event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 SunUp-SunDown Series

Enterprise Class - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
02/04
R2
09/04
R3
16/04
R4
27/08
R5
03/09
R6
10/09
Total Nett
1st Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl TSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 4.0
2nd Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 23.0 5.0
3rd Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg TSC OOD (DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 18.5 6.5
4th Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 9.0
5th Enterprise (Club Boat) 21413 Peter Wilkes Lewis Griffin TSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 5.0 34.0 16.0

R1 - 02/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg TSC OOD 2.5

R2 - 09/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 46.37 3 0.41.49 1.0

R3 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg TSC 36.50 3 0.33.02 1.0

R4 - 27/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 49.29 4 0.44.23 1.0
2 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl TSC 51.42 4 0.46.22 2.0
3 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg TSC 51.56 4 0.46.35 3.0

R5 - 03/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl TSC 35.48 3 0.32.06 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 35.57 3 0.32.15 2.0
3 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg TSC 37.37 3 0.33.44 3.0
4 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 38.03 3 0.34.08 4.0
5 Enterprise (Club Boat) 21413 Peter Wilkes Lewis Griffin TSC 42.50 3 0.38.25 5.0

R6 - 10/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22859 Neal Piper Izzy Mowl TSC 52.39 3 0.47.13 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid TSC 53.07 3 0.47.38 2.0
3 Enterprise 22199 Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg TSC 54.40 3 0.49.02 3.0
4 Enterprise 20816 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright TSC 56.03 3 0.50.16 4.0
5 Enterprise (Club Boat) 21413 Peter Wilkes Lewis Griffin TSC 59.16 3 0.53.09 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 2.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com