event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SC & SOUTH SHIELDS SC

2015 - Late Summer Sunday Series

All Classes Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 28, Discards: 14, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 BB R22 R23 R24 R27 R28 R29 R30 Total Nett
                05/07 05/07 12/07 12/07 26/07 26/07 02/08 02/08 09/08 09/08 16/08 16/08 23/08 23/08 30/08 30/08 06/09 06/09 13/09 13/09 20/09 20/09 27/09 27/09 11/10 11/10 18/10 18/10    
1st RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC (7.0) (8.0) (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) 722.0 21.0
2nd RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC (6.0) (21.0) 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.4 4.4 758.8 30.8
3rd Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) 4.7 4.7 (68.0) (68.0) (9.0) (10.0) (68.0) (68.0) (7.0) 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 764.4 49.4
4th RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC (9.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 7.0 (68.0) 4.0 (26.0) 2.0 (12.0) (10.0) 2.0 (14.0) 500.0 56.0
5th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) 919.0 84.0
6th Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 8.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1,047.0 95.0
7th Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 10.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) (15.0) (12.0) (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 3.0 954.0 111.0
8th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 11.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 25.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1,106.0 154.0
9th Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 9.0 11.7 11.7 (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 15.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 15.0 22.0 8.0 6.0 1,115.4 163.4
10th L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 14.0 13.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 7.0 12.3 12.3 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 8.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1,068.6 165.6
11th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 68.0 68.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 1,134.0 182.0
12th Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC (21.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 7.0 1,037.0 182.0
13th L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 3.0 6.3 6.3 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) 11.0 14.0 68.0 68.0 1,163.6 211.6
14th Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 9.4 9.4 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 13.0 8.0 17.0 16.0 5.0 14.0 1,200.8 248.8
15th Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 14.0 21.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 68.0 68.0 1,217.0 265.0
16th Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 2.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1.0 4.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 3.0 3.8 3.8 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,261.6 309.6
17th Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 8.0 9.0 18.0 15.0 3.0 1.0 1,295.0 343.0
18th Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 1100 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 68.0 5.0 25.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,353.0 401.0
19th Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 1.0 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) 1.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 68.0 68.0 1,387.0 435.0
20th Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 12.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,431.0 479.0
21st Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 13.0 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) 9.2 9.2 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,433.4 481.4
22nd Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 11.0 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 25.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,463.0 511.0
23rd Phantom / Laser 1367 196660 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 4.0 1.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 7.0 3.0 68.0 68.0 8.0 4.0 68.0 68.0 1,523.0 571.0
24th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 3.0 4.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 3.0 9.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 4.0 6.0 68.0 68.0 1,525.0 573.0
25th Laser / Phant / Sol'n / RS400 192515 410 Andy Weatherspoon Simon Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 7.2 4.0 7.0 5.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 7.0 13.0 68.0 68.0 1,539.2 587.2
26th Laser / Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 5.0 15.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 7.0 2.0 1,540.0 588.0
27th Solo / L2000 3939 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 9.0 9.0 68.0 68.0 14.0 4.0 1,550.0 598.0
28th Europe / Miracle / L 2000 / RS400 394 521 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1148 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 10.0 7.0 68.0 68.0 10.0 9.0 68.0 68.0 1,550.0 598.0
29th Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 10.0 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,552.0 600.0
30th Laser / Enterprise / RS400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 19.0 9.0 68.0 68.0 12.0 13.0 17.0 11.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,577.0 625.0
