event burgee venue burgee

TSC & SSSC

2016 SunUp-SunDown Series

All Classes

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club R1
30/03
R2
06/04
R3
12/04
R4
31/08
R5
07/09
Total Nett
1st Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (45.0) 53.0 4.0
2nd Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 3.0 5.0 7.0 (45.0) (45.0) 105.0 15.0
3rd Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 6.0 12.0 5.0 (14.0) (17.0) 54.0 23.0
4th RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC (45.0) 12.0 6.0 6.0 (45.0) 114.0 24.0
5th Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 7.0 (45.0) 8.5 (10.0) 8.5 79.0 24.0
6th Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1070 SSSC 16.0 (45.0) 9.0 (45.0) 2.0 117.0 27.0
7th RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey   943 TSC 12.0 2.0 (17.0) (25.0) 17.0 73.0 31.0
8th Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 9.0 (45.0) 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 94.0 32.0
9th Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 5.0 (45.0) (45.0) 11.0 17.0 123.0 33.0
10th Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 TSC 11.0 10.0 (45.0) 12.0 (45.0) 123.0 33.0
11th Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 1.0 (45.0) 16.0 (45.0) 17.0 124.0 34.0
12th Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC 10.0 12.5 (45.0) 15.0 (45.0) 127.5 37.5
13th Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC (45.0) 12.0 11.0 16.0 (45.0) 129.0 39.0
14th Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC 13.0 15.7 14.0 (20.0) (45.0) 107.7 42.7
15th RS400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 1.0 1.0 137.0 47.0
16th Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 15.0 18.7 (24.0) (45.0) 17.0 119.7 50.7
17th Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 4.0 4.0 143.0 53.0
18th L 2000 / Laser 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1101 TSC 14.0 (45.0) 24.0 (45.0) 17.0 145.0 55.0
19th Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 3.0 9.0 45.0 147.0 57.0
20th Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1095 TSC 2.0 (45.0) 12.0 (45.0) 45.0 149.0 59.0
21st Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 8.0 (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) 45.0 151.0 61.0
22nd Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 2.0 45.0 17.0 154.0 64.0
23rd Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   1095 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 3.0 45.0 183.0 93.0
23rd Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 3.0 183.0 93.0
25th Solution 410   Kieran Graham   1090 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 4.0 45.0 45.0 184.0 94.0
26th Enterprise 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 5.0 45.0 185.0 95.0
27th Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1095 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 7.0 45.0 187.0 97.0
28th Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 8.0 45.0 45.0 188.0 98.0
28th RS Feva XL 25   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1235 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 8.0 45.0 188.0 98.0
30th Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 9.0 45.0 45.0 189.0 99.0
31st Laser 142791   Tom Herron   1095 TSC (45.0) 12.0 (45.0) 45.0 45.0 192.0 102.0
31st Laser Radial 165299   Eve English   1136 SSSC (45.0) 12.0 (45.0) 45.0 45.0 192.0 102.0
33rd Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 13.0 45.0 45.0 193.0 103.0
34th L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 15.0 45.0 45.0 195.0 105.0
35th RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 943 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 17.0 45.0 197.0 107.0
35th RS400 725   Jason Ribey   943 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 17.0 197.0 107.0
35th RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 17.0 197.0 107.0
35th RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 17.0 197.0 107.0
39th Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 18.0 45.0 198.0 108.0
40th Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorp   911 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 19.0 45.0 199.0 109.0
41st Laser 176814   Andrew Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC (45.0) (45.0) 24.0 45.0 45.0 204.0 114.0
42nd 59er 2016   Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 25.0 45.0 205.0 115.0
42nd Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 25.0 45.0 205.0 115.0
42nd Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 TSC (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 25.0 45.0 205.0 115.0

R1 - 30/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 52.54 3 0.50.52 1.0
2 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1095 TSC 56.12 3 0.51.19 2.0
3 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 59.23 3 0.52.05 3.0
4 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 58.06 3 0.52.12 4.0
5 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 58.32 3 0.52.35 5.0
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 58.46 3 0.52.48 6.0
7 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 59.54 3 0.53.49 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC 60.35 3 0.54.26 8.0
9 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 59.48 3 0.54.37 9.0
10 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC 60.47 3 0.55.31 10.0
11 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 TSC 61.51 3 0.55.34 11.0
12 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey   943 TSC 54.59 3 0.58.18 12.0
13 Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC 46.25 2 1.03.35 13.0
14 L 2000 / Laser 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1101 TSC 48.45 2 1.06.25 14.0
15 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC 49.32 2 1.08.10 15.0
16 Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1070 SSSC 49.55 2 1.09.59 16.0

R2 - 06/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 46.14 3 0.41.32 1.0
2 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey   1095 TSC 41.30 2 0.56.51 2.0
3 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC OOD     5.0
4 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 TSC DNS     10.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNF     12.0
5 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC DNF     12.0
5 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC DNF     12.0
5 Laser 142791   Tom Herron   1095 TSC OOD     12.0
5 Laser Radial 165299   Eve English   1136 SSSC OOD     12.0
10 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC OOD     12.5
11 Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC OOD     15.7
12 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC OOD     18.7

