event burgee venue burgee

SSSC & TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 Wednesday Evening Allcomers Series

All Clases - Overall Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
                22/04 29/04 06/05 13/05 20/05 27/05 03/06 10/06 17/06 24/06 01/07 08/07 15/07 22/07 29/07 05/08 12/08 19/08    
1st Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (5.0) 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 1.0 (68.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 (68.0) 1.0 4.0 443.0 21.0
2nd Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) (68.0) (10.0) (6.0) 3.5 5.0 (20.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (68.0) (13.0) 1.0 (68.0) 3.1 294.6 27.6
3rd Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 2.0 5.0 (15.0) (10.0) (8.0) 4.0 (68.0) (21.0) 2.0 (68.0) 7.0 (68.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) 424.0 30.0
4th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 3.6 1.0 4.0 4.0 (68.0) (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 (68.0) 6.0 (68.0) 1.0 5.0 (7.0) (9.0) (68.0) 2.0 (23.0) 357.6 32.6
5th Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) 3.0 6.0 (68.0) 2.0 1.0 (12.0) (68.0) (68.0) 4.0 (68.0) (15.0) 2.0 6.5 5.0 12.0 (68.0) 544.5 41.5
6th Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (11.0) (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 3.5 4.0 (68.0) 3.0 (68.0) 8.0 2.0 9.0 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 495.5 50.5
7th Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC (68.0) (12.0) 9.0 (17.0) (12.0) 11.0 (68.0) (19.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.6 11.0 7.0 3.0 7.6 7.0 5.0 (68.0) 468.2 68.2
8th Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC (68.0) 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 10.0 (68.0) 9.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 (16.0) (16.0) 8.0 7.6 7.6 576.2 68.2
9th Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC (12.0) (68.0) 7.6 (15.0) (11.0) (68.0) 5.0 (10.0) (20.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 (28.0) 6.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 313.6 68.6
10th Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 995 SSSC (68.0) 4.0 12.0 (16.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0 (17.0) (20.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 12.0 (68.0) (19.0) (68.0) 7.0 11.0 486.0 74.0
11th Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 11.0 (68.0) 1.0 12.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 4.0 (68.0) 14.0 8.8 (18.0) (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 14.0 (23.0) 595.8 78.8
12th Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 6.0 8.0 10.0 (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 11.0 13.0 (20.0) (68.0) (68.0) 10.1 (23.0) 8.0 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 610.1 91.1
13th Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC (68.0) 2.0 10.6 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 15.0 20.0 10.6 9.0 (22.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 8.0 (68.0) 661.2 95.2
14th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 7.0 11.0 8.0 (68.0) 11.1 12.0 14.0 (68.0) (20.0) 8.0 11.5 (68.0) 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 663.6 99.6
15th Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 13.0 9.0 13.0 (21.0) 11.9 (68.0) 10.0 (22.0) (68.0) 15.0 13.0 (22.0) 13.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (17.0) 9.0 528.9 106.9
16th RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 4.0 (68.0) (68.0) 19.0 14.0 (68.0) 8.0 (68.0) (20.0) 12.5 (68.0) (22.0) 10.0 13.0 15.0 (68.0) 13.0 (68.0) 626.5 108.5
17th Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 1.0 (68.0) 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) 10.0 (68.0) 10.0 28.0 18.0 2.0 (68.0) 6.0 721.0 109.0
18th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 12.4 1.0 6.0 (68.0) 4.0 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 723.4 111.4
19th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 10.0 (68.0) (68.0) (20.0) 15.0 (68.0) 17.0 16.0 (20.0) 12.5 11.5 (22.0) (68.0) 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) 15.0 10.0 595.0 125.0
20th Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 14.0 6.0 (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 (68.0) 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 14.1 3.5 12.0 738.6 126.6
21st Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   1091 SSSC 14.3 (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 (29.0) (68.0) (68.0) (36.0) 14.3 (68.0) 16.0 22.0 6.0 (68.0) 20.0 16.0 (68.0) 15.0 669.6 128.6
22nd Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC 15.3 10.0 20.0 18.0 4.0 20.0 (68.0) 11.0 (68.0) 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) 30.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 749.3 137.3
23rd Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 15.0 13.0 (68.0) (68.0) 21.0 16.0 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) 11.0 15.0 (68.0) (22.0) 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 (68.0) 712.0 146.0
24th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 20.0 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 11.0 6.5 4.0 6.0 68.0 764.5 152.5
25th Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC (68.0) 16.0 16.0 (68.0) 22.0 18.0 22.0 (32.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 19.0 (68.0) (68.0) 13.0 18.0 14.0 734.0 158.0
26th Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 5.0 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) 23.3 (68.0) 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 23.3 11.0 68.0 3.0 821.6 209.6
27th Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 11.0 (68.0) (68.0) 12.0 7.0 20.0 (68.0) (68.0) 2.0 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 8.0 822.0 210.0
28th Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 995 SSSC (68.0) 14.0 (68.0) 26.7 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 1.0 (68.0) 17.0 (68.0) 26.7 (68.0) 68.0 12.0 68.0 7.0 852.4 240.4
29th Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) 14.0 8.0 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) 34.3 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 19.0 12.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 920.3 308.3
30th Laser 195120   Harry Docherty   1091 SSSC 3.0 3.0 (68.0) 1.0 3.0 (68.0) 28.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 922.0 310.0
