event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SC & SOUTH SHIELDS SC

2015 - Late Summer Sunday Series

All Classes Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 12, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R30 R31 Total Nett
              24/07 24/07 31/07 31/07 14/08 14/08 21/08 21/08 04/09 04/09 11/09 11/09 18/09 18/09 18/09 25/09 25/09 02/10 02/10 09/10 09/10 16/10 16/10 30/10 30/10    
1st RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC (8.0) (9.0) (63.0) 5.5 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (63.0) (63.0) 2.0 2.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 5.5 5.5 (12.0) (12.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (63.0) (63.0) 597.5 52.5
2nd Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 5.3 5.3 (63.0) (63.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (63.0) (63.0) (7.0) 6.0 593.6 55.6
3rd Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC (16.0) (18.0) (63.0) (63.0) 9.8 9.8 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 (19.0) (31.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 6.0 7.0 563.6 75.6
4th Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) 1.0 3.0 (63.0) (63.0) 2.0 1.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 17.0 7.0 28.0 1.0 7.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 850.0 94.0
5th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 9.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 12.0 11.0 758.0 103.0
6th L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 12.0 12.0 (12.9) 12.9 11.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0) (19.0) (18.0) 7.0 7.0 (33.0) (31.0) (15.0) (14.0) (63.0) (63.0) (13.0) (14.0) 422.8 112.9
7th Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 7.0 5.0 (63.0) (63.0) 6.0 8.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 23.0 12.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 10.0 8.0 (63.0) (63.0) 9.0 13.0 880.0 124.0
8th Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 1.0 3.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 2.0 4.0 905.0 149.0
9th Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 3.0 3.0 7.7 7.7 7.7 7.7 7.7 (63.0) (63.0) 15.0 7.0 (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 8.0 10.0 966.5 210.5
10th RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 3.1 3.1 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 63.0 63.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 976.2 220.2
11th RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 6.0 7.0 (63.0) (63.0) 5.4 5.4 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 9.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 63.0 63.0 5.0 1.0 998.8 242.8
12th RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 943 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 1.0 2.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 63.0 63.0 1.0 1.0 63.0 63.0 1,088.0 332.0
13th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 2.0 3.0 (63.0) (63.0) 2.0 6.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 3.0 3.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 2.0 3.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,095.0 339.0
14th Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 5.0 2.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 3.2 3.2 5.0 1.0 63.0 63.0 1.0 5.0 1,096.4 340.4
15th Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 11.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 (63.0) (63.0) 13.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,099.0 343.0
16th Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 (63.0) (63.0) 20.0 19.0 13.0 12.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,145.0 389.0
17th L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC (63.0) (63.0) 16.0 16.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 26.0 18.0 8.0 16.0 17.0 (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 15.0 12.0 1,152.0 396.0
18th RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 943 SSSC 11.8 11.8 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 7.0 7.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 11.8 11.8 17.0 16.0 (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,165.2 409.2
19th Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 12.0 10.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 21.0 20.0 12.0 10.0 63.0 63.0 14.0 15.0 1,185.0 429.0
20th RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 8.0 11.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 6.0 9.0 1.0 (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 11.0 8.0 1,188.0 432.0
21st Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 13.0 11.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 24.0 22.0 14.0 15.0 16.5 16.5 63.0 63.0 1,203.0 447.0
22nd Phantom / Laser 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,211.0 455.0
23rd Laser / L2000 159433 Mike Shipway Mike Hamilton 1095 TSC 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 1.0 1.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,223.0 467.0
24th Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 3.0 3.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,225.0 469.0
25th RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 7.0 13.0 5.0 63.0 63.0 33.0 31.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 3.0 2.0 1,228.0 472.0
26th Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 9.0 5.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 14.0 13.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 10.0 9.0 1,257.0 501.0
27th Scorpion / Enterprise 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 10.0 7.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 16.0 14.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 11.8 11.8 1,267.6 511.6
