event burgee venue burgee

SSSC & TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

2016 Wednesday Evening Series

All Clases Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
                20/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 18/05 25/05 01/06 08/06 15/06 22/06 29/06 06/07 13/07 20/07 27/07 03/08 10/08 17/08 24/08    
1st RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (77.0)   (3.0) (77.0) 1.0 (2.5) (77.0) (77.0) 1.0 2.0 (77.0) 2.0 (11.0) (77.0) 491.5 13.0
2nd Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC (4.0) (4.0) (8.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0   4.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (5.0) (15.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 81.0 18.0
3rd Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 3.0 4.7 (77.0) 4.0 (6.0) 1.0   (10.0) (77.0) 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 (6.0) (77.0) (77.0) (9.0) 1.0 3.0 373.7 25.7
4th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC (77.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (8.0) 591.0 32.0
5th Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 2.0 2.0 3.0 (25.0) 7.0 (12.0)   (77.0) (16.0) 8.0 (8.4) (13.0) (77.0) (12.0) (13.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 288.4 35.0
6th Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC (32.0) (17.0) (77.0) 7.0 8.0 (77.0)   1.0 (77.0) 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 (77.0) (77.0) 9.0 3.5 (15.0) 502.5 44.5
7th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC (11.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (77.0)   5.0 4.0 (9.0) (77.0) (77.0) (15.0) 7.5 (9.0) (77.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 405.5 45.5
8th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC (13.0) 5.0 10.0 (77.0) (77.0) 3.0   (13.0) 8.0 (11.0) (77.0) (77.0) 10.0 (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 563.0 64.0
9th RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC (10.2) 8.0 10.2 (12.0) 3.0 (77.0)   9.0 2.0 (14.0) (13.0) (18.0) (11.0) 10.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) (20.0) 10.2 250.6 64.4
10th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 8.0 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (14.0) 3.0 (31.0) 5.0 10.0 8.0 (11.2) 10.0 8.0 (14.0) (77.0) (12.0) 399.2 72.0
11th Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 9.0 (10.0) (16.0) 10.0 (11.0) (77.0)   (11.0) (11.0) 10.0 6.0 (77.0) 6.0 9.6 (12.0) 4.0 10.0 8.0 (77.0) 374.6 72.6
12th Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC (18.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 13.0 (77.0)   (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 7.0 15.0 9.0 (19.0) 4.0 9.0 13.0 (17.5) 13.0 483.5 85.0
13th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 10.0 (77.0) (77.0) 11.8 (77.0) (77.0)   16.0 10.0 12.0 (77.0) 12.0 (77.0) (20.0) (77.0) (77.0) 5.0 12.0 9.0 733.8 97.8
14th Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 12.0 12.8 (77.0) (77.0) 15.0 (77.0)   (77.0) 9.0 (20.0) 15.0 (77.0) 12.8 3.0 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) 13.0 (22.0) 679.6 98.6
15th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 7.0 (77.0) 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 13.1   (77.0) (14.0) 13.0 14.0 (19.0) 7.0 (16.0) 14.0 (77.0) (16.0) 14.0 (77.0) 491.1 104.1
16th Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) 1.0 (77.0) 4.0 3.0 29.0 17.0 29.0 5.0 11.8 (77.0) (77.0) 798.8 105.8
17th Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 14.0 15.5 11.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (22.0) 15.0 (22.0) 16.0 2.0 13.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 15.0 (27.0) 14.0 648.5 115.5
18th Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (77.0)   6.0 7.0 (77.0) (77.0) 4.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 822.0 129.0
19th RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 15.0 20.0 12.0 (25.0) 18.0 (77.0)   12.0 13.0 (77.0) 18.0 (77.0) (29.0) (77.0) 15.0 (77.0) 17.0 (22.0) (77.0) 678.0 140.0
20th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC (18.0) (77.0) 15.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   16.5 17.0 18.0 (77.0) 14.0 14.0 18.0 16.5 (77.0) 18.0 (77.0) (77.0) 781.0 147.0
21st RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 20.0 (77.0) (25.0) 13.0 (22.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (22.0) (21.0) 20.0 19.5 18.0 11.0 16.0 (77.0) 20.0 (28.0) 17.0 580.5 154.5
22nd Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) 4.0 (77.0) 5.0 4.0   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 1.0 6.0 3.5 6.0 876.5 183.5
23rd L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   1101 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) 9.0 3.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) 15.0 7.3 1.0 (77.0) 7.5 8.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 897.8 204.8
24th Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 22.8 (77.0) (77.0) 18.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) 27.0 23.0 25.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 19.0 17.0 (77.0) 26.0 27.0 897.8 204.8
25th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC (77.0) (77.0) 19.0 15.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 11.0 29.0 14.0 17.0 (77.0) 8.0 15.0 77.0 898.0 205.0
26th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC (77.0) (77.0) 23.0 (77.0) 20.0 (77.0)   20.0 23.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 21.0 22.0 14.0 (77.0) 77.0 21.0 934.0 241.0
27th Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) 19.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 19.0 77.0 11.0 956.0 263.0
28th Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   7.0 (77.0) (77.0) 9.0 (77.0) 4.0 77.0 77.0 8.0 12.0 77.0 8.0 972.0 279.0
29th Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC (77.0) (77.0) 20.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   21.0 (77.0) (77.0) 17.0 17.0 (77.0) 23.0 18.0 (77.0) 77.0 19.0 77.0 982.0 289.0
30th Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 16.0 (77.0)   (77.0) 12.0 (77.0) 10.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 11.0 77.0 77.0 7.0 4.0 984.0 291.0
31st L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC (77.0) (77.0) 22.0 16.0 21.2 (77.0)   24.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 23.0 21.0 21.2 995.4 302.4
32nd Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 26.0 10.0 (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) 4.0 (77.0) 26.0 12.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 9.0 77.0 1,011.0 318.0
33rd Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 23.0 (77.0) 26.0 (77.0) 23.0 (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 25.0 (77.0) 22.0 (77.0) 77.0 21.0 77.0 26.0 1,013.0 320.0
34th RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC 18.3 (77.0) (77.0) 14.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) 24.0 (77.0) 19.0 (77.0) 16.0 (77.0) 18.3 (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,033.6 340.6
35th Mirror 18768   Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 26.0 24.0 10.0 22.0 23.0 20.0 1,049.0 356.0