31st Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837   Alex Edge   1135 SSSC (68.0) 15.0 (68.0) 24.0 (68.0) 15.0 (68.0) 28.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 22.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 14.0 68.0 68.0 934.0 322.0
32nd Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   959 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) 6.0 9.0 (68.0) 14.0 (68.0) 3.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 22.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 938.0 326.0
33rd Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 23.0 29.0 (68.0) 19.0 30.0 (68.0) 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 17.0 68.0 68.0 948.0 336.0
34th Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 15.0 (68.0) 38.6 2.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 11.0 68.0 959.6 347.6
35th Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1100 SSSC 14.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 19.0 39.1 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) 39.1 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 28.0 (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 964.2 352.2
36th Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 5.0 (68.0) (68.0) 22.0 (68.0) (68.0) 20.0 26.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 39.6 39.6 (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 968.2 356.2
37th Laser / Enterprise 148926 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwatzlose 1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 5.0 10.0 15.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1.0 983.0 371.0
38th 2000 / Laser / Enterprise 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 19.0 (68.0) 27.0 (68.0) 17.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 15.0 68.0 23.0 985.0 373.0
39th Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 17.0 (68.0) 23.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 20.0 17.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,029.0 417.0
40th Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 7.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 9.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 2.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,038.0 426.0
41st Enterprise 21646   Niel Schofield Phil Murray 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 68.0 68.0 1,049.0 437.0
42nd Rooster 8.1 / Laser / Enterprise 81195   Gavin Sharp   1040 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 6.0 22.0 68.0 68.0 14.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,062.0 450.0
43rd Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1135 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 50.1 24.0 (68.0) 16.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 21.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,063.1 451.1
44th Laser Radial 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 50.6 19.0 (68.0) 25.0 (68.0) (68.0) 21.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,067.6 455.6
45th RS Feva 722   Elizabeth Robinson Cara Byers 1233 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 29.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 22.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 17.0 1,088.0 476.0
46th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 54.4 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 54.4 68.0 21.0 20.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,101.8 489.8
47th Laser 68913   Jonathon Mathews   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 16.0 (68.0) 20.0 55.5 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,111.5 499.5
48th Miracle 4061   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 10.0 68.0 14.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,112.0 500.0
49th Laser / Musto Skiff 139 165612 Peter Griffith   1091 SSSC (68.0) 57.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 28.0 31.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 57.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,125.0 513.0
50th Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 26.0 18.0 68.0 68.0 1,132.0 520.0
51st Laser 176814   Simon Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,157.0 545.0
52nd Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 60.6 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 9.0 68.0 1,157.6 545.6
53rd RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 2.0 1,158.0 546.0
54th Enterprise 19568   Josh Gebhard   1115 DRSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 3.5 68.0 1,159.5 547.5
55th Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock   1115 TSC 8.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,164.0 552.0
56th Laser 157424   David Mills   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 18.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 61.8 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,167.8 555.8
57th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 12.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,168.0 556.0
58th Laser (Club Boat) 11   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 16.0 1,172.0 560.0
59th Miracle 394   Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1210 SSSC 62.4 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 29.0 (68.0) 62.4 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,173.8 561.8
60th Laser (School Boat) 100164   Philip Cowans   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,176.0 564.0
60th Laser (Club Boat) 128853       1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 20.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,176.0 564.0
62nd Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 25.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,181.0 569.0
62nd Laser 136063   Peter Winton   1091 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 25.0 1,181.0 569.0
64th Enterprise 21635   Alex Sharp   1115 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 28.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,184.0 572.0
65th Laser Radial 128536   Jake Lipscombe   1135 SSSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 29.0 (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,185.0 573.0
66th Laser 149230   Paul Bradley   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 36.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,192.0 580.0
67th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Scott Goodwin   1091 TSC (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) (68.0) 39.0 (68.0) (68.0) 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 68.0 1,195.0 583.0

