event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2016 'SunUp-SunDown' Series

Laser Class

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club R1
30/03
R2
06/04
R3
13/04
R4
31/08
R5
07/09
Total Nett
1st Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 2.0 (19.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 31.0 8.0
2nd Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 3.0 3.5 (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 48.5 10.5
3rd Laser 157424   David Mills 1095 SSSC 4.0 5.3 (6.0) 6.0 (19.0) 40.3 15.3
4th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1095 TSC (19.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (19.0) 54.0 16.0
5th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 1.0 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) 19.0 63.0 25.0
6th Laser 152661   Anthony Walton 1095 TSC 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 4.0 66.0 28.0
7th Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp 1095 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 1.0 19.0 77.0 39.0
7th Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard 1095 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 1.0 77.0 39.0
7th Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1095 TSC (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 77.0 39.0
7th Laser 196660   Phil Hagan 1095 SSSC (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 19.0 19.0 77.0 39.0
11th Laser 68807   Loz Young 1095 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 19.0 19.0 78.0 40.0
11th Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1095 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 2.0 19.0 78.0 40.0
13th Laser Radial 165299   Eve English 1136 SSSC (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 83.0 45.0
13th Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 TSC (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 83.0 45.0
15th Laser 176814   Andrew Weatherspoon 1095 SSSC (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 19.0 19.0 84.0 46.0
15th Laser 7646   William Tasker 1095 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 8.0 84.0 46.0
17th Laser 191847   Tom Devin 1095 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 9.0 19.0 85.0 47.0
17th Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 9.0 19.0 85.0 47.0

R1 - 30/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 56.12 3 0.51.19 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 59.48 3 0.54.37 2.0
3 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 60.47 3 0.55.31 3.0
4 Laser 157424   David Mills 1095 SSSC 46.25 2 1.03.35 4.0
5 Laser 152661   Anthony Walton 1095 TSC 48.45 2 1.06.47 5.0

R2 - 06/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 152661   Rihard Fahey 1095 TSC 41.30 2 0.37.54 1.0
2 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 TSC OOD     3.5
3 Laser 157424   David Mills 1095 SSSC OOD     5.3
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1095 TSC DNF     7.0
4 Laser Radial 165299   Eve English 1136 SSSC OOD     7.0
4 Laser 142791   Tom Herron 1095 TSC OOD     7.0

R3 - 13/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 196660   Phil Hagan 1095 SSSC 43.01 3 0.39.17 1.0
2 Laser 68807   Loz Young 1095 TSC 44.21 3 0.40.30 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 45.28 3 0.41.31 3.0
4 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 45.50 3 0.41.51 4.0
5 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway 1095 TSC 46.38 3 0.42.35 5.0
6 Laser 157424   David Mills 1095 SSSC 52.32 3 0.47.59 6.0
7 Laser 176814   Andrew Weatherspoon 1095 SSSC RAF 3   8.0

R4 - 31/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.40, Distance: Class Race, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6-16 knts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp 1095 TSC 39.00 3 0.35.37 1.0
2 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp 1095 TSC 39.53 3 0.36.25 2.0
3 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 TSC 45.35 3 0.41.38 3.0
4 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman 1095 TSC 46.35 3 0.42.33 4.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes 1095 TSC 46.54 3 0.42.50 5.0
6 Laser 157424   David Mills 1095 SSSC 37.00 2 0.50.41 6.0
7 Laser 191847   Tom Devin 1095 TSC DNF     9.0
7 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin 1095 TSC DNF 0   9.0

R5 - 07/09

The course required turning mark 'R' (Robin's Folly) to be rounded to starboard..
Only one Laser did so; the remaining 2 competitors rounded 'R' to port.
RRS 28 'SAILING THE COURSE' requires a boat sail the course as per the sailing instructions.
Those that didn't score 'DNF' (Did Not Finish)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.10, Distance: Class Race, Course: M(p),2(s),H(p),1(p),G(s),R(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-12 kts
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard 1095 TSC 51.22 2 0.46.55 1.0
2 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen 1095 TSC DNF     4.0
2 Laser 152661   Anthony Walton 1095 TSC DNF     4.0
4 Laser 7646   William Tasker 1095 TSC DNS     8.0

R6 - 14/09

Racing Cancelled - Thick Fog

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Sail No HelmName PY Club Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com