31st Hurrican 363   Michael Thompson   699 SSSC 15.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 14.8 14.8 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 16.0 14.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,584.6 632.6
32nd Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) 22.8 22.8 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 25.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,632.6 680.6
33rd RS 200 / Enterprise / 505 539 19568 Nathan Bachelor Sarah K / Andy Weatherspoon 1047 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 6.0 6.0 68.0 68.0 1.0 5.0 1,650.0 698.0
34th RS 400 648   Dave Addison Jack Dale 944 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 10.0 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) 8.5 8.5 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,666.0 714.0
35th Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 15.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 9.0 9.0 1,668.0 716.0
36th Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 14.0 12.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,676.0 724.0
37th RS 400 763   Liam Alcock David Robertson 944 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 16.0 8.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 13.0 11.0 68.0 68.0 1,680.0 728.0
38th 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kncaid 904 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 13.0 13.0 68.0 68.0 1.0 25.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,684.0 732.0
39th RS Feva / Topper 722 45527 Elizabeth Robertson Cara Buyers 1233 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 13.0 12.0 68.0 68.0 17.0 10.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,684.0 732.0
40th Unicorn Cat 1082   Colin Johnson   805 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 15.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,686.0 734.0
41st Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 15.0 21.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,689.0 737.0
42nd Laser / Laser Radial 203966 192515 Simon Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 3.0 2.0 68.0 68.0 1,706.0 754.0
43rd Enterprise 20500   Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC 21.0 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 18.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,710.0 758.0
44th Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 8.0 68.0 8.0 8.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,724.0 772.0
45th Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary-Jane Piper 1210 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 15.0 (68.0) 14.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,732.0 780.0
46th RS Feva / Laser 4.7 623 18 Chris Jordan Josh Glen 1233 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,774.0 822.0
47th Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,778.0 826.0
48th Laser / Laser Radial 157424   David Mills   1091 SSSC 12.0 12.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,792.0 840.0
49th Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 10.0 15.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,793.0 841.0
50th Laser / Laser Radial 6372   Dave Francis   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,793.0 841.0
51st Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,796.0 844.0
51st Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198   Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,796.0 844.0
53rd Topper (School Boat) 44754   Leon Dobie   1340 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,797.0 845.0
54th Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ruth   1091 TSC 16.0 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,800.0 848.0
55th Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 16.0 17.0 68.0 68.0 1,801.0 849.0
56th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,802.0 850.0
56th Laser (Club Boat) 56230   Poppy Fenwick   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,802.0 850.0
56th Laser 139857   Jonny Holiday   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,802.0 850.0
59th Omega 1320   James Henry Yvonne Henry 1075 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 18.0 18.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,804.0 852.0
60th Laser Radial / RS Feva / L2000 201386   Philip Cowans   1135 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 26.0 13.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,807.0 855.0
61st RS 200 / Laser 800   Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1047 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 20.0 19.0 68.0 68.0 1,807.0 855.0
62nd Laser 42751   Joe Smith   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 23.0 19.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,810.0 858.0
63rd Miracle 940   Brian Mackley   1210 SSSC 21.0 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,810.0 858.0
63rd Musto Skiff 139   Peter Griffith   850 SSSC 21.0 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,810.0 858.0
63rd Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC 21.0 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,810.0 858.0
66th Laser 145911   Fiona Gill   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 18.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,854.0 902.0
67th Topper 1   Fern ?   1340 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 19.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,855.0 903.0