36th RS Feva / Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1235 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) 16.5 (77.0) 7.0 19.0 77.0 77.0 17.0 77.0 77.0 23.0 1,083.5 390.5
37th L 2000 / Laser / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1101 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   27.7 26.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 32.0 25.0 77.0 27.7 77.0 27.7 77.0 1,090.1 397.1
38th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC 18.0 (77.0) 17.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   20.3 (77.0) 17.0 (77.0) (77.0) 29.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,102.3 409.3
39th Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 TSC (77.0) (77.0) 18.0 28.0 (77.0) 21.3   19.0 20.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,107.3 414.3
40th Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 24.0 (77.0) 24.0 (77.0) 21.0 23.5   (77.0) (77.0) 25.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,118.5 425.5
41st RS 400 / Miracle 521 3604 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 943 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 13.5 (77.0) (77.0)   8.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 13.5 (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 19.0 1,132.0 439.0
42nd RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 943 SSSC (77.0) 11.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) 21.0 19.0 (77.0) (77.0) 17.0 (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,146.0 453.0
43rd Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 193524   David Robertson   1095 SSSC 32.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 8.0 (77.0) 21.3 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 24.0 1,163.3 470.3
44th Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 6.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 9.0 (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 1.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,171.0 478.0
45th Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC 22.0 (77.0) 29.0 28.0 17.0 (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,174.0 481.0
46th Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 21.0 (77.0) 21.0 28.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 32.0 77.0 1,180.0 487.0
47th RS 400 538   Keiran Graham Nial Graham 943 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 17.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 11.0 5.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,188.0 495.0
48th 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 13.8 17.5 10.0 1,196.3 503.3
49th Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,212.0 519.0
50th L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Alex Leonard Nic Bianchi 1101 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   17.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 29.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 25.0 1,226.0 533.0
51st Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   23.0 25.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 24.0 77.0 1,227.0 534.0
52nd L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC 25.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 29.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 27.0 77.0 77.0 1,236.0 543.0
53rd RS 400 / Solution 538 410 Niall Graham Sam Robertson 943 SSSC (77.0) 12.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 6.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,250.0 557.0
54th Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1040 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 20.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 18.0 1,270.0 577.0
55th L 2000 21244   Mike Hamilton Paul Cook 1101 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) 24.0 (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 21.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,277.0 584.0
56th RS 200 / Enterprise 820 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary 1047 TSC (77.0) 20.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) 31.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,283.0 590.0
57th Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1113 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 23.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 33.0 1,288.0 595.0
58th Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1136 TSC 32.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) 31.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,295.0 602.0
59th Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   958 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   2.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,311.0 618.0
60th Laser 176814   Simon Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 9.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,318.0 625.0
61st Byte CII 2618   Kerry Arbon   1148 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 13.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,322.0 629.0
62nd Laser 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   15.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,324.0 631.0
63rd Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 16.0 77.0 1,325.0 632.0
63rd Enterprise 21788   Joshua Glen   1113 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 16.0 1,325.0 632.0
63rd RS 400 730   Connor Graham Declan Graham 943 SSSC 16.0 (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,325.0 632.0
66th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Sean Flynn   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 24.0 77.0 1,333.0 640.0
66th Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 24.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,333.0 640.0
68th RS Feva 4768   Emma Watson   1235 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 25.0 (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,334.0 641.0
68th Laser / RS Feva 100164 5 Philip Cowans   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 25.0 77.0 1,334.0 641.0
68th Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 25.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,334.0 641.0
71st Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1101 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 26.0 (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,335.0 642.0
72nd Unicorn Catamaran 1082   Colin Johnson   805 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) 29.0 (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,338.0 645.0
73rd Laser 142791   Tom Herron   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 30.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,339.0 646.0
74th Laser 15246   David Barnett   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) 31.0 (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 1,340.0 647.0
75th Wayfarer 1198   Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1107 SSSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 33.0 77.0 1,342.0 649.0
75th Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Ben Sherlock   1095 TSC (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) (77.0)   (77.0) (77.0) (77.0) 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 77.0 33.0 1,342.0 649.0

