event burgee venue burgee

SSSC & TYNEMOUTH SC

2016 Wednesday Evening Series

Laser Class

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 17/08 24/08    
1st Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0)   1.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.7 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) (22.0) (4.0) 106.7 15.7
2nd Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 (4.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.6 (22.0) (22.0)   3.0 2.0 2.5 (22.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 182.1 19.1
3rd Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 2.0 (22.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0   (22.0) 3.0 2.5 (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (22.0) (5.0) 3.0 (22.0) 130.5 20.5
4th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   4.0 (22.0) 1.0 3.0 (22.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 210.0 29.0
5th Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 (22.0) 1.0 1.0   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 250.0 52.0
6th Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 6.0 22.0 3.0 271.0 73.0
7th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman TSC 1095 5.0 (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   5.5 (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 313.5 115.5
8th Laser 196660   Phil Hagen SSSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 22.0 22.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 318.0 120.0
9th Laser 192515   Andrew Weatherspoon SSSC 1095 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 334.0 136.0
10th Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder TSC 1136 6.0 (22.0) 5.0 6.0 (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 22.0 334.0 136.0
11th Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 342.0 144.0
12th Laser 157424   David Mills SSSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   5.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 5.0 22.0 345.0 147.0
13th Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson SSSC 1095 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) 6.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 348.0 150.0
14th Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 376.0 178.0
15th Laser 7646   Will Tasker TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 4.0 22.0 378.0 180.0
16th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Sean Flynn TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 6.0 22.0 380.0 182.0
16th Laser 152661   Richard Fahey TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 6.0 380.0 182.0
18th Laser 210409   David Barnett TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 382.0 184.0
19th Laser 191847   Tom Devin TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 383.0 185.0
19th Laser 142791   Tom Herron TSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 383.0 185.0
19th Laser 176814   Simon Weathespoon SSSC 1095 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 383.0 185.0

R1 - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H(p),R(s),2(s),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F1/2
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192515   Andrew Weatherspoon SSSC 1095 60.03 2 0.54.50 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 60.22 2 0.55.08 2.0
3 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 60.31 2 0.55.16 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 61.48 2 0.56.26 4.0
5 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman TSC 1095 65.56 2 1.00.13 5.0
6 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder TSC 1136 83.35 2 1.13.35 6.0
7 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson SSSC 1095 DNF     8.0

R2 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F2/3
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 48.21 5 0.44.09 1.0

R3 - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),N(p),Gate, Ave wind: F2
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 43.11 2 0.39.26 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 45.21 2 0.41.25 2.0
3 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 45.35 2 0.41.38 3.0
4 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman TSC 1095 46.50 2 0.42.46 4.0
5 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder TSC 1136 55.28 2 0.48.50 5.0

R4 - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.06, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p)G(p)B(p)Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11-15knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 56.07 3 0.51.15 1.0
2 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 57.03 3 0.52.06 2.0
3 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 OOD     2.6
4 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin TSC 1095 OOD     4.0
5 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder TSC 1109 DNF     6.0

R5 - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: B(p),H(p),2(p),G(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 44.06 3 0.40.16 1.0
2 Laser 192515   Andrew Weatherspoon SSSC 1095 45.47 3 0.41.49 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 47.45 3 0.43.36 3.0
4 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin TSC 1095 35.02 2 0.47.59 4.0

R6 - 25/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: M(s),S(s),B(s), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 20-25knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 29.33 4 0.26.59 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 OOD     3.0
3 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin TSC 1095 OOD     4.0

R7 - 01/06

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 25-30knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Place Points

R8 - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H()s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 52.00 3 0.47.29 1.0
2 Laser / Laser Radial 139857   Jonny Holliday TSC 1095 52.20 3 0.47.48 2.0
3 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 52.25 3 0.47.52 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 52.43 3 0.48.09 4.0
5 Laser 157424   David Mills SSSC 1095 62.10 3 0.56.46 5.0
6 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman TSC 1095 OOD     5.5

R9 - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(p),2(p),H(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-11knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 54.32 4 0.49.48 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 57.13 4 0.52.15 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 58.25 4 0.53.21 3.0
4 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 60.21 4 0.55.07 4.0
5 Laser 157424   David Mills SSSC 1095 63.32 4 0.58.01 5.0