R1 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 35.51 2 0.49.17 1.0
2 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 38.07 2 0.50.09 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 34.58 2 0.50.26 3.0
4 Phantom / Laser 1367 196660 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 50.39 3 0.50.54 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 37.15 2 0.51.13 5.0
6 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC 49.34 3 0.52.30 6.0
7 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 49.43 3 0.52.40 7.0
8 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 45.02 2 0.55.50 8.0
9 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 36.10 2 0.57.28 9.0
10 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 43.53 2 0.59.02 10.0
11 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 44.12 2 0.59.28 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 157424   David Mills   1091 SSSC 43.48 2 1.00.13 12.0
13 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 44.12 2 1.00.46 13.0
14 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 47.22 2 1.04.35 14.0
15 Hurrican 363   Michael Thompson   699 SSSC 46.25 3 1.06.24 15.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ruth   1091 TSC 26.52 1 1.13.53 16.0
17 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNS     21.0
17 Enterprise 20500   Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     21.0
17 Miracle 940   Brian Mackley   1210 SSSC OOD     21.0
17 Musto Skiff 139   Peter Griffith   850 SSSC OOD     21.0
17 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC OOD     21.0

R2 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom / Laser 1367 196660 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 49.03 3 0.49.18 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 54.44 3 0.50.10 2.0
3 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 58.04 3 0.50.56 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC 53.09 3 0.51.06 4.0
5 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 55.56 3 0.51.16 5.0
6 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 58.12 3 0.53.21 6.0
7 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 53.58 3 0.57.10 7.0
8 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 54.28 3 0.57.42 8.0
9 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 46.57 2 0.58.12 9.0
10 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 44.21 2 0.59.40 10.0
11 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 45.18 2 1.00.57 11.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 157424   David Mills   1091 SSSC 45.08 2 1.02.03 12.0
13 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 46.59 2 1.04.04 13.0
14 Hurrican 363   Michael Thompson   699 SSSC 45.50 3 1.05.34 14.0
15 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 29.02 1 1.18.07 15.0
16 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ruth   1091 TSC 58.24 2 1.20.18 16.0
17 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC DNS     21.0
17 Enterprise 20500   Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     21.0
17 Miracle 940   Brian Mackley   1210 SSSC OOD     21.0
17 Musto Skiff 139   Peter Griffith   850 SSSC OOD     21.0
17 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC OOD     21.0

R3 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1091 SSSC 36.49 3 0.33.45 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1135 TSC 41.19 3 0.36.24 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.27 3 0.37.05 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggeter   1195 TSC 44.53 3 0.37.34 4.0
5 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 36.06 3 0.38.14 5.0
6 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 49.11 3 0.44.07 6.0
7 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 51.20 3 0.46.02 7.0
8 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     12.0
8 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNF     12.0
8 Unicorn Cat 1082   Colin Johnson   805 SSSC OOD     12.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 6372   Dave Francis   1135 TSC DNS     14.0
12 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC OOD     22.8

R4 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1091 SSSC 37.12 3 0.34.06 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1135 TSC 41.47 3 0.36.49 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.17 3 0.36.55 3.0
4 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 45.33 3 0.40.51 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 45.44 3 0.41.01 5.0
6 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 42.20 3 0.44.51 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC DNF     11.0
7 Unicorn Cat 1082   Colin Johnson   805 SSSC OOD     11.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 6372   Dave Francis   1135 TSC DNF     11.0
10 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNS     14.0
10 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC DNS     14.0
12 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC OOD     22.8

R5 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 42.13 6 0.38.42 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1091 SSSC 42.14 6 0.38.43 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 42.45 6 0.39.11 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 45.42 6 0.40.16 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 44.36 6 0.40.53 5.0
6 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 49.59 6 0.41.19 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 45.23 6 0.41.36 7.0
8 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 47.47 6 0.41.55 8.0
9 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.28 5 0.45.42 9.0
10 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 43.31 6 0.46.06 10.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 50.23 6 0.46.11 11.0
12 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC 46.24 6 0.49.09 12.0
13 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 47.15 6 0.51.52 13.0
14 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 49.49 5 0.52.26 14.0
15 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss 1115 TSC OOD     18.0
15 Laser (Club Boat) 56230   Poppy Fenwick   1091 TSC OOD     18.0
15 Laser 139857   Jonny Holiday   1091 TSC OOD     18.0

R6 - 26/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1091 SSSC 38.11 6 0.35.00 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC 33.55 6 0.35.56 2.0
3 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 40.04 6 0.36.43 3.0
4 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 35.05 6 0.37.10 4.0
5 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 35.55 5 0.37.48 5.0
6 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 35.55 6 0.39.26 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 37.28 5 0.39.37 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 36.32 5 0.40.11 8.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 37.53 5 0.41.40 9.0
10 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 38.44 5 0.42.36 10.0
11 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 41.22 5 0.44.31 11.0
12 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 36.03 4 0.47.26 12.0
13 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Alistair Middlemiss 1115 TSC OOD     16.0
13 Laser (Club Boat) 56230   Poppy Fenwick   1091 TSC OOD     16.0
13 Laser 139857   Jonny Holiday   1091 TSC OOD     16.0
16 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC DNS     18.0
16 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC DNS     18.0

R7 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1091 SSSC 59.12 3 0.54.16 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 59.34 3 0.54.36 2.0
3 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC 62.13 3 0.57.02 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC 65.37 3 1.00.09 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC 43.59 2 1.00.28 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.01 2 1.00.31 6.0
7 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 58.23 3 1.01.51 7.0
8 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 50.49 2 1.09.18 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 61.25 2 1.21.10 9.0
10 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 49.53 2 1.22.08 10.0
11 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 62.38 2 1.22.25 11.0
12 Topper (School Boat) 44754   Leon Dobie   1340 TSC 64.34 1 2.24.33 12.0
13 Hurrican 363   Michael Thompson   699 SSSC OOD     14.8
14 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC DNF     16.0
14 Unicorn Cat 1082   Colin Johnson   805 SSSC OOD     16.0