R1 - 20/04

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: H(p),R(s),2(s),B(s),G(s),Gate,, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F1/2
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 47.24 2 0.50.16 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 60.18 2 0.54.11 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 60.27 2 0.54.19 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 60.30 2 0.54.21 4.0
5 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 62.17 2 0.54.38 5.0
6 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 60.03 2 0.54.50 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 60.22 2 0.55.08 7.0
8 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 60.31 2 0.55.16 8.0
9 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 62.40 2 0.56.18 9.0
10 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 61.48 2 0.56.26 10.0
11 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC OOD     10.2
12 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 63.02 2 0.56.38 11.0
13 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 62.09 2 0.57.01 12.0
14 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 64.54 2 0.58.19 13.0
15 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 58.45 2 0.59.03 14.0
16 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 62.08 2 0.59.21 15.0
17 RS 400 730   Connor Graham Declan Graham 943 SSSC 56.33 2 0.59.58 16.0
18 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 65.56 2 1.00.13 18.0
18 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 67.1 2 1.00.13 18.0
18 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC 65.56 2 1.00.13 18.0
21 RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC OOD     18.3
22 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 59.36 2 1.03.12 20.0
23 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 73.35 2 1.04.46 21.0
24 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC 36.31 1 1.05.37 22.0
25 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC OOD     22.8
26 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 36.51 1 1.07.37 23.0
27 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 40.54 1 1.11.45 24.0
28 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC 44.10 1 1.20.14 25.0
29 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC DNF     32.0
29 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 193524   David Robertson   1095 SSSC DNF     32.0
29 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1136 TSC OOD     32.0

R2 - 27/04

Start: Start 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: 1(s),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F2/3
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 45.46 6 0.48.32 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 45.39 5 0.49.13 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 45.51 5 0.49.26 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 45.54 5 0.49.29 4.0
5 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC OOD     4.7
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 46.06 5 0.49.42 5.0
7 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 48.57 5 0.51.32 6.0
8 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 49.02 6 0.52.00 7.0
9 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 49.40 6 0.52.40 8.0
10 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 48.21 5 0.52.59 9.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 49.16 5 0.53.07 10.0
12 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 943 SSSC 51.13 6 0.54.19 11.0
13 RS 400 / Solution 538 410 Niall Graham Sam Robertson 943 SSSC 48.32 5 1.01.46 12.0
14 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC OOD     12.8
15 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC OOD     15.5
16 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1200 TSC DNF     17.0
17 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNS     20.0
17 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary 1047 TSC DNS     20.0

R3 - 04/05

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(s),R(s),H(p)N(p),Gate, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 35.51 2 0.38.01 1.0
2 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 36.22 2 0.38.34 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 43.23 2 0.38.59 3.0
4 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 43.11 2 0.39.26 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 44.01 2 0.39.33 5.0
6 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 39.27 2 0.39.39 6.0
7 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 45.22 2 0.39.48 7.0
8 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 44.23 2 0.39.53 8.0
9 L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   1101 SSSC 44.00 2 0.39.58 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 44.44 2 0.40.12 10.0
11 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC OOD     10.2
12 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 40.13 2 0.40.25 11.0
13 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 43.11 2 0.41.15 12.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 45.21 2 0.41.25 13.0
15 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 45.35 2 0.41.38 14.0
16 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 46.38 2 0.41.54 15.0
17 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 47.13 2 0.42.25 16.0
18 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC 46.50 2 0.42.46 17.0
19 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 47.59 2 0.43.07 18.0
20 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 44.55 2 0.43.11 19.0
21 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 48.43 2 0.43.46 20.0
22 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC 55.28 2 0.48.50 21.0
23 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 53.50 2 0.48.54 22.0
24 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 55.47 2 0.50.07 23.0
25 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 29.44 1 0.52.10 24.0
26 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 49.45 2 0.52.45 25.0
27 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 30.05 1 0.55.12 26.0
28 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC DNF     29.0