28th L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1101 TSC (63.0) (63.0) 19.6 19.6 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 17.0 25.0 25.0 (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 20.0 11.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,271.2 515.2
29th Laser 142791 Tom Herron   1095 TSC 11.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 14.0 13.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,274.0 518.0
30th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 5.0 4.0 10.0 63.0 63.0 6.0 4.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,289.0 533.0
31st Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,294.0 538.0
32nd RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Bethan Fay 1235 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 4.0 11.0 2.0 63.0 63.0 22.0 18.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,317.0 561.0
33rd Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 13.0 12.0 14.0 63.0 63.0 18.0 15.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,332.0 576.0
34th Enterprise 22178 Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) 2.0 2.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 4.0 4.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,335.0 579.0
35th Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) 13.0 15.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 16.0 14.0 17.0 (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,335.0 579.0
36th Miracle / Enterprise 3283 Neal Piper Izzy Mole 1210 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 4.0 4.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 5.0 3.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,339.0 583.0
37th Solo 5607 Cliff English   1140 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 3.0 17.0 10.0 10.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,363.0 607.0
38th Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 7.0 13.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 10.0 10.0 1,363.0 607.0
39th Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 19.0 17.0 25.0 63.0 63.0 26.0 23.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,370.0 614.0
40th Laser / Laser Radial 157424 David Mills   1095 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 19.0 17.0 63.0 63.0 11.0 13.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,383.0 627.0
41st Devoti D One 419 Ken Ward   958 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 10.0 29.0 6.0 20.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,388.0 632.0
42nd Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth   1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 33.0 28.0 63.0 63.0 6.0 6.0 63.0 63.0 1,396.0 640.0
43rd L2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 18.0 10.0 14.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,428.0 672.0
44th GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 20.0 16.0 19.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,441.0 685.0
45th Laser 203966 Simon Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 1.0 1.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,451.0 695.0
46th Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1136 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 23.0 22.0 22.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,453.0 697.0
47th Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 5.0 4.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,458.0 702.0
47th Enterprise 22516 Joanna Morrison Izzy Mole 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) 4.0 5.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,458.0 702.0
49th Hurrican 363 Michael Thompson   698 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) 5.0 6.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,460.0 704.0
50th Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 7.0 6.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,462.0 706.0
51st RS 400 725 David Wallace Eleanor Nailon 943 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 9.0 10.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,468.0 712.0
52nd L2000 (Club Boat) 21875 Alex Leonard Laura Bell 1101 SSSC 10.0 10.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,469.0 713.0
53rd Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   995 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 11.0 11.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,471.0 715.0
54th RS400 521 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 943 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 14.0 13.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,476.0 720.0
55th Enterprise 22158 Cathleen Swartzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 16.0 14.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,479.0 723.0
56th Weta 878 Jim Wood   950 SSSC 16.0 15.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,480.0 724.0
57th Laser 210409 David Barnett   1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 23.0 11.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,483.0 727.0
58th Laser 193524 David Robertson   1095 SSSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 18.0 18.0 (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,485.0 729.0
59th RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1047 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 19.0 19.0 1,487.0 731.0
60th Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Patrick Bill   1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 25.0 21.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,495.0 739.0
61st Laser 149230 Paul Bradley   1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 33.0 28.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,510.0 754.0
62nd Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Cliff Ohl   1095 TSC (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) (63.0) 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 33.0 31.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 1,513.0 757.0