R8 - 02/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1091 SSSC 40.00 2 0.36.40 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 40.45 2 0.37.21 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 42.12 2 0.38.41 3.0
4 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 37.19 2 0.39.32 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 102583   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC 44.03 2 0.40.23 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC 44.27 2 0.40.45 6.0
7 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 50.24 2 0.45.49 7.0
8 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 52.38 2 0.46.10 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 52.31 2 0.46.16 9.0
10 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 42.13 2 0.46.20 10.0
11 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 57.29 2 0.51.33 11.0
12 Hurrican 363   Michael Thompson   699 SSSC OOD     14.8
13 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC DNF     15.0
13 Unicorn Cat 1082   Colin Johnson   805 SSSC OOD     15.0
15 Topper (School Boat) 44754   Leon Dobie   1340 TSC DNS     17.0

R9 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1091 SSSC 39.53 2 0.36.33 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 40.10 2 0.36.49 2.0
3 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 41.28 2 0.37.42 3.0
4 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 41.29 2 0.38.01 4.0
5 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 43.48 2 0.39.17 5.0
6 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 37.09 2 0.39.21 6.0
7 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 45.23 2 0.39.59 7.0
8 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 46.41 2 0.41.52 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 31.00 1 0.55.36 9.0
9 Solo / L2000 3939 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC OOD     9.4
12 RS 400 648   Dave Addison Jack Dale 944 SSSC 33.54 1 1.11.49 10.0
13 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC OOD     12.3
14 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary-Jane Piper 1210 TSC DNS     15.0

R10 - 09/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1091 SSSC 26.32 4 0.24.19 1.0
2 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 25.07 4 0.26.36 2.0
3 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 30.21 4 0.27.35 3.0
4 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC 30.32 4 0.27.59 4.0
5 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 24.35 3 0.29.24 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 32.18 4 0.29.36 6.0
7 RS 400 648   Dave Addison Jack Dale 944 SSSC 28.46 4 0.30.28 7.0
8 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 26.19 3 0.31.28 8.0
9 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 29.38 3 0.35.26 9.0
9 Solo / L2000 3939 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC OOD     9.4
12 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC OOD     12.3
13 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC DNF     14.0

R11 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 46.11 3 0.40.31 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 45.34 3 0.41.46 2.0
3 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 35.09 2 0.43.34 3.0
4 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 41.17 3 0.43.44 4.0
5 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 41.58 3 0.44.27 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 48.35 3 0.44.32 6.0
7 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC OOD     6.3
8 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 34.33 2 0.46.29 7.0
9 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 37.05 2 0.48.48 8.0
10 Europe / Miracle / L 2000 / RS400 394 521 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1148 SSSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC DNF     14.0
11 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary-Jane Piper 1210 TSC DNS     14.0
11 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC OOD     14.0
11 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198   Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC OOD     14.0

R12 - 16/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 51.20 3 0.54.23 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 52.11 3 0.55.17 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary-Jane Piper 1210 TSC 44.50 2 0.55.35 3.0
4 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 42.40 2 0.56.08 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 43.11 2 0.59.22 5.0
6 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 48.41 2 1.00.21 6.0
7 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC OOD     6.3
8 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.00 2 1.00.30 7.0
9 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 48.15 2 1.04.55 8.0
10 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 51.40 2 1.07.59 9.0
10 Europe / Miracle / L 2000 / RS400 394 521 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1148 SSSC OOD     9.0
12 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC DNS     14.0
12 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC OOD     14.0
12 Wayfarer (Scout Boat) 1198   Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1112 SSSC OOD     14.0

R13 - 23/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 1100 SSSC 37.49 3 0.34.23 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1091 SSSC 47.28 3 0.43.30 2.0
3 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 623 18 Chris Jordan Josh Glen 1195 SSSC 37.22 2 0.46.54 3.0
4 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 45.58 3 0.48.42 4.0
5 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 50.57 3 0.55.56 5.0
6 RS 400 648   Dave Addison Jack Dale 944 SSSC OOD     8.5
7 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC OOD     11.7

