event burgee venue burgee

TYNEMOUTH SAILING CLUB

Club Championships - Sunday 18th September 2016

ELMA CUP

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
3rd RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1235 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 14.0 6.0
4th Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 2.0 4.5 (12.0) 18.5 6.5
5th RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 6.0 (10.0) 1.0 17.0 7.0
6th Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 7.0
7th Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 1113 5.0 4.5 (10.0) 19.5 9.5
8th RS200 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 25.0 12.0
9th Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 22.0 13.0
10th Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1095 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
11th Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 12.0 7.0 (14.0) 33.0 19.0
12th Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 10.0 (21.0) 13.0 44.0 23.0
13th Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 13.0 12.0 (15.5) 40.5 25.0
14th L 2000 21244 Terry Watson Paul Cook 1101 (25.0) 18.0 8.0 51.0 26.0
15th Laser (Radial) 100164 Marlies Weileder   1136 (16.0) 15.0 11.0 42.0 26.0
16th L 2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 (18.0) 11.0 15.5 44.5 26.5
17th Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 14.0 14.0 (17.0) 45.0 28.0
18th L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 15.0 (19.0) 18.0 52.0 33.0
19th GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 (20.0) 16.0 19.0 55.0 35.0
20th Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 1113 19.0 17.0 (25.0) 61.0 36.0
21st L 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 17.0 (25.0) 25.0 67.0 42.0

R1

TSC Club Championship - Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12 noon, Distance: 1,900 m / lap, Course: Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-7 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 36.15 2 0.48.51 1.0
2 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 36.52 2 0.49.41 2.0
3 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 37.24 2 0.50.24 3.0
4 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1235 41.40 2 0.50.36 4.0
5 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 1113 37.42 2 0.50.49 5.0
6 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 47.57 3 0.50.51 6.0
7 RS200 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 36.14 2 0.51.55 7.0
8 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 37.55 2 0.51.56 8.0
9 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 38.32 2 0.52.47 9.0
10 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 37.01 2 0.53.23 10.0
11 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1095 39.23 2 0.53.57 11.0
12 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 40.14 2 0.54.13 12.0
13 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 40.19 2 0.55.14 13.0
14 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 43.05 2 0.58.04 14.0
15 L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 36.05 2 0.58.50 15.0
16 Laser (Radial) 100164 Marlies Weileder   1136 45.34 2 1.00.10 16.0
17 L 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 44.38 2 1.00.49 17.0
18 L 2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 45.15 2 1.01.39 18.0
19 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 1113 47.18 2 1.03.45 19.0
20 GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 27.43 1 1.13.31 20.0
21 L 2000 21244 Terry Watson Paul Cook 1101 DNS     25.0

R2

TSC Club Championship - Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.15pm, Distance: 1,490 m / lap, Course: Windward / Leeward at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-8 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 46.36 3 0.41.52 1.0
2 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 47.35 3 0.42.45 2.0
3 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 47.18 3 0.43.12 3.0
4 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 49.29 3 0.44.28 4.5
4 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 1113 49.30 3 0.44.28 4.5
6 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 49.39 3 0.45.21 6.0
7 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 51.07 3 0.45.56 7.0
8 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1235 56.47 3 0.45.59 8.0
9 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1095 50.47 3 0.46.23 9.0
10 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 43.53 3 0.46.32 10.0
11 L 2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 34.12 2 0.46.36 11.0
12 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 51.49 3 0.47.19 12.0
13 RS200 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 50.03 3 0.47.48 13.0
14 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 54.29 3 0.48.57 14.0
15 Laser (Radial) 100164 Marlies Weileder   1136 56.57 3 0.50.08 15.0
16 GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 58.41 3 0.51.53 16.0
17 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 1113 58.31 3 0.52.35 17.0
18 L 2000 21244 Terry Watson Paul Cook 1101 58.02 3 0.52.43 18.0
19 L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 50.30 3 0.54.53 19.0
20 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 OCS     21.0
21 L 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 DNS     25.0

R3

TSC Club Championship - Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30 pm, Distance: 2,290 m / lap, Course: Triangle at Sea, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8-10 knts
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday 943 43.27 3 0.46.05 1.0
2 RS Feva 5 Mary Jane Piper Neal Piper 1235 38.28 2 0.46.43 2.0
3 Enterprise 21891 David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard 1113 35.45 2 0.48.11 3.0
4 Laser 160354 Chris Mayes   1095 35.11 2 0.48.12 4.0
5 RS200 820 Joric Gebhard Bethanie Richardson 1047 33.49 2 0.48.27 5.0
6 Enterprise 20518 Colin Gardiner Annabel Gardiner 1113 36.11 2 0.48.46 6.0
7 Laser 120654 Kai Foyen   1095 36.24 2 0.49.52 7.0
8 L 2000 21244 Terry Watson Paul Cook 1101 36.37 2 0.49.53 8.0
9 Laser 7705 Claire Leman   1095 36.35 2 0.50.07 9.0
10 Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Caroline Kelly 1113 37.19 2 0.50.18 10.0
11 Laser (Radial) 100164 Marlies Weileder   1136 38.23 2 0.50.41 11.0
12 Enterprise 18749 Josh Gebhard Louise Ramsden 1113 38.15 2 0.51.33 12.0
13 Rooster 8.1 / Laser 575 Wolfgang Weileder   1040 35.46 2 0.51.35 13.0
14 Enterprise 22504 Peter Wilkes David Barnett 1113 38.55 2 0.52.27 14.0
15 Laser 7646 Will Tasker   1095 38.23 2 0.52.35 15.5
15 L 2000 21145 Mike Hamilton Andrew Viles 1101 38.36 2 0.52.35 15.5
17 Enterprise 18065 Coll Johnson Anna Karbowska 1113 40.56 2 0.55.10 17.0
18 L 4000 4077 Anthony Walton Philip Cowans 920 53.59 3 0.58.41 18.0
19 GP 14 4986 Keith Milburn Phil Butler 1131 29.30 1 1.18.15 19.0
20 Enterprise 19897 Ken Knapton Stephen Brewis 1113 DNS     25.0
20 L 2000 21244 Paul Cook Terry Whatson 1101 DNS     25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 25
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com