R1 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: S(S),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-8knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 203966 Simon Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 36.44 5 0.33.33 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 33.02 5 0.33.45 2.0
3 Phantom / Laser 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 33.59 5 0.34.09 3.0
4 Laser / L2000 159433 Mike Shipway Mike Hamilton 1095 TSC 31.00 4 0.35.23 4.0
5 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 31.08 4 0.35.32 5.0
6 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 34.11 5 0.36.15 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 38.21 5 0.36.53 7.0
8 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 34.56 5 0.37.03 8.0
9 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 33.43 4 0.37.52 9.0
10 L2000 (Club Boat) 21875 Alex Leonard Laura Bell 1101 SSSC 34.32 4 0.39.12 10.0
11 Laser 142791 Tom Herron   1095 TSC 34.34 4 0.39.28 11.0
12 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 943 SSSC OOD     11.8
13 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 35.45 4 0.48.34 12.0
14 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC DNF     16.0
14 Weta 878 Jim Wood   950 SSSC OOD     16.0

R2 - 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),S(p),G(p),Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-8knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 203966 Simon Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 35.03 4 0.32.01 1.0
2 Phantom / Laser 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 33.12 4 0.33.22 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 33.07 4 0.33.50 3.0
4 Laser 192515 Andy Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 37.24 4 0.34.09 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 35.36 4 0.34.14 5.0
6 Laser / L2000 159433 Mike Shipway Mike Hamilton 1095 TSC 37.48 4 0.34.31 6.0
7 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 32.52 4 0.34.51 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 29.27 3 0.35.17 8.0
9 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 33.22 4 0.35.23 9.0
10 L2000 (Club Boat) 21875 Alex Leonard Laura Bell 1101 SSSC 31.45 3 0.38.27 10.0
11 Laser 142791 Tom Herron   1095 TSC 31.45 3 0.38.40 11.0
12 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 943 SSSC OOD     11.8
13 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 31.39 3 0.45.52 12.0
14 Weta 878 Jim Wood   950 SSSC OOD     15.0
15 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC DNS     18.0

R3 - 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: H(p),B(s),G(s).S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12knts (gusting 20+)
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 30.44 3 0.36.49 1.0
2 Enterprise 22178 Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 1113 TSC 30.57 3 0.37.05 2.0
3 Phantom / Laser 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC 32.00 3 0.38.58 3.0
4 Enterprise 22516 Joanna Morrison Izzy Mole 1113 TSC 32.47 3 0.39.16 4.0
5 Hurrican 363 Michael Thompson   698 SSSC 28.40 4 0.41.04 5.0
6 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 34.24 3 0.41.13 6.0
7 Laser / L2000 159433 Mike Shipway Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC 37.38 3 0.45.34 7.0
8 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC OOD     12.9
9 Laser 142791 Tom Herron   1095 TSC DNF     13.0
9 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1113 TSC DNF     13.0
11 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC OOD     16.0
12 L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1101 TSC OOD     19.6

R4 - 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12knts (gusting20+)
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom / Laser 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC 28.12 3 0.34.20 1.0
2 Enterprise 22178 Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 1113 TSC 29.42 3 0.35.35 2.0
3 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 30.26 3 0.36.27 3.0
4 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 31.44 3 0.38.01 4.0
5 Enterprise 22516 Joanna Morrison Izzy Mole 1113 TSC 31.59 3 0.38.19 5.0
6 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC OOD     5.5
7 Hurrican 363 Michael Thompson   698 SSSC 28.16 4 0.40.30 6.0
8 Laser / L2000 159433 Mike Shipway Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC 23.37 2 0.42.54 7.0
9 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC OOD     12.9
10 Laser 142791 Tom Herron   1095 TSC DNS     15.0
10 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1113 TSC DNS     15.0
12 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC OOD     16.0
13 L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1101 TSC OOD     19.6

R5 - 07/08

Racing Cancelled - Strong Westerly

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 30knts +
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R6 - 07/08

Racing Cancelled - Strong Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 30knts+
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R7 - 14/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW then variable!, Ave wind: 6-10knts!
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 943 SSSC 57.22 5 1.00.50 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 61.46 5 1.03.05 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 58.12 4 1.05.22 3.0
4 Phantom / Laser 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 65.21 5 1.05.41 4.0
5 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 62.46 5 1.06.34 5.0
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC OOD     5.3
7 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC OOD     5.4
8 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 57.21 4 1.08.56 6.0
9 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 53.28 4 1.13.22 7.0
10 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 65.48 4 1.13.54 8.0
11 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 1113 TSC 66.29 4 1.14.40 9.0
12 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC OOD     9.8
13 Scorpion / Enterprise 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1113 TSC 66.55 4 1.15.09 10.0
14 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 46.17 3 1.23.51 11.0
15 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 70.59 3 1.26.25 12.0
16 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC 58.38 3 1.34.58 13.0
17 Laser 193524 David Robertson   1095 SSSC OOD     18.0