R14 - 23/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1091 SSSC 31.53 3 0.29.13 1.0
2 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 32.07 3 0.35.15 2.0
3 RS Feva / Laser 4.7 623 18 Chris Jordan Josh Glen 1195 SSSC 25.09 1 1.03.08 3.0
4 RS 400 648   Dave Addison Jack Dale 944 SSSC OOD     8.5
5 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC DNS     9.0
5 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 1100 SSSC DNS     9.0
7 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC OOD     11.7

R15 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 42.03 4 0.40.26 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1091 SSSC 44.53 4 0.41.08 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 39.25 4 0.41.45 3.0
4 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 944 SSSC 39.57 4 0.42.19 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC OOD     4.7
6 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1115 TSC 47.15 4 0.42.23 5.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 46.20 4 0.42.28 6.0
8 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 40.13 4 0.42.36 7.0
9 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 43.46 3 0.53.03 8.0
10 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC OOD     9.2

R16 - 30/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 45.48 4 0.48.31 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 47.32 4 0.50.21 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1091 SSSC 42.06 3 0.51.27 3.0
4 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 944 SSSC 48.40 4 0.51.33 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC OOD     4.7
6 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 42.15 3 0.54.10 5.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.53 3 0.54.51 6.0
8 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1115 TSC 46.32 3 0.55.39 7.0
9 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 38.26 2 1.09.53 8.0
10 Laser 157546   Jonathan Hays   1091 TSC OOD     9.2

R17 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1091 SSSC 44.02 3 0.40.22 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 40.44 3 0.43.09 2.0
3 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 944 SSSC 43.39 3 0.46.14 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 33.46 2 0.46.26 4.0
5 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 34.59 2 0.47.42 5.0
6 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 35.47 2 0.48.08 6.0
7 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 33.57 2 0.48.58 7.0
8 Laser / Phant / Sol'n / RS400 192515 410 Andy Weatherspoon Simon Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC OOD     7.2
9 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC 35.38 2 0.49.02 8.0
10 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 42.46 2 0.53.01 9.0
11 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 40.13 2 0.54.06 10.0
11 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 40.13 2 0.54.06 10.0
13 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 32.09 1 1.24.36 12.0
14 RS Feva / Topper 722 45527 Elizabeth Robertson Cara Buyers 1340 SSSC 38.06 1 1.25.18 13.0
15 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 31.56 1 1.27.05 14.0
16 Enterprise 20500   Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     18.0
16 Omega 1320   James Henry Yvonne Henry 1075 SSSC OOD     18.0
18 Laser / Enterprise / RS400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1115 TSC DNS     19.0

R18 - 06/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 1090 SSSC 53.57 3 0.49.30 1.0
2 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 1100 SSSC 55.00 3 0.50.00 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 47.52 3 0.50.42 3.0
4 Laser / Phant / Sol'n / RS400 192515 410 Andy Weatherspoon Simon Weatherspoon 1090 SSSC 56.54 3 0.52.12 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 58.07 3 0.53.16 5.0
6 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 44.15 2 0.54.51 6.0
7 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock Joe Smith 1115 TSC 42.56 2 0.57.45 7.0
8 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 42.58 2 0.58.35 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise / RS400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1115 TSC 45.12 2 1.00.48 9.0
10 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 45.33 2 1.01.17 10.0
11 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 43.12 2 1.02.18 11.0
12 RS Feva / Topper 722 45527 Elizabeth Robertson Cara Buyers 1340 SSSC 57.25 2 1.04.16 12.0
13 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 54.47 2 1.13.42 13.0
14 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 55.59 2 1.16.20 14.0
15 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 58.02 2 1.16.22 15.0
16 Enterprise 20500   Paul Rogerson Amy Rogerson 1115 TSC OOD     18.0
16 Omega 1320   James Henry Yvonne Henry 1075 SSSC OOD     18.0