R4 - 11/05

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.06 & 19.11, Course: 2(s),S(p),1(p),G(p),B(p), Gate,, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11-15 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 42.35 3 0.45.09 1.0
2 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 43.01 3 0.45.37 2.0
3 L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   1101 SSSC 52.34 3 0.47.45 3.0
4 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 54.01 3 0.48.32 4.0
5 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 56.18 3 0.49.23 5.0
6 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 55.54 3 0.50.13 6.0
7 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 40.51 2 0.50.38 7.0
8 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 56.43 3 0.50.58 8.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 56.07 3 0.51.15 9.0
10 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 57.16 3 0.51.27 10.0
11 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 57.03 3 0.52.06 11.0
12 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC OOD     11.8
13 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 49.30 3 0.52.30 12.0
14 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1047 TSC 56.10 3 0.53.39 13.0
15 RS 400 / Miracle 521 3604 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 943 SSSC OOD     13.5
16 RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC 54.42 3 0.58.00 14.0
17 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1041 TSC 40.20 2 0.58.07 15.0
18 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 42.51 2 0.58.23 16.0
19 RS 400 538   Keiran Graham Nial Graham 943 SSSC 56.25 3 0.59.50 17.0
20 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 57.27 3 1.03.04 18.0
21 Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 TSC OOD     19.0
22 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC DNF     25.0
22 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNF     25.0
22 RS Feva 4768   Emma Watson   1235 TSC OOD     25.0
25 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC OCS     26.0
26 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNS     28.0
26 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC DNS     28.0
26 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1091 TSC DNS     28.0

R5 - 18/05

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: B(p),H(p),2(p),G(p), Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F1
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 35.19 3 0.37.27 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 43.30 3 0.39.05 2.0
3 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 37.41 3 0.39.58 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 44.38 3 0.40.06 4.0
5 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 44.06 3 0.40.16 5.0
6 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 45.08 3 0.40.33 6.0
7 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 45.14 3 0.40.38 7.0
8 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 32.50 2 0.40.42 8.0
9 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 45.47 3 0.41.49 9.0
10 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC 42.06 3 0.42.19 10.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 47.32 3 0.42.42 11.0
12 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 32.28 2 0.42.43 12.0
13 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 46.58 3 0.42.54 13.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 47.45 3 0.43.36 14.0
15 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 32.00 2 0.44.02 15.0
16 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 49.27 3 0.44.26 16.0
17 Enterprise 22151   Cathleen Schwarzlose Chris Hylton 1113 TSC 33.51 2 0.45.37 17.0
18 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 33.20 2 0.47.45 18.0
19 Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 TSC 35.02 2 0.47.59 19.0
20 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 59.16 3 0.53.15 20.0
21 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 41.26 2 0.54.31 21.0
22 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC OOD     21.2
23 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 52.20 3 0.55.30 22.0
24 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 45.11 2 1.02.11 23.0
25 Laser Radial / 2000 165299 21038 Eve English   1101 SSSC OOD     26.0

R6 - 25/05

Start: Starts 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: M(s),S(s),B(s), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 20-25knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 27.32 4 0.24.44 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 29.10 4 0.26.12 2.0
3 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 29.25 4 0.26.26 3.0
4 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 29.33 4 0.26.59 4.0
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC DNS     12.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC OOD     13.1
7 Laser / Laser Radial 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 TSC OOD     19.0
8 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 TSC OOD     21.3
9 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC OOD     23.5

R7 - 01/06

Race Cancelled - Northerly Gale

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 25-30knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

R8 - 08/06

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: H()s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 7-9kts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 53.21 3 0.44.05 1.0
2 Devoti D-One 65   Ken Ward   958 SSSC 43.00 3 0.44.53 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 944 SSSC 42.25 3 0.44.56 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 50.07 3 0.45.02 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 50.59 3 0.45.48 5.0
6 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 52.16 3 0.45.51 6.0
7 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 TSC 51.14 3 0.46.02 7.0
8 RS 400 / Miracle 521 3604 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 943 SSSC 43.31 3 0.46.09 8.0
9 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 995 SSSC 45.59 3 0.46.13 9.0
10 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 51.28 3 0.46.14 10.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 51.59 3 0.46.42 11.0
12 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 48.59 3 0.46.47 12.0
13 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 52.43 3 0.47.22 13.0
14 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 52.00 3 0.47.29 14.0
15 Laser 139857 18417 Jonny Holliday   1095 TSC 52.20 3 0.47.48 15.0
16 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 52.25 3 0.47.52 16.0
17 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC OOD     16.5
18 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Alex Leonard Nic Bianchi 1101 SSSC 52.51 3 0.48.00 17.0
19 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 52.43 3 0.48.09 18.0
20 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 54.18 3 0.48.47 19.0
21 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 54.49 3 0.49.15 20.0
22 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC OOD     20.3
23 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 55.38 3 0.49.59 21.0
24 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 54.28 3 0.54.44 22.0
25 Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC 62.10 3 0.56.46 23.0
26 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 45.39 2 1.02.12 24.0
27 L 2000 / Laser / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1091 TSC OOD     27.7