R8 - 14/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E swinging to SSE, Ave wind: 0-3knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom / Laser 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 38.41 5 0.38.53 1.0
2 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 943 SSSC 37.59 5 0.40.17 2.0
3 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 36.11 4 0.40.38 3.0
4 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 40.14 5 0.42.40 4.0
5 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 1113 TSC 39.03 4 0.43.51 5.0
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC OOD     5.3
7 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC OOD     5.4
8 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 43.15 5 0.44.11 6.0
9 Scorpion / Enterprise 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1113 TSC 40.12 4 0.45.09 7.0
10 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 38.14 4 0.45.57 8.0
11 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 43.29 4 0.48.50 9.0
12 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC OOD     9.8
13 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 45.38 3 0.55.33 10.0
14 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC 48.40 4 0.59.07 11.0
15 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 34.27 3 1.02.25 12.0
16 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 39.30 3 1.12.16 13.0
17 Laser 193524 David Robertson   1095 SSSC OOD     18.0

R9 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),1(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17-23 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 36.40 3 0.32.57 1.0
2 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 40.36 3 0.36.29 2.0
3 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 1101 SSSC 40.26 3 0.36.43 3.0
4 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC OOD     3.1
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 40.57 3 0.37.24 4.0
6 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC 43.57 3 0.39.29 5.0
7 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 1101 TSC 44.43 3 0.40.37 6.0
8 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 1101 SSSC 47.02 3 0.42.43 7.0
9 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 45.00 3 0.47.43 8.0
10 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   995 SSSC OOD     11.0

R10 - 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: G(s),R(s),H(p),2(s),1(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 17 gusting 23 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 36.48 2 0.33.04 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC 36.52 2 0.33.07 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 37.17 2 0.33.30 3.0
4 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC OOD     3.1
5 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 1101 SSSC 37.02 2 0.33.38 4.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 39.22 2 0.35.57 5.0
7 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 1101 TSC 41.18 2 0.37.31 6.0
8 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 1101 SSSC 42.30 2 0.38.36 7.0
9 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC DNF     11.0
9 Phantom 1318 Steve Lowe   995 SSSC OOD     11.0

R11 - 28/08

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R12 - 28/08

No Sailing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R13 - 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9-11knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 41.44 2 0.38.07 1.0
2 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 42.37 2 0.38.55 2.0
3 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC 45.29 2 0.40.52 3.0
4 Miracle / Enterprise 3283 Neal Piper Izzy Mole 1210 TSC OOD     4.0
5 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC DNF     7.0
5 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1095 TSC OOD     7.0

R14 - 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Course: 2(s),S(s),B(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9-11 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 45.49 3 0.41.51 1.0
2 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 46.06 3 0.42.06 2.0
3 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC 47.56 3 0.43.04 3.0
4 Miracle / Enterprise 3283 Neal Piper Izzy Mole 1210 TSC OOD     4.0
5 Laser 157546 Jonathan Hays   1095 TSC OOD     6.0
6 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC DNS     9.0

R15 - 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),S(p),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / L2000 159433 Mike Shipway Mike Hamilton 1095 TSC 43.53 4 0.40.05 1.0
2 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 38.31 4 0.40.51 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 40.35 4 0.41.27 3.0
4 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 46.49 4 0.42.45 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 47.35 4 0.43.27 5.0
6 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 1113 TSC 38.35 3 0.46.13 6.0
7 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 50.15 4 0.48.19 7.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC OOD     7.7
9 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 43.32 3 0.52.09 8.0
10 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1113 TSC DNF     11.0
11 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC DNS     14.0
11 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 1113 TSC DNS     14.0
11 Laser 142791 Tom Herron   1095 TSC DNS     14.0