R1 - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 40.05 1 0.35.57 1.0
2 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 40.59 1 0.37.34 2.0
3 Laser 195120   Harry Docherty   1091 SSSC 41.26 1 0.37.59 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC OOD     3.6
5 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 40.00 1 0.38.12 4.0
6 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 44.49 1 0.39.19 5.0
7 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 43.33 1 0.39.55 6.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 44.37 1 0.40.01 7.0
9 Enterprise 19166   Howard Elcock   1115 TSC 44.41 1 0.40.04 8.0
10 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 44.36 1 0.40.53 9.0
11 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 44.45 1 0.41.01 10.0
12 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 45.16 1 0.41.29 11.0
13 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 45.35 1 0.41.47 12.0
14 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 45.52 1 0.42.02 13.0
15 Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1100 SSSC 48.30 1 0.44.05 14.0
16 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   1091 SSSC OOD     14.3
17 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 50.20 1 0.45.09 15.0
18 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC OOD     15.3
19 Laser Radial 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC OOD     50.6
20 Miracle 394   Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1210 SSSC OOD     62.4

R2 - 29/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 28.18 1 0.25.23 1.0
2 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 29.55 1 0.26.50 2.0
3 Laser 195120   Harry Docherty   1091 SSSC 29.19 1 0.26.52 3.0
4 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 995 SSSC 26.48 1 0.26.56 4.0
5 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 30.50 1 0.28.16 5.0
6 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 29.32 1 0.29.41 6.0
7 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 33.46 1 0.30.17 7.0
8 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1135 TSC 37.21 1 0.32.54 8.0
9 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 36.38 1 0.33.35 9.0
10 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC 39.07 1 0.35.51 10.0
11 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 42.22 1 0.38.00 11.0
12 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 41.59 1 0.38.31 12.0
13 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 45.05 1 0.40.26 13.0
14 Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 995 SSSC 40.33 1 0.40.45 14.0
15 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837   Alex Edge   1135 SSSC 51.13 1 0.45.07 15.0
16 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 42.23 1 0.46.31 16.0
17 Laser Radial 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC DNF     19.0
18 Laser / Musto Skiff 139 165612 Peter Griffith   1091 SSSC OOD     57.0

R3 - 06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 46.58 3 0.43.03 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 52.11 3 0.43.08 2.0
3 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 47.08 3 0.43.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 48.17 3 0.43.18 4.0
5 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 48.45 3 0.43.43 5.0
6 Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   959 SSSC 42.11 3 0.43.59 6.0
7 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 49.25 3 0.44.19 7.0
8 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC OOD     7.6
9 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 50.19 3 0.45.08 8.0
10 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 49.23 3 0.45.18 9.0
11 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 49.58 3 0.45.48 10.0
12 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC OOD     10.6
13 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 53.18 3 0.46.45 11.0
14 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 44.29 3 0.47.07 12.0
15 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 51.27 3 0.47.10 13.0
16 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC 51.32 3 0.47.17 14.0
17 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   944 SSSC 47.42 3 0.50.32 15.0
18 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 40./39 2 2.17.52.46 16.0
19 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC DNF     20.0