R10 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 9-11knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 58.24 4 0.53.20 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 61.38 4 0.56.17 2.5
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 61.38 4 0.56.17 2.5
4 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 62.22 4 0.56.57 4.0
5 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman TSC 1095 62.33 4 0.57.07 5.0
6 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 DNF     8.0
6 Laser 210409   David Barnett TSC 1095 OOD     8.0

R11 - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: R(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9-5knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen SSSC 1095 47.12 3 0.43.06 1.0
2 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 47.42 3 0.43.34 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 48.08 3 0.43.57 3.0
4 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson SSSC 1136 50.08 3 0.44.08 4.0
5 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 49.05 3 0.44.49 5.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 50.05 3 0.45.44 6.0

R12 - 06/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),H(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE then WSW, Ave wind: 10-0 then 10-14
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 48.03 3 0.43.53 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 48.19 3 0.44.07 2.0
3 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 50.15 3 0.45.53 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 50.12 2 1.08.46 4.0

R13 - 13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-16knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 46.10 4 0.42.10 1.0
2 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 46.42 4 0.42.39 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 46.45 4 0.42.42 3.0
4 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 50.15 4 0.45.53 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 51.37 4 0.47.08 5.0
6 Laser / Laser Radial 193524   David Robertson SSSC 1109 OOD     6.0
7 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman TSC 1095 DNF     8.0

R14 - 20/07

2 laps sailed in fading Northerly on warm sunny evening with strong ebb tide.
Race shortened at Groyne mark after 2.5 laps - Paddle home!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N then variable, Ave wind: 3-4knts dropping to zero
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen SSSC 1095 54.56   0.50.10 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 56.40   0.51.45 2.0
3 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 OOD     2.7
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 57.19   0.52.21 3.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 73.37   1.07.14 4.0
6 Laser 191847   Tom Devin TSC 1095 DNF     9.0
6 Laser 142791   Tom Herron TSC 1095 OOD     9.0
6 Laser 176814   Simon Weathespoon SSSC 1095 DNF     9.0

R15 - 27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Av Lap Class Order, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192515   Andrew Weatherspoon SSSC 1095 59.42 4 0.54.31 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 48.00 3 0.58.27 2.0
3 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 50.36 3 1.01.37 3.0
4 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 52.11 3 1.03.32 4.0
5 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen SSSC 1095 DNF     6.0

R16 - 03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class Race, Course: M(s),2(s),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knts (gusting 25)
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 52.15 3 0.47.43 1.0
2 Laser 196660   Phil Hagen SSSC 1095 55.37 3 0.50.47 2.0
3 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 62.04 3 0.56.41 3.0
4 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 66.04 3 1.00.20 4.0

R17 - 10/08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: Class Race, Course: X(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 46.55 3 0.42.51 1.0
2 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 46.57 3 0.42.53 2.0
3 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 47.50 3 0.43.41 3.0
4 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 48.04 3 0.43.54 4.0
5 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 48.15 3 0.44.04 5.0
6 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 50.28 3 0.46.05 6.0

R18 - 17/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Distance: Av lap H'Cap, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 35.37 2 0.32.32 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 37.12 2 0.33.58 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen TSC 1095 38.07 2 0.34.49 3.0
4 Laser 7646   Will Tasker TSC 1095 38.48 2 0.35.26 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 38.53 2 0.35.31 5.0
5 Laser 157424   David Mills SSSC 1095 OOD     5.0
7 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Sean Flynn TSC 1095 42.01 2 0.38.22 6.0
8 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder TSC 1136 DNF     9.0

R19 - 24/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard TSC 1095 37.57 2 0.34.39 1.0
2 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes TSC 1095 39.09 2 0.35.45 2.0
3 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon TSC 1095 39.56 2 0.36.28 3.0
4 Laser 68807   Loz Young TSC 1095 42.00 2 0.38.21 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway TSC 1095 42.17 2 0.38.37 5.0
6 Laser 152661   Richard Fahey TSC 1095 47.49 2 0.43.40 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com