R16 - 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: B(p),S(p),G(s),H(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 15 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / L2000 159433 Mike Shipway Mike Hamilton 1095 TSC 32.11 3 0.39.11 1.0
2 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 39.10 4 0.41.32 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 31.26 3 0.42.49 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 36.50 3 0.44.51 4.0
5 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 1113 TSC 37.45 3 0.45.13 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 37.49 3 0.48.29 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 337.39 3 6.44.30 7.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC OOD     7.7
9 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC DNF     10.0
10 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1113 TSC DNS     13.0
10 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC DNS     13.0
10 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 1113 TSC DNS     13.0
10 Laser 142791 Tom Herron   1095 TSC DNS     13.0

R17 - 18/09

BART'S BASH RACE 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.00, Distance: 1,900m/lap, Course: Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-7 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 36.15 2 0.48.51 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 36.52 2 0.49.41 2.0
3 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 37.24 2 0.50.24 3.0
4 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Bethan Fay 1235 TSC 41.40 2 0.50.36 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 37.42 2 0.50.49 5.0
6 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 47.57 3 0.50.51 6.0
7 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 TSC 36.14 2 0.51.55 7.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC OOD     7.7
9 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 37.55 2 0.51.56 8.0
10 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 38.32 2 0.52.47 9.0
11 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 37.01 2 0.53.23 10.0
12 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC 39.23 2 0.53.57 11.0
13 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 40.14 2 0.54.13 12.0
14 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 TSC 40.19 2 0.55.14 13.0
15 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 36.05 2 0.58.50 14.0
16 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 45.34 2 1.00.10 15.0
17 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1113 TSC 45.03 2 1.00.43 16.0
18 L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1101 TSC 44.38 2 1.00.49 17.0
19 L2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 TSC 45.15 2 1.01.39 18.0
20 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1113 TSC 47.18 2 1.03.45 19.0
21 GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 TSC 27.43 1 1.13.31 20.0
22 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1136 TSC OOD     23.0
23 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC DNS     26.0

R18 - 18/09

BARTS BASH RACE 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00, Distance: 1490m / Lap, Course: Windward / Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-9 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 46.36 3 0.41.52 1.0
2 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 47.35 3 0.42.45 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 47.18 3 0.43.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 49.30 3 0.44.28 4.0
4 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 49.29 3 0.44.28 4.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 49.39 3 0.45.21 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 51.07 3 0.45.56 7.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC OOD     7.7
9 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC 50.47 3 0.46.23 8.0
10 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 43.53 3 0.46.32 9.0
11 L2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 TSC 34.12 2 0.46.36 10.0
12 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Bethan Fay 1235 TSC 38.28 2 0.46.43 11.0
13 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 TSC 51.49 3 0.47.19 12.0
14 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 TSC 50.03 3 0.47.48 13.0
15 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1113 TSC 54.29 3 0.48.57 14.0
16 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 56.57 3 0.50.08 15.0
17 GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 TSC 58.41 3 0.51.53 16.0
18 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1113 TSC 58.31 3 0.52.35 17.0
19 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 58.02 3 0.52.43 18.0
20 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 50.30 3 0.54.53 19.0
21 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1136 TSC OOD     22.0
22 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC OCS     23.0
23 L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1101 TSC DNS     25.0

R19 - 18/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: 2,290m / Lap, Course: Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 43.27 3 0.46.05 1.0
2 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Bethan Fay 1235 TSC 38.28 2 0.46.43 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 35.45 2 0.48.11 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 35.11 2 0.48.12 4.0
5 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 TSC 33.49 2 0.48.27 5.0
6 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 36.11 2 0.48.46 6.0
7 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 36.24 2 0.49.52 7.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC OOD     7.7
9 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 36.37 2 0.49.53 8.0
10 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC 36.35 2 0.50.07 9.0
11 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 37.19 2 0.50.18 10.0
12 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 38.15 2 0.51.33 11.0
13 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 35.46 2 0.51.35 12.0
14 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 38.55 2 0.52.27 13.0
15 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 TSC 38.23 2 0.52.35 14.0
15 L2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 TSC 38.36 2 0.52.35 14.0
17 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 41.44 2 0.55.06 16.0
18 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Shuna Johnson 1113 TSC 40.56 2 0.55.10 17.0
19 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 53.59 3 0.58.41 18.0
20 GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 TSC 29.30 1 1.18.15 19.0
21 Laser Radial 201386 Jo Dunworth   1136 TSC OOD     22.0
22 L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1101 TSC DNS     25.0
22 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1113 TSC DNS     25.0

