event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2015 - Early Summer Series

Laser Class

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R17 R18 LR R22 R23 R24 R25 Total Nett
            05/04 05/04 19/04 19/04 26/04 26/04 10/05 10/05 17/05 24/07 24/05 14/06 21/06 21/06 28/06 28/06    
1st Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 23.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 1.0 1.0 153.0 8.0
2nd Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 2.0 2.0 1.7 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 136.7 13.7
3rd Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 23.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 3.0 23.0 2.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 205.0 21.0
4th Laser / Laser Radisl 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 3.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 251.0 67.0
5th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 5.0 3.0 10.7 10.7 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 2.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 269.4 85.4
6th Laser 157424 David Mills 1091 SSSC 7.0 5.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 14.5 14.5 23.0 14.5 14.5 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 300.0 116.0
7th Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 6.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 15.0 15.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 15.0 15.0 304.0 120.0
8th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 6.0 4.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 3.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 312.0 128.0
9th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 4.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 313.0 129.0
10th Laser 206936 Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 1.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 16.8 16.8 318.6 134.6
11th Laser 204679 Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 320.0 136.0
12th Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 325.0 141.0
13th Laser 143480 Martin Ventris 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 330.0 146.0
14th Laser 195660 Alex Collins 1091 SSSC 4.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 334.0 150.0
15th Laser Radial 145911 Fiona Gill 1135 SSSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 5.0 8.0 23.0 23.0 335.0 151.0
16th Laser 157546 Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 6.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 340.0 156.0
17th Laser 61605 Claire Leman 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 345.0 161.0
17th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 345.0 161.0
19th Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1091 SSSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 1.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 346.0 162.0
19th Laser 153801   1091 SSSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 1.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 346.0 162.0
19th Laser 68807 Loz Young 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 1.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 346.0 162.0
22nd Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Poppy Fenwick 1091 TSC 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 5.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 350.0 166.0

R1 - 29/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 29/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 206936 Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC 46.19 4 0.42.27 1.0
2 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 46.21 4 0.42.29 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 46.50 4 0.42.56 3.0
4 Laser 195660 Alex Collins 1091 SSSC 47.10 4 0.43.14 4.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 47.42 4 0.43.43 5.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 39.44 3 0.48.34 6.0
7 Laser 157424 David Mills 1091 SSSC 40.24 3 0.49.22 7.0

R4 - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 31.43 3 0.29.04 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 32.09 3 0.29.28 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 32.31 3 0.29.48 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 37.46 3 0.34.37 4.0
5 Laser 157424 David Mills 1091 SSSC 38.57 3 0.35.42 5.0
6 Laser 206936 Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC DNF     8.0
6 Laser 195660 Alex Collins 1091 SSSC DNF     8.0

R5 - 12/04

Race Cancelled by SSSC - rain!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 12/04

Race cancelled by SSSC - rain!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 19/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 55.57 3 0.51.17 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 59.01 3 0.54.06 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radisl 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 42.41 2 0.56.25 3.0
4 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC DNF     6.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC OOD     10.7

R8 - 19/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radisl 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 41.40 2 0.36.43 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 57.59 2 0.53.09 2.0
3 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC DNF     5.0
4 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC DNS     8.0
5 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC OOD     10.7

R9 - 26/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 45.24 4 0.41.37 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 36.04 3 0.44.05 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radisl 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 39.44 3 0.46.41 3.0
4 Laser 143480 Martin Ventris 1091 TSC 43.10 3 0.52.45 4.0

R10 - 26/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 43.22 3 0.39.45 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 47.42 3 0.43.43 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radisl 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 33.34 2 0.44.22 3.0
4 Laser 143480 Martin Ventris 1091 TSC 38.18 2 0.52.39 4.0

R11 - 03/05

Race Cancelled - SSE Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 03/05

Race Cancelled - SSE Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 10/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204679 Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 31.22 3 0.28.45 1.0
2 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 40.19 3 0.36.57 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 41.42 3 0.38.13 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 41.43 3 0.38.14 4.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 44.47 3 0.41.03 5.0
6 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC 47.46 3 0.43.47 6.0
7 Laser 61605 Claire Leman 1091 TSC DNF     11.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC DNF     11.0
9 Laser 157424 David Mills 1091 SSSC OOD     14.5
10 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     15.0

R14 - 10/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 43.13 4 0.39.37 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 46.54 4 0.42.59 2.0
3 Laser 204679 Ian Martin 1091 SSSC 47.20 4 0.43.23 3.0
4 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 49.44 4 0.45.35 4.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 53.17 4 0.48.50 5.0
6 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hayes 1091 TSC DNS     12.0
6 Laser 61605 Claire Leman 1091 TSC DNS     12.0
6 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weileder 1135 TSC DNS     12.0
9 Laser 157424 David Mills 1091 SSSC OOD     14.5
10 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     15.0

R15 - 17/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     1.0
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1091 SSSC 41.08 3 0.37.42 1.0
3 Laser 204679 Ian Martin 1091 SSSC OOD     17.0

R16 - 17/05

Race Cancelled - Strong Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 42.56 3 0.39.21 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 43.28 3 0.39.50 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 49.27 3 0.45.20 3.0
4 Laser 157424 David Mills 1091 SSSC OOD     14.5

R18 - 24/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 153801   1091 SSSC 28.44 3 0.26.20 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 29.30 3 0.27.02 2.0
3 Laser 157424 David Mills 1091 SSSC OOD     14.5

R19 - 07/06

Race Cancelled - Strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R20 - 07/06

Race Cancelled - Strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

LR - 14/06

TSC Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1091 TSC 1 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC OOD 1.7
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 2 2.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 3 3.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 4 4.0
6 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Poppy Fenwick 1091 TSC 5 5.0

R22 - 21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 45.28 4 0.41.40 1.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 47.15 4 0.43.19 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radisl 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 49.39 4 0.45.31 3.0
4 Laser Radial 145911 Fiona Gill 1135 SSSC DNF     5.0

R23 - 21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 24.50 2 0.22.46 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radisl 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC DNS     8.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC DNS     8.0
2 Laser Radial 145911 Fiona Gill 1135 SSSC DNS     8.0

R24 - 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 35.40 3 0.32.42 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 41.44 3 0.38.15 2.0
3 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     15.0
4 Laser 206936 Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC OOD     16.8

R25 - 28/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 44.51 3 0.41.07 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 50.15 3 0.46.04 2.0
3 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     15.0
4 Laser 206936 Keiran Graham 1091 SSSC OOD     16.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com