event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 - Late Summer Series

Handicap Class - Gelson Cup

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R9 R10 R 15 R 16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 (T) R22 (T) Barts R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
              06/07 06/07 13/07 27/07 27/07 10/08 10/08 31/08 31/08 07/09 07/09 14/09 14/09 21/09 21/09 28/09 05/10 05/10 12/10 12/10    
1st Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC (1.0) 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) 92.0 10.0
2nd Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 131.0 41.0
3rd RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 134.0 44.0
4th RS Feva 8 Phil Cowans   1222 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 159.0 69.0
5th RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 160.0 70.0
6th RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 163.0 73.0
7th 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 168.0 78.0
8th RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 169.0 79.0

R1 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD 1.0

R2 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC OOD 1.0

R3 - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC DNF 2.0

R4 - 13/07

Race Cancelled - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R5 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 45.52 3 0.40.01 1.0
2 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 41.23 3 0.41.48 2.0

R6 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 33.08 3 0.33.28 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 30.55 2 0.40.28 2.0

R7 - 03/08

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R8 - 03/08

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R9 - 10/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC 46.12 2 0.37.48 1.0

R10 - 10/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC 40.41 1 0.33.18 1.0

R11 - 17/08

Strong Winds - Racing Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 17/08

Strong Winds - Racing Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 24/08

No Handicap Starters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R14 - 24/08

No Handicap Starters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R 15 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 67.21 2 0.56.08 1.0

R 16 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 58.59 4 0.49.09 1.0

R17 - 07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 42.53 3 0.35.44 1.0

R18 - 07/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 42.55 3 0.35.46 1.0

R19 - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 44.57 3 0.39.13 1.0

R20 - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 38.03 2 0.33.12 1.0

R21 (T) - 21/09

'BATES CUP' Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 56.28 3 0.47.03 1.0
2 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC 54.06 3 0.59.51 2.0
3 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 54.37 2 1.17.57 3.0
4 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     7.0
4 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC DNF     7.0
4 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC DNF     7.0

R22 (T) - 21/09

'BATES CUP' Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 36.34 2 0.30.28 1.0
2 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 49.13 2 0.46.50 2.0
3 59er 102 Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 904 TSC DNF     4.0
4 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNS     8.0
4 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC DNS     8.0

Barts - 28/09

'BARTS BASH' Race & 'BATES CUP' Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 66.10 5 0.55.08 1.0
2 RS 200 539 Sarah Kincaid Richard Watson 1051 TSC 60.15 4 1.11.39 2.0
3 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC 74.12 4 1.15.54 3.0

R24 - 28/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R25 - 28/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R26 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 53.53 3 0.44.54 1.0
2 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC 62.42 3 0.51.19 2.0
3 RS Feva 8 Phil Cowans   1222 TSC 44.20 2 0.54.25 3.0

R27 - 05/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George/Ellie Fay 1200 TSC 54.01 4 0.45.01 1.0
2 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowans 1222 TSC 46.10 3 0.50.22 2.0
3 RS Feva 8 Phil Cowans   1222 TSC 42.49 2 1.10.05 3.0

R28 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 51.37 5 0.49.07 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 48.14 3 1.10.09 2.0
3 RS Feva 8 Phil Cowans   1222 TSC 46.28 2 1.35.04 3.0

R29 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 31.06 1 0.27.08 1.0
2 RS Feva 8 Phil Cowans   1222 TSC DNS     6.0
2 RS 200 539 Nathan Bachelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC DNS     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com