R20 - 25/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14-20knt6s
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 33.03 4 0.35.03 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 29.36 3 0.35.28 2.0
3 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 944 SSSC 33.38 4 0.35.38 3.0
4 Enterprise 22178 Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 1113 TSC 32.08 3 0.38.30 4.0
5 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 32.55 3 0.40.05 5.0
6 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC OOD     5.5
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 34.14 3 0.41.01 6.0
8 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 1101 TSC 34.44 3 0.42.04 7.0
9 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 36.51 3 0.44.09 8.0
10 RS 400 725 David Wallace Eleanor Nailon 943 SSSC 34.32 3 0.48.50 9.0
11 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 943 SSSC OOD     11.8
12 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC DNF     16.0
12 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC DNF     16.0
12 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC DNF     16.0
12 Enterprise 22158 Cathleen Swartzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC OOD     16.0
16 Laser / Laser Radial 157424 David Mills   1095 SSSC DNS     19.0

R21 - 25/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(s),G(s),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 14-20knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 38.52 4 0.34.55 1.0
2 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 1002 SSSC 36.06 4 0.36.02 2.0
3 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 34.25 4 0.36.30 3.0
4 Enterprise 22178 Adam Ovington Izzy Mowl 1113 TSC 40.50 4 0.36.41 4.0
5 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 32.11 3 0.39.11 5.0
6 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 732 SSSC OOD     5.5
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 33.05 3 0.40.17 6.0
8 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 1100 TSC 35.17 3 0.42.46 7.0
9 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 38.25 3 0.46.01 8.0
10 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 40.00 3 0.47.55 9.0
11 RS 400 725 David Wallace Eleanor Nailon 943 SSSC 38.47 3 0.54.50 10.0
12 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 943 SSSC OOD     11.8
13 Enterprise 22158 Cathleen Swartzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC OOD     14.0
14 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC DNS     17.0
14 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC DNS     17.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 157424 David Mills   1095 SSSC DNS     17.0

R22 - 02/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: H(p),M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 943 SSSC 47.10 5 0.50.01 1.0
2 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 48.20 5 0.51.15 2.0
3 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1140 SSSC 47.05 4 0.51.38 3.0
4 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC OOD     3.2
5 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 46.04 4 0.51.44 4.0
6 Miracle / Enterprise 3283 Neal Piper Izzy Mole 1113 TSC 46.29 4 0.52.12 5.0
7 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 46.30 4 0.52.13 6.0
8 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC 46.40 4 0.52.25 7.0
9 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 47.40 4 0.53.32 8.0
10 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 40.42 4 0.53.57 9.0
11 Devoti D One 419 Ken Ward   958 TSC 42.02 4 0.54.51 10.0
12 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 48.08 4 0.54.57 11.0
13 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 41.43 4 0.55.18 12.0
14 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC 48.32 4 0.55.24 13.0
15 RS400 521 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 943 SSSC 42.05 4 0.55.47 14.0
16 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC 49.49 4 0.55.57 15.0
17 Scorpion / Enterprise 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC 46.35 4 0.55.59 16.0
18 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 943 SSSC 42.18 4 0.56.04 17.0
19 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 TSC 49.29 4 0.56.29 18.0
20 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 49.40 4 0.56.42 19.0
21 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 40.25 3 0.59.18 20.0
22 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 51.23 3 1.02.33 21.0
23 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Bethan Fay 1235 TSC 46.35 3 1.02.52 22.0
24 Laser 210409 David Barnett   1095 TSC 42.10 3 1.04.11 23.0
25 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC 42.28 3 1.08.47 24.0
26 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Patrick Bill   1095 TSC 46.50 3 1.11.17 25.0
27 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1113 TSC 43.10 1 3.13.55 26.0
28 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC DNF     33.0
28 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1113 TSC DNF     33.0
28 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth   1113 TSC OOD     33.0
28 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley   1095 TSC OOD     33.0
28 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Cliff Ohl   1095 TSC DNF     33.0

