20007 Peter Wilkes David Barnett TSC 29.57 1 1.0
2 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis TSC DNF   3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com