R9 - 15/06

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: 1(p),2(p),H(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9-11knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC 48.43 4 0.44.29 1.0
2 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 46.46 4 0.49.36 2.0
3 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 54.32 4 0.49.48 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 55.40 4 0.50.01 4.0
5 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 47.23 4 0.50.15 5.0
6 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 56.06 4 0.50.24 6.0
7 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 57.46 4 0.50.40 7.0
8 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 57.15 4 0.51.26 8.0
9 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 56.44 4 0.52.03 9.0
10 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 57.13 4 0.52.15 10.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 58.21 4 0.52.26 11.0
12 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 58.27 4 0.52.31 12.0
13 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 55.20 4 0.52.51 13.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 58.27 4 0.53.23 14.0
15 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 53.21 4 0.53.37 15.0
16 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 59.56 4 0.53.51 16.0
17 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 60.03 4 0.53.57 17.0
18 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 59.42 4 0.54.31 18.0
19 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC 60.21 4 0.55.07 19.0
20 Enterprise 22096   Ian Ainsworth Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 61.32 4 0.55.17 20.0
21 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 943 SSSC 52.19 4 0.55.29 21.0
22 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 52.27 4 0.55.37 22.0
23 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 62.58 4 0.56.34 23.0
24 RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC 54.26 4 0.57.43 24.0
25 Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC 63.32 4 0.58.01 25.0
26 L 2000 / Laser / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1101 TSC 50.31 3 1.01.11 26.0
27 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 43.43 3 1.03.59 27.0
28 Unicorn Catamaran 1082   Colin Johnson   805 SSSC OOD     29.0

R10 - 22/06

'SUBJECT TO PROTEST'

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: 2(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 9-11knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 61.20 5 1.05.02 1.0
2 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 58.24 4 1.06.40 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 59.23 4 1.06.42 3.0
4 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC 53.25 4 1.07.06 4.0
5 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 59.58 4 1.07.21 5.0
6 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 65.43 4 1.07.53 6.0
7 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 64.20 5 1.08.13 7.0
8 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 60.46 4 1.08.15 8.0
9 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 60.50 4 1.08.19 9.0
10 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 61.05 4 1.08.36 10.0
11 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 62.28 4 1.10.09 11.0
12 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 61.38 4 1.10.21 12.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 61.59 4 1.10.45 13.0
14 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 53.25 4 1.10.48 14.0
15 L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 55.28 4 1.10.49 15.0
16 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC 62.22 4 1.11.12 16.0
17 RS Feva / Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1235 SSSC OOD     16.5
18 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC 62.33 4 1.11.24 17.0
19 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 63.36 4 1.11.26 18.0
20 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 943 SSSC 54.03 4 1.11.39 19.0
21 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 63.31 4 1.12.50 20.0
22 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 55.10 4 1.13.08 21.0
23 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 44.00 3 1.13.42 22.0
24 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 60.20 4 1.22.47 23.0
25 L 2000 21244   Mike Hamilton Paul Cook 1101 TSC 58.42 3 1.28.52 24.0
26 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 62.19 3 1.31.06 25.0
27 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC DNF     31.0
27 RS 200 / Enterprise 820 18749 Joric Gebhard Beth Mary 1113 TSC DNF     31.0
27 Laser Radial 186046   Emma Feggetter   1136 TSC OOD     31.0
27 Laser 15246   David Barnett   1095 TSC OOD     31.0

R11 - 29/06

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: R(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 9-5knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 46.49 3 0.42.04 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 47.30 3 0.42.41 2.0
3 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC OOD     2.5
4 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 52.03 3 0.43.01 3.0
5 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC 47.12 3 0.43.06 4.0
6 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 47.42 3 0.43.34 5.0
7 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 48.54 3 0.43.56 6.0
8 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 48.08 3 0.43.57 7.0
9 L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   1101 SSSC OOD     7.3
10 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 193524   David Robertson   1136 SSSC 50.08 3 0.44.08 8.0
11 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC OOD     8.4
12 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 TSC 49.11 3 0.44.11 9.0
13 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 49.16 3 0.44.16 10.0
14 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC 49.05 3 0.44.49 11.0
15 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 42.18 3 0.44.51 12.0
16 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 42.38 3 0.45.13 13.0
17 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 50.05 3 0.45.44 14.0
18 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 49.55 3 0.45.48 15.0
19 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 45.55 3 0.46.09 16.0
20 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 51.24 3 0.46.11 17.0
21 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 49.38 3 0.47.24 18.0
22 RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC 45.22 3 0.48.07 19.0
23 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 46.48 3 0.49.38 20.0
24 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC DNF     25.0