R19 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 46.58 4 0.49.45 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 47.22 4 0.50.11 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 44.20 3 0.54.11 3.0
4 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 47.10 3 0.55.10 4.0
5 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 39.04 3 0.55.11 5.0
6 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 45.48 3 0.55.31 6.0
7 Laser / Phant / Sol'n / RS400 192515 410 Andy Weatherspoon Simon Weatherspoon 944 SSSC 39.40 3 0.56.02 7.0
8 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 50.58 3 0.56.10 8.0
8 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC OOD     8.0
10 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 47.33 3 0.58.07 9.0
11 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 47.35 3 0.58.09 10.0
12 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 49.25 3 0.59.06 11.0
12 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC OOD     11.0
14 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 49.08 3 0.59.33 12.0
15 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 41.29 3 1.00.43 13.0
15 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kncaid 904 TSC OOD     13.0
17 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC 50.43 3 1.01.59 14.0
18 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 37.00 2 1.05.12 15.0
19 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock David Robertson 944 SSSC 46.44 3 1.06.00 16.0
20 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 37.58 2 1.08.06 17.0

R20 - 13/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 36.10 3 0.38.19 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 36.36 3 0.38.46 2.0
3 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 31.24 2 0.41.19 3.0
4 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 30.32 2 0.41.38 4.0
5 Laser / Phant / Sol'n / RS400 192515 410 Andy Weatherspoon Simon Weatherspoon 944 SSSC 39.20 3 0.41.40 5.0
6 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 33.38 2 0.41.42 6.0
7 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 39.42 3 0.42.03 7.0
8 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock David Robertson 944 SSSC 40.00 3 0.42.22 8.0
8 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC OOD     8.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 30.59 2 0.42.36 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 31.42 2 0.43.35 10.0
12 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 33.54 2 0.45.36 11.0
12 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC OOD     11.0
14 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 42.00 3 0.46.06 12.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 33.37 2 0.46.13 13.0
15 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kncaid 904 TSC OOD     13.0
17 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 34.02 2 0.46.25 14.0
18 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 41.54 2 0.56.22 15.0
19 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC DNS     21.0
19 Laser Radial 128853   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC DNS     21.0

BB - 20/09

BART'S BASH

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 203966 192515 Simon Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC 43.49 3 0.40.10 1.0
2 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 49.58 3 0.41.18 2.0
3 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 39.00 3 0.41.19 3.0
4 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC OOD     3.8
5 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 944 SSSC 39.10 3 0.41.29 4.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC 45.21 3 0.41.34 5.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 45.26 3 0.41.39 6.0
8 Phantom / Laser 1367 196660 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 42.15 3 0.42.28 7.0
9 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 944 SSSC 40.08 3 0.42.31 8.0
10 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 47.02 3 0.43.07 9.0
11 Europe / Miracle / L 2000 / RS400 394 521 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1100 SSSC 47.45 3 0.43.25 10.0
12 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 49.27 3 0.44.21 11.0
13 Laser / Enterprise / RS400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 42.27 3 0.44.58 12.0
14 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 46.51 3 0.45.03 13.0
15 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 51.36 3 0.45.28 14.0
16 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 50.37 3 0.46.01 15.0
17 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 53.55 3 0.48.21 16.0
18 RS Feva / Topper 722 45527 Elizabeth Robertson Cara Buyers 1340 SSSC 44.49 2 0.50.10 17.0
19 Laser 145911   Fiona Gill   1091 SSSC 38.45 2 0.53.17 18.0
20 Topper 1   Fern ?   1340 SSSC 30.38 1 1.08.35 19.0
21 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNF     23.0
21 Laser 42751   Joe Smith   1091 TSC OOD     23.0