R3 - 12/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 42.07 3 0.37.50 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC 43.12 3 0.38.49 2.0
3 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   1095 SSSC 43.01 3 0.39.17 3.0
4 Solution 410   Kieran Graham   1090 SSSC 42.58 3 0.39.25 4.0
5 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 44.04 3 0.39.36 5.0
6 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 37.24 3 0.39.40 6.0
7 Solo 5607   Cliff English   1140 SSSC 45.22 3 0.39.48 7.0
8 Enterprise 22504   Peter Wilkes Dave Barnett 1113 TSC OOD     8.0
8 Solution 449   Karl Milford   1090 SSSC 43.42 3 0.40.06 8.0
10 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC OOD     8.5
11 Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1070 SSSC OOD     9.0
11 Laser 68807   Loz Young   1095 TSC 44.21 3 0.40.30 9.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 45.28 3 0.41.31 10.0
14 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 45.50 3 0.41.51 11.0
15 Laser 159433   Mike Shipway   1095 TSC 46.38 3 0.42.35 12.0
16 Solo 3939   Andy Anderson   1140 SSSC 52.16 3 0.45.51 13.0
17 Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC 52.32 3 0.47.59 14.0
18 L 2000 21244   Paul Cook Mike Hamilton 1101 TSC 53.21 3 0.48.27 15.0
19 Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC 50.55 3 0.48.58 16.0
20 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey   943 TSC 48.30 3 0.51.26 17.0
21 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC DNF     24.0
21 L 2000 / Laser 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1101 TSC DNF     24.0
21 Laser 176814   Andrew Weatherspoon   1095 SSSC RAF     24.0

R4 - 31/08

Start: Start 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.40 & 18.45, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: G(p),B(p),S(p),Gate, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 9-16 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 43.40 4 0.46.18 1.0
2 Enterprise 22273   Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincaid 1113 TSC 38.51 3 0.46.32 2.0
3 Laser 81195   Gavin Sharp   1095 TSC 39.00 3 0.47.29 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 39.39 3 0.47.30 4.0
5 Enterprise 18749   Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 TSC 39.45 3 0.47.37 5.0
6 RS 400 564   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 943 SSSC 45.28 4 0.48.13 6.0
7 Laser 192801   Alex Sharp   1095 TSC 39.53 3 0.48.34 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 25   Neal Piper Mary Jane Piper 1235 TSC 46.15 3 0.49.56 8.0
9 Laser / Phantom 196660 1367 Phil Hagen   995 SSSC 38.35 3 0.51.42 9.0
10 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC 45.24 3 0.54.23 10.0
11 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC 46.06 3 0.55.14 11.0
12 Enterprise 22199   Peter Middlemiss Rachel Middlemiss 1113 TSC 46.17 3 0.55.27 12.0
13 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC 45.35 3 0.55.30 13.0
14 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Anthony Walton 1113 TSC 46.22 3 0.55.33 14.0
15 Laser 7705 61605 Claire Leman   1095 TSC 46.35 3 0.56.43 15.0
16 Laser 160354   Chris Mayes   1095 TSC 46.54 3 0.57.06 16.0
17 RS 400 763   Liam Alcock Eve English 943 SSSC 26.56 2 0.57.07 17.0
18 Enterprise 21580   Bruce Heppenstall Mark Cassidy 1113 TSC 49.43 3 0.59.34 18.0
19 Hobie 15 3859   Simon Thorp   911 SSSC 29.65 2 1.06.03 19.0
20 Laser 157424   David Mills   1095 SSSC 37.00 2 1.07.35 20.0
21 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey   943 TSC DNF     25.0
21 59er 2016   Nick Kincaid Rosie Kincaid 905 TSC OOD     25.0
21 Laser 191847   Tom Devin   1095 TSC DNF     25.0
21 Laser 164801   Lewis Griffin   1095 TSC DNF     25.0

R5 - 07/09

The course required turning mark 'R' (Robin's Folly) to be rounded to starboard..
6 competitors did so; the remaining 8 competitors rounded 'R' to port.
2 of the 6 who rounded 'R' correctly then missed the Gate!
RRS 28 'SAILING THE COURSE' requires a boat sail the course as per the sailing instructions.
Those that didn't score 'DNF' (Did Not Finish)

Start: Start 1 & 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.10, Distance: Av Lap H'cap, Course: M(p),2(s),H(p),1(p),G(s),R(s),Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 8-12 knts
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 847   Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 943 SSSC 35.02 2 0.37.09 1.0
2 Lark 722   Elizabeth Robertson Sam Robertson 1070 SSSC 49.54 2 0.46.38 2.0
3 Laser 166381   Jethro Gebhard   1095 TSC 51.22 2 0.46.55 3.0
4 Enterprise 21891   David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 TSC 54.55 2 0.49.20 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695   Alan Baker Gill Kincaid 1113 TSC OOD     8.5
6 Enterprise 21646   Philip Murray Anthony Walton 1113 TSC DNF     17.0
6 RS400 / Laser 810 152661 Richard Fahey   943 TSC DNF     17.0
6 Laser 120654   Kai Foyen   1095 TSC DNF     17.0
6 Enterprise 22178   Adam Ovington Matt Fletcher 1113 TSC DNF     17.0
6 Laser Rooster 8.1 575   Wolfgang Weileder   1040 TSC DNF     17.0
6 Solution 420   Chris Albert   1090 SSSC DNF     17.0
6 L 2000 / Laser 21145 152661 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 1095 TSC DNF     17.0
6 Enterprise 20518   Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 TSC DNF     17.0
6 RS400 725   Jason Ribey   943 SSSC DNF     17.0
6 RS 400 525   Ian Judd Laura Bell 943 SSSC DNF     17.0
6 RS 200 269   Dick Ayling Poppy Fenwick 1047 TSC OOD     17.0

R6 - 14/09

Racing Cancelled - Thick Fog

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PY Club Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
OODRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com