event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2015 - Early Summer Series

Laser Class - Webster Cup

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R17 R18 R21 (LR) R22 R23 R24(T) R25(T) Total Nett
            05/04 05/04 19/04 19/04 26/04 26/04 10/05 10/05 24/07 24/05 14/06 21/06 21/06 28/06 28/06    
1st Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 1.0 115.0 8.0
2nd Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.6 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 85.6 11.6
3rd Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 135.0 16.0
4th Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 9.0 17.0 17.0 175.0 56.0
5th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 3.0 3.0 4.3 4.3 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 9.0 17.0 17.0 178.6 59.6
6th Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 9.0 (17.0) (17.0) 7.5 7.5 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 7.5 7.5 198.0 79.0
7th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 17.0 4.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 214.0 95.0
8th Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 4.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 3.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 215.0 96.0
9th Laser 143480 Martin Ventris 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 229.0 110.0
10th Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 234.0 115.0
11th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 235.0 116.0
11th Laser 149230 Paul Bradley 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 235.0 116.0
13th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weleder 1135 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 8.0 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 238.0 119.0
13th Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 8.0 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 238.0 119.0
15th Laser 68807 Loz Young 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 1.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 239.0 120.0
16th Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Poppy Fenwick 1091 TSC (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 243.0 124.0

R1 - 29/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 29/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 46.21 4 0.46.21 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 46.50 4 0.46.50 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 47.42 4 0.47.42 3.0
4 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 39.44 3 0.52.59 4.0

R4 - 05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 31.43 3 0.31.43 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 32.09 3 0.32.09 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 32.31 3 0.32.31 3.0
4 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 37.45 3 0.37.45 4.0

R5 - 12/04

Race Cancelled by SSSC - rain!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 12/04

Race Cancelled by SSSC - rain!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 19/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 55.57 3 0.55.57 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 59.01 3 0.59.01 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 42.41 2 1.04.02 3.0
4 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC OOD     4.3
5 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC DNF     6.0

R8 - 19/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 41.40 2 0.41.40 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 47.59 2 0.47.59 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC OOD     4.3
4 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC DNF     5.0
5 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC DNS     9.0

R9 - 26/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 45.24 4 0.45.24 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 36.04 3 0.48.05 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 39.44 3 0.52.59 3.0
4 Laser 143480 Martin Ventris 1091 TSC 43.10 3 0.57.33 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC OOD     7.0
5 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley 1091 TSC OOD     7.0

R10 - 26/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 43.22 3 0.43.22 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 47.42 3 0.47.42 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Terry Whatson 1135 TSC 33.34 2 0.50.21 3.0
4 Laser 143480 Martin Ventris 1091 TSC 38.18 2 0.57.27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth 1135 TSC OOD     7.0
5 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley 1091 TSC OOD     7.0

R11 - 03/05

Race Cancelled - SSE Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 03/05

Race Cancelled - SSE Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 10/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 41.42 3 0.41.42 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 41.43 3 0.41.43 2.0
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 44.47 3 0.44.47 3.0
4 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays 1091 TSC 47.46 3 0.47.46 4.0
5 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     7.5
6 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weleder 1135 TSC DNF     8.0
6 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC DNF     8.0

R14 - 10/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 46.44 4 0.46.44 1.0
2 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 49.44 4 0.49.44 2.0
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 53.17 4 0.53.17 3.0
4 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     7.5
5 Laser 157546 Jonathon Hays 1091 TSC DNS     9.0
5 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Marlies Weleder 1135 TSC DNS     9.0
5 Laser 61605 Claire Lemun 1091 TSC DNS     9.0

R15 - 17/05

No TSC Lasers Sailed

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R16 - 17/05

Race Cancelled - Strong Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R17 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 42.56 3 0.42.56 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 43.28 3 0.43.28 2.0
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 49.27 3 0.49.27 3.0

R18 - 24/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 29.30 3 0.29.30 1.0

R19 - 07/06

Race Cancelled - Strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R20 - 07/06

Race Cancelled - Strong winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R21 (LR) - 14/06

GEORDIE'S MUG - Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1091 TSC 1 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC OOD 1.6
3 Laser 109081 Chris Mayes 1091 TSC 2 2.0
4 Laser 120645 Kai Foyen 1091 TSC 3 3.0
5 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1091 TSC 4 4.0
6 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Poppy Fenwick 1091 TSC 5 5.0

R22 - 21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 45.28 4 0.45.28 1.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC 47.15 4 0.47.15 2.0
3 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC 49.39 4 0.49.39 3.0

R23 - 21/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 22.46 2 0.22.46 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 160354 Terry Whatson 1091 TSC DNS     9.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1091 TSC DNS     9.0

R24(T) - 28/06

MADABOUT BAROMETER Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 35.40 3 0.35.40 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 41.44 3 0.41.44 2.0
3 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     7.5

R25(T) - 28/06

MADABOUT BAROMETER Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1091 TSC 44.51 3 0.44.51 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1091 TSC 50.16 3 0.50.16 2.0
3 Laser 81195 Gavin Sharp 1091 TSC OOD     7.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com