R4 - 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 195120   Harry Docherty   1091 SSSC 55.40 3 0.51.01 1.0
2 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 46.39 3 0.51.33 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 39.00 2 0.52.28 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 39.38 2 0.53.19 4.0
5 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   1091 SSSC 59.07 3 0.54.11 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 59.49 3 0.54.50 6.0
7 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 40.46 2 0.54.51 7.0
8 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC 40.19 2 0.55.29 8.0
9 Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   959 SSSC 53.15 3 0.55.32 9.0
10 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 60.46 3 0.55.42 10.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC 41.35 2 0.55.57 11.0
12 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 61.11 3 0.56.05 12.0
13 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 42.45 2 0.56.15 13.0
14 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 45.37 2 0.56.33 14.0
15 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 62.24 3 0.57.12 15.0
16 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 54.38 3 0.57.52 16.0
17 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 42.28 2 0.58.26 17.0
18 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1041 TSC 40.34 2 0.58.27 18.0
19 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 41.44 2 0.59.47 19.0
20 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 67.19 3 1.01.42 20.0
21 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1047 TSC 44.41 2 1.04.01 21.0
22 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 50.05 2 1.05.54 22.0
23 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 52.11 2 1.08.40 23.0
24 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837   Alex Edge   1135 SSSC 59.27 2 1.18.34 24.0
25 Laser Radial 56230   Marlies Weileder   1091 TSC 65.41 2 1.30.18 25.0
26 Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 995 SSSC OOD     26.7

R5 - 20/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 34.50 3 0.38.29 1.0
2 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 995 SSSC 38.45 3 0.38.57 2.0
3 Laser 195120   Harry Docherty   1091 SSSC 42.54 3 0.39.19 3.0
4 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 41.56 3 0.40.19 4.0
5 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC 44.07 3 0.40.26 5.0
6 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC 49.21 3 0.41.08 6.0
7 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC 45.10 3 0.41.24 7.0
8 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 46.32 3 0.42.39 8.0
9 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 42.34 3 0.42.47 9.0
10 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 47.57 3 0.43.00 10.0
11 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 48.10 3 0.44.09 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC OOD     11.1
13 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC OOD     11.9
14 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 48.10 3 0.44.11 12.0
15 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 50.30 3 0.44.18 13.0
16 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 47.32 3 0.45.24 14.0
17 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 50.10 3 0.45.59 15.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1135 SSSC 53.02 3 0.46.44 16.0
19 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC 51.30 3 0.47.15 17.0
20 Laser 157424   David Mills   1091 SSSC 53.50 3 0.49.21 18.0
21 Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1100 SSSC 55.27 3 0.50.25 19.0
22 Laser (Club Boat) 128853       1091 TSC 58.53 3 0.53.58 20.0
23 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 65.50 3 0.59.03 21.0
24 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 65.59 3 1.12.26 22.0
25 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   1100 SSSC DNF     29.0
25 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC DNF     29.0
25 Miracle 394   Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1210 SSSC DNF 2   29.0
25 Laser Radial 128536   Jake Lipscombe   1135 SSSC DNF     29.0

R6 - 27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1135 SSSC 55.28 5 0.48.52 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 54.12 5 0.49.41 2.0
3 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC 54.23 5 0.49.51 3.0
4 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1088 SSSC 55.07 5 0.50.40 4.0
5 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 46.29 4 0.50.58 5.0
6 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 46.52 4 0.52.32 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 47.10 4 0.52.53 7.0
8 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 57.53 5 0.53.03 8.0
9 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 48.11 5 0.53.14 9.0
10 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 42.36 4 0.53.31 10.0
11 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 46.44 4 0.53.36 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 48.57 4 0.54.53 12.0
13 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 52.30 5 0.55.37 13.0
14 Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   959 SSSC 42.46 4 0.55.45 14.0
15 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837   Alex Edge   1135 SSSC 52.46 4 0.58.07 15.0
16 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 52.15 4 0.58.35 16.0
17 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 57.11 4 1.02.59 17.0
18 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 46.07 4 1.03.17 18.0
19 2000 / Laser / Enterprise 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC 56.03 4 1.03.42 19.0
20 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 53.35 4 1.04.24 20.0
21 Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1100 SSSC OOD     39.1
22 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC OOD     60.6

