event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2016 - Early Summer Series

Laser Class - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R 21 R22 LR R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 Total Nett
            03/04 03/04 10/04 10/04 17/04 17/04 24/04 24/04 01/05 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/07 22/05 29/05 29/05 12/06 12/06 19/06 26/06 26/06 03/07 03/07 10/07 10/07    
1st Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.6 1.6 (22.0) (22.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.6 1.6 125.4 16.4
2nd Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 2.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 3.0 8.0 365.0 79.0
3rd Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC 6.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) 4.5 4.5 (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 384.0 98.0
4th Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 22.0 22.0 449.0 163.0
5th Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 22.0 454.0 168.0
6th Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1095 SSSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 1.0 1.0 468.0 182.0
7th Laser 157424 David Mills 1095 SSSC (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 492.0 206.0
8th Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 494.0 208.0
9th Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 4.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 4.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 519.0 233.0
10th Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 TSC 3.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 519.0 233.0
11th Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 520.0 234.0
12th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 10.0 6.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 528.0 242.0
13th Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon 1095 SSSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 2.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 553.0 267.0
14th Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 556.0 270.0
15th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 558.0 272.0
16th Laser 191847 Tom Devlin 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 8.0 3.0 561.0 275.0
17th Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 TSC 5.0 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 562.0 276.0
18th Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Patrick Bell 1136 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 9.0 5.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 564.0 278.0
19th Laser 195660 Alex Collins 1095 SSSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 564.0 278.0
20th Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Poppy Fenwick 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 8.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 565.0 279.0
21st Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 TSC (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 576.0 290.0

R1 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R2 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points

R3 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 54.14 4 0.49.32 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 54.53 4 0.50.07 2.0
3 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 TSC 55.02 4 0.50.16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 48.16 3 0.56.39 4.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 TSC 47.28 3 0.57.48 5.0
6 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC 53.21 3 1.04.58 6.0

R4 - 03/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 55.58 3 0.51.07 1.0
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 TSC 56.14 3 0.51.21 2.0
3 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 56.16 3 0.51.23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 61.56 3 0.54.31 4.0
5 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC DNF     7.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Anthony Walton 1095 TSC DNF     7.0

R5 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1095 TSC 30.25 2 0.27.47 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 32.20 2 0.29.32 2.0
3 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 TSC 46.05 2 0.42.05 3.0
4 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC 46.50 2 0.42.46 4.0
5 Laser 157424 David Mills 1095 SSSC OOD     5.0

R6 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 36.25 4 0.33.15 2.0
2 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 TSC 33.55 3 0.41.18 3.0
3 Laser 157424 David Mills 1095 SSSC OOD     5.0
3 Laser 192801 Alex Sharp 1095 TSC SCP 4 0.31.23 5.0
5 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC DNS     8.0

R7 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: X(p),S(s),M(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 43.55 2 0.40.06 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 49.55 2 0.45.35 2.0
3 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC DNF     4.0

R8 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: X(p),S(s),M(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3-4
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 40.53 2 0.37.20 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC DNS     7.0
2 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC DNS     7.0

R9 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 34.35 3 0.31.35 1.0
2 Laser 157424 David Mills 1095 SSSC DNS     6.0

R10 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 34.03 4 0.31.06 1.0
2 Laser 157424 David Mills 1095 SSSC DNS     6.0

R11 - 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 TSC DNF 3.0
2 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC OOD 4.5

R12 - 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: M(p),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F5-6
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC OOD 4.5
2 Laser 152661 Richard Fahey 1095 TSC DNS 5.0

R13 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p), Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 45.01 3 0.41.07 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 45.50 3 0.41.51 2.0

R14 - 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: H(p),G(p),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 53.07 3 0.48.31 1.0
2 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 54.23 3 0.49.40 2.0

R15 - 15/05 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon 1095 SSSC 40.52 2 0.37.19 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC OOD     1.6
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 44.18 2 0.40.27 2.0
4 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC 46.43 2 0.42.40 3.0
5 Laser 157424 David Mills 1095 SSSC 48.28 2 0.44.16 4.0
6 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Poppy Fenwick 1095 TSC OOD     7.0
7 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Patrick Bell 1136 TSC DNS     9.0

