event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2014 SunUp-SunDown Series

Handicap Class - TSC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1
02/04
R2
09/04
R3
16/04
R4
27/08
R5
03/09
R6
10/09
Total Nett
1st Solution 454 Nathan Batchelor   1077 TSC (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) 27.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 10.0
3rd 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC (8.0) 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.5 (8.0) 34.5 10.5
4th Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1146 TSC 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 35.0 11.0
5th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 37.0 13.0
6th RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 40.0 16.0
7th RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowan 1222 TSC (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 2.0 8.0 42.0 18.0

R1 - 02/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1146 TSC 48.03 2 0.41.56 1.0

R2 - 09/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution 454 Nathan Batchelor   1077 TSC OOD     1.0
1 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 50.30 4 0.55.52 1.0
3 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC DNF     4.0

R3 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution 454 Nathan Batchelor   1077 TSC 32.02 3 0.29.45 1.0
2 Solo 4664 Neal Piper   1146 TSC 37.43 3 0.32.55 2.0
3 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 32.15 2 0.42.13 3.0
4 RS 300 341 Alex Sharp   990 TSC 32.15 2 0.48.52 4.0
5 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC DNF     6.0

R4 - 27/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solution 454 Nathan Batchelor   1077 TSC 45.03 4 0.41.50 1.0

R5 - 03/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 36.19 3 0.34.33 1.0
2 RS Feva 5 Anthony Walton Phil Cowan 1222 TSC 43.50 3 0.35.52 2.0
3 59er 102 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC OOD     3.5

R6 - 10/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 269 Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1051 TSC 51.31 3 0.49.01 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1146 TSC 61.13 3 0.53.25 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com