event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2016 - Wednesday Evening Series

RS 400 Class

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
            20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 17/08 24/08    
1st RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0     1.0 (10.0) 1.0 (1.2) (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 64.2 9.0
2nd RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC (10.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0)     (10.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 80.0 12.0
3rd RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC (2.2) (3.0) (10.0) (3.0) 2.0     (10.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (2.2) 52.4 16.0
4th RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0     (10.0) (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 3.7 4.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 87.7 29.7
5th RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC 3.8 (10.0) (10.0) 4.0 (10.0)     (10.0) 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 (10.0) 3.8 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 132.6 52.6
6th RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC (10.0) 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0)     (10.0) 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) 3.7 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 144.7 64.7
7th RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Helen Scott SSSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 (10.0)     2.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 146.0 66.0
8th RS400 730 Connor Graham Declan Graham SSSC 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0)     (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 162.0 82.0
9th RS400 538 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 (10.0)     (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 162.0 82.0

R1 - 20/04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: H(p),R(s),2(s).B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F1/2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 47.24 2 1.0
2 RS400 730 Connor Graham Declan Graham SSSC 56.33 2 2.0
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC OOD   2.2
4 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 59.36 2 3.0
5 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC OOD   3.8

R2 - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: 1(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F2/3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 45.66 6 1.0
2 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 49.02 6 2.0
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 49.40 6 3.0
4 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 51.13 6 4.0

R3 - 04/05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p),N(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 35.61 2 1.0
2 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 36.22 2 2.0
3 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 49.45 2 3.0

R4 - 11/05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.11, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11-15knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 42.35 3 1.0
2 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 43.01 3 2.0
2 RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Helen Scott SSSC OOD   2.0
4 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 49.30 3 3.0
5 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC 54.42 3 4.0
6 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 56.10 3 5.0
7 RS400 538 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC 56.25 3 6.0

R5 - 18/05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.04, Course: B(p),H(p),2(p),G(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 35.19 3 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 37.41 3 2.0
3 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 52.20 3 3.0

R6 - 25/05

No Starters from RS400 fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: M(s),S(s),B(s), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 20-25knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R7 - 01/06

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 25-30knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points

R8 - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Course: H()s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 42.25 3 1.0
2 RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Helen Scott SSSC 43.31 3 2.0

R9 - 15/06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 1(p),2(p),H(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-11 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 46.46 4 1.0
2 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 47.23 4 2.0
3 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 52.19 4 3.0
4 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 52.27 4 4.0
5 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC 54.26 4 5.0

R10 - 22/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9-11knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 61.20 5 1.0
2 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 64.20 5 2.0
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 53.25 4 3.0
4 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC 54.03 4 4.0
5 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 55.10 4 5.0

R11 - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: R(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9-5 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 42.18 3 1.0
2 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC OOD   1.2
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 42.38 3 2.0
4 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC 45.22 3 3.0
5 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 46.48 3 4.0

R12 - 06/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p),H(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE then WSW, Ave wind: 10-0 then 10-14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 41.54 2 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 44.41 2 2.0
2 RS400 521 Kami Thomlinson Helen Scott SSSC OOD   2.0
4 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC OOD   3.7

R13 - 13/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.15, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-16knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 46.36 5 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 40.34 4 2.0
3 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC 42.20 4 3.0
4 RS400 763 Liam Alcock Eve English SSSC OOD   3.7
5 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 51.02 4 4.0

R14 - 20/07

2 laps sailed in fading Northerly on warm sunny evening with strong ebb tide.
Race shortened at Groyne mark after 2.5 laps - Paddle home!

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: 3-4knts dropping to, Ave wind: 3-4knts dropping to zero
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 43.32   1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 53.24   2.0
3 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 56.30   3.0
4 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC DNF   6.0
4 RS400 538 Keiran Graham Niall Graham SSSC DNF   6.0

R15 - 27/07

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Distance: Class Order, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-12knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 51.52 4 1.0
2 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 52.14 4 2.0
3 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 55.25 4 3.0
4 RS400 525 Ian Judd Laura Bell SSSC OOD   3.8
5 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 45.35 3 4.0

R16 - 03/08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Class Oder, Course: M(s),2(s),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knts (gusting 25)
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 50.36 3 1.0

R17 - 10/08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Distance: Class Race, Course: X(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 6-8knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 39.00 3 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 41.03 3 2.0
3 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 47.27 3 3.0

R18 - 17/08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.15, Distance: Class Race, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 847 Ian Martin Claire Philbrick SSSC 31.58 2 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC 34.12 2 2.0
3 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday TSC 41.38 2 3.0

R19 - 24/08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Elapsed Laps Points
1 RS400 564 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts SSSC 33.18 2 1.0
2 RS400 725 Jason Ribey Eleanor Nailon SSSC OOD   2.2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com