event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 Wednesday Evening Series

Handicap Class - McConnell Cup

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
              23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 11/06 18/06 25/06 02/07 09/07 16/07 23/07 30/07 06/08 13/08 20/08    
1st Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.2 (9.0) 76.2 9.2
2nd Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.7 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 88.7 14.7
3rd RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 110.0 29.0
4th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 4.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 126.0 45.0
5th RS Feva 7 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 141.0 60.0
6th Rooster 8.1 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 154.0 73.0
7th RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 156.0 75.0
8th RS Feva 5 Oligas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 159.0 78.0

R1 - 23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 49.02 4 0.45.24 1.0
2 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC 55.44 4 0.48.38 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC DNF     4.0

R2 - 30/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 42.89 3 0.40.16 1.0
2 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 35.38 2 0.44.33 2.0

R3 - 07/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 51.20 3 0.47.32 1.0
2 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1051 TSC 52.24 3 0.49.51 2.0

R4 - 14/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 30.21 2 0.28.06 1.0
2 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 37.46 2 0.31.28 2.0

R5 - 21/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 68.37 4 0.57.11 1.0
2 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 61.56 4 0.58.56 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 60.52 3 1.10.49 3.0

R6 - 28/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 34.03 2 0.32.24 1.0

R7 - 04/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 69.02 2 0.57.32 1.0
2 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 62.55 2 0.58.15 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 84.23 2 1.13.38 3.0

R8 - 11/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1080 TSC 38.42 2 0.35.50 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 52.24 2 0.49.51 2.0

R9 - 18/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC 67.44 3 0.59.06 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 66.05 3 1.02.53 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC OOD     3.0
3 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 57.57 2 1.27.48 3.0

R10 - 25/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 178 Gavin Sharp   1044 TSC 46.17 3 0.44.20 1.0
2 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 47.46 3 0.45.27 2.0

R11 - 02/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1051 TSC DNF 2.0

R12 - 09/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1051 TSC DNF 2.0

R13 - 16/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 52.46 3 0.50.12 1.0

R14 - 23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 43.57 2 0.41.49 1.0
2 Solo / Miracle / RS200 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1146 TSC OOD     1.7
3 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 54.52 2 0.52.12 2.0
4 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 36.23 1 1.03.30 3.0

R15 - 30/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1051 TSC 66.37 4 1.03.23 1.0
2 RS Feva 7 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 53.58 2 1.28.20 2.0

R16 - 06/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 7 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 44.16 4 0.36.13 1.0

R17 - 13/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 46.57 4 0.44.40 1.0
2 Solution / RS200 454 Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 975 TSC OOD     1.2
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 48.18 3 0.56.12 2.0
4 RS Feva 7 Anthony Walton   1222 TSC 60.55 3 1.06.28 3.0
5 RS Feva 5 Oligas Rudgalvis   1222 TSC DNF     6.0

R18 - 20/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 30.55 2 0.29.25 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com