R22 - 20/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 42.20 4 0.44.51 1.0
2 Miracle / Enterprise 4061 22178 Simon Fay Ellie / George Fay 1210 TSC 41.54 3 0.46.10 2.0
3 Phantom / Laser 1367 196660 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 46.24 4 0.46.38 3.0
4 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC OOD     3.8
5 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 44.31 4 0.47.09 4.0
6 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 944 SSSC 45.30 4 0.48.12 5.0
7 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 39.52 3 0.48.43 6.0
8 Europe / Miracle / L 2000 / RS400 394 521 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 1100 SSSC 40.54 3 0.49.35 7.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 41.16 3 0.50.26 8.0
10 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 39.41 3 0.50.53 9.0
11 RS Feva / Topper 722 45527 Elizabeth Robertson Cara Buyers 1340 SSSC 36.04 2 0.53.50 10.0
12 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 45.25 3 0.54.19 11.0
13 Laser Radial 201386   Jo Dunworth   1135 TSC 47.32 3 0.55.50 12.0
14 Laser / Enterprise / RS400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 39.37 3 0.55.57 13.0
15 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 47.04 3 0.57.03 14.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC 47.23 3 0.57.54 15.0
17 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 51.46 3 1.01.54 16.0
18 Laser 42751   Joe Smith   1091 TSC OOD     19.0
19 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC DNS     21.0

R23 - 27/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kncaid 904 TSC 45.09 3 0.49.57 1.0
2 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC 32.08 2 0.51.04 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 32.22 2 0.51.26 3.0
4 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 38.44 2 0.53.15 4.0
5 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 944 SSSC 33.58 2 0.53.58 5.0
6 RS 200 / Enterprise / 505 539 19568 Nathan Bachelor Sarah K / Andy Weatherspoon 1115 TSC 40.20 2 0.54.16 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 39.42 2 0.54.35 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 41.43 2 0.56.07 8.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 41.08 2 0.56.33 9.0
9 Solo / L2000 3939 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     9.0
11 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick 1115 TSC 42.43 2 0.57.28 10.0
12 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC 42.07 2 0.57.54 11.0
13 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 40.23 2 0.58.15 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 44.31 2 0.58.50 13.0
15 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 44.14 2 0.59.30 14.0
16 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 44.22 2 0.59.41 15.0
17 Hurrican 363   Michael Thompson   699 SSSC 42.20 3 1.00.34 16.0
18 Laser / Enterprise / RS400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 38.59 2 1.01.57 17.0
19 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 48.14 2 1.04.53 18.0
20 L 2000 21145   Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1100 TSC 48.20 2 1.05.55 19.0
21 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1233 TSC DNF     22.0
22 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC DNS     26.0
22 Laser Radial / RS Feva / L2000 201386   Philip Cowans   1135 TSC DNS     26.0

R24 - 27/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 32.05 2 0.33.59 1.0
2 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 33.02 2 0.35.00 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC 33.37 2 0.35.37 3.0
4 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 39.43 2 0.36.24 4.0
5 Laser / Laser Radial 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 40.19 2 0.36.57 5.0
6 RS 200 / Enterprise / 505 539 19568 Nathan Bachelor Sarah K / Andy Weatherspoon 1115 TSC 41.58 2 0.37.38 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 41.35 2 0.38.07 7.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 43.55 2 0.38.42 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 43.25 2 0.38.56 9.0
9 Solo / L2000 3939 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1140 TSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 41.28 2 0.39.52 10.0
12 Laser / Enterprise / RS400 152661 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 944 TSC 37.59 2 0.40.14 11.0
13 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 45.12 2 0.40.32 12.0
14 Laser Radial / RS Feva / L2000 201386   Philip Cowans   1100 TSC 44.40 2 0.40.36 13.0
15 Hurrican 363   Michael Thompson   699 SSSC 29.00 2 0.41.29 14.0
16 Enterprise 22516   Joanna Morrison Poppy Fenwick 1115 TSC 48.53 2 0.43.50 15.0
17 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 26.39 1 0.47.48 16.0
18 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC DNS     25.0
18 Laser 2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 42751 725 Eleanor Nailon Jason Ribey 1100 SSSC DNS     25.0
18 Laser / Enterprise 61605 42751 Claire Lemun   1091 TSC DNS     25.0
18 Enterprise / RS Feva 21646 4768 Emma Watson Jack Watson 1115 TSC DNS     25.0
18 59er 102   Nic Kincaid Rosie Kncaid 904 TSC DNS     25.0

