event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2016 - Early Summer Series

RS 400 Class - Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R 21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R28 R29 Total Nett
            10/04 10/04 17/04 17/04 24/04 24/04 01/05 01/05 15/05 15/05 22/07 22/05 29/05 29/05 12/06 12/06 19/06 26/06 26/06 10/07 10/07    
1st RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 80.0 17.0
2nd RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 107.0 19.0
3rd RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 152.0 62.0
4th RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 2.0 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 157.0 67.0
5th RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Herlen Scott SSSC 1.5 1.5 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 159.0 69.0
6th RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 168.0 78.0
7th RS400 538 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 174.0 84.0
8th RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 6.5 6.5 (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 179.0 89.0

R1 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R2 - 27/03

Race Cancelled - Gales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R3 - 03/04

No starters from RS400 fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R4 - 03/04

No starters from RS400 fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R5 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 28.49 2 1.0
2 RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Herlen Scott SSSC OOD   1.5
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 30.46 2 2.0

R6 - 10/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 31.50 4 1.0
2 RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Herlen Scott SSSC OOD   1.5
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC DNF   4.0

R7 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 50.21 3 1.0
2 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 39.36 2 2.0
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 60.20 3 3.0
4 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   5.0
5 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC DNS   8.0

R8 - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 43.59 2 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC DNF   5.0
2 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   5.0
2 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC DNF   5.0
5 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNS   8.0

R9 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 37.49 4 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 38.50 4 2.0
3 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNF   4.0
4 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC DNS   8.0

R10 - 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 32.20 5 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 34.42 5 2.0
3 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 29.10 4 3.0
4 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNS   8.0

R11 - 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC DNS 5.0

R12 - 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC DNS 5.0

R13 - 08/05

RS 400 Training Day - No starters in Club Racing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R14 - 08/05

RS 400 Training Day - No starters in Club Racing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R15 - 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 54.08 3 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 38.36 2 2.0
3 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC OOD   6.5
4 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC DNS   7.0

R16 - 15/05

RS400 No 725 accepted 20% scoring penalty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: S(p),M(s),H(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 34.41 2 1.0
2 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 37.59 2 2.0
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC SCP 2 5.0
4 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC OOD   6.5

R17 - 22/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: G(s),S(p),H(p),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 31.43 2 1.0
2 RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Herlen Scott SSSC 42.21 2 2.0

R18 - 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: B(p),H(s),S(s).G(p),Gate, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Herlen Scott SSSC 39.13 4 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 40.21 4 2.0

R19 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 40.18 4 1.0
2 RS400 538 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC OOD   4.0
3 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   5.0

R20 - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 2(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 37.32 4 1.0
2 RS400 538 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC OOD   4.0
3 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   5.0

R 21 - 12/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p)B(p),Gate,, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 36.14 2 1.0

R22 - 12/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 43.00 4 1.0

R23 - 19/06

TSC Long Race (Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.00, Course: N(s),R(p),B(p),H(p),2(s),C(s), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 15knts (gusting 20)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 1 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 2 2.0
3 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 3 3.0
4 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNF 5.0

R24 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-15knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 36.09 5 1.0
2 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC DNF   4.0
2 RS400 538 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC OOD   4.0

R25 - 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p),1(p),W(p), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 12-15knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 30.28 4 1.0
2 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 30.38 4 2.0

R26 - 03/07

No starters from RS400 fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R27 - 03/07

No starters from RS400 fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R28 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 34.40 4 1.0

R29 - 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),2(p),G(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-20knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 42.58 3 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com