R23 - 02/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: 2(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 42.34 3 0.38.15 1.0
2 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 43.03 3 0.38.41 2.0
3 Miracle / Enterprise 3283 Neal Piper Izzy Mole 1113 TSC 43.08 3 0.38.45 3.0
4 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC OOD     3.2
5 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 43.14 3 0.38.51 4.0
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 43.55 3 0.40.06 5.0
7 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 943 SSSC 38.01 3 0.40.19 6.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC 45.37 3 0.40.59 7.0
9 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 39.10 3 0.41.32 8.0
10 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC 45.36 3 0.41.39 9.0
11 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 39.35 3 0.41.59 10.0
12 Laser 210409 David Barnett   1095 TSC 46.21 3 0.42.20 11.0
13 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 40.22 3 0.42.48 12.0
14 RS400 521 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 943 SSSC 40.46 3 0.43.14 13.0
15 Scorpion / Enterprise 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC 45.31 3 0.43.46 14.0
16 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 TSC 48.20 3 0.44.08 15.0
17 RS 400 / L 2000 763 Liam Alcock Jenifer Hayes 943 SSSC 42.25 3 0.44.59 16.0
18 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1140 SSSC 34.14 2 0.45.03 17.0
19 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Bethan Fay 1235 TSC 39.12 2 0.47.37 18.0
20 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 36.39 2 0.48.24 19.0
21 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 45.37 2 0.49.59 20.0
22 Laser (Club Boat) 102583 Patrick Bill   1095 TSC 37.04 2 0.50.47 21.0
23 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC 40.05 2 0.58.26 22.0
24 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Steve Brewis 1113 TSC 37.57 1 1.42.17 23.0
25 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1113 TSC DNF     28.0
25 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth   1113 TSC OOD     28.0
25 Laser 149230 Paul Bradley   1095 TSC OOD     28.0
28 Devoti D One 419 Ken Ward   958 TSC OCS     29.0
29 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC DNS     31.0
29 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC DNS     31.0
29 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1113 TSC DNS     31.0
29 Laser (Club Boat) 128853 Cliff Ohl   1095 TSC DNS     31.0

R24 - 09/10 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Av Lap Time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7-9knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1095 TSC 36.39 3 0.44.38 1.0
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 44.02 4 0.44.59 2.0
3 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 42.30 4 0.45.04 3.0
4 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 42.46 4 0.45.21 4.0
5 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1115 TSC 39.22 3 0.47.05 5.0
6 Devoti D One 419 Ken Ward   958 TSC 45.30 4 0.47.30 6.0
7 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 40.16 3 0.48.14 7.0
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 41.37 3 0.50.40 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC 44.13 3 0.53.50 9.0
10 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 42.14 3 0.54.09 10.0
10 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1140 SSSC OOD     10.0
12 Laser / Laser Radial 157424 David Mills   1095 SSSC 45.15 3 0.55.06 11.0
13 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 37.56 2 0.55.25 12.0
14 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 35.43 2 1.02.53 13.0
15 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC 48.40 3 1.03.04 14.0
16 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 45.48 3 1.06.23 15.0
17 L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1113 TSC DNS     20.0

R25 - 09/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: H(p),2(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7-9knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC 42.43 3 0.38.23 1.0
2 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 36.29 3 0.38.41 2.0
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 38.00 3 0.38.49 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 42.48 3 0.39.05 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646 Philip Murray Beata Mucek 1113 TSC 43.40 3 0.39.14 5.0
6 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 37.15 3 0.39.30 6.0
7 Enterprise / Laser (Club Boat) 20518 Colin Gardiner Anabelle Gardiner 1095 TSC 43.38 3 0.39.51 7.0
8 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 42.11 3 0.40.34 8.0
8 Laser / Enterprise (Club Boat) 7705 Claire Leman Mike Leman 1095 TSC 44.25 3 0.40.34 8.0
10 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 37.43 2 0.41.20 10.0
10 Solo 5607 Cliff English   1140 SSSC OOD     10.0
12 L2000 / Enterprise 3939 Paul Cook David Barnett 1113 TSC 46.39 3 0.41.55 11.0
13 Laser Radial 128853 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 49.55 3 0.43.56 12.0
14 Laser / Laser Radial 157424 David Mills   1095 SSSC 48.11 3 0.44.00 13.0
15 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 43.02 3 0.46.47 14.0
16 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC 48.12 3 0.46.50 15.0
17 Devoti D One 419 Ken Ward   958 TSC DNS     20.0