R25 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R26 - 04/10

Racing Abandoned - No Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R27 - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 51.41 3 0.54.45 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 53.05 3 0.56.14 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 203966 192515 Simon Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC 42.29 2 0.58.25 3.0
4 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 42.39 2 0.58.38 4.0
5 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 42.59 2 0.59.06 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 43.30 2 0.59.48 6.0
7 Laser / Phant / Sol'n / RS400 192515 410 Andy Weatherspoon Simon Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 43.57 2 1.00.26 7.0
8 Phantom / Laser 1367 196660 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC 44.10 2 1.00.43 8.0
9 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC 57.49 3 1.01.15 9.0
10 Europe / Miracle / L 2000 / RS400 394 521 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 944 SSSC 59.13 3 1.02.44 10.0
11 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 46.16 2 1.03.05 11.0
12 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 61.24 3 1.05.03 12.0
13 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock David Robertson 944 SSSC 61.58 3 1.05.39 13.0
14 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 45.58 2 1.06.18 14.0
15 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 51.38 2 1.07.56 15.0
16 Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC 52.14 2 1.11.49 16.0
17 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 54.46 2 1.12.23 17.0
18 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 56.24 2 1.15.52 18.0
19 RS 200 / Laser 800   Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1047 TSC OOD     20.0

R28 - 11/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 / Laser 847 155923 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 56.47 3 1.00.09 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 203966 192515 Simon Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC 66.31 3 1.00.58 2.0
3 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC 59.18 3 1.02.49 3.0
4 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1091 TSC 69.26 3 1.03.39 4.0
4 Phantom / Laser 1367 196660 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC 69.27 3 1.03.39 4.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 178 81195 Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 69.55 3 1.04.05 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 70.44 3 1.04.50 7.0
8 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 61.20 3 1.04.58 8.0
9 Europe / Miracle / L 2000 / RS400 394 521 Kami Tomlinson Zac Tomlinson 944 SSSC 61.24 3 1.05.03 9.0
10 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC 61.29 3 1.05.08 10.0
11 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock David Robertson 944 SSSC 63.11 3 1.06.56 11.0
12 Laser / Rooster 8.1 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 69.50 3 1.07.09 12.0
13 Laser / Phant / Sol'n / RS400 192515 410 Andy Weatherspoon Simon Weatherspoon 1091 SSSC 73.49 3 1.07.40 13.0
14 L2000 (Club Boat) / RS400 21875 538 Mark Henman Laura Bell 1100 SSSC 74.59 3 1.08.10 14.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 75.18 3 1.09.01 15.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1135 TSC 56.28 2 1.14.38 16.0
17 Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC 56.54 2 1.18.14 17.0
18 RS 200 / Laser 800   Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1047 TSC OOD     19.0
19 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC DNS     22.0

R29 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 / Enterprise / 505 539 19568 Nathan Bachelor Sarah K / Andy Weatherspoon 912 TSC 42.51 4 0.46.59 1.0
2 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 995 SSSC 36.11 3 0.48.29 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.31 3 0.49.31 3.0
4 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 48.40 4 0.51.33 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC OOD     4.4
6 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1100 TSC 43.52 3 0.53.10 5.0
7 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 47.15 3 0.56.30 6.0
8 Laser / Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggeter   1135 TSC 49.35 3 0.58.15 7.0
9 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 34.16 2 1.00.07 8.0
10 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 38.22 2 1.08.49 9.0
10 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC OOD     9.0
12 Solo / L2000 3939 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1100 TSC DNS     14.0

R30 - 18/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 21635 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 22.31 2 0.30.57 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggeter   1091 TSC 22.44 2 0.31.15 2.0
3 Enterprise 20007 22695 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 24.21 2 0.32.45 3.0
4 Solo / L2000 3939 21145 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1100 TSC 24.42 2 0.33.41 4.0
5 RS 400 / Laser 538 206936 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 944 SSSC OOD     4.4
6 RS 200 / Enterprise / 505 539 19568 Nathan Bachelor Sarah K / Andy Weatherspoon 912 TSC 30.58 3 0.33.57 5.0
7 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 28.43 2 0.37.47 6.0
8 Enterprise 19897   Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1115 TSC 30.59 2 0.41.41 7.0
9 Laser 142793   Mike Hamilton   1091 TSC OOD     9.0
10 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC DNF     11.0
11 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon 944 SSSC DNS     14.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 160354 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1091 TSC DNS     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 68
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com