R7 - 03/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 61.04 4 0.55.58 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 65.00 4 0.58.18 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 65.17 4 0.58.33 3.5
3 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 66.45 4 0.58.33 3.5
5 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 64.04 4 0.58.43 5.0
6 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 995 SSSC 58.31 4 0.58.49 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 65.59 4 0.59.11 7.0
8 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 63.30 4 1.00.39 8.0
9 Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1135 SSSC 68.59 4 1.00.47 9.0
10 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 66.51 4 1.01.16 10.0
11 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 67.27 4 1.01.49 11.0
12 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC 70.48 4 1.03.30 12.0
13 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 70.52 4 1.03.33 13.0
14 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 71.26 4 1.04.04 14.0
15 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 71.03 4 1.05.07 15.0
16 Laser 68913   Jonathon Mathews   1091 TSC 72.24 4 1.06.22 16.0
17 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 73.07 4 1.07.01 17.0
18 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 56.23 3 1.07.25 18.0
19 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 67.09 3 1.18.32 19.0
20 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 69.49 3 1.21.39 20.0
21 Laser Radial 56230   Marlies Weileder   1135 TSC 78.11 3 1.31.51 21.0
22 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 63.51 3 1.33.27 22.0
23 Laser 195120   Harry Docherty   1091 SSSC DNF     28.0
23 Laser / Musto Skiff 139 165612 Peter Griffith   850 SSSC DNF     28.0
25 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1135 TSC OOD     50.1
26 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC OOD     54.4
27 Miracle 394   Kami Tomlinson Zak Tomlinson 1210 SSSC OOD     62.4

R8 - 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 46.23 3 0.41.36 1.0
2 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 51.30 3 0.42.34 2.0
3 Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   959 SSSC 41.13 3 0.42.59 3.0
4 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 49.18 3 0.43.15 4.0
5 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 48.44 3 0.43.42 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 48.54 3 0.43.51 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC 49.23 3 0.44.17 7.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 48.47 3 0.44.43 8.0
9 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 44.32 3 0.44.45 9.0
10 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 49.02 3 0.44.57 10.0
11 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1091 TSC 48.95 3 0.45.27 11.0
12 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 49.41 3 0.45.32 12.0
13 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 49.47 3 0.45.38 13.0
14 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 51.39 3 0.46.19 14.0
15 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 52.09 3 0.46.46 15.0
16 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 51.23 3 0.47.06 16.0
17 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 44.51 3 0.47.31 17.0
18 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1091 SSSC 52.18 3 0.47.56 18.0
19 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 52.18 3 0.47.59 19.0
20 Laser (School Boat) 100164   Philip Cowans   1091 TSC 52.47 3 0.48.23 20.0
21 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   944 SSSC 46.05 3 0.48.49 21.0
22 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 54.03 3 0.49.33 22.0
23 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 57.04 3 0.50.17 23.0
24 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1135 TSC 58.18 3 0.51.22 24.0
25 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 57.28 3 0.52.43 25.0
26 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC 40.49 2 0.53.42 26.0
27 2000 / Laser / Enterprise 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1091 TSC 58.54 3 0.53.59 27.0
28 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837   Alex Edge   1091 SSSC 59.07 3 0.54.11 28.0
29 RS Feva 722   Elizabeth Robinson Cara Byers 1233 SSSC 46.53 2 0.57.02 29.0
30 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 43.45 2 0.57.34 30.0
31 Laser / Musto Skiff 139 165612 Peter Griffith   850 SSSC 49.52 3 0.58.40 31.0
32 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 41.51 2 1.08.54 32.0
33 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC OOD     34.3
34 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   944 SSSC DNF     36.0
34 Laser 149230   Paul Bradley   1091 TSC DNF     36.0
36 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Scott Goodwin   1091 TSC DNS     39.0

R9 - 17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 995 SSSC 16.09 2 0.16.14 1.0
2 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 19.51 2 0.18.12 2.0
3 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 23.42 2 0.23.49 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 31.56 2 0.29.16 4.0
5 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC DNF     9.0
6 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   1091 SSSC OOD     14.3
7 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 995 SSSC DNS     20.0
7 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1135 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC DNS     20.0
7 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC DNS     20.0
7 Laser 68913   Jonathon Mathews   1091 TSC DNS     20.0
18 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC OOD     23.3
19 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC OOD     38.6