R12 - 06/07

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),H(p),R(p),Gate, Wind dir: ESE then WSW, Ave wind: 10-0 then 10-14
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 35.53 3 0.36.39 1.0
2 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 36.39 3 0.36.50 2.0
3 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 37.18 3 0.37.29 3.0
4 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 43.17 3 0.37.58 4.0
5 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 36.54 3 0.39.08 5.0
6 RS 400 / Solution 538 410 Niall Graham Sam Robertson 1090 SSSC 44.40 3 0.40.59 6.0
7 RS Feva / Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1070 SSSC 44.13 3 0.41.19 7.0
8 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 47.00 3 0.42.14 8.0
9 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 48.42 3 0.43.45 9.0
9 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 48.03 3 0.43.53 10.0
12 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 45.45 3 0.43.59 11.0
13 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 48.19 3 0.44.07 12.0
14 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 50.11 3 0.45.05 13.0
15 RS 400 / Miracle 521 3604 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 943 SSSC OOD     13.5
16 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 50.37 3 0.45.29 14.0
17 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1113 TSC 50.49 3 0.45.39 15.0
18 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC 50.15 3 0.45.53 16.0
19 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 51.05 3 0.45.54 17.0
20 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 39.41 2 1.03.07 18.0
21 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 50.12 2 1.08.46 19.0
22 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC OOD     19.5
23 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC DNF     25.0
23 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   1115 TSC OOD     25.0
25 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC OCS     26.0

R13 - 13/07

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),H(s),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-16knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 46.36 5 0.49.25 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 44.45 4 0.50.15 2.0
3 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 49.34 4 0.51.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 TSC 45.36 4 0.51.13 4.0
5 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 45.45 4 0.51.23 5.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 46.06 4 0.51.46 6.0
7 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 46.10 4 0.52.42 7.0
8 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 46.42 4 0.53.19 8.0
9 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 46.45 4 0.53.22 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 47.34 4 0.53.25 10.0
11 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 40.34 4 0.53.46 11.0
11 RS 400 538   Keiran Graham Nial Graham 944 SSSC OOD     11.0
13 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC 42.56 4 0.53.56 12.0
14 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC OOD     12.8
15 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 42.58 4 0.53.59 13.0
16 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 48.08 4 0.54.03 14.0
17 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 48.10 4 0.54.06 15.0
18 RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC 42.20 4 0.56.07 16.0
19 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC 50.15 4 0.57.22 17.0
19 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 943 SSSC OOD 4   17.0
21 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 51.02 4 1.07.39 18.0
22 RS Feva / Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1070 SSSC 45.21 3 1.10.38 19.0
23 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 193524   David Robertson   1095 SSSC OOD     21.3
24 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC DNF     29.0
24 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC DNF     29.0
24 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC DNF     29.0
24 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC DNF     29.0
24 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC DNF     29.0
29 L 2000 / Laser / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   920 TSC DNS     32.0

R14 - 20/07

2 laps sailed in fading Northerly on warm sunny evening with strong ebb tide.
Race shortened at Groyne mark after 2.5 laps - No Av Lap result possible from that finish (must be whole laps).
Lap 2 time records incomplete; therefore best result achieved by Av Lap H'cap calculculated from Lap 1 times.

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.05 & 19.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: M(p),G(p),B(p),Gate, Wind dir: N then variable, Ave wind: 3-4knts dropping to zero
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 11.27 1 0.12.09 1.0
2 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 12.15 1 0.12.59 2.0
3 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 14.46 1 0.13.33 3.0
4 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 16.27 1 0.13.36 4.0
5 RS 400 538   Keiran Graham Nial Graham 943 SSSC 12.50 1 0.13.37 5.0
6 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 15.24 1 0.13.50 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 15.26 1 0.13.52 7.5
7 L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 13.35 1 0.13.52 7.5
9 Laser 176814   Simon Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 15.12 1 0.13.53 9.0
10 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC OOD     9.6
11 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 13.15 1 0.14.03 10.0
12 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 13.17 1 0.14.05 11.0
13 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC OOD     11.2
14 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 15.50 1 0.14.14 12.0
15 Byte CII 2618   Kerry Arbon   1148 SSSC 16.24 1 0.14.17 13.0
16 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 15.01 1 0.14.26 14.0
17 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 16.21 1 0.14.41 15.0
18 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 16.35 1 0.15.09 16.0
19 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC 17.22 1 0.15.52 17.0
20 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 18.11 1 0.16.20 18.0
21 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 17.59 1 0.16.25 19.0
22 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 18.06 1 0.16.32 20.0
23 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 19.41 1 0.17.41 21.0
24 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 19.22 1 0.17.46 22.0
25 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 21.45 1 0.19.33 23.0
26 Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 TSC 24.22 1 0.22.15 24.0
27 L 2000 / Laser / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   920 TSC 21.04 1 0.22.54 25.0
28 Mirror 18768   Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 35.00 1 0.25.34 26.0
29 Laser 142791   Tom Herron   1095 TSC OOD     30.0