R16 - 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 41.01 2 0.37.27 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC OOD     1.6
3 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon 1095 SSSC 41.17 2 0.37.42 2.0
4 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC 42.46 2 0.39.03 3.0
5 Laser 157424 David Mills 1095 SSSC 43.48 2 0.40.00 4.0
6 Laser Radial (Club Boat) 128853 Patrick Bell 1136 TSC 46.01 2 0.40.30 5.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Poppy Fenwick 1095 TSC OOD     8.0

R17 - 22/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(s),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC 37.59 2 0.33.26 1.0
2 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC 36.55 2 0.33.43 2.0
3 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 38.15 2 0.34.56 3.0

R18 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s).G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 164801 Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC 47.17 4 0.43.11 1.0
2 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 39.55 3 0.48.36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder 1136 TSC DNF     4.0

R19 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1095 SSSC 40.59 4 0.37.26 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 42.10 4 0.38.31 2.0
3 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 43.40 4 0.39.53 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 44.10 4 0.40.20 4.0

R20 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1095 SSSC 40.02 3 0.36.34 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 31.31 2 0.43.10 2.0
3 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 35.54 2 0.49.11 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 39.36 2 0.54.15 4.0

R 21 - 12/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p)B(p),Gate,, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 53.36 2 0.48.57 1.0
2 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 54.32 2 0.49.48 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 60.20 2 0.55.06 3.0
4 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 37.26 1 1.08.22 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC DNF     6.0
6 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 TSC DNS     10.0

R22 - 12/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 51.23 4 0.46.56 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 52.00 4 0.47.29 2.0
3 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 54.21 4 0.49.38 3.0
4 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 41.47 3 0.50.53 4.0
5 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC 50.55 3 1.02.00 5.0
6 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Ralph Frohlich 1095 TSC 19.57 1 1.12.53 6.0

LR - 19/06

TSC Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.00, Course: N(s),R(p),B(p),H(p),2(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15knts (gusting 20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Place Points
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 1 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 2 2.0
3 Laser 68807 Loz Young 1095 TSC OOD 4.0

R24 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 121-15knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1095 SSSC OOD     1.0
1 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 33.46 5 0.30.50 1.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 36.34 5 0.33.24 2.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 36.38 5 0.33.27 3.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 TSC 32.49 4 0.37.28 4.0
6 Laser 195660 Alex Collins 1095 SSSC OOD     7.0

R25 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-14knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 34.53 4 0.31.51 1.0
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1095 SSSC OOD     1.0
3 Laser 159433 Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 34.56 4 0.31.54 2.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 35.20 4 0.32.16 3.0
5 Laser (Club Boat) 100164 Philip Cowans 1095 TSC 32.05 3 0.39.04 4.0
6 Laser 195660 Alex Collins 1095 SSSC OOD     7.0

R26 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 40.49 4 0.37.17 1.0
2 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 TSC 43.22 4 0.39.36 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC DNF     4.0
4 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC DNS     8.0

R27 - 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 20-26knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 27.34 4 0.25.11 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes 1095 TSC DNS     8.0
2 Laser 142791 Tom Herron 1095 TSC DNS     8.0
2 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 TSC DNS     8.0

R28 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1095 SSSC 37.08 4 0.33.55 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC OOD     1.6
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 TSC 36.24 3 0.44.19 2.0
4 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 31.08 2 0.56.52 3.0
5 Laser 191847 Tom Devlin 1095 TSC DNS     8.0

R29 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(p),G(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660 Phil Hagen 1095 SSSC 46.48 3 0.42.44 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen 1095 TSC OOD     1.6
3 Laser 181945 Wolfgang Weileder 1095 TSC 40.06 2 0.54.56 2.0
4 Laser 191847 Tom Devlin 1095 TSC 49.48 2 1.08.13 3.0
5 Laser 7705 Claire Leman 1095 TSC DNS     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com