R10 - 24/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 30.21 2 0.27.13 1.0
2 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 31.05 2 0.28.29 2.0
3 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 33.15 2 0.29.10 3.0
4 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 33.44 2 0.30.15 4.0
5 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 36.37 2 0.30.16 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 34.34 2 0.31.00 6.0
7 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 35.36 2 0.31.56 7.0
8 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 36.08 2 0.32.24 8.0
9 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 33.47 2 0.32.29 9.0
10 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 35.42 2 0.32.43 10.0
11 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC OOD     10.6
12 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 37.08 2 0.33.18 11.0
13 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC OOD     12.4
14 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 35.27 2 0.33.52 12.5
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 36.57 2 0.33.52 12.5
16 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 39.53 2 0.34.59 14.0
17 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 39.11 2 0.35.55 15.0
18 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1091 TSC 39.56 2 0.36.36 16.0
19 2000 / Laser / Enterprise 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1091 TSC 44.43 2 0.40.59 17.0
20 Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1100 SSSC OOD     39.1
21 Laser 68913   Jonathon Mathews   1091 TSC OOD     55.5

R11 - 01/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 53.05 4 0.58.39 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 49.58 3 0.59.45 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 50.00 3 0.59.47 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 50.34 3 1.01.48 4.0
5 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC 50.39 3 1.01.54 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 / Laser / Enterprise 81195   Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 50.47 3 1.02.04 6.0
7 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 51.38 3 1.03.06 7.0
8 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC OOD     7.6
9 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 52.02 3 1.03.35 8.0
10 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 53.12 3 1.03.37 9.0
11 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1135 SSSC 54.24 3 1.03.54 10.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 56.20 3 1.07.22 11.5
12 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 55.07 3 1.07.22 11.5
14 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 55.09 3 1.07.24 13.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1115 TSC 57.17 3 1.08.30 14.0
16 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 60.44 3 1.12.38 15.0
17 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   944 SSSC 51.26 3 1.12.39 16.0
18 Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 850 SSSC 56.33 3 1.28.42 17.0
19 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC OOD     54.4
20 Laser 157424   David Mills   1091 SSSC OOD     61.8

R12 - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 48.36 2 0.43.35 1.0
2 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC 55.01 2 0.49.21 2.0
3 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 56.50 2 0.50.58 3.0
4 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 57.50 2 0.51.52 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 148926 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwatzlose 1091 TSC 56.46 2 0.52.02 5.0
6 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 47.25 2 0.52.24 6.0
7 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 49.43 2 0.52.40 7.0
8 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 64.21 2 0.56.27 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC OOD     8.8
10 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 62.24 2 0.57.12 9.0
11 Miracle 4061   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 85.43 2 1.10.50 10.0
12 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1087 TSC OOD     10.1
13 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 84.49 2 1.17.49 11.0
14 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC DNF     22.0
14 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC DNF     22.0
14 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNF     22.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC DNF     22.0
14 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   944 SSSC DNF     22.0
14 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837   Alex Edge   1135 SSSC DNF     22.0
14 Rooster 8.1 / Laser / Enterprise 81195   Gavin Sharp   1115 TSC DNF     22.0
14 RS Feva 722   Elizabeth Robinson Cara Byers 1233 SSSC DNF     22.0

R13 - 15/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 42.30 4 0.38.57 1.0
2 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 44.55 4 0.39.24 2.0
3 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 44.38 4 0.40.02 3.0
4 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 44.56 4 0.40.18 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 45.21 4 0.40.40 5.0
6 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   944 SSSC 38.42 4 0.41.00 6.0
7 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 45.20 4 0.41.35 7.0
8 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 41.38 4 0.41.51 8.0
9 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 43.54 4 0.41.56 10.0
9 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1091 SSSC 45.45 4 0.41.56 10.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 148926 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwatzlose 1115 TSC 46.45 4 0.41.56 10.0
12 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 40.15 4 0.42.38 12.0
13 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 47.14 4 0.43.18 13.0
14 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC 48.23 4 0.43.24 14.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1115 TSC 48.32 4 0.43.32 15.0
16 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 48.54 4 0.43.51 16.0
17 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Dorothy Cragg 1115 TSC 49.02 4 0.43.59 17.0
18 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 48.34 4 0.44.31 18.0
19 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 42.46 4 0.46.57 19.0
20 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 55.30 4 0.48.54 20.0
21 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 44.08 3 0.52.47 21.0
22 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 45.07 3 0.53.57 22.0
23 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1087 TSC 45.48 3 0.56.11 23.0
24 Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 995 SSSC OOD     26.7
25 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC DNF     28.0
25 Enterprise 21635   Alex Sharp   1115 TSC DNF     28.0
27 Laser / Rooster 8.1 / Enterprise (Club) 181945 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1115 TSC DNS     30.0
28 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     39.6