R15 - 27/07

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),1(p),2(p),S(s),Gate, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12-15knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 192515   Andy Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC 59.42 4 0.54.31 1.0
2 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 51.52 4 0.55.00 2.0
3 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 52.14 4 0.55.23 3.0
4 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 48.00 3 0.58.27 4.0
5 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 55.25 4 0.58.46 5.0
6 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 48.41 3 0.59.33 6.0
7 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 49.57 3 0.59.50 7.0
8 L 2000 / RS300 21875 450 Mark Henman   979 SSSC 44.48 3 1.01.01 8.0
9 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 51.14 3 1.01.23 9.0
10 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 50.36 3 1.01.37 10.0
11 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 51.40 3 1.01.54 11.0
12 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 52.15 3 1.02.36 12.0
13 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 52.34 3 1.02.58 13.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 52.11 3 1.03.32 14.0
15 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 50.20 3 1.04.06 15.0
16 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 45.35 3 1.04.27 16.0
17 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC OOD     16.5
18 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 50.55 3 1.05.17 17.0
19 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 55.32 3 1.06.32 18.0
20 RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC OOD     18.3
21 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 45.40 3 1.06.50 19.0
22 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1040 TSC 52.25 3 1.07.12 20.0
23 L 2000 21244   Mike Hamilton Paul Cook 1101 TSC 59.15 3 1.11.45 21.0
24 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 62.40 3 1.15.04 22.0
25 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1113 TSC 64.42 3 1.17.30 23.0
26 Mirror 18768   Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 57.16 2 1.23.40 24.0
27 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC DNF     29.0
27 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Alex Leonard Nic Bianchi 1101 SSSC DNF     29.0

R16 - 03/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: M(s),2(s),S(p),W(p), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20knts (gusting25)
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 52.15 3 0.47.43 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 53.54 3 0.48.26 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 54.58 3 0.49.23 3.0
4 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 55.33 3 0.49.55 4.0
5 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC 55.37 3 0.50.47 5.0
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 59.19 3 0.53.18 6.0
7 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 50.36 3 0.53.40 7.0
8 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 62.04 3 0.56.41 8.0
8 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 TSC OOD     8.0
10 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 66.04 3 1.00.20 9.0
11 Mirror 18768   Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 46.07 1 1.41.04 10.0
12 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC DNF     14.0
13 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC DNS     17.0
13 RS Feva / Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1020 SSSC DNS     17.0
15 L 2000 / Laser / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1101 TSC OOD     27.7

R17 - 10/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00 & 19.05, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: X(p),1(p),C(s),W(s), Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 7-8knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 44.41 3 0.40.09 1.0
2 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 38.00 3 0.40.18 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 45.15 3 0.40.39 3.0
4 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 46.42 3 0.41.58 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 46.55 3 0.42.51 5.0
6 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 46.57 3 0.42.53 6.0
7 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 47.54 3 0.43.02 7.0
8 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 44.56 3 0.43.12 8.0
9 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 48.09 3 0.43.16 9.0
9 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC OOD     9.0
11 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 48.11 3 0.43.17 10.0
12 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 41.03 3 0.43.32 11.0
13 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC OOD     11.8
14 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 TSC 48.28 3 0.43.33 12.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 47.50 3 0.43.41 13.0
16 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC OOD     13.8
17 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 48.08 3 0.43.57 14.0
18 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 43.45 3 0.43.58 15.0
19 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 48.15 3 0.44.04 16.0
20 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 46.20 3 0.44.15 17.0
21 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Christine Middlemiss 1113 TSC 50.06 3 0.45.01 18.0
22 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC 50.28 3 0.46.05 19.0
23 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 47.27 3 0.50.19 20.0
24 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 47.07 2 1.04.50 21.0
25 Mirror 18768   Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 33.45 1 1.13.58 22.0
26 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 21244 2 8:02:23 23.0
27 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC OOD     27.0

