event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Club Championships - Sunday 18th September 2016

FLEET RESULTS for CLASS TROPHIES

Bates Cup Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1235 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd RS200 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th L 2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 16.0 9.0
5th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 18.0 9.0
6th L 2000 21244 Terry Watson Paul Cook 1101 (13.0) 6.0 4.0 23.0 10.0
7th L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 19.0 12.0
8th GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 21.0 13.0
9th L 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 6.0 (13.0) 13.0 32.0 19.0

Round Table Shield Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 2.0 3.5 (4.0) 9.5 5.5
4th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 1113 (4.0) 3.5 3.0 10.5 6.5
5th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0 10.0
6th Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
7th Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 1113 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 25.0 14.0

Zannussi Cup Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1095 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
5th Laser (Radial) 100164 Marlies Weileder   1136 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com