R14 - 22/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 52.49 3 0.48.25 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 54.00 3 0.49.30 2.0
3 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 54.04 3 0.49.36 3.0
4 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 44.55 3 0.49.38 4.0
5 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 55.32 3 0.49.48 5.0
6 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 54.47 3 0.50.13 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 56.08 3 0.50.21 7.0
8 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 55.33 3 0.50.55 8.0
9 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 58.09 3 0.51.01 9.0
10 Enterprise 21646   Niel Schofield Phil Murray 1115 TSC 57.34 3 0.51.38 10.0
11 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 57.39 3 0.51.42 11.0
12 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Paul Cook 1115 TSC 57.48 3 0.51.50 12.0
13 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 54.18 3 0.51.52 13.0
14 Miracle 4061   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 41.55 2 0.51.58 14.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 148926 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwatzlose 1115 TSC 58.26 3 0.52.24 15.0
16 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 53.44 3 0.54.00 16.0
17 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1135 TSC 61.18 3 0.54.01 17.0
18 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 59.27 3 0.54.29 18.0
19 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC 61.08 3 0.56.05 19.0
20 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1115 TSC 42.42 2 0.57.27 20.0
21 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 43.18 2 0.58.15 21.0
22 Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   959 SSSC 56.40 3 0.59.05 22.0
23 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1091 SSSC DNS     28.0
23 Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1100 SSSC DNS     28.0
25 Solo 3939   Paul Cook   1140 TSC OOD     39.6

R15 - 29/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 176814   Simon Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC 37.00 2 0.33.55 1.0
2 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1091 SSSC 38.02 2 0.34.52 2.0
3 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 39.04 2 0.35.48 3.0
4 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 40.00 2 0.35.52 4.0
5 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 39.49 2 0.36.30 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 40.09 2 0.36.48 6.5
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 41.02 2 0.36.48 6.5
8 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC OOD     7.6
9 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 33.24 2 0.36.54 8.0
10 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 41.35 2 0.37.18 9.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Niel Schofield Phil Murray 1115 TSC 41.53 2 0.37.34 10.0
12 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 44.23 2 0.38.56 11.0
13 Solution 410   Niall Graham   1090 SSSC 43.59 2 0.40.21 12.0
14 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 45.03 2 0.40.24 13.0
15 Rooster 8.1 / Laser / Enterprise 81195   Gavin Sharp   1091 TSC 44.06 2 0.40.25 14.0
16 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 44.55 2 0.42.54 15.0
17 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 42.45 2 0.42.58 16.0
18 Laser / Radial / Enterprise (Club) 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1091 TSC 47.30 2 0.43.32 17.0
19 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1135 SSSC 50.45 2 0.44.43 18.0
20 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 995 SSSC 52.27 2 0.52.43 19.0
21 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   1112 SSSC 31.40 1 0.56.57 20.0
22 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 100164   Lewis Griffin   1091 TSC 50.00 1 1.31.40 21.0
23 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC OOD     23.3
24 Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC DNF     26.0
25 Laser / Musto Skiff 139 165612 Peter Griffith   1091 SSSC OOD     57.0