R18 - 17/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.10 & 19.15, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: S(p),2(p),B(s),G(s),Gate, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7-9 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 36.01 2 0.32.22 1.0
2 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 36.10 2 0.32.30 2.0
3 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1210 TSC 39.22 2 0.32.32 3.5
3 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 35.37 2 0.32.32 3.5
5 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 36.19 2 0.32.38 5.0
6 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 36.53 2 0.33.08 6.0
7 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 37.05 2 0.33.19 7.0
8 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Neil Schofield 1113 TSC 37.07 2 0.33.21 8.0
9 Phantom 1318   Steve Lowe   995 SSSC 33.36 2 0.33.46 9.0
10 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 37.37 2 0.33.48 10.0
11 RS 400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 31.58 2 0.33.54 11.0
12 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 37.11 2 0.33.57 12.0
13 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 37.12 2 0.34.08 13.0
14 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 38.09 2 0.34.50 14.0
15 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 181945 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 36.27 2 0.35.03 15.0
16 Laser 7646   Will Tasker   1095 TSC 38.48 2 0.35.26 16.0
17 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 38.53 2 0.35.31 17.5
17 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 32.09 2 0.35.31 17.5
19 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 40.18 2 0.36.13 19.0
20 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC 34.12 2 0.36.16 20.0
21 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC 40.25 2 0.36.43 21.0
22 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC 39.10 2 0.37.25 22.0
23 Mirror 18768   Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 26.06 1 0.38.08 23.0
24 Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC OOD     24.0
24 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Sean Flynn   1095 TSC 42.01 2 0.38.22 24.0
26 Laser / RS Feva 100164 5 Philip Cowans   1235 TSC 25.10 1 0.40.45 25.0
27 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 37.11 2 0.40.49 26.0
28 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 40.45 2 0.40.57 27.0
29 L 2000 / Laser / L4000 21145 143480 Anthony Walton   1101 TSC OOD     27.7
30 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 943 TSC 41.38 2 0.44.09 28.0
31 Laser Radial 56230 11 Marlies Weileder   1136 TSC DNF     32.0
32 Wayfarer 1198   Mathew Burge Chris Albert 1107 SSSC OCS     33.0

R19 - 24/08

Start: Starts 1&2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19.00, Distance: Av Lap Time, Course: H(s),S(s),G(p),B(p),Gate, Ave wind: 3-6 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891   Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 34.02 2 0.30.35 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 34.48 2 0.31.16 2.0
3 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 35.19 2 0.31.44 3.0
4 Enterprise 18749   Joshua Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 35.35 2 0.31.58 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 36.10 2 0.32.30 5.0
6 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 37.57 2 0.34.39 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 39.03 2 0.35.05 7.0
8 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 33.18 2 0.35.19 8.0
8 Enterprise 20816 22268 Gerry Goodfellow Sue Wright 1113 TSC OOD     8.0
10 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 39.09 2 0.35.45 9.0
11 59er 2016   Nic Kincaid Sarah Kincaid 905 TSC 32.53 2 0.36.20 10.0
12 RS 400 / Phantom 725 1144 Jason Ribey Elenor Nailon 943 SSSC OOD     10.2
13 Laser 164855   Jonathan Deacon   1095 TSC 39.56 2 0.36.28 11.0
14 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 42.00 2 0.38.21 12.0
15 Laser / Enterprise 159433 22268 Mike Shipway Chris Price 1095 TSC 42.17 2 0.38.37 13.0
16 Phantom 1424   Iain Robinson   995 SSSC 41.45 2 0.41.58 14.0
17 Miracle / Solo 3283 4664 Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1140 TSC 48.32 2 0.42.34 15.0
18 Enterprise 21788   Joshua Glen   1113 SSSC 48.21 2 0.43.26 16.0
19 RS 400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday 1095 TSC 47.49 2 0.43.40 17.0
20 Scorpion 1971   Simon Fay Ellie Fay 1040 TSC 46.04 2 0.44.18 18.0
21 RS 400 / Miracle 521 3604 Kami Tomlinson Helen Scott 1210 SSSC 56.51 2 0.46.59 19.0
22 Mirror 18768   Sarah Marsh   1369 SSSC 32.21 1 0.47.16 20.0
23 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 53.54 2 0.48.26 21.0
24 L 2000 21244   Terry Whatson Paul Cook 1101 TSC OOD     21.2
25 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 53.09 2 0.48.46 22.0
26 RS Feva / Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1070 SSSC 54.13 2 0.50.40 23.0
27 Laser / Laser Radial / L2000 193524   David Robertson   1101 SSSC 57.10 2 0.51.55 24.0
28 L 2000 (Club Boat) 21875   Alex Leonard Nic Bianchi 1101 SSSC 57.55 2 0.52.36 25.0
29 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 59.03 2 0.54.10 26.0
30 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorpe   911 SSSC 60.24 2 1.06.18 27.0
31 Enterprise 18065   Coll Johnson   1113 TSC DNF     33.0
31 Laser (Club Boat) 100164   Ben Sherlock   1095 TSC DNF     33.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 77
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com