R26 - 16/10

No Starters from TSC
Surf on beach prevented safe launch & recovery

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(p), M(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 943 SSSC 27.33 5 0.29.13 1.0
2 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 27.48 5 0.29.29 2.0
3 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 28.24 5 0.30.07 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth   1113 TSC OOD     6.0
5 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC OOD     16.5

R27 - 16/10

No Starters from TSC
Surf on beach prevented safe launch & recovery

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: B(p),M(p), Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 16 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847 Ian Martin David Wallace 943 SSSC 28.39 5 0.30.23 1.0
2 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 29.22 5 0.31.09 2.0
3 RS 400 / L2000 725 Jason Riby Jenny Hayes 943 SSSC 30.04 5 0.31.53 3.0
4 Enterprise 22096 Ian Ainsworth   1113 TSC OOD     6.0
5 Kestrel 290 Nic Harrison Chris Albert 1029 SSSC OOD     16.5

R28 - 23/10

Racing Cancelled - Strong NE Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R29 - 23/10

Racing Cancelled - Strong NE Winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R30 - 30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8 mph
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC 35.38 3 0.42.41 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 35.57 3 0.43.04 2.0
3 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 TSC 34.23 3 0.43.47 3.0
4 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 42.26 4 0.45.00 4.0
5 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 42.33 4 0.45.07 5.0
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 38.35 3 0.46.59 6.0
7 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 40.13 3 0.48.58 7.0
8 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC 41.39 3 0.49.54 8.0
9 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 39.12 3 0.50.15 9.0
10 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 1113 TSC 42.15 3 0.50.37 10.0
10 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC OOD     10.0
12 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 36.07 3 0.51.04 11.0
13 Scorpion / Enterprise 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC OOD     11.8
14 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 44.04 3 0.52.47 12.0
15 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 44.36 3 1.04.38 13.0
16 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 44.33 2 1.05.05 14.0
17 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 53.48 3 1.05.09 15.0
18 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1047 TSC OOD     19.0

R31 - 30/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.00, Distance: Av Lap H'Cap, Course: B(s),M(s),S(p),H(p),Gate, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Pos Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 538 Kieran Graham Niall Graham 943 SSSC 32.19 3 0.34.16 1.0
2 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 TSC 24.23 2 0.34.56 2.0
3 RS 400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 33.04 3 0.35.04 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 26.02 2 0.35.05 4.0
5 Enterprise 22273 Nathan Bachelor Caroline Clark 1113 TSC 26.40 2 0.35.56 5.0
6 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 27.41 2 0.37.55 6.0
7 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 27.51 2 0.38.09 7.0
8 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 24.58 2 0.39.43 8.0
9 Enterprise 19166 Howard Elcock Marlies Weileder 1113 TSC 29.37 2 0.39.55 9.0
10 Enterprise 21580 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 1113 TSC 30.20 2 0.40.53 10.0
10 Hobie 15 3859 Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC OOD     10.0
12 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 31.19 2 0.42.12 11.0
13 Scorpion / Enterprise 1971 Simon Fay Gareth Fay 1040 TSC OOD     11.8
14 L2000 21145 Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 31.18 2 0.42.39 12.0
15 Rooster 8.1 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 29.38 2 0.42.44 13.0
16 L 4000 / Enterprise / L2000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Collins 920 TSC 29.05 2 0.47.25 14.0
17 Mirror 18768 Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 24.41 1 0.54.05 15.0
18 RS 200 / Laser 800 Gareth Fay Simon Fay 1047 TSC OOD     19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 63
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com