R16 - 05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC 39.38 3 0.47.24 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1135 SSSC 54.03 4 0.47.37 2.0
3 Laser / RS400 155923 847 Ian Martin   1091 SSSC 52.13 4 0.47.52 3.0
4 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 40.11 3 0.48.03 4.0
5 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 52.57 4 0.48.32 5.0
6 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 53.04 4 0.48.38 6.0
7 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 39.48 3 0.48.41 7.0
8 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 48.42 4 0.48.57 8.0
9 Enterprise 21646   Niel Schofield Phil Murray 1115 TSC 41.37 3 0.49.46 9.0
10 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 54.46 4 0.50.12 10.0
11 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 50.43 4 0.50.58 11.0
12 Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 850 SSSC 43.45 4 0.51.28 12.0
13 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 40.28 3 0.59.14 13.0
14 Laser Radial (Scout Boat) 192837   Alex Edge   1135 SSSC 51.12 3 1.00.09 14.0
15 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC OOD     14.1
16 2000 / Laser / Enterprise 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1100 TSC 51.02 3 1.01.52 15.0
17 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   1071 SSSC 50.50 3 1.03.17 16.0
18 Solo 400 2029 Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 36.45 2 1.04.28 17.0
19 Laser 15246   David Barnett   1091 TSC 55.31 3 1.07.51 18.0

R17 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 47.49 3 0.42.53 1.0
2 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC 49.43 3 0.44.35 2.0
3 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 37.01 2 0.45.53 3.5
3 Enterprise 19568   Josh Gebhard   1115 DRSC 51.10 3 0.45.53 3.5
5 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 51.35 3 0.47.19 5.0
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Izzy Mole 1115 TSC 52.51 3 0.47.24 6.0
7 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 45.02 3 0.47.42 7.0
8 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC OOD     7.6
9 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1115 TSC 53.25 3 0.47.54 8.0
10 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC 47.56 3 0.48.10 9.0
11 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 53.34 3 0.49.06 10.0
12 Laser 61605   Claire Leman   1091 TSC 53.50 3 0.49.21 11.0
13 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway   1091 TSC 54.00 3 0.49.30 12.0
14 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 52.05 3 0.49.45 13.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC 57.10 3 0.52.24 14.0
16 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 58.12 3 0.53.21 15.0
17 Enterprise 20007   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1115 TSC 40.14 2 0.54.08 16.0
18 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 42.22 2 0.58.15 17.0
19 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 36.57 2 1.00.50 18.0

R18 - 19/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Enterprise 148926 22151 Tom Steavenson Cathleen Schwatzlose 1091 TSC 45.14 3 0.55.17 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 944 SSSC 52.17 4 0.55.23 2.0
3 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1091 SSSC 45.27 3 0.55.33 3.0
4 Enterprise 19568   Nathan Batchelor Various! 1115 TSC OOD     3.1
5 Enterprise 18749   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1115 TSC 47.25 3 0.56.42 4.0
6 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 49.38 3 0.58.03 5.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson   1135 SSSC 49.28 3 0.58.07 6.0
8 Phantom / Hobie 16 / Musto Skiff 1142 168 Ian Judd Niall Graham 850 SSSC 37.09 3 0.58.16 7.0
9 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC OOD     7.6
10 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Niel Schofield 1115 TSC 50.03 3 0.59.51 8.0
11 Laser / RS200 152661 539 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1091 TSC 49.02 3 0.59.55 9.0
12 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1091 TSC 49.15 3 1.00.11 10.0
13 Phantom / RS400 1144 725 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 944 SSSC 42.38 3 1.00.13 11.0
14 Miracle 3283   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 55.28 3 1.01.07 12.0
15 Laser 109081   Chris Mayes   1091 TSC 50.30 3 1.01.43 13.0
16 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 43.20 3 1.03.25 14.0
17 Laser / 2000 / RS400 / Wayfarer / Lark 206936 538 Keiran Graham   944 SSSC 45.35 3 1.04.23 15.0
18 Laser (Club Boat) 11   Ralph Froehlich   1091 TSC 55.13 3 1.07.29 16.0
19 RS Feva 722   Elizabeth Robinson Cara Byers 1233 SSSC 44.48 2 1.12.40 17.0
20 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1115 TSC DNF     23.0
20 Laser / Enterprise 68807 22114 Loz Young Emma Coleman 1091 TSC DNF     23.0
20 2000 / Laser / Enterprise 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1115 TSC DNF     23.0
23 Laser 136063   Peter Winton   1091 SSSC DNS     25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 68
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com