event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 - Early Summer Sunday Series

Handicap Class - Sigmund Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R17 R21 (LR) R22 R24(T) R25(T) Total Nett
              05-04 05/04 19/04 19/04 26/04 26/04 10/05 10/05 17/05 24/07 14/06 21/06 28/06 28/06    
1st Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 10.0
2nd Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 2.7 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 60.7 18.7
3rd 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 77.0 35.0
4th Topper (Club Boat)   Ruth   1340 TSC (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 80.0 38.0
5th Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 80.0 38.0

R1 - 29/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 29/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 41.59 3 0.38.10 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC DNS     4.0

R4 - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 38.46 3 0.35.15 1.0
2 Solo 3939 Paul Cook   1140 TSC DNS     4.0

R5 - 12/04

Race Cancelled by SSSC - rain!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 12/04

Race Cancelled by SSSC - rain!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 19/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC DNF 2.0

R8 - 19/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC DNS 3.0

R9 - 26/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC 39.54 4 0.44.08 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 44.30 3 0.53.56 2.0

R10 - 26/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 34.14 2 0.31.07 1.0
2 59er 2016 Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 904 TSC DNS     4.0

R11 - 03/05

Race Cancelled - SSE Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 03/05

Race Cancelled - SSE Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 10/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC DNF 2.0

R14 - 10/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC DNS 3.0

R15 - 17/05

No Handicap Class sailed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC OOD 2.7

R16 - 17/05

Race Cancelled - Strong Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 48.46 3 0.40.18 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 39.18 2 0.53.35 2.0

R18 - 24/05

No H'cap Fleet Starters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R19 - 07/06

Race Cancelled - Strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R20 - 07/06

Race Cancelled - Strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R21 (LR) - 14/06

THUNDER TROPHY - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 2 1.0
2 Topper (Club Boat)   Ruth   1340 TSC 3 2.0

R22 - 21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 40.04 3 0.33.07 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 48.14 3 0.43.51 2.0

R23 - 21/06

No Starters from TSC Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R24(T) - 28/06

H.GREENER TANKARD Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 42.50 3 0.35.24 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 44.04 3 0.40.04 2.0

R25(T) - 28/06

H.GREENER TANKARD Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle 4061 Simon Fay George / Ellie Fay 1210 TSC 49.08 3 0.40.36 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21145 Anthomy Walton Phil Cowans 1100 TSC 44.32 2 1.00.44 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 2
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 2.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com